Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Back to INDEX Back to CONTENTS
YODER FAMILY INFORMATION--CYBERSPACE EDITION-2004
Published by the Yoder Family Newsletter, Goshen, Indiana.
Data originally copyrighted by Christopher Yoder 1992, 1994.

MELCHIOR YODER LINE - Part THREE
M26
Expanded and Presented by Donald G. Honeywell, September 2011

These files contain a collection of Yoder family data that has been assembled since 1983 by the Yoder Newsletter (YNL), P.O. Box 594, Goshen, IN 46527. For subscription information and content update, write Chris K. Yoder, 551 South Maple Street, Saugatuck, MI 49015 or E-Mail at:

cyoder@tds.net

In addition to being available for order on disk from the YNL, these files may be accessed over the Internet at:

http://www.yodernewsletter.org/nonamish/m26.html

Where an individual's Social Security number (SSN) is mentioned, birth and/or death dates have been derived and/or verified from the Social Security Death Index at:

http://ssdi.genealogy.rootsweb.com/

We apologize in advance for any typographical errors in this work. Please help us correct and extend any of the information in these records.

******************************************************************************************

M26- Daniel Yoder born 1808 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Laborer; farmer. Residence: Aleppo Township, Greene County, 1808-1850; Richhill Township, Greene County, 1860; Springhill Township, Greene County, 1870; Board Tree, Marshall County, West Virginia, 1870-1872. m. circa 1835 in Aleppo Township to Nancy Durbin (born 1807 in Aleppo Township, d/o Benjamin F. Durbin and his wife, Nancy Parnell – died August 1880, aged approximately 73 years, in Springhill Township). Nancy was living with son George Yoders, M265, in 1880 and could not write. All children born in Aleppo Township. Daniel died 18 August 1872, aged approximately 64 years, in Marshall County, WV.

+M261 James L. born 3 July 1836.

+M262 Elizabeth born 1837. See page 23.

+M263 John Luther born 25 March 1839. See page 32.

+M264 Zachariah “Zachary” born 14 June 1840. See page 91.

+M265 George born 16 October 1842. See page 144.

M266 Mary born circa 1844. [Family tradition suggests Mary may have married Jesse B. Hinerman, but documentation is lacking.] Mary may have remained single. No known issue. Mary may have died circa 1860.

+M267 Phoebe born 1 May 1845. See page 166.

M268 Nancy born circa 1849.

M261 James L. Yoder born 3 July 1836 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA). 1880 Census gives the surname of all members of this family as Yoders. Tenant farmer. Associated with (1) South Fork of Wheeling Baptist Church, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA; and (2) the Church of God. Residence: Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA 1836-1850; Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1859-1865; Marshall County, WV, circa 1866-1878; Jackson, Seneca County, OH, 1879 to ?; Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1900. m.(1) 1853 in PA to Mary Jane Leonard (born circa 1829 in VA -- died between 1860-1863); issue: 4 children. m.(2) 18 December 1863 in Greene County, PA to Mrs. Barbara E. Banders Griffith (born 20 July 1842 at Westmoreland County, PA, d/o Samuel Banders and his wife Sarah Eutsey -- died 9 August 1909, aged 67 years, in Jackson, Seneca County, OH; interred at Fountain Cemetery, Fostoria, OH); issue: 13 children. m.(3) 1912 in Tiffin, Seneca County, OH to Mrs. Elizabeth Shoemaker who survived him); no issue. James died 15 May 1919, aged 83 years, at his home in Tiffin, Seneca County, OH; funeral conducted by nephew Rev. S. R. Yoder; interred at Fountain Cemetery. (Reference: Obituary and research by Mrs. Eva May Yoder, Findlay, OH, & Ruth Mizen Yoder.)

M261-1 James born circa 1851 in Greene County, PA, s/o Mary Leonard. James died before May 1919.

M261-2 son born circa 1854; died before May 1919.

M261-3 son born circa 1855; died before May 1919.

+M261-4 William M. born May 1856; s/o Mary Leonard.

+M261-5 Elmer R. George born July 1865; s/o Barbara Griffith. See Page 11.

M261-6 Samuel D. born May 1866 in Marshall County, WV. Farmer, 1900; day worker, buggy works; 1910; farm laborer, 1920. Residence: Fostoria, Seneca County, OH 1900-1920. m. 25 December 1892 in Seneca County, OH to Anna Mary Hollenbaugh (born May 1871 in Jackson, Richland County, OH, d/o Eli Hollenbaugh and his wife Eva M. Myers – may have died 25 July 1928, aged 57 years, in Seneca County, OH). No issue of this marriage. Samuel died 11 March 1940, aged 73 years, in Richland County, OH.

M261-7 Sarah Elizabeth born 29 May 1868 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1868-; Portage, Wood County, OH, 1900; Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI, 1910-1920; Tecumseh, Lenawee County, MI. m. 1894 in Fostoria, Seneca County, Ohio to Oscar A. BRYANT (born November 1855 in IN, s/o Alonzo and Lydia A. Bryant). Oscar was a farmer. Sarah died of heart trouble 3 August 1921, aged 53 years, at home of her brother Harvey, M261-a, 249 College Avenue, Fostoria, Ohio. There were no children of this marriage. However, when Sarah’s sister Iona Olive, M261e, died in 1913, Iona’s son Orvis R. Marks, M261-e2, came to live in this household.

M261-8 Anna D. born circa 1869 in Marshall County, WV.

M261-9 Lawrence S. born 2 May 1872 in Greene County, PA. Farm laborer, 1900; carpenter, G.N. Railway, 1920; house carpenter, 1930. Residence: West Mill Grove Village, Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1900; 1120 Bridge Street, Grand Forks, Grand Forks, ND, 1920; 66 Block Franklin Avenue, Larimore, Grand Forks, ND, 1930; Williston, Williams County, North Dakota. m. circa 1918 to Christine Larson (born circa 1872 in MN – died 29 January 1951, aged approximately 79 years). No issue. Lawrence also died 29 January 1951, aged 78 years.

+M261-a Harvey Franklin born 25 March 1874.

M261-b James Melvin born March 1876 in Marshall County, WV. Farm laborer, 1900; house carpenter, 1910. Remained single. Residence: West Mill Grove Village, Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1880-1900. James died 12 July 1916, aged 38 years, in Seneca County, OH.

+M261-c Daniel Edward born circa 1878. See page 19.

M261-d John Russell born 10 June 1881 in Jackson Township, Seneca County, Ohio. Farm laborer, 1900; laborer, 1910; ditcher, ditching machine, 1930. Residence: West Mill Grove Village, Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1880-1900; Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, 1920-1959. Remained single. Helped raise his nephew and niece, Dale E. Marks, M261e1, and Mary E. Marks, M261e3. John died 6 March 1959, aged 77 years, in Fostoria.

+M261-e Olive Iona born 19 May 1882. See page 20.

M261-f Mary Frances born 16 August 1886 in Jackson Township, Seneca County, Ohio. Residence: West Mill Grove Village, Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1880-1900; Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, 1920-1947. Remained single. Helped raise her nephew and niece, Dale E. Marks, M261e1, and Mary E. Marks, M261e3. Mary died 5 August 1947, aged 60 years, in Fostoria.

M261-g Alvin Irving born 24 November 1887 (twin), son of Barbara Griffith, at Longley, Wood/Seneca County, Ohio; died 24 November 1887, at birth.

+M261-h Albert A. born 24 November 1887 (twin). See page 21.

M261-4 William M. Yoders born May 1856, probably in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA (some censuses place his birth in Marshall County, WV); s/o Mary Jane Leonard. 1880 through 1930 Censuses gives the surname of this family as Yoders. Raised by his maternal grandparents in Marshall County, WV. Farm laborer, 1900-1910; laborer at glass factory, Moundsville, 1920; farmer, 1930. Residence: Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1860’s-1880; Cameron, Marshall County, 1900; McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1910; 1916 Waynesburg Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1919-1920; West Alexander, Donegal Township, Washington County, PA, 1930. William and Nancy could not read or write. m. circa 1873 to Mrs. Nancy Jane Adams (born February 1850 in PA). Nancy was first married circa 1870 to ______ ADAMS. 1880 Census shows Violet A. Adams, stepdaughter, age 9, born in WV, in this household. In 1910 Census Robert Yoders, grandson age 19, and Jesse Bayles, grandson age 17, are recorded in this household. William, aged 63 years, was the sole survivor of his mother's four (4) Yoders children at his father's death in May 1919. In the 1920 Census Benjamin Yoders, grandson aged 15 years and Helen Yoders, granddaughter aged 9 years (with their father Charles L. Yoders, M261-41) and Nellie Yoders Bain, niece, aged 6 years, were also listed in this household. In the 1930 Census, Nellie Yoders Bane, niece, age 17 years, is also listed in this household. Death dates and locations of interments of William and Nancy not yet discovered.

+Violet Ann Adams born circa 1871.

+M261-41 Charles L. born April 1875.

+M261-42 James Elmer born 17 April 1877.

+M261-43 Mary S. M. born March 1879.

M261-44 Grant born October 1883 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1900.

M261-45 Elizabeth “Lizzie” born April 1885 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Marshall Avenue, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1910; West Alexander, Donegal Township, Washington County, PA, in her father’s household, with Harry and niece Nellie Yoders Bain, 1930-1940. m. 4 March 1902 in Marshall County, WV to Harry Lee MARSHALL (born 17 April 1881 in Marshall County, WV, s/o Theodore Marshall and his wife Mary Martha Chambers. Laborer, 1900- 1910; teamster, 1910; farmer, 1930); divorced. Harry remarried Elizabeth, 2 January 1907, probably in Cameron; no known issue. Elizabeth died February 1940, aged 54 years, at West Alexander; interred West Alexander Cemetery.

M261-46 Francis or Franklin B. born February 1887 in Marshall County, WV. m. circa 1905 to Rhoda J. McCardle (born circa 1885 in WV, d/o Joseph and Sarah J. McCardle). Not found in the 1910, 1920 or 1930 Census.

+M261-47 Ida born December 1889.

Violet Ann Adams born circa 1871. Known as “Annie or Anna Yoders”. Residence: Durbin, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1889-?; Nettle Hill, Jackson Township, Greene County, 1896-1897; Durbin, Richhill Township, 1899. m. 7 October 1899 at Jacksonville (Wind Ridge), Richhill Township, to A. J. BALES (born circa 1859, s/o A. C. and Susan Bales), a farmer, also residing in Durbin, 1899. Source: Greene County Marriage license. (Formerly classified MUS-11 Unlinked.)

John B. Yoders born circa 1889 in Durbin, Richhill Township, s/o William Anderson. John died 30 June 1898 at Durbin of typhoid and pneumonia at age 8 years; interred in Lazier Cemetery, NW of Ryerson Station, Richhill Township, Greene County.

Bessie P. Yoders born 27 January 1896 (father unknown) in Nettle Hill, Jackson Township, Greene County.

Female Yoders born 21 September 1897 (father unknown) in Nettle Hill.

M261-41 Charles L. Yoders born April 1875 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, although some sources give his birthplace as PA. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1880; Durbin, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, April 1900; North Avenue, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, June 1900; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1910; in his parents’ household at 1916 Waynesburg Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV,1920. Farm laborer, odd jobs. Laborer, glass factory, 1920. Charles could not read or write. m. 10 April 1900 at the residence of Benjamin Moore to Lettie “Lillie” Parker (born August 1883 in PA, d/o Harrison S. Parker – died before 1920). Lettie gave her age as 15 years on her marriage license application, April 1900.

M261-411 Gertrude A. born 6 May 1900 in Durbin, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA.

M261-412 child born in Cameron, Marshall County, WV; died before 1910.

M261-413 Benjamin born circa 1904 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV.

M261-414 Helen May born 23 April 1911 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Railroad Street, Cameron, Marshall, WV, 1910. m. circa 1930 to Clarence V. TAYLOR (born 1909 in Liberty township, Marshall County,WV, s/o Adam G. Taylor and his wife Etta V.). Clarence was a finisher at glass factory, 1920. Helen died 27 August 1936, aged 25 years, at the Grandview Sanitarium; funeral through Antill Funeral Home, Cameron. Clarence probably remarried.

M261-415 Nellie Bane born circa 1914 in Marshall County, WV.

M261-42 James Elmer Yoders born 17 April 1877 in McMechen, Marshall County, WV (Greene County, PA?). Carpenter; worked last in March 1939. Residence: 11 Ninth Street, McMechen, Marshall County, WV, to 1939. m. 17 July 1902 in McMechen to Neila Iota Keller (born 24 August 1879 in Glendale, Marshall County, WV, d/o William H. Keller and his wife, Julia Grill – died 6 April 1969, aged 89 years, in Reynolds Memorial Hospital in Glendale, Marshall County). Neila was a long-time member of the First Church of God and the Ladies Hope Bible Class in McMechen. James died 4 May 1939, aged 61 years, of blocked blood vessels to the lungs, pneumonia and peritonitis following surgery in Wheeling Hospital, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV; James and Neila interred in McMechen Cemetery, McMechen. Source: obituary.
Following James’ death, Neila m.(2) Elmer Elsworth VANAMAN (born 23 December 1878 in WV – SSN issued in WV -- died June 1963, aged 84 years, in WV). Elmer had m.(1) before 1900 to Della _______ and had one daughter Hazel born circa 1902.

+M261-421 Ila Mae born 6 April 1902.

+M261-422 Nelva born 1903-1905.

M261-421 Ila Mae Yoders born 6 April 1902 in McMechen, Marshall County, WV. Long-time member: First Church of God, McMechen. Residence: Ila seems to have lived her entire life in McMechen. m. 29 March 1922 in McMechen to Charles Phillip “Dutch” ABEL (born 21 October 1901 in Ohio County, WV, s/o Theodore Martin Abel and his wife, Emma Mae Fisher -- SSN issued in WV -- died 4 March 1982, aged 80 years, at his home in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV). ‘Dutch’ was a steelworker at the Benwood plant of Wheeling-Pittsburgh Steel Company. SSN issued in WV. Ila died 28 May 1978, aged 76 years, in Peterson Hospital, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV; both interred in McMechen Cemetery, McMechen. Source: obituaries.
After Ila’s passing, “Dutch” relocated from McMechen to his son, Robert’s household in Wheeling.

+M261-421-1 Robert Lee Abel born 9 January 1923.

+M261-421-2 Forrest Wayne Abel born 20 September 1925.

M261-421-1 Robert Lee Abel born 9 January 1923 in McMechen, Marshall County, WV. Residence: McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Garvins Lane, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1978-2008. m. 9 January 1947 in Immaculate Conception RC Church, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV to Beverly Elenora Latz (born 7 October 1923 in Wheeling, d/o August William Jacob Latz and his wife, Bertha Wilhelmina Leithe).

+M261-421-11 Shirley Ann born 3 October 1947.

+M261-421-12 James Robert born 18 December 1948.

+M261-421-13 Candia Louise born 24 February 1950.

+M261-421-14 Donald Lee born 4 August 1957.

M261-421-15 Robert Bruce born 15 October 1958. Residence: Garvins Lane, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2008. m. 22 November 2003 to Patricia L. “Patty” Stahl (born circa1967).

M261-421-11 Shirley Ann Abel born 3 October 1947. Residence: Oak Park Avenue, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2008. m. 24 June 1967 in Our Lady of Peace RC Church, Mt. Olivet, Wheeling, to Daniel Wallace CRISWELL (born 11 April 1945, s/o Elmer N. Criswell and his wife Sarah Jane _____).

+M261-421-111 Holly Lyn Criswell born 11 February 1970.

+M261-421-112 Heather Lee Criswell born 13 August 1972.

M261-421-113 Daniel Wallace Criswell, Jr. born 21 December 1977. Residence: Sandy Kay Drive, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2008.

M261-421-111 Holly Lyn Criswell born 11 February 1970. m. 30 July 1994 to John Phillip BENNET.

M261-421-111-1 Lauren Ann Bennet born 19 September 1996.

M261-421-111-2 Cory James Bennet born 16 July 1999.

M261-421-112 Heather Lee Criswell born 13 August 1972. m. Richard C. “Rick” MILLER.

M261-421-111-1 Matthew Miller born 22 November 1990.

M261-421-12 James Robert Abel born 18 December 1948 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: Purdy Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m.(1) 8 September 1973 in Our Lady of Peace RC Church, Mt. Olivet, Wheeling, to Frances Victoria Dacquisto (born 15 October 1950, d/o Salvador and Frances Dacquisto); divorced. All children by Frances. m.(2) 23 November 1988 to Sheri Lee Romines (born 26 May 1963). Sheri had two children by previous marriage to Mark P. MAIDENS (born circa 1961).
Frances m.(2) Gary RAYL); divorced.

+M261-421-121 Angela Denise born 22 February 1974.

M261-421-122 James Charles born 22 March 1975. m. 6 May 2000 to Jenifer Marie Kendall (born 19 December 1980).

Darcie Jo Maidens born 3 November 1981. m. 1 June 2002 to Dustin GAMES (born 31 July 1981)

Christopher Allen Games born 3 May 1999.

Michael Douglas Games born 7 October 2002.

Alisha Marie Maidens born 6 November 1983.

M261-421-121 Angela Denise Abel born 22 February 1974. Graduate, John Marshall High School, Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV. Studied at West Liberty State College. Cook, Domino’s Pizza, Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV; Manager, Pizza People, 2008. Residence: Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, to 2001; Bridgeport, Belmont County, Ohio 43912; February 2001; Weston, Lewis County, WV, 2003; Rada Avenue, Weston, Lewis County, WV, 2008. m.(1) January 1990 to David Patrick LASSAN, II (born 16 September 1972, s/o David Patrick Lassan and his wife Janet B. _____); divorced. m.(2) 21 June 2003 in the Weston Church of God, Weston, to Brian Lee GOLDSMITH (born 13 November 1967 in Weston, Lewis County, WV, s/o Thomas D. and Wanda L. Goldsmith). Brian holds an associate degree in business from Webster College and manages the Domino’s Pizza in Weston; he served in the U.S. Army National Guard, 1985-1994. Angela furnished much of this data on descendants of James Elmer Yoders, M261-42.

M261-421-121-1 Patricia Angelique Abel-Lassan born 10 March 1992.

M261-421-13 Candia Louise Abel born 24 February 1950. Residence: Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2009. m. 9 December 1972 in Our Lady of Peace RC Church, Mt. Olivet, Wheeling, to Patrick Lee RIDDLE (born 11 August 1950).

M261-421-131 Dawn Christina Riddle born 19 March 1974. Residence: Cara Cara Loop, Bradenton, Manatee County, FL, 2008. m. 20 November 1999 to Christopher Alan DUNAWAY (born 2 February 1974).

M261-421-132 Patrick Lee Riddle, Jr. born 11 August 1975. Residence: Cara Cara Loop, Bradenton, Manatee County, FL, 2008. m. 6 June 2001 to Melanie Ann Christ (born 27 December 1976).
M261-421-14 Donald Lee Abel born 4 August 1957. Residence: Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. 18 October 1975 in Cedar Avenue Church of Christ, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, to Sherry Lynn McCracken (born 23 May 1958).

M261-421-141 Michael Lloyd born 28 March 1976.

M261-421-142 Jessica Dawn born 21 November 1981. m. 21 September 2002 to Donald Scott CONOWAY.

M261-421-2 Forrest Wayne Abel born 20 September 1925 in McMechen, Marshall County, WV. Residence: McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Lakewood (Cleveland), Cuyahoga County, OH, 1978-2003. m. 13 December 1947 to Marianna Margaret Fazzaro (born 30 October 1927 in Benwood, Marshall County). SSN issued in WV. Forrest died 23 September 2003, aged 78 years, probably in Lakewood.

+M261-421-21 Carol Sue born 13 October 1948

M261-421-22 Thomas Wayne born 17 September 1950 in Wheeling. Residence: Lakewood Heights Boulevard, Lakewood (Cleveland) Cuyahoga County, OH, 2009. m. Carol Marian _______, born circa 1955.

M261-421-23 Rita Ann born 4 August 1952.

+M261-421-24 Richard Anthony born 25 January 1954.

M261-421-24 Richard Anthony Abel born 25 January 1954 in Wheeling. Residence: Juneway Drive, Bay Village, Cuyahoga County, OH, 2009. m. 15 April 1977 to Ruth Ann ________ (born circa 1954).

M261-421-241 Todd J. born circa 1978. Residence: Sloane Avenue, Lakewood, Cuyahoga County, OH, 2009.

M261-421-242 Rosemary Eileen born circa 1980.

M261-421-243 Mark V. born circa 1981.

M261-421-21 Carol Sue Abel born 13 October 1948 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: Dalebrook Avenue, Brookpark, Cuyahoga County, OH, 2009. m. 15 November 1969 to Leonard Ralph “Len” POLINSKI, Jr. (born 20 September 1947 in Lakewood, Cuyahoga County, OH, s/o Leonard Ralph Polinski, Sr., and his wife ____ Crumpler -- SSN issued in OH -- died June 1997, aged 49 years, in Lakewood).

M261-421-211 Jeffrey P. born circa 1971. Residence: North Carpenter, Brunswick, Medina County, OH, 2009. m. Lisa M. ______ (born circa 1971).

M261-421-212 Daniel Gregory born circa 1972. Residence: Westwood Park Boulevard, Strongsville, Cuyahoga County, OH, 2009.

M261-421-213 Bethany A. “Beth” born circa 1980. Residence: Concord Drive, Brunswick, Medina County, OH, 2009. m. Bradford T. NOVOTNY (born circa 1980).

M261-421-23 Rita Ann Abel born 4 August 1952 in Steubenville, Jefferson County, Ohio. Residence: Reserve Way, Sheffield Village, Lorain County, OH, 2008-2009. m. 17 December 1972 to Steven Andrew SPIRKO (born circa 1952).

M261-421-231 Jacqueline A. Spirko born circa 1973. Residence: Shakespeare Lane, Avon, Lorain County, OH, 2008-2009.

M261-421-232 Steven Matthew Spirko born circa 1975.

M261-422 Nelva Yoders born circa 1904 in McMechen, Marshall County, WV. Residence: McMechen; Montgomery, Kanawha County, WV; Charleston, Kanawha County, 1964-1978. m. eloped, possibly to Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV, with Francis EVERHART (born 2 December 1904 -- died November 1986, aged 81 years, probably in Willow Grove, Montgomery County, PA). Francis may have been an engineer and a colonel in the U.S. Army; he is thought to have remarried after Nelva’s death and had a son and a daughter; the daughter, who resides near Chicago, had twins in 2001. Nelva died at a relatively young age; her resting place has not been discovered.

M261-422-1 James Everhart born circa 1923-1928. Thought to be an electrical engineer with a telephone company.

M261-43 Mary S. M. Yoder born March 1879 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Main Street, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1910; Benwood, Marshall County, 1920; Triadelphia, Ohio County, WV; 1930; 1934 Marshall Street, Benwood, Marshall County, WV, 1942. m. 2 August 1900 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV to Jacob C. CECIL (born 18 November 1880 in Marshall County -- SSN issued in WV -- died November 1965, aged 85 years, in WV). Jacob was a laborer, butcher shop, 1910; miner, 1918-1920; farmer, 1930.

M261-431 Neeley Cecil (female) born circa 1901 in Marshall County, WV. Factory work, 1920. Residence: Main Street, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1910; Benwood, Marshall County, 1920.

M261-432 Margaret Cecil born circa 1905 in Marshall County, WV. Factory work, 1920. Residence: Main Street, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1910; Benwood, Marshall County, 1920.

M261-433 Cora Cecil born circa 1906 in Marshall County, WV. Factory work, 1920. Residence: Main Street, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1910; Benwood, Marshall County, 1920.

M261-434 Clarence Cecil born circa 1908 in Marshall County, WV. Farm laborer, 1930. Residence: Main Street, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1910; Benwood, Marshall County, 1920; Triadelphia, Ohio County, WV; 1930.

M261-47 Ida Yoder born December 1889 in Pennsylvania. m. 24 December 1906 in Marshall County to Charles L. BAYNE (born circa 1882 in Greene County, PA. Railroad fireman, 1910). Ida died before the 1920 Census. Formerly classified MUIC1-Unlinked.

M261-471 Margaret Bayne born circa 1908 in Union, Marshall County, WV. Residence: may have been in the Childrens Home of Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1920.

M261-472 Nellie Bayne born circa 1914 in PA. Residence: Donegal Township, Washington County, PA in the household of her grandfather William H. Yoder, M261-4, 1920-1930.

M261-5 Elmer R. George Yoder born July 1865, s/o Barbara Griffin, in Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Richhill Township, PA. circa 1865-?; Kansas; Ohio, by 1889; Jackson Township, Seneca County, Ohio, 1900. m. 4 July 1889 in Seneca County, Ohio to Ella May Chaney (born January 1869, d/o Robert Chaney and his wife Mary Bear); divorced before 1910. Ella was a servant, private family, 1920; washer woman, 1930. Ella and the children went to live her parents.

+M261-51 Mildred A. born 3 August 1895.

M261-52 Ovid H. born 2 July 1898 in OH. Painter, 1920. Residence: Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH in the household of his grandparents, Robert and Mary B. Chaney, 1910; Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH, 1920. m. __________. SSN issued in OH. Ovid died January 1973, aged 74 years, in Fremont, Seneca County, OH

M261-53 Unknown born and died before the 1900 Census.

M261-54 Unknown born and died before the 1900 Census.

M261-55 James R. born 15 June 1901 in OH. Day laborer, 1920; laborer, railroad, 1920. Residence: Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH in the household of his grandparents, Robert and Mary B. Chaney, 1910; Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH, 1920; Kansas Village, Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH, 1930. SSN issued in OH. James died February 1975, aged 73 years, in Kansas, Seneca County, OH.
M261-56 John R. born circa 1903 in MI. Proprietor, pool hall, 1920. Residence: Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH in the household of his grandparents, Robert and Mary B. Chaney, 1910; Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH, 1920; Kansas Village, Liberty Township, Seneca County, Ohio, 1930.

M261-51 Mildred A. Yoder born 3 August 1895 in Seneca County, OH. Farmer, 1910. Residence: Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH in the household of her grandparents, Robert and Mary B. Chaney, 1910; 732 Walnut Street, Fostoria, Senceca County, OH, 1942. m. before 1914 to Clyde Morgan GEE (born 15 January 1890 in Vinton, Gallia County, OH, s/o William Gee and his wife Polly McCarley -- SSN issued in OH -- died 12 October 1966, aged 76 years, at Fostoria City Hospital, Fostoria). Clyde was a farmer. SSN issued in OH. Mildred died 24 February 1980, aged 84 years, in Fostoria City Hospital, Fostoria, Hancock County, OH.

M261-511 Robert W. Gee born 27 January 1914 in Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH. Residence: Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH, circa 1913-1930. SSN issued in OH. Robert died June 1985, aged 71 years, in Fostoria, Seneca County, OH.

M261-512 Harold Derwood Gee born 7 June 1915 in Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH. Liberty Township, Seneca County, OH, circa 1915-1930. m. Bessie Elizabeth Goodale (born 31 August 1919 in Wood County, OH, d/o Blaine Goodale and his wife Elva Coleman -- SSN issued in OH -- died 23 August 1999, aged 79 years, at her home in Fostoria, Seneca County, OH). SSN issued in OH. Harold died 27 January 2001, aged 85 years, in Fostoria, Hancock County, OH.

M261-a Harvey Franklin Yoder born 25 March 1874 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1874-; Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1900; Jackson Township, Seneca County, OH, 1910; Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1920; 249 College Street, Fostoria, Louden Township, Seneca County, OH, 1930; Tiffin Street, Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, to 1943. m. 7 October 1900 in Bascom, Seneca County, OH to Anna Laura Hahn (born 12 April 1877 at Republic, Seneca County, Ohio, d/o Henry Hahn and his wife, Mary Wurm -- died 20 December 1959, aged 82 years, at her home at 209 East Tiffin Street in Fostoria). Harvey died 14 April 1943, aged 69 years, probably in Seneca County; both probably interred in Fountain Cemetery. Source: Anna’s obituary.

M261-a1 Earl J. born circa 1901. Day laborer, elevator company, 1920; laborer, city, 1930. Residence: Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1901 Jackson Township, Seneca County, OH, 1910-1920; 249 College Street, Fortoia, Louden Township, Seneca, OH, 1930.

+M261-a2 Carl Henry born 28 December 1903.

+M261-a3 Oletha Mae born 15 April 1914.
M261-a2 Carl Henry Yoder born 28 December 1903 in Fostoria, Loudon Township, Seneca County, OH. Residence: Fostoria, 1903 to at least 1930; Houston, Harris County, TX, 1959; Henderson, Rusk County, TX, to 1974. m.(1) 19 January 1924 in Seneca County, OH to Gladys Mae Kempher (born 18 December 1900 in Fostoria, Seneca County, d/o Charles H. Kempher and his wife, Barbara Burke -- SSN issued in OH – died 8 October 1977, aged 76 years, in Fox Run Manor Nursing Home, Findlay, Hancock County, OH; interred in Fountain Cemetery); divorced. m.(2) before 1950 to Florence Snyder (born 26 August 1910 at Fostoria, Seneca County -- died 6 October 1974, aged 64 years, in Houston). Florence was a Registered nurse. SSN issued in OH. Carl died 30 December 1974, aged 71 years, in Rusk County, TX; interred in Memorial Oak Cemetery, Houston. Source: obituaries.
Gladys m.(2) Lester RAYMONT; divorced.

+M261-a21 Milton Edward born 20 January 1925.

M261-a22 Eugene Richard born 7 June 1926 in Fostoria, Seneca County, OH. Residence: Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, 1975-1977; Marion, Williamson County, IL, 1994. m. Mary Jane ________. Eugene died 24 June 2007, aged 81 years, in Marion, Williamson County, IL.

+M261-a23 Barbara A. born circa 1928.

M261-a24 Donald J. born circa 1927-1933. Residence: San Luis Obispo, California, 1975-2009.

+M261-a25 Shirley Lou born circa 1936, d/o Gladys.

+M261-a26 Judy Mae born circa 1950.

+M261-a27 Carline Ann born circa 1952, d/o Florence.

M261-a21 Milton Edward Yoder born 20 January 1925 in Fostoria, Seneca County, Ohio. Member: Veterans of Foreign Wars, AmVets and Fraternal Order of Eagles # 430, Fostoria, and American Legion, Carey. Residence: Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, 1925-1994. U.S. Marine Corps, World War II. Employed by Airfoil Textron Corporation, 40 years. m. 8 September 1947 in Tiffin, Seneca County to Laura B. Brombley (born 4 July 1924 in Fostoria, d/o Harold Brombley and his wife, Jessie Martin -- SSN issued in OH – died 13 March 1989, aged 64 years, in Blanchard Valley Hospital, Findlay, Hancock County, OH). Laura was a machine operator at Bendix Corp; retired 1979 after 39 years. Member: The Women of the Moose. SSN issued in Ohio. Milton died 8 August 1994, aged 69 years, at his home on South Main Street in Fostoria; both interred in Memory Gardens, Arcadia, Hancock County, Ohio. Source: obituaries.

M261-a21-1 Daniel Not mentioned in his father’s obituary. Residence: Florida, 1989.

M261-a23 Barbara A. Yoders born circa 1928 in Fostoria, Seneca County, OH. Residence: Fostoria, 1975-2008. m. ________ SUMPTER.

M231-a23-1 Terry M. Sumpter born cica 1950.

M261-a25 Shirley Lou Yoder born circa 1936, d/o Gladys. Residence: Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ, 1975-2008; West King Snake Court, Surprise, Maricopa County, AZ, 2009. m. Maxwell Gerald “Max” OWENS (born circa 1932).

M261-a25-1 Kenneth V. Owens born circa 1961.

+M271-a25-2 Steven Michael Owens born circa 1963.

M271-a25-2 Steven Michael Owens born circa 1963. Residence: Gamit Trail, Peoria, Maricopa County, AZ, 2008. m. Christina Diane Lopez (born circa 1968).

M271-a25-2 Lori L.

M261-a27 Carline Ann Yoder born circa 1952, d/o Florence. Residence: Henderson, Rusk County, TX, 1974-1975; Dale, Caldwell County, TX, 2008. m. Robert Earle HOYLE (born circa 1951).

M261-a17-1 Jeremiah R. Hoyle born circa 1980.

M261-a17-2 William A. Hoyle born circa 1985.

M261-a27 Judy Mae Yoder born circa 1950. Residence: Panama Canal Zone, 1974-1975; Bayou Oak Drive, Friendswood, Galveston County, TX, 2008. m. Kenneth M. SHETLER (born circa 1945).

M261-a26-1 Tara Carline Shetler born circa 1976.

M261-a26-2 Angela Kristen Shetler born circa 1978.

M261-a26-3 Casey Lynn Shetler born circa 1982.

M261-a3 Oletha Mae Yoder born 15 April 1914, probably in Jackson Township, Seneca County, OH. Roman Catholic. Residence: Seneca County, OH, 1914-; Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1920; Fostoria City, Seneca County, OH, 1930; Detroit, Wayne County, MI, 1958-1966; Houston, Harris County, TX, 1966-1994. m. 1936 in Contra Costa County, CA to Charles Edward GELSKE (born 24 March 1909, s/o John T. Gelske and his wife, Anna C. Olczynski -- SSN issued in TX -- died 3 July 1986, aged 77 years, in Houston). Charles was a Roman Catholic; he owned the Ella Machine Company in Houston; all six of his children survived him. SSN issued in TX. Oletha died 9 March 1994, aged 79 years, in Houston. Source: Charles’ obituary.

+M261-a31 Charles Edward Gelske, Jr. born 5 March 1937.

+M261-a32 Anna Marie Gelske born circa October 1938.

+M261-a33 Stanley Earl Gelske born 25 November 1939.

M261-a34 Joseph Gelske born circa 1941-1957. (Did he die 30 April 1965 in Harris County, TX?)

+M261-a35 Laura Mae Gelske born circa 1943.

+M261-a36 John Franklin Gelske (1) born June 1944.

M261-a31 Charles Edward Gelske, Jr. born 5 March 1937. Roman Catholic. Residence: Tecumsah, Lenawee County, MI; West 23rd Street, Houston, Harris County, TX, 1993-1994. m.(1) 4 July 1956 to Genevieve Susan McAllister (born circa 1940); 4 children per Texas Divorce Records; divorced 23 May 1972 in Harris County, TX. m.(2) 2 September 1971 to Minnie Lou Creswell (born 2 February 1949 in Grayson County, TX, d/o Edward Ray Creswell and his wife Minnie Geneva Myers); no issue per Texas Divorce Records; divorced 14 November 1985 in Harris County, TX. Minnie is a sister of Helen Joyce Creswell who m. Stanley Earl Gelske, M261-a33. m.(3) 18 March 1987 in Harris County, TX to Malinda Marie Matherson (born March 1945); no issue; divorced 6 September 1990 in Harris County, TX. SSN issued in MI. Charles died 15 February 1994, aged 57 years, in Houston, Harris County, TX.
Genevieve m.(2) 17 March 1978 to Thomas Eugene KNIEPER (born circa 1943). Genevieve’s residence: NW 68th Avenue, Tamarac, Broward County, FL, 2009.

+M261-a31-1 Charles Edward, III born 16 September 1957.

+M261-a31-2 Thomas Robert born 18 April 1958.

+M261-a31-3 James Thomas born 1 April 1959.

M261-a31-4 John Franklin (2) born 10 July 1961 in Michigan, s/o Genevieve Susan McAllister. SSN issued in Florida. John died 12 March 2005, aged 43 years, in Houston, Harris County, TX.

M261-a31-5 Sandra Ann born 28 July 1970 in Harris County, TX, d/o Minnie Lou Creswell.

M261-a31-1 Charles Edward Gelske, III born 16 September 1957 in MI. Residence: Hampton Boulevard, Pompano Beach, Broward County, FL; NW 65th Avenue, Margate, Broward County, FL, 2008-2009. m.(1) 22 October 1978 to Coleen Carol Disher (born 10 December 1960); divorced 5 June 1989. m.(2) 8 March 1991 in Broward County, FL to Sherry Ann Terwileger (born 30 March 1960 in Onslow County, NC, d/o Stephen Earl Terwileger).
Coleen m.(2) 11 February 1990 in Broward County, FL to William Byron HIRST (born circa 1960); divorced 12 March 1996 in Broward County, FL. Coleen m.(3) 25 October 1997 in Broward County, FL to Jimmy Lamar PALMER (born 30 October 1955).
Sherry Ann Terwileger had previously m. _______ LARSON.

M261-a31-11 Michael James born 4 August 1981 in Harris County, TX, s/o Coleen Disher. m. Stephanie Lynn Borth (born circa 1983).

M261-a31-2 Thomas Robert Gelske born 18 April 1958 in Detroit, Wayne County, MI. Residence: Detroit, Wayne County, MI, 1958-1966; Houston, Harris County, Texas, to 2004. m. 23 July 1975 in Harris County, TX to Sandra Lee Walters (born 3 June 1957 in Liberty County, TX, d/o Robert Burl Walters and his wife Wanda Ann Scarborough); divorced 23 July 1976 in Harris County, TX. SSN issued in Texas. Thomas died 6 September 2004, aged 46 years, in Houston, Harris County, Texas.

+M261-a31-21 Melissa Renee born 19 June 1975.

M261-a31-21 Melissa Renee Gelske born 19 June 1975 in Liberty County, TX. Residence: Lantana, Baytown, Harris County, TX, 2009-2011. m. 22 July 2000 in Bexar County, TX to Darrell Joseph CHERRY (born 20 June 1974 in Bexar County, TX, s/o Bill Darrell Cherry and his wife Jane Elizabeth Ehrler).
Darrell was previously m.(1) 2 January 1994 to Shelly A. ________; divorced 19 January 2000 in Harris County, TX.

M261-a31-211 Toni Michelle Cherry born 12 December 1993 in Harris County, TX.

M261-a31-3 James Thomas Gelske born 1 April 1959 in MI. Residence: MI; Brookhaven, Spring, Montgomery County, 1993; Dovie Drive, Spring, Harris County, TX, 2008. m.(1) 20 March 1979 in Broward County, FL to Catherine May “Cathy” McCormick; divorced 2 December 1980 in Broward County. m.(2) 7 December 1990 in Harris County, TX to Rhonda Shle McVay (born circa 1964); all children by Rhonda.

M261-a31-31 Christine Shle born 19 March 1989 in Montgomery County, TX.

M261-a31-32 Trudy Lea born 22 March 1992 in Montgomery County, TX.

M261-a32 Anna Marie Gelske born circa October 1938. Residence: South Manhattan Avenue, Tampa, Hillsborough County, FL, 2008-2011. m. Frederick Clarence CYR (born 2 February 1938); divorced 25 June 1974 in Hillsborough County, FL.
Frederick m.(2) 20 April 1975 in Volusia County, FL to Janice Melvin Russell May; divorced 15 December 1975 in Orange County, FL.
Frederick m.(3) Nancy E. ________. Frederick’s residence: Green Meadow Court, Maitland, Orange County, FL, 2011.

M261-a32-1 Ronald Dean Cyr born circa 1960. Residence: South Manhattan Avenue, Tampa, Hillsborough County, FL, 2011. m. Melinda Jean Wingo (born circa 1960).

M261-a33 Stanley Earl “Stan” Gelske born 25 November 1939. Owner, Quality Systems Consultant. Residence: Hialeah Drive, Houston, Harris County, TX, 1993-2009. m. Helen Joyce Creswell (born 13 April 1942 in Grayson County, TX, d/o Edward Ray Creswell and his wife Minnie Geneva Myers).

+M261-a33-1 Josetta Mae born 15 October 1960.

+M261-a33-2 Anna Marie born 15 June 1962.

+M261-a33-3 Kathy Kay born July 1963.

+M261-a33-4 Joseph Edward born 15 February 1966.

M261-a33-5 Robert Thomas born 11 February 1970 in Harris County, TX. Residence: Hialeah, Houston, Harris County, TX, 1993; Mystic Point, Montgomery, Montgomery County, TX, 2008-2009. m. 7 May 1994 in Harris County, TX to Cindy Diane Ward (born 28 July 1972 in Harris County, TX, d/o Michael Ray Ward and his wife Danna Kay Denena).

M261-a33-1 Josetta Mae Gelske born 15 October 1960 in Grayson County, TX. Residence: Holly Green, Houston, TX, 1993; Rustling Winds Drive, Houston, Harris County, TX, 2002-2009. m.(1) Jackie Lee FOSTER (born circa 1960). m. (2) 15 March 1988 in Harris County, TX to Allison August GALIANO (born 18 August 1960 in Harris County, TX, s/o August Galiano and his wife Amber Elizabeth Willis); divorced 18 April 1995.

M261-a33-11 Jackie Lee Foster, Jr. born 18 October 1981 in Harris County, TX.

M261-a33-12 Devo Clinton Galiano born 16 January 1990 in Harris County, TX.

M261-a33-2 Anna Marie Gelske born 15 June 1962 in Grayson County, TX. Residence: Windsong Trail, Houston, Harris County, TX, 2009. m. 7 May 1983 in Harris County, TX to William Ben TALBOTT, III (born 12 November 1962 in Harris County, TX, s/o William Ben Talbott, Jr. and his wife Linda Ann Buvinghausen).

M261-a33-21 Sarah Nicole Talbott born 16 September 1986 in Harris County, TX. Residence: Windsong Trail, Houston, Harris County, TX, 2009.

M261-a33-22 Justin Ryan Talbott born 16 June 1991 in Harris County, TX.

M261-a33-3 Kathy Kay Gelske born July 1963. Residence: Harris County, TX. m. 1 July 1989 in Harris County, TX to Steven W. SCHOLWINSKI (born circa 1967).

M261-a33-31 Tabatha Elaine Scholwinski born 27 January 1991 in Harris County, TX.

M261-a33-4 Joseph Edward Gelske born 15 February 1966 in Harris County, TX. Residence: Hialeah Drive, Houston, Harris County, TX, 2009. m. 24 May 1991 in Harris County, TX to Tina Marie Frazier (born 8 July 1972 in Harris County, TX, d/o Arnold J. Frazier and his wife Dorothy Jean Smith); divorced 10 March 1993 in Harris County, TX.

M261-a33-41 Joseph Dylan born 28 February 1994 in Harris County, TX.

M261-a35 Laura Mae Gelske born 1 February 1943. Residence: Wind Dancer Trail, Tecumsah, Lenawee County, MI, 2008-2011. m. Donald Gary BOURQUE (born 1 July 1938).

M261-a35-1 Lisa Ann Bourque born circa 1963.

M261-a36 John Franklin Gelske (1) born June 1944. Principal, Gelske Roofing, Gainesville, Alachua County, FL. Residence: West 24th Street, Houston, Harris County, TX, 1993. m.(1) 5 June 1966 in Harris County, TX to Sarah Diane Hulsey (born circa 1949); divorced 28 July 1970 in Harris County, TX. m.(2) 11 August 1984 in Broward County, FL to Redonna Jean Rodgers (born March 1958); divorced 24 September 1992 in Alachua County, FL. m.(3) 1 November 1991 in Harris County, TX to Arizona Virginia Rittenhouse (born circa 1949).
Sarah m.(2) 4 December 1973 in Harris County, TX to Larry D. WALL (born circa 1952).
Redonna had previously m.(1) 5 May 1975 in Alachua County, FL to Robert Norman PROCTOR; divorced 15 June 1983 in Aluchua County. After divorcing John Franklin GELSKE, Redonna m.(3) 3 December 1996 in Alachua County to Wayne Anthony SCOTT; divorced 10 March 1997, Alachua County. Redonna then m.(4) Stephen C. STAPLETON (born circa 1955).

+M261-a36-1 Linda Lee born 11 April 1967, d/o Sarah.

M261-a36-1 Linda Lee Gelske born 11 April 1967 in Harris County, TX. m.(1)
25 March 1986 in Saintt Genevieve, Saint Genevieve County, MO to Randy Wayne PETERS (born circa 1952); divorced 26 April 1988 in Harris County, TX. m.(2) 2 September 1994 to Tony Dale SPIRES (born circa 1955); divorced 31 March 1998 in Harris County, TX. All children born in Harris County, TX.

M261-a36-11 Randy Johnathon Peters born 29 December 1985.

M261-a36-12 John David Spires born 23 May 1987.

M261-a36-13 Tonya Lee Spires born 5 July 1989.

M261-a36-14 Jessica Michelle Spires born 31 May 1991.

M261-a36-15 Jimmy Lee Spires born 26 March 1993.


M261-c Daniel Edward Yoder born circa 1878 in Marshall County, WV. Farmer, 1900; coal blonter, railroad, 1910; machinist, railroad; 1920; machinist, tool company, 1930. Residence: West Virginia, 1878-; 1656 Pool Street, Toledo, Lucas County, OH, 1910-1920; Toledo-Wausen Road, Springfield, Lucas County, OH, 1930. m. circa 1902 to Emma D. ________ (born circa 1878 in OH). Daniel and Emma died July 1947. Has great grandson, Raymond Alan Yoder, residing in Toledo.

+M261-c1 Lucille born circa 1904.

+M261-c2 Raymond born circa 1907.

M261-c3 Neva born circa 1908 in Toledo, Lucas County, OH.

M261-c1 Lucille Yoder born circa 1904 in Toledo, Lucas County, OH. 1656 Pool Street, Toledo, Lucas County, OH, 1910-1920; Toledo-Wausen Road, Springfield, Lucas County, OH, 1930. m. circa 1923 to John BAKER (born circa 1903 in OH). John was a sheet & metal worker, tin shop, 1930.

M261-c11 Donald G. Baker born circa February 1930 in Springfield Township, Lucas County, OH.

M261-c2 Raymond Yoder born circa 1907 in Toledo, Lucas County, OH. Sheet metal worker, furnace retail shop. Residence: 1656 Pool Street, Toledo, Lucas County, OH, 1920; 445 Oakdale Street, Toledo, Lucas County, OH, 1930. m. Austie Pitzen (born 5 January 1909, d/o Herman Pitzen and his wife Harriet Curtis -- SSN issued in OH -- died 29 June 1993, aged 84 years, in Toledo). Raymond died 17 August 1955, aged approximately 48 years.
After Raymond’s death, Austie m.(2) to Paul Joseph HOOPER (born 30 May 1920 in Waverly, Humphreys County, TN, s/o ____ Hooper and his wife ____ Stansfield -- SSN issued in TN -- died 10 October 1993, aged 73 years, at his home in Toledo). Paul served in US Army, WWII.

M261-c21 Male

M261-c22 Female

M261-c23 Male

M261-c24 Male

+M261-c25 Richard Carl born 7 August 1930.

M261-c25 Richard Carl Yoder born 7 August 1930 in Toledo, Lucas County, OH. m. _____. SSN issued in OH. Richard died 6 March 1993, aged 62 years, in Toledo.

M261-c25-1 Male

M261-c25-2 Male

M261-c25-3 Male

M261-c25-4 Male

M261-c21 Male Yoder m. ______ Ozanski.

M261-c211 Female

M261-c212 Male

M261-c213 Female

M261-e Olive Iona Yoder born 19 May 1882 in Jackson Township, Seneca County, Ohio. Residence: 241 Findlay Street, Fostoria, Hancock County, OH, 1910. m. 23 October 1907 in Seneca County, Ohio to John S. MARKS (born circa 1859 in IN. Railroad watchman, 1910. This was a second marriage for John.) Olive died summer 1913, aged approximately 31 years, and her children went to live with Olive’s siblings.

M261-e1 Dale E. Marks born 15 September 1908 in Fostoria, Hancock County, OH. Residence: 286 East Lytle Street, Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, in the household of his aunt and uncles, Mary Francis Yoder, M261-f, John Russell Yoder, M261-d, and Albert A. Yoder, M261-h, 1920. m. 8 June 1935 to Helen Lucille Reinhard (born 22 August 1913, d/o Clinton Leroy Reinhard and his wife Mae Laverne Kassing -- died 31 December 1955, aged 42 years). SSN issued in OH. Dale died 6 October 1972, aged 64 years, at Blanchard Valley Hospital, Findlay, Hancock County, OH.

M261-e2 Orvis R. Marks born 10 March 1910 in Fostoria, Hancock County, OH. Enlisted US Army, 31 October 1942 in Toledo, Lucas County, OH. Residence: Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI in the household of his aunt and uncle, Oscar A. Bryant and his wife Sarah Elizabeth Yoder, M261-7, 1920. SSN issued in OH. Orvis died 2 July 1986, aged 76 years, in Coldwater, Branch County, MI.

M261-e3 Mary E. Marks born 25 June 1912 in Fostoria, Seneca County, OH. Residence: 286 East Lytle Street, Fostoria, Seneca County, OH in the household of her aunt and uncles, Mary Francis Yoder, M261-f, John Russell Yoder, M261-d, and Albert A. Yoder, M261-h, 1920. m. Robert E. DeCAMP (born 25 October 1910 in Wilmington, Clinton County, OH, s/o Estey F. DeCamp and his wife Addie R. Storer -- SSN issued in OH -- died 12 May 1998, aged 87 years, at Fostoria City Hospital, Fostoria, Hancock County, OH). Robert was a farmer. SSN issued in OH. Mary died 30 October 1997, aged 85 years, in Fostoria.

M261-h Albert A. Yoder born 24 November 1887 (twin), son of Barbara Griffith, at Longley, Wood/Seneca County, Ohio. Telegraph operator, 1910. Served in American Expeditionary Force, First Division, WWI. Pottery molder, 1930. Residence: Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1900; 286 Lytle Street, Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, 1920; Tiffin, Seneca County, OH, 1930-1975. m. 22 June 1920 to Ruth Elizabeth Mizen (born 15 January 1895 in Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, d/o Thomas W. And Elizabeth Mizen -- SSN issued in Ohio -- died 22 August 1990, aged 95 years). SSN issued in Ohio. Albert died 28 December 1975, aged 88 years, at Tiffin; both interred at Greenlawn Cemetery, Tiffin.

M261-h1 Lawrence R. born 1921; died 1934, aged approximately 13 years; interred in Greenlawn Cemetery, Tiffin, Seneca County, OH.

M261-h2 Elizabeth Barbara “Betty” born circa 1923. Residence: Phoenix Avenue, Fort Smith, Sebastian County, AR, 2008-2009. m. Ralph E. BOROFF (born circa 1920 in Eden, Seneca County, OH, s/o John W. Boroff and his wife Ruth A. ____).

+M261-h3 Marjorie J. born circa 1926.

+M261-h4 James Thomas born 15 July 1927.

M261-h5 Jeanne H. born circa 1929.

M261-h3 Marjorie J. Yoder born circa 1926. Residence: Homestead Road, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson County, WI, 2008. m. Leonard J. VARAH (born circa 1931).

M261-h31 James W. Varah born circa 1961.

M261-h4 James Thomas Yoder born 15 July 1927 in Tiffin, Seneca County, OH. US Navy in WWII; US Air Force in Korean Conflict. Employed at National Machinery, manufacturers of cold metal forming machinery, Tiffin, OH, to 1991. m. 5 June 1953 in San Antonio, Bexar County, TX to Mary Jane Perry (born circa 1932). SSN issued in OH. James died 15 January 2007, aged 79 years, in Tiffin; interred in Greenlawn Cemetery, Tiffin.

+M261-h41 Mary Christine “Christy” born circa 1955.

M261-h42 Katherine Jane “Kathy” born circa 1957. Residence: Sugar Mill Lane, Plain City, Madison County, OH, 2008. m. Thomas J. VERNE (born circa 1947).

+M261-h43 Lawrence T. “Larry”, Sr. born circa 1959.

M261-h44 James R. born circa 1969. Residence: Country Road 50, Tiffin, Seneca County, OH, 2008. m. Julie A. Thom (born circa 1969.

M261-h41 Mary Christine “Christie” Yoder born circa 1955. Residence: Southwood Drive, Perrysburg, Wood County, OH, 2008. m. Paul W. BORTON (born circa 1949).

M261-h41-1 Christopher W. Borton born circa 1983. Residence: Southwood Drive, Perrysburg, Wood County, OH, 2009.

M261-h41-2 Caitlin Mary Borton born circa 1985. Residence: Southwood Drive, Perrysburg, Wood County, OH, 2009.

M261-h41-3 Jenna M. Borton born circa 1989. Residence: Southwood Drive, Perrysburg, Wood County, OH, 2009.

M261-h43 Lawrence T. “Larry” Yoder, Sr. born circa 1959. Residence: Ross Road, Mansfield, Richland County, OH, 2008-2009. m. Karen L. _______ (born circa 1959).

M261-h43-1 Lauren R.

M261-h43-2 Shelby N.

M261-h5 Jeanne H. Yoder born circa 1929. Residence: Grimes Drive, Columbus, Franklin County, OH, 2008. m. Paul H. ACKERT (born circa 1913).

M261-h51 Daniel P. Ackert born circa 1965.

M261-h52 Matthew J. Ackert born circa 1967. Residence: Grimes Drive, Columbus, Franklin County, OH, 2008. m. Kelly Lynn Beall (born circa 1969).
M262 Elizabeth Yoder born August 1837 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Aleppo Township, 1837-?; Springhill Township, Greene County, 1860; Marshall County, WV, August 1879/April 1880 to end of her life. m.(1) circa 1853 in Greene County, PA to Samuel C. OLIVER, Jr. (born circa 1834 in Greene County, PA , s/o Samuel Charles Oliver and his wife Hester Ann Anderson. m.(2) circa 1868 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, to George W. EVANS (born 1836 in VA, s/o Job Evans and his 1st wife, Rhoda ____ -- died before 1900, in WV).
George had m.(1) circa 1855 in Aleppo Township to Mary J. ______; issue: Suzy J., born circa 1856; Nancy C., born circa 1858; Oliver George, born circa 1861, and James born circa 1863.
The 1900 Census states that Elizabeth Yoder Evans, widow, had twelve (12) children with seven (7) living. Much of the research for this family branch was performed by Mrs. Diane Marie Shover DeMore, (M262-615-1).

M262-1 John Oliver born circa 1853

M262-2 George Oliver born circa 1854

M262-3 Nancy J. Oliver born circa 1856.

M262-4 Alonzo Oliver born circa 1859.

+M262-5 Jesse Abner Evans born 10 December 1869.

+M262-6 Della Henrietta Evans born 22 April 1871.

M262-7 Annie M. Evans born circa 1873 in Marshall County, WV. m. 29 September 1889 in Marshall County, WV to William STRAIT.

+M262-8 Myrtle Ann Evans born 4 August 1879.

M262-9 Dell Evans born circa 1880-1885. Residence: Sebring, Mahoning County, Ohio, 1953. m. William STRAIT.

M262-a Leroy Evans born 23 February 1886 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. SSN issued in WV. Died August 1967 in Moundsville, Marshall County.

M262-5 Jesse Abner Evans born 10 December 1869 in Aleppo, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Glassworker. Residence: Aleppo, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1869-; Glass House Hill, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1920; West Main Street, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, to 1960. m.(1) circa 1891 to __________ (by whom he had at least one son Dale, born circa 1907). m.(2) circa 1911 to Della Winona Daugherty (born August 1887 – died 1969, aged about 82 years, in Cameron). All children born in Cameron. Jesse died 17 January 1960, aged 90 years, at his home in Cameron; both interred in Cameron Cemetery, Main Street, Cameron.
M262-51 Dale born circa 1907.

M262-52 J. Leroy born circa 1916.

M262-53 M. Velda born circa 1917.

M262-53 James E. born circa 1921.

+M262-54 Ethel Naomi born 17 August 1923.

+M262-55 George Donald born 16 February 1926.

M262-54 Ethel Naomi Evans born 17 August 1923 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Residence: West Main Street, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1923-1930; Lafayette, Lafayette County, LA, 1984; Library, Allegheny County, PA, to 2008. m. Cecil Melvin MONTGOMERY (born 12 October 1907 in Henderson, Henderson County, KY, s/o Lawrence Montgomery and his wife Fannie King -- SSN issued in KY -- died May 1984, aged 76 years, in Lafayette, Lafayette County, LA). SSN issued in PA. Ethel died 6 January 2008, aged 84 years, in Library, Allegheny County, PA.

M262-541 Jimmy Montgomery

+M262-542 Male Montgomery

M262-543 Michael Montgomery

M262-544 Stanley Montgomery

M262-544 Sue Montgomery

M262-542 Male Montgomery m. (1) Linda Ann Boudreaux (d/o Edward J. Bourdeaux and Ellender Murrell. m.(2) _____ Holland. m.(3) ______ Rush.

+M262-542-1 Male s/o Linda Ann Boudreaux.

M262-542-2 Child s/o Linda Ann Boudreaux.

M262-542-1 Male Montgomery born _____ s/o Linda Ann Boudreaux. m. _______ Schossow (d/o Tim Schossow and his wife Janet Ball); divorced. (Female) Schossow m.(2) Roberto Ted FLORES; issue: 2 FLORES boys.)

M262-542-11 Female

M262-55 George Donald Evans born 16 February 1926 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. m. Ada L. _______ (born 25 February 1925 – SSN issued in WV – died 6 October 2003, aged 78 years, in Beaver Falls, Beaver County, PA). SSN issued in WV. George died 3 September 1996, aged 70 years, in Moundsville, Marshall County.

M262-551 Donna born circa 1944 in WV.

M262-6 Della Henrietta Evans born 22 April 1871 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Chatham, Morris County, NJ, 1900; Escsham Township, Burlington County, NJ, 1910-1930. m. circa 1889 to Thomas Ausburn HARVEY (born January 1860 in PA, s/o David Harvey and his wife, Martha Thomas). Thomas was a farm laborer, 1900-1910; laborer, cranberry bogs, 1930. Della died 7 September 1933, aged 62 years, in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ.

+M262-61 Della Henrietta Harvey born 5 February 1892.

M262-61 Della Henrietta Harvey born 5 February 1892 in Summit, Union County, NJ. Residence: Oliphants Mill Road, Medford, Burlington County, NJ, 1920
Taunton Road, Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ, 1930-1942. m. 25 June 1910 in Evesham Township, Burlington County, NJ to Harold Thomas HINCHMAN (born 10 January 1891 in Haddonfield, Camden County, NJ, s/o Samuel Mickle Hinchman and his wife, Mira Jennie Thomas – died 16 December 1945, aged 54 years, in Medford). All children born in Medford. Harold was a sawyer, saw mill, 1920; fireman, Atlantic Potash Company, 1917; shipyard welder, 1920; engineer, Medford Water Company, 1930-1942. Della died 26 June 1972, aged 90 years, in Burlington County Memorial Hospital, Mt. Holly, Burlington County, NJ.

+M262-611 Jenny Della Hinchman born 30 May 1912.

+M262-612 Viola Frances Hinchman born 6 October 1913.

+M262-613 Harold Thomas Hinchman, Jr. born 27 March 1916.

+M262614 Frances Roberts Hinchman born 17 October 1918.

+M262-615 Velda Marguerite Hinchman born 30 April 1921.

+M262-616 Anita Doris Hinchman born 1 May 1924.

+M262-617 Milton Edward Hinchman born 8 May 1931.

M262-611 Jenny Della Hinchman born 30 May 1912 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. Residence: Medford to at least 1948. m. circa 1933 to Wilmer B. SCHWINN (born 24 August 1911, s/o William Schwinn -- SSN issued in PA -- died 1 May 1992, aged 80 years). All children born in Medford. Wilmer is a brother of Maurice William Schwinn, see M262-614.

+M262-611-1 Ruth Edith Schwinn born March 1934

+M262-611-2 Wilma Della Schwinn born September 1935.

+M262-611-3 Dorothy J. Schwinn born 1937.

+M262-611-4 William H. Schwinn born February 1938.

+M262-611-5 Mary B. Schwinn born October 1948.

M262-611-1 Ruth Edith Schwinn born March 1934 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. Residence: Kennedy Street, Alexandria, Alexandria County, VA, 2008. m. 25 June 1955 in Kynett Methodist Church, Beach Haven, Long Beach Township, Ocean County, NJ, to William H. BAECHLER, IV (born 25 January 1934 -- SSN issued in PA – died 28 October 2002, aged 68 years, in Alexandria, Alexandria County, VA).

M262-611-11 Christine Lee Baechler born 1956.

M262-611-12 Stephany Baechler born 1958.

M262-611-13 Kurt Rand Baechler born 1961. Residence: N. Grayson Street, Alexandria, Alexandria County, VA, 2008. m. Barbara Virginia Ticer (born circa 1967).

M262-611-2 Wilma Della Schwinn born September 1935 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. m. 29 January 1955 to George S. WHITAKER.

M262-611-21 Shirley Ann Whitaker born 1956. m. circa 1976 to Lawrence POWELL.

M262-611-22 George S. Whitaker, Jr. born 1958.

M262-611-23 Michael Whitaker born 1960.

M262-611-24 Daniel Whitaker born 1962

M262-611-25 Kenneth Whitaker born 1964.

M262-611-3 Dorothy J. Schwinn born 1937 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. m. 20 November 1957 to Melvin R. JOHNSON in Kynett Methodist Church, Beach Haven, Long Beach Township, Ocean County, NJ.

M262-611-31 Deborah Johnson born circa June 1959.

M262-611-32 Jeffrey Johnson born circa 1966.

M262-611-4 William H. Schwinn born February 1938 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. m. 8 June 1963 to Sandra “Sandy” Deacon (born circa 1945).

M262-611-41 Toni Marlene born 13 April 1965.

M262-611-42 Thomas W. Died in infancy at about age 2 months.

M262-611-5 Mary B. Schwinn born October 1948 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. m. to ________ McKEOWN. All children born in Beach Haven, Long Beach Township, Ocean County, NJ, 2009.

M262-611-51 Melissa Ann “Missy” McKeown born September 1971. m. ________ VANCE.

M262-611-52 Shawn P. McKeown born circa 1976. Residence: Beach Haven, Long Beach Township, Ocean County, NJ, 2008.

M262-612 Viola Frances Hinchman born 6 October 1913 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. m. 28 May 1949 in Vincentown, Southampton Township, Burlington County, NJ, to Theodore Orlando PLATT (born 24 September 1912 in NJ, son of Orlando and Mary E. Platt -- SSN issued in NJ -- died 21 January 1983, aged 70 years, in Vincentown). SSN issued in NJ. Viola died 30 November 1986, aged 73 years, in Vincentown.

M262-612-1 Marlene A. Platt born circa 1952. Residence: Meetinghouse Lane, Shamong Township, Burlington County, NJ. m. Gary A. MORRIS (born circa 1952).

M262-613 Harold Thomas Hinchman, Jr. born 27 March 1916 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. m.(1) 20 February 19__ in Medford to Doris Clevenger (born circa 1916 in Evesham Township, Burlington County, NJ, d/o William Clevenger and his wife Estella). m.(2) circa 1975 to Mildred ________ (born 6 April 1916 – SSN issued in NY – died November 1978, aged 62 years; benefits to Budd Lake, Morris County, NJ). SSN issued in NJ. Harold died 19 February 1996, aged 79 years, in Red Bank, Monmouth County, NJ. All children born to Harold’s first wife, Doris, in Medford.

+M262-613-1 Jacqueline born circa 1947.

+M262-613-2 Barbara

M262-613-3 Joan
M262-613-4 Carol

M262-613-1 Jacqueline “Jackie” Hinchman born circa 1947 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. Residence: Shadowlake Drive, Red Bank, Monmouth County, NJ, 2008. m. John Edward FRICKER (born circa 1944).

M262-613-11 Tara L. Fricker born circa 1967. Residence: Shadowlake Drive, Red Bank, Monmouth County, NJ, 2008. May have married _______ RUBINO.

M262-613-2 Barbara Hinchman born in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. m. Charles GROVER.

M262-613-21 Rhonda Grover born circa 1956

M262-613-22 Charles Grover, Jr. born circa 1959-1960.

M262-614 Frances Roberts Hinchman born 17 October 1918 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. Residence: Breakneck Road, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ, 2008. m. 10 July 19__ in the Baptist Parsonage, Marlton, Evesham Township, Burlington County, NJ to Maurice William SCHWINN (born 10 July 1916, son of William Schwinn -- SSN issued in NJ -- died March 1987, aged 70 years, in Medford). Maurice is a brother of Wilmer B. Schwinn, see M262-611.

+M262-614-1 Maurice William Schwinn, Jr. born 19 September 1939.

M262-614-2 Linda Schwinn born 1947.

M262-614-1 Maurice William Schwinn, Jr. born 19 September 1939 in Camden, Camden County, NJ. m. 27 August 1960 to Lois Elaine Jones, d/o Wilfred and Sarah Jones, in the Presbyterian Church, Mt. Holly, Burlington County, NJ. SSN issued in NJ. Maurice died 30 August 1974, aged 34 years, in GSCH (Virtua Memorial Hospital?), Marlton, Evesham Township, Burlington County, NJ.

+M262-614-11 Susan Renee born 22 November 1961.

M262-614-12 Maury Daniel born 16 July 1963.

M262-614-11 Susan Renee Schwinn born 22 November 1961. Residence: Drosera Avenue, Mays Landing, Atlantic County, NJ, 2009. m. Kevin A. GIUNTA (born circa 1962, s/o Salvatore R. Giunta).

M262-615 Velda Marguerite Hinchman born 30 April 1921 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. m. 17 September 1938 to James Lewis DeMORE, son of Edward DeMore and his wife, Harriet Ridgway, in Elkton, Cecil County, MD. James was born 24 July 1917 – SSN issued in NJ – died 15 June 1995, aged 77 years, in Vincentown, Southampton Township, Burlington County). SSN issued in NJ. Velda died 14 March 1989, aged 77 years, in Southampton Township, Burlington County, NJ. All children born in Burlington County Memorial Hospital, Mt. Holly, Burlington County, NJ.

+M262-615-1 Thomas Andrew DeMore born 20 November 1946.

+M262-615-2 Bonnie Anita DeMore born 15 May 1950.

+M262-615-3 Randy Louis DeMore born 1 May 1956.

M262-615-1 Thomas Andrew DeMore born 20 November 1946 in Burlington County Memorial Hospital, Mt. Holly, Burlington County, NJ. Residence: Slant Oak Drive, Austin, Travis County, TX, 2009. m. 22 June 1974 in the United Methodist Church, Marlton, Evesham Township, Burlington County, NJ to Diane Marie Shover (born circa 1956, d/o John Shover and his wife, Florence Hiittner). All children born in GSCH, Marlton.

M262-615-11 Jason Edward born 17 November 1976. Residence: Slant Oak Drive, Austin, Travis County, TX, 2009.

M262-615-12 Adele Renee born 4 December 1978. m. 29 June 1997 in Austin, Travis County, Texas to Donald Steven ALVERSON (born circa 1971). m.(2) Michael C. WALAJTYS (born circa 1974).

M262-615-2 Bonnie Anita DeMore born 15 May 1950 in Burlington County Memorial Hospital, Mt. Holly, Burlington County, NJ. Residence: Banbury Lane, Southampton Township, Burlington County, NJ, 2008-2009. m.(1) 17 February 1968 in Cathedral of the Woods, Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ to Robert Leroy “Boy” DRAYTON, Jr. (born circa 1949, s/o Robert Leroy and Mary Drayton). m.(2) 30 May 1998 in the United Methodist Church, Lumberton, Lumberton Township, Burlington County, NJ to John Ronald CAUDLE (born circa 1951). All children fathered by Robert Leroy Drayton, Jr. All children born in Burlington County Memorial Hospital, Mt. Holly, Burlington County, NJ.

+M262-615-21 Victoria Ann Drayton born 9 August 1969.

M262-615-22 Robert Leroy Drayton, III born 28 February 1973.

M262-615-23 Jennifer Lynn Drayton born 30 June 1978. Residence: Banbury Lane, Southampton Township, Burlington County, NJ, 2008-2009.

M262-615-21 Victoria Ann Drayton born 9 August 1969 in Burlington County Memorial Hospital, Mt. Holly, Burlington County, NJ. Residence: Indian Trail, Ewansville, Southampton Township, Burlington County, NJ, 2008. m. October 1993 in Cathedral of the Woods, Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ, to Anthony B. CARFAGNO, Jr. (born circa 1970).

M262-615-211 Lindsay Taylor Carfagno born 8 April 1995 in Burlington County Memorial Hospital, Mt. Holly, Burlington County, NJ.

M262-615-3 Randy Louis DeMore born 1 May 1956 in Burlington County Memorial Hospital, Mt. Holly, Burlington County, NJ. Residence: Sumac Court, Mount Laurel Township, Burlington County, NJ, 2009. m. 22 October 1983 in the Cathedral of the Woods, Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ to Judith Marie “Judi” Tunis.

M262-615-31 Corinne Marie born 7 May 1984.

M262-615-32 Phillip Randall born 17 April 1986.

M262-616 Anita Doris Hinchman born 1 May 1924 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. Residence: Irving Avenue, Millville, Cumberland County, NJ, 2009. m.(1) 24 November 1945 in the United Methodist Parsonage, Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County to Charles Lewis WOLFROM (born circa 1918 in Lumberton, Lumberton Township, Burlington County, NJ, s/o Lewis Wolfrom and his wife Gertrude C. ______). Charles enlisted in U.S. Army, 18 April 1942, World War II, Fort Dix, Mercer County, NJ. m.(2) circa 1993 in NJ to Syd SLOMIN.

M262-616-1 Sharron Lee Wolfrom born 22 September 1946. She died in 1991.

+M262-616-2 Charlene Ann Wolfrom born 8 January 1951.

M262-616-3 June Lynn Wolfrom born 14 June 1959. m. Robert ______.

M262-616-2 Charlene Ann Wolfrom born 8 January 1951. m.(1) 29 October 1968 to Dwight SHENK; m.(2) circa 1990 to Sandy MEYERS.

M262-616-21 Eric Shenk born 1969

M262-616-22 April Glory Shenk born 1972. Residence: Lois Drive, Williamstown, Glouchester County, NJ, 2009. m. Raymund P. RUELAN (born circa 1970).

M262-617 Milton Edward Hinchman born 8 May 1931 in Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ. m. 5 September 1953 in the United Methodist Church, Medford, to Lillian M. Haberle (born 24 November 1934 -- SSN issued in NJ-- died 26 August 2000, aged 65 years). SSN issued in NJ. Milton died 25 November 2001, aged 70 years, in Medford.

+M262-617-1 Virginia L. born 30 July 1956.

+M262-617-2 Donna Lee born 7 November 1959.

M262-617-1 Virginia L. Hinchman born 30 July 1956. Residence: Indian Ann Trail, Shamong Township, Burlington County, NJ, 1981; Zimmerman Road, Vincentown, Southampton Township, Burlington County, NJ; Browns Mills, Pemberton Township, Burlington County, NJ; Medford, Medford Township, Burlington County, NJ; Aberdeen Drive, Mt. Laurel Township, Burlington County, NJ, 2008. m. 1978 to ____ GRANGER.

M262-617-11 Scott Granger born circa 1979.

M262-617-2 Donna Lee Hinchman born 7 November 1959 in Burlington County Memorial Hospital, Mt. Holly, Burlington County, NJ. Residence: Zimmerman Road, Vincentown, Southampton Township, Burlington County, NJ, 2008-2011. m. circa 1985 to Stephen D. GERBER (born circa 1952, s/o Harry L. Gerber and his wife Edythe Leonhardt).

M262-617-21 Sheila N. Gerber born 23 September 1986.

M262-617-22 Stephen Gerber born 5 February 1988. Residence: Zimmerman Road, Tabernacle, Vincentown, Southampton Township, Burlington County, NJ, 2008.

M262-8 Myrtle Ann Evans born 4 August 1879 in Aleppo, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Aleppo, 1879-; Marshall County, WV, 1900-1910; Harts Run Road, Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1920-1953. m. circa 1897 to Leonard STRAIT (born 12 June 1870 in Greene County, PA, s/o Henry Strait and his wife, Mary Pauline DeBolt -- died 6 February 1946, aged 75 years, 7 months, 24 days, in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV). Leonard is a brother of Dora Strait who married Harvey Edward Yoders, M264-a; and brother of Jesse Strait who married Ida May Yoders, M264-d; he was a trackman for the B&O RR. Leonard unable to write. All children probably born in Marshall County, WV. Myrtle died 3 December 1953, aged 74 years, at her home in Woodruff; both interred at Big Run Church Cemetery, Big Run, near Cameron, Marshall County. Source: obituary.

M262-81 John Morford Strait born 11 May 1898 in Marshall County, WV. Laborer, gas company, 1910; oil pumper, 1930. Residence: with wife’s parents in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1920; Georgetown Village Road, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1953. In 1930 niece Rosalie Cain (born circa 1915 in WV) was living in this household. m. 2 August 1919 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV to Flossie Alma Turner (born 21 November 1899 in WV, d/o Alfred and Mary Ann Turner -- SSN issued in WV -- died 2 June 1991, aged 91 years, in Cameron Health Care Center, Cameron; interred in Big Run Church Cemetery, Big Run, near Cameron). SSN issued in WV. John died 24 January 1970, aged 71 years, in Cameron, probably interred in Big Run Church Cemetery.

M262-82 Henry Strait born May 1900. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1900-1920; Newark, Licking County, OH, 1953.

M262-83 Annie Strait born circa 1902. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1902-1920; RD 2, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1953. m. ? Dallie GLOVER (born circa 1905 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV, s/o Joseph Henry and Lucy B. Glover).

M262-84 Della Strait born circa 1904. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1904-1920; Garrison, Freeport Township, Greene County, PA, 1953. m. ? Clyde SMITH.

M262-85 Foster Rex Strait born circa 1905. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1905-1930; Arlington, Harrison County, WV, 1953.

+M262-86 Pansy Strait born 29 May 1908.

M262-87 Otis Strait born 12 June 1910. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1910-1930; Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1953 -1969. Enlisted 6 February 1942; veteran of World War II. Died 13 October 1969, aged 59 years, in Woodruff; interred in Big Run Church Cemetery near Cameron, Marshall County; tombstone inscription: ‘WVa Tec S 833rd Eng RAVEN BN WWII.’

M262-88 Jesse Ronald Strait born 29 May 1911. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1911-1930; Newark, Licking County, OH, to 1949. Died 28 June 1949, aged 38 years, in Newark; interred in Big Run Church Cemetery, near Cameron, Marshall County.

M262-89 Harry T. Strait born 12 September 1915. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1915-1930; Woodruff, Marshall County, 1953. SSN issued in WV. Died October 1968, aged 53 years, in WV.

M262-86 Pansy Strait born 29 May 1908. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1908-1930; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1953; Windham, Portage County, Ohio, to 1996. m. circa 1925 to Clarence R. GRAY (born 7 March 1904 in Marshall County, s/o Samuel A. and Mary S. Gray -- SSN issued through Railroad Board -- died September 1975, aged 71 years, in Cameron). SSN issued in WV. Pansy died 9 August 1996, aged 88 years, in Forum Health Trumbull Memorial Hospital, Warren, Trumbull County, OH.

M262-861 Betty J. Gray born circa May 1926 in Marshall County, WV.

M263 John L. Yoders born 25 March 1839 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. 1880 Census gives the surname of all members of this family as Yoders. Methodist. Farmer. Residence: Aleppo Township, 1839 - circa 1865; Board Tree, Marshall County, WV, circa 1865-1882; Wetzel County, WV, 1882; truck farm five miles north of Fostoria and south of Rising Sun at Longley, Jackson Township, Seneca County, OH, 1883-1895. m. Martha J. Whitlatch (born 11 August 1848 in PA, d/o Jacob Whitlatch and his wife, Hester Nuss; of Irish descent -- died 14 February 1896, aged 47 years, of dropsy at Longley, OH.) Martha's mother died while Martha was young, and she was raised by the Jacob L. Nuss, Sr. family. All children except Zachariah born in WV. John died 11 July 1895, aged 56 years, of stomach ulcers at Longley; funeral officiated by his eldest son, Rev. Zachariah H. Yoder of the Church of God; both buried at Fountain Cemetery, Fostoria, Hancock County, Ohio. Source for this family and descendants: Research by Mrs. Eva May "Sussie" Winchester Yoder, Findlay, Ohio.

+M263-1 Zachariah H. born 25 July 1862.

+M263-2 Christopher C. born 23 January 1865. See page 49.

+M263-3 Mary Martha "Molly" born 15 March 1868. See page 50.

+M263-4 Cordelia Della born 15 September 1869. See page 61.

+M263-5 Anna Amanda born 18 January 1871. See page 63.

+M263-6 John Clause born 24 February 1873. See page 63.

+M263-7 Nancy Emalyne born 5 October 1875. See page 74.

+M263-8 Martha May born 25 May 1877. See page 78.

+M263-9 Laura Day born 10 November 1878. See page 81.

M263-a Frances M. born 1879 at Board Tree.

+M263-b Esther Etta born 24 January 1881. See page 86.

+M263-c Joseph William born 13 July 1882. See page 88.

M263-d infant died at birth.

M263-1 Zachariah H. Yoder born 25 July 1862 at Board Tree, Marshall County, WV. Known within the family as "Pastor Zachariah". Zachariah was a school teacher at age 16; veteran, Spanish American War; and a minister of the Gospel in the Church of God. He studied for the ministry at Findlay College and pastored Church of God congregations in Pennsylvania from 1912 to 1916, in Longley, Seneca/Wood County, Ohio from 1916 to 1918, and at Rising Sun from 1920 to 1937. Residence: Board Tree, Marshall County, West Virginia, 1862-1883; Longley, Wood/Seneca County, Ohio 1883-1895; Union Township, Mercer County, Ohio, 1900; Venice, Washington County, Pennsylvania 1912-1916; Longley, Wood/Seneca County, Ohio 1916-1918; Rising Sun, Wood/Sandusky County, Ohio 1920-1937. m. 26 April 1884 in Wetzel County, West Virginia to Rhoda Leoline Fisher (born 29 July 1866, at Smithville, Ritchie County, WV, d/o Samuel Fisher and his wife Rhoda Nuss -- died 27 April 1932, aged 76 years, at Rising Sun, Wood/Sandusky County, Ohio). Zachariah died 18 October 1937, aged 75 years, at Rising Sun; both interred at Church of God Trinity Cemetery, Rising Sun. Source for this family and all descendants: Cheryl Lynn Marang Thokey.

+M263-11 Frances Etta born 8 March 1886.

+M263-12 Arthur Leroy born March 1889.

+M263-13 Rose Belle born 4 February 1891.

M263-14 Nelle Lavina born 24 April 1895 in Seneca County, Ohio. Public school teacher, 1930. Residence: Rising Sun, Montgomery Township, Wood County, OH, 1930; Canton, Stark County, Ohio 44720, to 1988. m. 23 November 1950 to Phillip SUMMERS (born 23 January 1893 -- SSN issued by Railroad Board – died 13 May 1970, aged 77 years, in Fremont, Sandusky County, OH); no issue. SSN issued in Ohio. Nelle died 17 March 1988, aged 92 years, in Stark County, OH.

+M263-15 Benjamin Franklin born June 1897.

+M263-16 Gladys Marita born 14 November 1898.

M263-17 David Preston born 1 March 1901 in Mercer County, OH. Died of anemia 5 May 1918, aged 17 years, at Longley, Wood County, OH; funeral service held at Rehobeth Church; interred at Trinity Cemetery, Risingsun, Wood County.

M263-11 Frances Etta Yoder born 8 March 1886 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Union Township, Mercer County, OH, 1900; 8th Street, SW, Canton, Stark County, OH, 1920; 1126 Dewalt Avenue, SW, Canton, Stark County, OH, 1930. m. 23 November 1905 to Jesse Cleveland IAMS (born 4 April 1884 in Westmoreland County, PA, s/o Thomas Iams and his wife Catharine Clutter -- died 5 June 1950, aged 66 years, in Canton). Jesse was a house carpenter. Frances died 30 December 1964, aged 78 years.

M263-111 Harlan Cecil Iams born 28 March 1908. Residence: Canton, Stark County, OH, to 1974. Restaurant cook, 1930. Veteran, WWII, cook on ship. m.(1) circa 1929 to Irene Nelly Eagel (born circa 1911 in OH); divorced. m.(2) Judy Delasandro; divorced. SSN issued in OH. No known issue. Harlan died 20 December 1974, aged 66 years, in OH.

+M263-112 Victor Lee Iams born 21 July 1910 in WV.

M263-113 Woodrow Wilson Iams born 17 May 1913 in WV; died 1933.

+M263-114 Norman Yoder Iams born 19 August 1916 in PA.

+M263-115 Glenn Curtis Iams born 11 October 1919 in OH.

+M263-116 Robert Franklin Iams born 23 January 1927 (twin) in OH.

+M263-117 William Henry Iams born 23 January 1927 (twin) in OH.

M263-112 Victor Lee Iams born 21 July 1910 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. Had botched appendectomy. Department store window trimmer, 1930. Residence: Ohio; Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts to 1978. m. 30 August 1945 to Beatrice Alice Hunt (born 25 February 1912 in Woonsocket, Providence County, RI, d/o James Hunt and his wife Bertha Patience Hodge). SSN issued in Ohio. Victor died 9 October 1978, aged 68 years, in Plymouth.

+M263-112-1 Kathryn Elizabeth born 15 February 1948.

M263-112-1 Kathryn Elizabeth "Kathy" Iams born 15 February 1948. Residence: Eldorado Road, Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA, 2004-2008. m. 3 August 1974 to Oliver J. CHAMBERLAIN (born 17 July 1936).

M263-112-11 James Thomas Chamberlain born 27 April 1976. Residence: Eldorado Road, Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA, 2008.

M263-112-12 Margaret Emily "Megan" Chamberlain born 24 September 1977. m. 5 October 2002 to Timothy Dixon O’NEIL.

+M263-112-13 Carolyn Lee Chamberlain born 5 June 1980.

M263-112-13 Carolyn Lee Chamberlain born 5 June 1980. Residence: Rankin Avenue, Providence, Providence County, RI, 2008. m. 16 August 2003 to Joshua Dean DELLINGER (born 30 August 1978, in Missoula, Missoula County, MT, s/o William Charles Dellinger and his wife Barbara Ann Bertapella).

M263-112-131 Ryan Dean Dellinger born 5 July 2008, in Providence, Providence County, RI.

M263-112-132 Quinn Huntlee Dellinger born 2 September 2010, in Providence.

M263-114 Norman Yoder Iams born 19 August 1916 in Midway, Washington County, PA. m. 18 April 1943 to Dorothy Irene Adams (born 27 October 1918, d/o Vernon Dickey Adams and his wife Laura Bell McNees). Dorothy had previously m.(1) to ________ BARR. m.(3) to _____ DOESBURG. SSN issued in OH. Norman died 10 March 1955, aged 38 years in Canton, Stark County, OH.

Mildred Jean Barr Iams born 20 January 1939.

+M263-114-1 Jerry Lee Iams born 6 August 1948.

Mildred Jean Barr Iams born 20 January 1939. m. 3 February 1956 to Robert Eugene GRIFFIN (born 19 November 1937). Child of her mother’s first marriage to _______ BARR – may have been adopted by Norman Yoder.

+Richard Robert “Rick” Griffin born 12 September 1956.

+Barbara Ann Griffin born 7 December 1959.

+David Eugene Griffin born 6 February 1961.

Richard Robert “Rick” Griffin born 12 September 1956. m.(1) 7 August 1976 to Kim Ann Wilson (born 16 March 1952); divorced. m.(2) Carolyn A. Stear (born February 1959).

Kelly Leigh Griffin born 19 May 1977.

Danielle Renee "Dani" Griffin born 26 June 1980.

Barbara Ann Griffin born 7 December 1959. m. 29 December 1984 to Robert Keith WHALEY (born September 1954).

Colleen Amber Whaley born 1 May 1986.

David Eugene Griffin born 6 February 1961. m. 12 September 1981 to Cynthia Charlotte Campbell (born 4 March 1957); divorced.

Michael Robert Griffin born 14 October 1982.

Jason Thomas Griffin born 25 July 1984.

Rebecca Frances Griffin born 16 April 1986.

M263-114-1 Jerry Lee Iams born 6 August 1948. Residence: Sandleford Avenue, North Canton, Stark County, OH, 2008-2009. m. 4 December 1971 to Kathleen Elizabeth Cairns (born 8 October 1951).
M263-114-11 Brian Michael born 20 January 1977. Residence: Jupiter Avenue, Hillard, Franklin County, OH, 2009. m. Jessica M. ______ (born circa 1980).

M263-114-12 Elizabeth Ann "Betsy" Iams born 19 June 1979. Residence: Sandleford Avenue, North Canton, Stark County, OH, 2008-2009.

M263-115 Glenn Curtis Iams born 11 October 1919 in OH. Residence: Canton, Stark County, OH, to 1980. US Army, WWII, in Battle of the Bulge. m. 11 October 1943 to Velma Jo Herring (born 25 July 1924, d/o George Oliver Herring and his wife Susan A. Hamilton). SSN issued in Ohio. Glenn died 22 February 1980, aged 60 years, in OH.

M263-115-1 Stanley Woodrow Iams born 20 December 1944. Residence: Wabash Avenue, Kansas City, Jackson County, MO, 2009.

M263-115-2 James Curtis Iams born 18 April 1950.

+M263-115-3 John David Iams born 2 March 1961.

M263-115-3 John David Iams born 2 March 1961. Residence: Sunset Knoll, Millersburg, Holmes County, OH, 2009. m. Cynthia D. _________ (born circa 1966).

M263-115-31 Christian John born circa 1985.

M263-115-32 Lincoln Scott born circa 1986.

M263-116 Robert Franklin Iams born 23 January 1927 (twin) in PA. US Navy, WWII, Pacific Theater. Residence: Eastwood Drive, Wooster, Wayne County, OH, 2008. m. 27 June 1959 to Dorothy Lorraine McClintock (born 26 August 1935).

M263-116-1 Douglas Allen Iams born 1 July 1960. Residence: Eastwood Drive, Wooster, Wayne County, OH, 2008.

+M263-116-2 Brenda Lynn Iams born 25 August 1962.

M263-116-2 Brenda Lynn Iams born 25 August 1962. Residence: Bucholz Drive, Wooster, Wayne County, OH, 2008. m. 198__ to Charles Eugene “Chuck” WAGERS (born 23 November 1960, s/o Donald and Barbara Ann Wagers).

M263-116-21 Todd Anthony Wagers born 14 March 1983. Residence: Bucholz Drive, Wooster, Wayne County, OH, 2008.

M263-117 William Henry Iams born 23 January 1927 (twin) in PA. US Navy, WWII, Pacific Theater. Residence: Pittsbrugh Avenue, NW, North Canton, Stark County, OH, 2008. m. 26 April 1951 to Nadine Foehrenbach (born 1930).

+M263-117-1 Sharon Kay Iams born 30 January 1956.

M263-117-1 Sharon Kay Iams born 30 January 1956. Residence: McKinley Avenue, Louisville, Stark County, OH, 2008; Valley Boulevard, North Canton, Stark County, OH, 2009. m. 2 April 1975 to Timothy Michael HAREN; divorced January 1983. m.(2) _________ FOWLER.

M263-117-11 Chad Timothy Haren born 15 January 1976. Residence: 32nd Street, Canton, Stark County, OH, 2009. m. Paula Joanne ________.

M263-117-12 Troy Michael Haren born 3 July 1978. Residence: Maryland Avenue, Canton, Stark County, OH, 2009.

M263-12 Arthur Leroy Yoders born March 1889 in Henry County, OH, per 1900 US Census, Union Township, Mercer County, OH. However, an undocumented source gives his birth as 12 January 1889 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. His marriage application gives his birthplace as Moundsville. Dipper enamel company, 1910; farmer, 1920; building painter, 1930. Residence: Henry County, Ohio, circa 1889-?; Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1889; Union Township, Mercer County, OH, 1900; 114 Poplar Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1910; Woodcock Township, Crawford County, PA, 1920; Montgomery, Wood, County, OH, 1930. m.(1) 28 October 1907 in Marshall County, to Laura Susannah Riggs (born 12 January 1888 in Moundsville - SSN issued in West Virginia - died January 1972, aged 84 years, probably in Carrollton, Carroll County, Ohio; interred in Greenlawn Cemetery, Moundsville); divorced circa 1921-1929. m.(2) Blanche V.________ (born 15 January 1897 -- SSN issued in PA -- died September 1990, aged 93 years). Blanche had previously m.(1) to _______ Synder; issue: Virginia B., born circa 1917, and Ivan H., born circa 1921. Arthur died 1949, aged 60 years.

M263-121 Eunice Theresa born 7 September 1909. Died 10 May 1910, aged 8 months; interred in Mt. Rose Cemetery, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV.

+M263-122 Keith Oliver born 28 January 1912.

+M263-123 Rollin Dale born 11 June 1916.

M263-124 Ilda Pearl

M263-122 Keith Oliver Yoder born 28 January 1912. Residence: 105 Cypress Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1935; 1812 Second Street, Moundsville, 1941-1960. Laborer, 1935; factory worker, 1941. m. 7 May 1937 to Grace Lillian Wellman (born 23 September 1914, d/o Royal Roscoe Wellman and his wife Rosa Mae Allman -- SSN issued in OH -- died 12 August 1998, aged 83 years, probably in West Liberty, Logan County, Ohio); divorced. Grace was a telephone operator at Credit Bureau, Inc, Moundsville, 1941; Clerk, Moundsville Chamber of Commerce, 1949; Clerk, Moundsville Credit Bureau, 1954; Clerk, First Christian Church, Moundsville, 1960; Secretary, Calvary Methodist Church, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1965; Secretary, Harley Moore, Moundsville, WV, 1967-72; Secretary, Calvary United Methodist Church, Moundsville, 1990; retired, by 1998. Grace’s residence: 1812 Second Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1962-2000. Keith died 19 August 1960, aged 48 years, in Aultman Hospital, Canton, Stark County, OH; interred in Mt. Rose Cemetery, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV (marker also at Greenlawn Cemetery).

+M263-122-1 Larry Keith born 5 August 1945.

M263-122-1 Larry Keith Yoder born 5 August 1945. Coal miner, Hanna Coal Co., 1965-1969. Residence: 3rd Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1965; 204 Highland Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV 26041, 1967-2008. m.(1) Janice R. ______ (clerk at Sears Rosebuck, 1967); divorced. m.(2) 16 April 1982 to Nancy Habig (born 20 July 1941).

M263-122-11 Larry Keith, Jr.

+M263-122-12 Starlene Jeannette

+M263-122-13 Sheila Kay

M263-122-14 Steve Allen Residence: Highland Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1990.

M263-122-12 Starlene Jeannette Yoder m. David ANDERSON

M263-122-121 Eric Anderson

M263-122-122 Heather Anderson

M263-122-13 Sheila Kay Yoder m. Thomas BLANKENSHIP.

M263-1221-31 Shannon Nicole Blankenship.

M263-123 Rollin Dale Yoder born 11 June 1916 in PA. Residence: in home of grandfather Zachariah Yoder, M263-1, Rising Sun, Montgomery Township, Wood County, OH, 1930; 105 Cypress Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1935. m. 26 April 1940 to Gladys Lucille Pittenger (born 9 March 1919 – SSN issued in Ohio – died November 1993, aged 74 years, probably in Sherrodsville, Carroll County, Ohio). SSN issued in WV. Rollin died 9 December 1993, aged 77 years, at his home, probably in Sherrodsville.
+M263-123-1 Richard Dale born 29 June 1941.

+M263-123-2 Sandra Jean born 8 October 1943.

+M263-123-3 Ardith Jane born 26 June 1949.

M263-123-1 Richard Dale Yoder born 29 June 1941. Residence: Sherrodsville, Carroll County, OH, 2009. m. Katherine M. Thompson (born 13 June 1940).

M263-123-11 Jeffery Dale born 12 April 1966.

M263-123-2 Sandra Jean Yoder born 8 October 1943. Residence: Scranton Avenue, Minerva, Stark County, OH, 2009. m.(1) _________ BITTAKER. m.(2) John R. JARVIS (born 26 September 1941).

M263-123-21 Cheryl Ann Bittaker born 1 May 1965

M263-123-22 Dawn Renee Bittaker born 12 February 1971.

M263-123-3 Ardith Jane Yoder born 26 June 1949. Residence: Grove Street, Canton, Stark County, OH, 2008. m. 4 October 1969 to Ralph William OLBON (born 24 March 1948).

M263-123-31 Dale Eugene Olbon born 14 March 1974. Residence: Boettler Street, Canton, Stark County, OH, 2009.

M263-13 Rose Belle Yoder born 4 February 1891 in Wadsworth, Medina County, OH, or Stark County, OH. Residence: Stark County, Ohio, 1891 -; Union Township, Mercer County, OH, 1900; Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1912; 1537 Park Avenue, Canton, Canton Township, Stark County, OH, 1917-1920; Montgomery Township, Wood County, OH, 1930; Canton, Canton Township, Stark County, OH, to 1973. m. 2 March 1912 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV to Charles Anderson FISHER (born 24 October 1887 in Knob Run, Greene County, PA, s/o James Lindsay Fisher and his wife Rachel Jane Riggs -- SSN issued in OH -- died 22 March 1965, aged approximately 78 years, in OH). SSN issued in OH. Rose died 8 June 1973, aged 82 years, in Canton.

+M263-131 Ronald Zachariah Fisher born 17 July 1912.

M263-132 Genevra Aldene Fisher born 9 September 1914.

+M263-133 Rhoda Ethelda Fisher born 21 June 1917.

+M263-134 Robert Charles Fisher born 7 February 1920.

M263-131 Ronald Zachariah Fisher born 17 July 1912 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Canton, Stark County, OH, to 1973. m. 17 February 1938 to Martha Cecilia Kurtzman (born 20 May 1913, d/o Francis William Kurtzman and his wife Emma Isabelle Seifert -- SSN issued in Ohio -- died 20 February 2000, aged 86 years, in Canton). SSN issued in OH. Ronald died 29 April 1973, aged 60 years, in Aultman Hospital, Canton, Stark County, OH.

M263-131-1 Ronald Frank born 16 November 1938. Residence: 22nd Street, Canton, Stark County, OH, 2009.

+M263-131-2 Carol Ann born 7 May 1940.

+M263-131-3 Leslie Thomas born 1 January 1944.

+M263-131-4 Garry Charles born 21 March 1945.

+M263-131-5 Richard Alan born 5 August 1947.

M263-131-2 Carol Ann Fisher born 7 May 1940. Residence: Rose Lane Street, Canton, Stark County, OH, 2008. m. 5 July 1959 to David Blaine YOUNG (born 19 September 1937).

+M263-131-21 Laurie Jeanne Young born 12 May 1960.

+M263-131-2 David Scott Young born 12 June 1962.

M2631-312-3 Sharon Denise Young born 9 August 1965.

M263-131-21 Lauri Jeanne Young born 12 May 1960. Residence: Oak Drive, Canton, Stark County, OH, 2008. m. 29 October 1983 to Lee David ANTONACCI (born 28 February 1953, s/o Claude D. Antonaccai).

M263-131-211 Tyler Lee Antonacci born 5 February 1987. Residence: Oak Drive, Canton, Stark County, OH, 2008.

M263-131-212 Ross D. Antonacci born circa 1989.

M263-131-22 David Scott Young born 12 June 1962. m. 24 July 1982 to Martha Heidi Zeller (born 24 February 1963).

M263-131-221 Jonathan David born 1986.

M263-121-222 Andrew J. born circa 1989.

M263-131-3 Leslie Thomas Fisher born 1 January 1944. Residence: Schneider Street, North Canton, Stark County, OH, 2008. m. 5 August 1967 to Jane Marie Phillipi (born 15 June 1946).

M263-131-31 Julie Elizabeth born 5 March 1968.

M263-131-32 Michael Thomas born 18 June 1969.

M263-131-4 Garry Charles Fisher born 21 March 1945. Residence: Winston Avenue, North Canton, Stark County, OH, 2008. m. 27 August 1966 to Frances Lynn Rossetti (born 3 February 1947).

M263-131-41 Diane Renee born 12 September 1967. Residence: Flen Cove Drive, Indianapolis, Marion County, IN, 2009. m. Jeffrey D. PICKETT (born circa 1967).

M263-131-42 Denise Marie born 17 December 1968. Fulton Drive, Canton, Stark County, OH, 2009. m. Romero O. LLAMAS (born circa 1968).

M263-131-5 Richard Alan Fisher born 5 August 1947. Residence: Swathmore Circle, North Canton, OH, 2008. m. 1 April 1966 to Mary Ann Meleg (born 26 June 1948).

M263-131-51 Michelle Ann born 17 October 1966. Residence: Cottington Street, Plain Township, OH, 2009. m. Auridas JOCAS (born circa 1970).

M263-131-52 Richard Alan, Jr. born 31 March 1969.

M263-133 Rhoda Ethelda Fisher born 21 June 1917. Residence: Rising Sun, Wood/Sandusky County, OH, to circa 1930; Fort Riley, KS, circa 1942 to September 1945; North Canton, Stark County, OH, late 1945 to 2005. m. 7 June 1941 to Elmer Derwood MARANG (born 19 September 1914 -- SSN issued in Ohio -- died 30 May 2004, aged 89 years, in Canton). Elmer was stationed at Fort Riley, Riley County, KS during World War II; honorably discharged September 1945. SSN issued in OH. Rhoda died 11 May 2005, aged 87 years, in Canton.

+M263-133-1 Jeane Elaine Marang born 25 March 1943.

+M263-133-2 Cheryl Lynn Marang born 31 May 1945.

+M263-133-3 Glenn Edwin Marang born 3 June 1957.

M263-133-1 Jeane Elaine Marang born 25 March 1943. Residence: Auburn Avenue, Painesville, Lake County, OH, 2009. m.(1) 17 May 1964 to Ted BEACH (born 30 September 1940); divorced. m.(2) Brian Timothy DUNN (born 1952).

+M263-133-11 Katherine Patricia Beach born 20 February 1965.
M163-133-12 Charlene Marie Beach born 6 April 1967.

M263-133-11 Katherine Patricia Beach born 20 February 1965. Residence: Hillcrest Drive, Stow, Summit County, OH, 2008. m.(1) Roy Joseph BECKER (born 1964, s/o Virginia M. Becker); divorced. m.(2) Mark A. OROS (born circa 1960, s/o Benjamin P. and Phyllis Marie Oros); divorced 2008.

M263-133-111 Jessica Taylor Oros

M263-133-2 Cheryl Lynn Marang born 31 May 1945 in Junction City, Geary County, KS. School teacher. Residence: North Canton, Stark County, OH, September 1945 to circa 1965; Cape Coral, Lee County, FL, circa 1966; Streetsboro, Portage County, OH, 1971-1978; Trotwood, Montgomery County, OH, 1978-1998; Caplen Drive, Dayton, Montgomery County, OH, 2008. m. 20 August 1971 to Lawrence Linville “Larry” THOKEY (born 14 October 1939).
Cheryl provided the information for most of the descendants of Daniel Yoder, M26, John Yoder, M263, and Zachariah H. Yoder, M263-1.

M263-133-21 Joy Lyn Thokey born 9 August 1973. Residence: Catalpa Drive, Dayton, Montgomery County, PA, 2008.

+M263-133-22 Charles Walter Thokey born 10 May 1978.

M263-133-22 Charles Walter Thokey born 10 May 1978. Residence: Crestwell Place, Dayton, Montgomery County, OH, 2009. m.(1) Crystal Gail Reid (born circa 1978, d/o Sliven Robert Reid and his wife Beth Sue _______); divorced. m.(2) Christina L. ______ (born circa 1978).

M263-133-221 Grace Nicole born 29 August 2000.

M263-133-222 Daniel Austin born 6 March 2002.

M263-133-3 Glenn Edwin Marang born 3 June 1957. Residence: Ridgeview Drive, Columbia, Howard County, MD, 2008. m.(1) 31 July 1982 to Carolyn Margaret Presutti (born circa 1861); divorced. m.(2) Mary Carolyn Buzzard (born circa 1964).

M263-133-31 Ian Matthew James

M263-133-32 Gabriella Marie

M263-134 Charles Robert Fisher born 7 February 1920. m. 7 February 1943 to Jean Layne Conlisk (born 2 October 1923). SSN issued in Ohio. Charles died 19 December 1995, aged 75 years.

+M263-134-1 Ellen Ruth born 20 February 1945.
M263-134-2 Cheri Jeanine born 6 August 1950. m. 18 June 1981 to Joe ELLY (born 21 December 1948).

+M263-134-3 Charles Robert, Jr. born 21 January 1952.

M263-134-4 Jon born 23 January 1962.

M263-134-1 Ellen Ruth Fisher born 20 February 1945. Residence: Proctor Avenue, Kansas City, MO, 2008. m. 28 June 1970 to William E. “Bill” MARQUARDT (born 22 December 1943).

M263-134-11 William Robert Marquardt born 7 March 1974. Residence: Kettles Lane, Medford, Sufolk County, NY, 2009. m. Beth E. ______ (born circa 1972).

M263-134-12 Mary Jean Marquardt born 24 July 1977.

M263-134-3 Charles Robert Fisher, Jr. born 21 January 1952. m. 23 June 1973 to Lynda Fraza (born 18 November 1951); divorced.

M263-134-31 David Neil born 30 December 1975.

M263-134-32 Leigh Anne born 28 June 1977.

M263-15 Benjamin Franklin "Frank" Yoder born March 1897 in Union Township, Mercer County, OH. Employed by Ohio Bell, now AT&T. Residence: Union Township, Mercer County, OH, 1897-1900; Bethlehem Township, Stark County, OH, 1920; 219 East Dudley Street, Maumee, Lucas County, OH, 1930. m. circa 1917 to Nellie Anna Brunner (born 2 April 1902 in OH, daughter of John and Rosa Brunner). Benjamin died of diphtheria 12 June 1934, aged 37 years, at Maumee, Lucas County, OH; interred at Trinity Cemetery, Rising Sun, Wood County, OH.
Following Benjamin’s death in 1934, Nellie m.(2) circa 1937 to Merritt F. WONDERS (born 7 October 1888 in OH, s/o Ezra F. Wonders and Sarah Ann Zimmerman -- died 16 May 1971, aged 82 years, in Wood County Hospital, Bowling Green, Wood County, OH). No known issue. Merritt F. Wonders was previously m.(1) in 1917 to Zodie Ethel Bonawitt (born 21 January 1886 in Sandusky, OH -- died 27 March 1936, aged 50 years, in Rising Sun, Wood County, OH); issue: Ruth Wonders born circa 1920. Merritt was an assistant manager, grain elevator.

+M263-151 Lovetta Mae born 17 October 1919.

+M263-152 Miriam Eileen born 19 September 1921.

+M263-153 Rosalind Elaine born 25 May 1923.

+M263-154 Martha Lee born 26 November 1925.
+M263-155 Dale Clinton born 29 October 1928.

M263-151 Lovetta Mae "Betty" Yoder born 17 October 1919. m. 18 December 1938 to Harold Lee KELLER (18 November 1919, s/o Harry G. and Ethel Keller -- died 11 December 1963, aged 44 years, in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI). Lovetta died 13 July 1985, aged 65 years, in St. Louis City, MO.

+M263-151-1 Michael Lee Keller born 26 March 1940.

M263-151-2 Pamela Ann “Pam” Keller born 6 January 1943. Residence: 70th Place, Scottsdale, AZ, 2008. m. 5 April 1981 to Thomas William MANGELSDORF, Jr. (born 11 September 1945).

+M263-151-3 Deborah Louise Keller born 12 March 1948.

M263-151-1 Michael Lee Keller born 26 March 1940. Residence: Blackman Road, Bradner, Wood County, OH, 2008. m. 10 November 1959 to Maryellen L. Teeple (born 14 February 1942).

M263-151-11 Kimberly Sue Keller born 1 June 1961. m. _________ FRANZONE.

M263-151-12 Matthew Lee Keller born 23 January 1964.

M263-151-3 Deborah Louise Keller born 12 March 1948. m. 6 November 1976 to Frederick FLORES (born 31 March 1940).

M263-151-31 Colette Lauren Flores born 16 September 1980.

M263-152 Miriam Eileen Yoder born 9 September 1921. Residence: Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA, to 1987; Jackson Drive, Sebring, Highlands County, FL, 2008. m. 19 August 1940 to Edward Ray CRAWFOOT (born 5 February 1920 in Owsley County, KY, s/o Dean Crawfoot and his wife Mary Jane Veneble). SSN issued in OH. Miriam died June 1987, aged 65 years, probably in Carlisle. Edward m.(2) Altrudes B. “Trudy” __________.

M263-152-1 Kevin Edward Crawfoot born 15 September 1952. Residence: Harrisburg, Dauphin County, PA, 2008.

M263-153 Rosalind Elaine Yoder born 25 May 1923. Residence: May Avenue, Yuma, Yuma County, AZ; 2008. m. 29 May 1943 to John Henry TURNER (born 19 February 1923).

+M263-153-1 John Daniel Turner born 21 June 1945.

+M263-153-2 David Franklin Turner born 25 October 1947.

+M263-153-3 Stephen Lee “Steve” Turner born 11 December 1948.

+M263-153-4 Mark Edward Turner born 5 November 1950.

M263-153-1 John Daniel Turner born 21 June 1945. Residence: Olive Street, Shasta Lake, Shasta County, CA, 2009 m. 08 August 1970 to Carita Ann Stiller (born 16 October 1948).

M263-153-11 Cassandra Dee born 6 October 1975.

M263-153-12 Jeremy Daniel born 2 November 1979.

M263-153-13 Tobias John born 7 December 1982.

M263-153-2 David Franklin Turner born 25 October 1947. Pastor, Vineyard of Christian Fellowship, Hood River, OR, 2008. Residence: Mason Road, Hood River, Hood River County, OR, 2008. m. 8 August 1970 to Carrie Lynn Gaito (born 10 February 1946).

M263-153-21 Heidi Kimiko born 23 August 1973.

M263-153-22 Kyle Yoshio born 20 September 1975.

M263-153-23 Tiffany Towa born 16 February 1978 (twin).

M263-153-24 Tyson Taro born 16 February 1978 (twin).

M263-153-3 Stephen Lee “Steve” Turner born 11 December 1948. m. 17 August 1969 to Diana Lea Summers (born 13 August 1949).

M263-153-31 John Thomas born 8 March 1970.

M263-153-32 Robert Paul born 18 March 1974.

M263-153-33 Sarah Marie born 4 September 1976.

M263-153-4 Mark Edward Turner born 5 November 1950. Residence: Eight Mile Road, The Dalles, Wasco County, OH, 2008. m. 24 October 1971 to Elizabeth Ann Laughlin (born 11 December 1951).

M263-153-41 Aaron Ray born 29 July 1973.

M263-153-42 Seth Edward born 18 May 1975.
M263-153-43 Benjamin Lee born 10 January 1979.

M263-154 Martha Lee Yoder born 26 November 1925. Residence: Roxmoor Drive, Austin, Travis County, TX, 2008. m. 7 July 1945 to Paul Herman SAHS (born 26 June 1925 - SSN issued in OH – died 15 October 1999, aged 74 years, probably in Austin, Travis County, TX).

+M263-154-1 Mary Ellen Sahs born 10 December 1953.

+M263-154-2 Lou Ann Sahs born 2 January 1956.

M263-154-3 Jenny Lee Sahs born 4 January 1962.

M263-154-1 Mary Ellen Sahs born 10 December 1953. m. 20 June 1970 to William Rich ROGERS (born 29 June 1950).

M263-154-11 Sherilyn Marie Rogers born 29 January 1971.

M263-154-2 Lou Ann Sahs born 2 January 1956. Residence: Lakeway Drive, Lakeway, Travis County, TX, 2009. m. 30 October 1982 to Larry Wayne CARLSON (born 29 January 1958).

M263-154-21 Cullen B. Carlson born circa 1985. Residence: Lakeway Drive, Lakeway, Travis County, TX, 2009.

M263-154-22 Tyler G. Carlson born circa 1987. Residence: Lakeway Drive, Lakeway, Travis County, TX, 2009.

M263-155- Dale Clinton Yoder born 29 October 1928 in Talmadge, Portage County, OH. Raised at First Church of God, Risingsun, where his grandfather, Zachariah H. Yoder, M263-1, was pastor. Associated with Lutheran Church, circa 1950. Residence: Risingsun, Wood County, OH, 1949; Fremont, Sandusky County, OH, to 1993. Employed by Ohio Bell, now AT&T. m. 14 September 1946 to Myrtle Louise James (born 6 December 1928 in Inez, Martin County, KY, d/o Allen James and his wife Wilda Horn). SSN issued in OH. Dale died 3 May 1993, aged 64 years, in Fremont.

+M263-155-1 James Edward born 3 June 1949.

+M263-155-2 Martie Louise born 22 October 1954.

M263-155-1 James Edward Yoder born 3 June 1949 in Fostoria, Seneca County, OH. Raised in Lutheran Church. U.S. Army, 1969-1971. Employed by Ohio Bell, now AT&T. Residence: Pickerington, Fairfield County, OH; 1997; Cedar Street, Tiffin, Seneca County, OH, 2008. m.(1) Penny Jean Reineck; divorced. m.(2) 1 July 1972 to Wilma Lee Coldsmith (born 3 May 1950).
+M263-155-11 James Edward, II born 31 October 1969, s/o Penny Jean Reineck.

M263-155-12 Kristin Lee born 6 December 1980 in Toledo, Lucas County, OH, d/o Wilma Lee Coldsmith. B.S. in nursing. Residence: Pataskala, Licking County, OH, 2007.

M263-155-13 Kera Elizabeth born 17 March 1983 in Toledo, Lucas County, OH, d/o Wilma Lee Coldsmith. B.S. in respiratory therapy. Residence: Columbus, Franklin County, OH.

M263-155-11 James Edward Yoder, II born 31 October 1969 in Fremont, Sandusky County, OH. Graduate, education, University of Toledo. Residence: Chestnut Street, Fremont, to 2009. m. Julie Ann Cleveland (born 10 February 1971).

Katelyn adopted.

M263-155-2 Martie Louise Yoder born 22 October 1954 in Port Clinton, Ottawa County, Ohio. Raised in Lutheran Church. Members: Grace Brethren Chapel, Conservative Grace Brethren Churches International, 1979-2007. Residence: Fremont, Sandusky County, OH, 1955-2008. m. 14 June 1974 to Richard Allen AYRES (born 5 June 1952 in Fremont, s/o Greeley William “Bill” Ayres and his wife, Maribelle Mae Scherf). Richard is employed by AT&T. All children born in Fremont.

M263-155-21 Jessica Lee Ayres born 29 November 1976. m. 28 August 1999 in Lindsey, Sandusky County, OH to James L. FISH. Adopted James’ 8 year-old cousin on 15 July 2000.

+M263-155-22 Andrew Richard Ayres born 14 December 1978.

M263-155-23 Brianne Louise Ayres born 30 June 1982. Residence: Lindsey, Sandusky County, OH, 2007. Hair stylist. m. 31 March 2007 in Fremont to Steven Raymond HARDER (born circa 1979 in Ottawa County, OH, s/o Raymond Franklin Harder and his wife Nancy Helen ________). Steven is a 5th generation farmer in Ottawa County, OH.

M263-155-24 Hannah Brooke Ayres born 18 October 1988. Student, Terra Community College, Fremont, 2007.

M263-155-22 Andrew Richard Ayres born 14 December 1978 in Fremont, Sandusky County, OH. Journeyman sprinkler pipefitter. Residence: Oak Harbor, Ottawa County, OH, 2007; Country Road 89; Fremont, Sandusky County, OH, 2008. m. 1 June 2002 in Fremont to Angie Elizabeth Kuzma (born circa 1980, d/o Michael J. Kuzma and his wife Bonnie K. ________). Angie is a buyer at Davis Besse Nuclear Power plant, Oak Harbor.
M263-155-221 Hailey Kay born 8 October 2006 in Fremont.

M263-16 Gladys Marita Yoder born 14 November 1898 in Union Township, Mercer County, Ohio. Residence: Union Township, Mercer County, OH, 1898-1900; Jackson, Seneca County, OH, 1930; Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, to 1977. m. 15 May 1921 in Tiffin, Seneca County, OH to Arthur B. "Artie" SNYDER (born 7 June 1898 in OH, s/o Ora John Snyder and his wife Ada L. Boyd -- died 15 March 1940, aged 41 years, in Jackson, Seneca County, OH). Artie was a farmer. SSN issued in Ohio. Gladys died 15 May 1977, aged 78 years, in Fremont, Sandusky County, OH.

+M263-161 Joyce Gerald Snyder (male) born 4 August 1922.

+M263-162 William Gerald Snyder born 9 April 1925.

M263-163 Female Snyder

M263-164 Male Snyder

M263-161 Joyce Gerald Snyder (male) born 4 August 1922 in Seneca County, OH. Farmer. Residence: Fostoria, Hancock/Wood/Seneca County, OH, to 1993. m. Sylvia J. Kaplan (born 3 August 1921 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH – SSN issued in OH – died 22 September 1994, aged 73 years, in East Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH). SSN issued in OH. Joyce died 22 October 1993, aged 71 years, at Mercy Hospital of Tiffin, Seneca County, OH.

M263-161-1 Helen

M263-162 William Gerald "Shannon" Snyder born 9 April 1925. Residence: Kansas, Seneca County, OH, to 1986. m. Margaret W. Lanning (born 1 December 1925). SSN issued in OH. William died October 1986, aged 61 years, probably in Kansas, OH.

M263-162-1 Steven J. “Steve” born 1 March 1953. m. 20 August 1983 to Marguerita "Rita" Sokol.

M263-162-2 Bruce A. born 17 February 1958.


M263-2 Christopher E. "Columbus" Yoder born 23 January 1865 at Board Tree, Marshall County, WV (formerly Greene County, PA, before 1863 when WV became a state). Carpenter, farmer. While working, a heavy timber hit Christopher in the head resulting in blindness at about age 35. Residence: Board Tree, Marshall County, WV, 1865-1883; Ohio, by 1887; Jackson, Seneca County, OH, 1900-1920; Rising Sun, Wood County, OH, to 1943. m. 1887 in Rising Sun, Wood County, OH to Amanda B. "Mandy" Ohler (born 5 June 1866 in Rollersville, Sandusky County, OH, d/o Andrew Ohler and his wife, Margaret Mahr - died 4 May 1944, aged 77 years, at Sahs Convalescent Home, Rising Sun). Christopher died 9 May 1943, aged 78 years; funeral conducted 1:30 p.m. on 11 May 1943 by Rev. J. W. Halsey at Church of God; both interred at Trinity Cemetery, Rising Sun.

+M263-21 Celia B. born 22 September 1890.

M263-22 child died before 1900.

M263-21 Celia B. Yoder born 22 September 1890 at Longley, Seneca County, OH. Telephone operator, 1910. Residence: Longley, Seneca County, OH, 1890-; Jackson, Seneca County, OH, 1910; next door to parents on Maple Street, Rising Sun, Wood County, OH, 1930; Rising Sun, Wood County, OH, 1964; Findlay, Hancock County, OH, to 1981. m.(1) 1 June 1915 to Lawrence Mitchell CORNWELL (born 18 March 1892 at Tiffin, Seneca County, OH -- died 1922, aged approximately 30 years). Lawrence had lived with his two brothers, William and Edward, at the Ohio Soldiers’ & Sailors’ House, Xenia, Greene County, OH, 1900. Lawrence was a railroad telegraph operator, 1917-1920.
Celia m.(2) June 1928 to Florie W. BOWERS (born circa 1873 in OH -- died 5 November 1961 at his home in Wood County, OH). Florie was a tool dresser, 1900; demonstrator well drilling machinery, 1930. He had previously m.(1) circa 1892 to Angie ______. SSN issued in OH. Celia died 1 October 1981, aged 91 years, at Winebrenner Home, Findlay; interred at Riverview Cemetery, West Millgrove, Wood County, OH.

M263-211 Robert L. Cornwell born 21 November 1916 in Hatton, Wood County, OH. m. 1 January 1940 to Juanita R. Kuhn (born 10 October 1917 -- SSN issued in OH -- died 1 February 2006, aged 88 years, in Toledo, Lucas County, OH). Robert died 7 July 1981, aged 64 years, at Toledo Hospital, Toledo, Lucas County, OH; body donated to Medical College of Ohio.

Harold Bowers, stepson. born circa 1902. Electrician, 1930. Residence: Rising Sun, Wood County, OH, 1930; Colorado Springs, CO, 1981.


M263-3 Mary Martha "Molly" Yoder born 15 March 1868 in Board Tree, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Board Tree, 1868-1883; Rising Sun, Wood/Sandusky County, OH; Paulding County, OH; Garrett, DeKalb County, IN; Coleman, Midland County, MI; Wise, MI, circa 1894; Harrison North Precinct, Paulding County, OH, 1900; Imlay, Lapeer County, MI, 1900-1920 (120 acres); Elsie, Deplain Township, Clinton County, MI, 1920-1946; Adrian, Lenawee County, MI, 1946 – circa 1952; Ovid, Clinton County, MI, 1954. m.(1) 24 December 1885 in Tiffin, Seneca County, OH to Henry Lewis OHLER (born 1 April 1855 in Sandusky, Erie County, OH, s/o Andrew Ohler and his wife Margaret Mahr -- died 11 May 1933, aged 77 years, in Elsie). Henry was a farmer. Mary went blind due to an accident in which her eye was punctured. Mary lived with her daughter Hazel Ohler Davis, M263-33, for a few years after Andrew’s death. Mary m.(2) 19 December 1938 in Elsie, Michigan to George CRAWFORD (died 1948). She and George were members of the Free Methodist Church at Elsie. After George’s death, she went to live (1946-1953) with her granddaughter Elva Corbin Pifer, M263-323. Mary died 20 October 1954, aged 86 years, in Ovid Nursing Home at Ovid; interred at Riverside Cemetery, Elsie, with first husband.

M263-31 Cloe Ohler born circa 1886; "died in infancy" 1886.

+M263-32 Ethel Diana Ohler born 28 October 1887.

+M263-33 Hazel May Ohler born 4 January 1889.

+M263-34 John Lewis Ohler born 24 November 1893.

M263-32 Ethel Diana Ohler born 28 October 1887 in Paulding County, OH. m.(1) circa 1906 to ________ CLEM. m.(2) 3 October 1908 to Melvin Clinton CORBIN (born 21 October 1880 in MI, s/o Clinton Melvin Corbin and his wife, Ermina Leonora Sebring -- died13 March 1951, aged 70 years). Ethel died 15 January 1919, aged 31 years, at Madison Center, LaPorte County, MI.
After Ethel’s death in 1919, Melvin m.(2) circa 1920 in Lenawee County, MI to Addie Caroline McKimmey (born 2 March 1883 in Ogden Township, Lenawee County, MI -- died 8 August 1975, aged 92 years, in Gladwin, Gladwin County, MI).
Addie had previously m.(1) 1912 to Zeph D. ERVAY (born 2 September 1879 -- died 5 September 1912, aged 33 years). Issue of Addie’s 1st marriage: daughter Thelma Addie Ervay (born 18 February 1912 in Springport, Jackson County, MI; died 18 November 1988, aged 76 years).

M263-321 Beulah Clem born 10 October 1906. Died circa 1915.

+M263-322 Opal Vanita Corbin born 22 November 1909.

+M263-323 Elva Patricia Corbin born 2 August 1911.

+M263-324 Wilbur Vernell Corbin born 24 August 1914.

+M263-325 Wilma Ermina Corbin born 23 April 1916.

Verna Irene Corbin born 15 March 1920 in Adrian, Lenawee County, MI. m. 30 April 1938 to Otto Louis RISNER (born 1909; died 1987, aged approximately 78 years); had nine (9) children. Verna died 25 November 2004, aged 84 years, in Medilodge of Saint Clair, Saint Clair County, MI.

Cecil Ray Corbin born 29 November 1926 in Adrian, Lenawee County, MI. m. Leora Pickford. Had five (5) children. Cecil died 18 August 1979, aged 52 years.
M263-322 Opal Vanita Corbin born 22 November 1909 in Ogden Township, MI. Residence: Cherry Hill Road, Canton Township, Wayne County, MI, 1930. m. circa 1930 to John W. LOSEY (born 21 November 1905 in Dearborn, Wayne County, MI, s/o Luther O. and Elvira M. Losey -- SSN issued in MI -- died September 1986, aged 80 years, in Garden City, Wayne County, MI). John was a farm laborer, 1930. SSN issued in MI. Opal died 9 March 1995, aged 85 years, in Garden City (Detroit), Wayne County, MI.

M263-322-1 Luther Losey

M263-322-2 Melvin F. Losey born circa 1933. Residence: Telegraph Road, Flat Rock, Wayne County, MI, 2008. m. Lillian Marie _______ (born circa 1930).

M263-322-3 Marilyn Losey

M263-322-4 Beverly Losey

M263-322-5 Karen Losey

M263-323 Elva Patricia Corbin born 2 August 1911 in Palmyra, Lenawee County, MI. m. 26 December 1930 to Forrest Keith PIFER (born 14 March 1907 in Adrian, Lenawee County, MI, s/o Pearl J. Pifer and his wife Mary Melvina “Murley” Burger -- SSN issued in MI -- died 12 January 1992, aged 80 years, in Marshall, Calhoun County, MI). SSN issued in MI. Elva died 31 December 1999, aged 88 years, probably in Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI; both interred in Zion Cemetery, Ogden Township, MI.

+M263-323-1 Norma Lee Pifer born 4 August 1934.

M263-323-1 Norma Lee Pifer born 4 August 1934 in Ogden Township, MI. Residence: Grant Sreet, Jonesville, Bartholomew County, MI, 1997; Willow Bay Drive, New Haven, Allen County, IN, 2009. m. 11 June 1954 to Stanley Lyle REID (born circa 1930). Stanley was a doctor of Organic Chemistry, University of Michigan, 1957; Monsanto Chemical Company 1957-1985; Hillsdale College, 1987-1995.

+M263-323-11 David Lyle Reid born 10 December 1956.

+M263-323-12 Janet Lee Reid born 17 February 1959.

M263-323-11 David Lyle Reid born 10 December 1956 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI. Graduate, Medical School, Kansas City, MO, June 1988. Physician, emergency room. m. 4 August 1979 to Heidi Ann Rajala. Heidi is a graduate of Medical School, Kansas City, MO, June 1988, and a special education teacher who taught Headstart programs.

M263-323-111 David Nicholas Reid born 6 August 1987 in Kansas City, Jackson County, MO.

M263-323-112 Bethany Elise Reid born 2 April 1990 in Akron, Summit County, OH.

M263-323-12 Janet Lee Reid born 17 February 1959 in Dayton, Montgomery County, OH. m.(1) 15 October 1977 to Robert James SNOW; divorced. m.(2) 19 December 1986 to Paul ENSMINGER (retired after over 20 years in the U.S. Marine Corps, 1994).

M263-323-121 Lauren Christine Snow born 25 June 1978 in St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO.

M263-323-122 Kyle Nathaniel Snow born 18 July 1981 in St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO. Residence: Buck Lane, Vanceboro, Craven County, NC, 2009. m. Cindy L. Martinez (born circa 1981).

M263-323-123 Veronica Elaine Ensminger born 30 August 1989 in Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC.

M263-324 Wilbur Vernell Corbin born 24 August 1914 in Madison Township, Lenawee County, MI. Residence: Lenawee County, MI, 1914-1975. m. Marvel Thrasher (born 30 May 1920 in Risingsun, Wood County, OH, d/o Clarence C. and Edith C. Thrasher -- SSN issued in MI – last benefit to Onsted, Lenawee County, MI – died November 1979, aged 59 years, in Jackson, Lenawee County, MI); issue: 8 sons. SSN issued in MI. Wilbur died 16 December 1975 in Manitou Beach, Lenawee County, MI, aged 61 years.

M263-324-1 Rodney Vernell born circa 1938. Residence: Parkhurst Highway, Addison, Lenawee County, MI, 2009. m. Lou Vernia Case (born circa 1940).

M263-324-2 Doyle Sheldon born 18 August 1939. SSN issued in MI. Doyle died October 1998, aged 59 years.

M263-324-3 Robert died circa 1966.

+M263-324-4 James Clair born 19 November 1943.

+M263-324-5 Lawrence Ray born circa 1947, twin.

M263-324-6 Garry Fay born circa 1947, twin. Residence: Bonnie Lane, Alba, Antrim County, MI, 2009.

+M263-324-7 Dennis Owen born circa 1948.

M263-324-8 Kevin Clifton born 2 August 1959. Owner, 4Paws Kennels; breeder of Siberian Huskys. Residence: Ogden Highway, Adrian, Lenawee County, MI, to 2002. m. Doris Kay ________ (born circa 1962). SSN issued in MI. Kevin died 7 August 2002, aged 43 years.

M263-324-4 James Clair Corbin born 19 November 1943 in Morenci, Lenawee County, MI. Residence: Hanover Road, Hanover, Jackson County, MI, 2009. m. Carol Eline Thompson (born 17 June 1944 in Jackson County, MI, d/o Clyde Lionel Thompson and his wife Margaret Carrie Kieth – died 29 April 1984, aged 39 years, in Jackson County, MI).

M263-324-41 Daniel Vernell born circa 1966. Residence: Fielding Drive, Lansing, Ingham County, MI, 2009. m. Vicki Lenora ________ (born circa 1964).

M263-324-5 Lawrence Ray “Larry” Corbin born circa 1947, twin. m. Ruth Ann ________ (born circa 1948).

M263-324-51 Daniel V. born circa 1967.

M263-324-7 Dennis Owen Corbin born circa 1948. Millstone Drive, Caledonia, Kent County, MI. m. Pamela D. ________ (born circa 1952).

M263-324-71 Alison M. born circa 1981.

M263-324-72 Sean E. born circa 1987.

M263-325 Wilma Ermina Corbin born 23 April 1916 in Madison Township, MI. m. 20 January 1936 in Angola, Steuben County, Indiana to Clyde Wesley KINTNER (born 26 November 1911 in KS, s/o Charles Alfred Kintner and his wife Lulu Grace McKimmy -- SSN issued in MI -- died 1 February 1995, aged 83 years, in Canton (Detroit), Wayne County, MI). Wilma died 3 March 1939, aged 22 years, in Garden City (Detroit), Wayne County, MI; both interred in Zion Cemetery, Ogden Township, MI.
After Wilma’s death, Clyde m.(2) 19 October 1942 to Jessie Onweller (born 8 June 1919, d/o Claude N. Onweller and his wife Lucy Steward -- died 1 June 2005, aged nearly 86 years); issue: two children.

+M263-325-1 Anita Joan Kintner born 20 September 1937.

Unknown Kintner born after 1943, c/o Jessie Onweller.

Barbara E. Kintner born circa 1946, d/o Jessie Onweller. m. Garry James MUCKER (born circa 1945); issue: James Michael (born circa 1967) and Jeffrey Scott (born 1974).

M263-325-1 Anita Joan Kintner born 20 September 1937 in Plymouth (Detroit), Wayne County, MI. Residence: Ann Arbor Trail, Plymouth, Wayne County, MI, 2008. m. 28 June 1958 in St. John’s Lutheran Church, Northfield Township, MI to Frederick Frank HONKE (born circa 1937, s/o William Honke and his wife, Bessie VanMeter). Frederick is a fireman; retired December 1996.

+M263-325-11 Yvonne Marie Honke born 11 March 1959.

M263-325-12 Frederick Clyde Honke born 4 September 1960 in Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI. Residence: Ann Arbor Trail, Plymouth, Wayne County, MI, 2008.

M263-325-13 Kevin Michael Honke born 30 August 1964 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI. Residence: Glen Streeet, Westland, Wayne County, MI, 2008.

M263-325-14 Jennifer Rebecca Honke born 16 May 1972 in Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI. Residence: Easley Drive, Westland, Wayne County, MI, 2008. m. 10 June 1995 in St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Plymouth, Wayne County, MI to Blair Kevin MILLER (born circa 1971, s/o James Floyd Miller and his wife Claire Alberta _______).

M263-325-11 Yvonne Marie Honke born 11 March 1959 in Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI. Residence: Livonia (Detroit), Wayne County, MI, 1997-2008. m. 21 November 1981 in Plymouth (Detroit), Wayne County, MI to Steven Howard DENN (born circa 1958, s/o David Denn and his wife Joanne Immerman).

M263-325-111 Amy Renee Denn born 27 August 1985 in Farmington Hills (Detroit), Oakland County, MI.

M263-325-112 Brian Wesley Denn born 24 February 1989 in Southfield (Detroit), Oakland County, MI.

M263-325-113 Emily Nicole Denn born 31 January 1993 in Detroit, Wayne County, MI.

M263-33 Hazel May Ohler born 4 January 1889 in Seneca County, OH. Residence: Elsie Township, Clinton County, MI, 1920-1930. m.(1) circa 1906 to Albert Charles DAVIS (born 27 November 1888 in Gratiot County, MI, s/o Charles E. Davis and his wife Ella M. Spooner). Albert was a drain tiling contractor, 1920-1930. m.(2) 6 September 1942 to Fred C. KINDAL; no issue. Hazel died 2 April 1969, aged 80 years, in Ashley Nursing Home, Ashley, Gratiot County, MI.

+M263-331 Gilbert Leroy Davis born 2 October 1906.

M263-332 Fay Henry Davis born 26 February 1910 in Gratiot County, MI. Died 4 February 1930 in same county.
+M263-333 Roy Charles Davis born 31 December 1919.

+M263-334 Arthur Jennings Davis born 18 January 1921.

M263-331 Gilbert Leroy Davis born 2 October 1906 in Coleman, Gratiot County, MI. Dredge laborer, 1930. Residence: Elsie Village, Duplain Township, Clinton County, MI, 1930. m.(1) 22 June 1924 in Clinton County, MI to Mary Elizabeth Dennison (born 1 August 1905 in Owosso, Shiawassee County, MI, d/o James I Dennison and his wife Augusta Schulze); issue 4 children; divorced before 1939.
Mary m.(2) to Henry STADICK and had a daughter.
Gilbert m.(2) 1939 to Hazel __________; divorced. Gilbert m.(3) 1946 to Ruth Johnson; divorced. Gilbert m.(4) circa 1950 to Mary Ann ___________. Gilbert died 20 December 1983, aged 77 years, in Fort Pierce, St. Lucie County, FL.

M263-331-1 Gilbert Leroy, Jr. born 13 February 1925; died 15th of same month in Clinton County, MI.

+M263-331-2 Mary Jean born 15 December 1926.

+M263-331-3 Phyllis Joan born 9 October 1930.

+M263-331-4 Faye June born 27 June 1935.

M263-331-2 Mary Jean Davis born 15 December 1926 in Clinton County, MI. Residence: East Pine Street, Elsie, Clinton County, MI, 2009. m.(1) 8 August 1945 to Ronald Charles “Charles” MUNSON (born 15 June 1906, s/o Gertie R. Munson -- SSN issued in MI -- died 28 June 1999, aged 72 years, in Lansing, Ingham County, MI). Ronald enlisted 5 February 1943 in U.S. Army, World War II, in Kalamazoo, MI. m.(2) 13 November 1958 to Donald Earnest HUGUELET (born circa 1923). Donald enlisted 5 February 1943, in U.S. Army, World War II, in Kalamazoo, MI.

M263-331-21 Deborah Munson

M263-331-22 Wendy Jean Munson

M263-331-23 Carla Kay Munson

M263-331-24 Perry C. Munson born circa 1957. Residence: Elsie, Clinton County, MI, 2008. m. Patricia Denise ________ (born circa 1955).

M263-331-25 Lee Vernon Huguelet born circa 1959. Residence: Saint Johns, Clinton County, MI, 2008. m. Rosemary Kay _______ (born circa 1961).

+M263-331-26 Michelle Louise Huguelet born circa 1961.

M263-331-26 Michelle Louise Huguelet born circa 1961. m. Gary Lee HELMER (born circa 1953).

M263-331-261 Lee Douglas Helmer born circa 1983. m. Ashlie J. _______.

M263-331-3 Phyllis Joan Davis born 9 October 1930 in Clinton County, MI. Residence: Kalkaska, Kalkaska County, MI, to 1990. m. 7 December 1950 to Vincent P. CAUDY (born circa 1929). SSN issued in MI. Phyllis died 16 April 1990, aged 59 years, probably in Kalkaska.

M263-331-31 Gail Patrice Caudy

M263-331-32 Lynn Maurice Caudy born circa 1955. Residence: Dimondale, Eaton County, MI, 2009.

M263-331-4 Faye June Davis born 27 June 1935 in Shiawassee County, MI. Residence: Boone Road, Traverse City, Grand Traverse County, MI, 2008. m. 20 March 1954 to Robert James OLIVER (born circa 1931).

M263-331-41 Kim Luane Oliver

M263-331-42 Kelly Ann Oliver

M263-331-43 Shawn Therese Oliver

M263-333 Roy Charles Davis born 31 December 1919 in Clinton County, MI. Residence: North US Highway 27, St. Johns, Clinton County, MI, 2009. m. 4 January 1943 at Detroit, Wayne County, MI to Emily Clara Jones (born 4 July 1920 in Wayne County, MI).

+M263-333-1 Holly Jane Davis born 4 May 1945.

+M263-333-2 Alan Charles Davis born 1 March 1947.

+M263-333-3 Delia Belle Davis born 3 October 1948.

+M263-333-4 Lisa Emily Davis born 31 July 1951.

M263-333-1 Holly Jane Davis born 4 May 1945 in Wayne County, MI. m. 20 June 1970 in Clinton County, MI to Russell Royal RICHARDSON (born 24 May 1933 in Yuma County, CO).

M263-333-11 Ruben Roy Richardson born 30 April 1971 in Yuma County, CO. Residence: County Road J, Yuma, Yuma County, CO, 2008. m. Tina Louise _______ (born circa 1968).
M263-333-12 Amanda Belle Richardson born 3 October 1972 in Yuma County.

M263-333-13 Jane Emily Richardson born 5 July 1975.

M263-333-2 Alan Charles Davis born 1 March 1947 in Clinton County, MI. Residence: Mead Avenue, St. Johns, Clinton County, MI, 2008. m. 29 September 1979 in Clinton County to Beverly Ann Matson (born 6 March 1947).

M263-333-21 Marc born 4 August 1973 in Saginaw County, MI.

M263-333-22 Aaron Charles born 28 May 1982 in Clinton County, MI.

M263-333-3 Delia Belle Davis born 3 October 1948 in Clinton County, MI. Residence: Monticello Avenue, Portage, Kalamazoo County, MI, 2008. m. 27 June 1970 in Clinton County to Alan Dale ANDERSON (born 22 June 1970 in Clinton County). All children born in Clinton County, MI.

M263-333-31 Abby Dora Anderson born 24 April 1974.

M263-333-32 Cass Arnold Anderson born 29 August 1980.

M263-333-4 Lisa Emily Davis born 31 July 1951 in Clinton County, MI. m. 8 June 1974 to Douglas L. THURSTON (born circa 1951); divorced 1982. All children born in Clinton County.

M263-333-41 Derek Douglas Thurston born 7 October 1976.

M263-333-42 Forrest Lynn Thurston born 29 June 1978. Residence: West M21, Saint Johns, Clinton County, MI, 2009. m. Andrea M. _______.

M263-333-43 Caleb Davis Thurston born 13 June 1982.

M263-334 Arthur Jennings Davis born 18 January 1921 in Clinton County, MI Residence: Clinton County, MI, 1921-; Fort Pierce, Saint Lucie County, FL, to 1998. m. 17 June 1954 to Anna May Stanley (born 17 June 1925). SSN issued in MI. Arthur died 24 January 1998, aged 77 years, in Fort Pierce.

+M263-334-1 Kenneth Fay born 22 September 1946.

M263-334-1 Kenneth Fay Davis born 22 September 1946. m.(1) Mary Lou Reed. m.(2) Brenda ________. m.(3) Linda ________. All children by Mary Lou Reed.

M263-334-11 Son

M263-334-12 Daughter
M263-34 John Lewis Ohler born 24 November 1893 in Jackson Township, Seneca County, OH. Farm laborer, 1930. Residence: Imlay, Lapeer County, MI, 1900-1920; Elsie, Richland Township, Clinton County, MI, 1920-; Jackson Township, Ohio; Garden City (Detroit), MI, to 1974. m.(1) Pearl _______ (born 25 August 1894; died June 1973, aged 78 years, in Lansing, Ingham County, MI). m.(2)________. SSN issued in MI. John died 8 August 1974, aged 80 years, in Garden City, Wayne County, MI.

+M263-341 Eugene Virgil born 21 September 1911, s/o Pearl.

M263-342 child

M263-341 Eugene Virgil Ohler born 21 September 1911 or 24 September 1913, s/o Pearl. m. Eva Strayer (born 11 May 1914, d/o of Edward A. Strayer and his wife Kate M. Smail -- SSN issued in MI -- died 14 August 2004, aged 90 years, in Lansing, Ingham County, MI). Eugene died 3 or 14 March 1981, aged 69 years, in Lansing, Ingham County, MI.

+M263-341-1 Sandra Kay born 24 February 1936.

+M263-341-2 Donald Gene born circa 1940.

+M263-341-3 Michael Lee born 2 March 1943.

M263-341-1 Sandra Kay Ohler born 24 February 1936 in Okemos, Meridian Charter Township, Ingham County, MI. m. Gayle Laverne BORRING (born circa 1933, s/o Harry Hanson Borring and his wife Alice Lucille Bornham). SSN issued in MI. Sandra died 18 November 1993, aged 57 years, in Leesburg, Lake County, FL.

M263-341-11 Female Borring m.(1) John Edward Gilbert, Jr. (s/o John Edward Gilbert). m.(2) Richard Ralph Heritage (s/o Richard Ralph Heritage and his wife Dorothy Jean Allen); divorced. m.(3) ________ TREW; divorced. m.(4) 23 January 1981 in Dimondale, Eaton County, MI, to James Walter YEOMANS (born 31 August 1943 in Creek, Calhoun County, MI, s/o Manfred Vincent Borring and his wife Jewell Salome Betts – SSN issued in MI -- died 17 December 1997, aged 54 years, in Battle Creek Calhoun County, MI); divorced 9 September 1985 in Battle Creek.
Richard Heritage m.(2) to ______ Smith (s/o Roy and Grace A. Smith.)
James YEOMANS m.(2) 29 December 1993 in Creek to Sharon Lewis (born 19 September 1949 in Creek; died 2 January 1998, aged 48 years, in Creek).

+M263-341-12 Cherie L. Borring born circa 1953.

M263-341-13 Unknown Borring

M263-341-12 Cherie L. Borring born circa 1953. m.(1) ______ SCHUITEMA. m.(2) _________ TOLAN. m.(3) Jeffrey H. VAN VALKENBURGH (born circa 1951).

+M263-341-121 Bret A. Tolan born circa 1973.

M263-341-122 Female Tolan

M263-341-121 Bret A. Tolan born circa 1973. Residence: Stedman Road, Ionia, Ionia County, MI, 2009. m. (1) Amy Michele ________. m.(2) Shari M. _________.

M263-341-121-1 Female d/o of Amy Michele ____.

M263-341-2 Donald Gene Ohler born circa 1940. Residence: Lancer Lane, Lansing, Ingham County, MI, 2009. m.(1) Carol Clark (d/o Doris Clark). m.(2) Maureen A. _______ (born 24 June 1935 -- SSN issued in MI -- died 5 December 2004, aged 69 years, in Lansing, MI). Maureen was previously m.(1) to George E. FOREBACK (born 27 April 1934 -- SSN issued in MI -- died 29 May 2005, aged 71 years, in Lansing, Ingham County, MI); issue: one son. Donald m.(3) Sindra _______ ( born circa 1947). Sindra was previously m.(1) to _________ McNett; issue: three sons.

M263-341-21 Male s/o Carol Clark.

M263-341-22 Male s/o Carol Clark.

M263-341-23 Scott Edward born circa 1965, s/o Maureen A. _________.

M263-341-3 Michael Lee Ohler born 2 March 1943. Residence: Tindalaya Drive, Lansing, Ingham County, MI, to 2006. m.(1) Katherine Ann Fikema (born circa 1947). m.(2) Julie Spitters (d/o Lawrence Spitters and his wife Lillian Frazier). Julie is the widow of Dennis R. BUDD (born 22 September 1942; died circa 1988, aged about 46 years). SSN issued in MI. Michael died 18 July 2006, aged 63 years, in Lansing, Ingham County, MI.

M263-341-31 Female d/o of Katherine Ann Fikema.

+M263-341-32 Brian M. born circa October 1960 in Lansing, Ingham County, MI, s/o Katherine Ann Fikema.

M263-341-33 Angela Marie born circa 1963 in Lansing, Ingham County, MI, d/o of Julie Spitters. m. Ryan SHAW (born circa 1973).

+M263-341-34 Pamela Suzanne born cica 1965.

M263-341-32 Brian M. Ohler born circa October 1960 in Lansing, Ingham County, MI, s/o Katherine Ann Fikema. Residence: Witherspoon Way, Holt, Ingham County, MI, 2009. m. Krystal Lynn Ammermand (born circa 1971, d/o Merle Bryce Ammermand and his wife Joan Mary _____).

M263-341-321 Henry

M263-341-34 Pamela Suzanne Ohler born cica 1965,d/o Julie Spitters. Residence: Attenborough Circle, Lansing, Ingham County, MI, 2009. m. 13 September 1994 to James Thodore LAMOND (born circa 1965). James is a dentist.

M263-341-341 Jenelle Marie Lamond

M263-341-342 Justin Lamond

M263-4 Cordelia Della “Della B” Yoder born 15 September 1869 at Board Tree, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Board Tree, Marshall County, WV, 1869-1883; Fostoria, Seneca County, Ohio, 1888-1900; 345 9th Street, San Diego, San Diego County, CA, 1902-1946. m.(1) 18 July 1889 at Fostoria, Seneca County, Ohio to Charles E. FLETCHER (born April 1868 in MI -- died at San Diego, California). Charles was a carriage trimmer, 1900; contractor, housebuilder, 1910. All children born in Fostoria, Seneca County, Ohio. m.(2) Leon Harold DAVID (born 27 January 1881 in Indiana, s/o _______ David and his wife ________ Florea – died 6 April 1942, aged 61 years, at San Diego, CA; interred 8 April 1942 at Fort Rosencrans National Cemetery, grave 70, section A); no known issue. Leon was a First lieutenant, Quartermaster Corps, Coast Artillery Corps at Fort Rosencrans; retired 1933. Cordelia died 7 March 1946, aged 76 years, at Whittier, Los Angeles County, CA; interred at Fort Rosencrans National Cemetery, grave 71, section A, Point Loma, California.

+M263-41 Oliver Charles Fletcher born 13 April 1891.

+M263-42 John Myron Fletcher born 27 December 1894.

M263-41 Oliver Charles Fletcher born 13 April 1891 at Fostoria, Seneca County, OH. House carpenter, 1910; auto mechanic, 1917. Residence: Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, 1900; San Diego County, CA 1910-1963. m. 1 November 1911 to Medora “Dora” “Mandy” Kemp (born 16 January 1888 in Thatcher, Graham County, AZ, d/o Daniel Robert Kemp and his wife Sarah Amanda Brimhall – died 14 March 1974, aged 86 years, in San Diego, San Diego County, CA). Oliver died 3 November 1963, aged 72 years, in Imperial Beach, San Diego County, CA.

M263-411 Ruth Helen born 15 October 1913 in San Diego, San Diego County, CA. m. 7 May 1932 to August Louis BECKER (born circa 1909 in NY, s/o William B. and Rachel M. Becker -- SSN issued in CA -- died 17 August 1973, aged 59 years, in San Diego, San Diego County, CA). August was a photoengraver, art shop, 1930. SSN issued in CA. Ruth died 1 February 1988, aged 74 years, in San Diego, San Diego County, CA.

M263-412 John M. born 10 November 1919 in San Diego, San Diego County, CA. John died 11 October 1931, aged 12 years.

M263-413 Opal Marie born 22 September 1920 in El Centro, Imperial County, CA. m. 10 December 1938 to Kaare T. BRATHEN (born circa 1915, s/o Swen Brathen).

M263-414 Oliver C., Jr. born 5 February 1923 in San Diego, San Diego County, CA. m. 30 September 1944 to Marian Louise Steffen. SSN issued in CA. Oliver died 10 May 1994, aged 71 years, in Bullhead City, Mohave County, NV.

M263-42 John Myron Fletcher born 27 December 1894 at Fostoria, Seneca County, OH. Chauffer & mechanic, private party, 1917-1920; mechanic, air manufacturing, 1930. Residence: Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, 1900; 345 Ninth Street, San Diego, San Diego County, CA, 1910; Glen Dale, Los Angeles County, CA, to 1958. m.(1) Jennie Faye “Hanch” Claxton (born 8 October 1895 in MO, d/o Manley Claxton and his wife Daisy E. Valvin -- SSN issued in OH -- died 15 February 1999, aged 103 years); divorced. m.(2) 27 June 1925 at Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA to Marian Portia Deaton (born 23 June 1904 in Colorado Springs, El Paso County, CO). Marian was a . secretary, city purchasing, 1930. John died 30 October 1958, aged 63 years, at Glen Dale, Los Angeles County, CA.

+M263-421 Marjorie Daisey born 11 October 1914

M263-421 Marjorie Daisey Fletcher born 11 October 1914 in San Diego, San Diego County, CA. Residence: San Diego, CA; Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ, to 2004. m.(1) James Walker PADFIELD (born 16 December 1913 – SSN issued in CA – died December 1980, aged 67 years, in West Plains, Howell County, MO, where he is interred); divorced. m.(2) Jacob Chris “Cody” BRASSEY (born 26 February 1914 in Quartzburg, Boise County, Idaho, s/o Leo Code Brassey and his wife, Carrie M. E. Yoder - SSN issued in CA - died 26 October 1976, aged 62 years). m.(3) James S. BOJDZINSKI (born 1 August 1911 – SSN issued in WA – died 28 February 1991, aged 79 years, probably in Mesa). SSN issued in CA. Marjorie died 23 January 2004, aged 89 years, probably in Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ. Marjorie and James Bojdzinski interred at Mountain View Memorial Gardens, Mesa.

+M263-421-1 Deanne Faye Padfield born circa 1939.

+M263-421-2 Gregory Chris Brassey born circa 1951

M263-421-3 Laurel Kaye Brassey born circa 1954 in San Diego, San Diego County, CA. Residence: San Diego, CA; Kauai, HI, 2006; Puulima Road, Kaloheo, HI, 2009. m. David B. IVERSON (born circa 1952).

M263-421-1 Deanne Faye Padfield born circa 1939. Residence: Zora Street, La Mesa, San Diego County, CA, 2006-2009. m. 1963 to Carl R. WEST (born circa 1915).

M263-421-11 Kathleen Deanne West born circa 1965. Residence: Zora Street, La Mesa, San Diego County, CA, 2006-2009.

+M263-421-12 Jennifer Lynn West born circa 1967.

M263-421-12 Jennifer Lynn West born circa 1967. Residence: Baltimore Drive, La Mesa, San Diego County, CA, 2009. m. June 1998 to Scott D. STREIT (born circa 1969, s/o Dietz H. Streit).

M263-421-121 Sierra Streit born 19 June 2001

M263-421-122 Parker Streit born 30 May 2006

M263-421-2 Gregory Chris Brassey born circa 1951 in San Diego, San Diego County, CA. Residence: Meadow Creek Way, Queen Creek, Maricopa County, AZ, 2009. m. Lynn M. ________ (born circa 1953). All children born in San Diego.

M263-421-21 Diana Lynn born circa 1974. Residence: Meadow Creek Way, Queen Creek, Maricopa County, AZ, 2009.

M263-421-22 Dana M. born circa 1981 (twin). m. ________ MANDERVILLE.

M263-421-23 Erin M. born circa 1981 (twin)


M263-5 Anna Amanda Yoder born 18 January 1871 in Board Tree, Marshall County, WV. Joined the Salvation Army at about 18 years of age; became a Captain and sent to Nashville, TN. Retail grocer, 1920; laborer, machine shop, 1930. Residence: Fostoria, Seneca County, 1889-1900; Davidson County, TN, 1910; Perry, Wood County, OH, 1920; 807 West Center Street, Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, 1930. m. circa 1895 at the Salvation Army, Nashville, TN to John Watson CHAMPE (born November 1867 in TN -- died 1919, aged approximately 51 years). Anna died 1 March 1957, aged 86 years, in Fostoria, Hancock County, OH; interred 4 March at Fountain Cemetery, Fostoria.

M263-51 Jennings Victor "Red" Champe born 17 October 1897 in Nashville, TN. Remained single. Served in 17th Infantry, Regular U.S. Army, during World War I. Machinist, 1920; laborer, machine shop, 1930. Residence: Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, to 1968. SSN issued in OH. Died 7 January 1968, aged 70 years, in Fostoria; interred 9 January 1968 in Fountain Cemetery, Fostoria.


M263-6 John Clause Yoder born 24 February 1873 in Board Tree, Marshall County, West Virginia. Grocer, 1900; grain merchant, 1910; real estate salesman, 1920; general store manager, 1930. Residence: Wood County, OH, 1900; Jackson, Seneca County, OH, 1910; Water Street, Freedom, Wood County, OH, 1920; 1220 Park Street, Findlay, Hancock County, OH, 1930. m. 2 November 1896 at Wesleyan Methodist Church, Washington Township, Fostoria, Hancock County, OH to Alma Barbara Shoemaker (born 31 October 1873 in Emlenton, Venango County, PA, d/o David Shoemaker and his wife Evangeline Jane King -- died 6 September 1948, aged 74 years, in Bowling Green, Wood County, OH; interred 10 September at Maple Grove Cemetery). John died 10 July 1945, aged 72 years, in Luckey, Wood County, OH; interred 12 July at Maple Grove Cemetery, Findlay, Hancock County, OH.

+M263-61 Richard Reid born 25 June 1898.

+M263-62 Mary Esther born 15 November 1902.

+M263-63 Charles Augustine born 14 March 1905. See Page 73 .

M263-61 Richard Reid Yoder born 25 June 1898 in Longley, Jackson Township, Seneca County, OH. US Army, WWII; enlisted 10 November 1942 in Toledo, OH. Laborer, garage, 1920; laborer, furnace installation, 1930. Residence: Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1900; Jackson, Seneca County, OH, 1910; Front Street, Freedom Township, Pemberton Village, Wood County, OH, 1920; Main Street, West Millgrove Village, Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1930; Findlay, Hancock County, OH, to 1976. m. 25 June 1919 at Pemberville, Freedom Township, Wood County, OH to Lois Ruth Wice (born 25 April 1900 in New Rochester, Freedom Township, Wood County, OH, d/o William and Nellie L. Wice -- died 21 January 1969, aged 68 years, at Blanchard Valley Hospital in Findlay, Hancock County, OH; interred 24 January 1976 at Maple Grove Cemetery, Findlay). SSN issued in OH. Richard died 1 April 1976, aged 77 years, at Blanchard Valley Hospital in Findlay; interred 4 April at Maple Grove Cemetery.

+M263-611 Richard William born 12 May 1920.

+M263-612 Kathryn Elaine born 23 April 1922.

+M263-613 Donald John born 6 December 1923.

+M263-614 James Keith born 9 September 1926.

+M263-615 Dale Herbert born 13 February 1929.

+M263-616 Harold George born 1 January 1935.

+M263-617 David Paul born 23 January 1937.
+M263-618 Rosalie Nell born 1 May 1939.

M263-611 Richard William “Bill” Yoder born 12 May 1920 in Pemberville, Freedom Township, Wood County, OH. Postal carrier. Residence: 220 Tioga Avenue, Findlay, OH to 1995. m. 30 June 1940 at Central Church of Christ, Findlay, Hancock County, OH to Eva May "Sussie" Winchester (born 29 May 1921 in Oakwood, Brown Township, Paulding County, OH, daughter of Henry Winchester); marriage record at Lima, Allen County, OH. SSN issued in OH. Richard died 7 August 1994, aged 73 years, at his home in Findlay. “Sussie” continues to reside in Findlay.

+M263-611-1 Arthur Scott born 1 December 1947.

M263-611-1 Arthur Scott Yoder born 1 December 1947 at Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Owner, Yoders Epoxy Flooring. Residence: Elben Avenue, Findlay, Hancock County, OH, 2008. m.(1) 23 December 1968 at Parkview Church of Christ, Findlay to Peggy Ann Inman (born 16 January 1949 at Findlay). m.(2) to Kathy L. ________ (born circa 1953).

M263-611-11 Jennifer Lynn born 6 April 1970 in National City, San Diego County, CA.

M263-611-12 Jeanne Mae born 10 November 1971 at National City, CA.

M263-612 Kathryn Elaine Yoder born 23 April 1922 in Pemberville, Freedom Township, Wood County, OH. Residence: Findlay, Hancock County, OH. m. 28 April 1940 at Findlay, Hancock County, OH to Carl Lewis MONTGOMERY (born 18 July 1920 in Findlay – SSN issued in OH – died 26 March 2001, aged 80 years, in Findlay). SSN issued in OH. Kathryn died 19 December 2006, aged 84 years, in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. All children born at Findlay.

+M263-612-1 Sherry Ann Montgomery born 4 January 1947.

+M263-612-2 Dennis Carl Montgomery born 18 July 1951.

M263-612-1 Sherry Ann Montgomery born 4 January 1947 at Findlay, Hancock County, OH. m.(1) 11 October 1966 to Mel SHEPARD (born 4 July 1946 in Prestonburg, KY); divorced 14 August 1970 at Findlay. m.(2) 29 August 1970 to Robert Preston CHAPIN (born 25 December 1949 in Columbus, OH); divorced 10 March 1978 at Findlay. m.(3) 24 September 1978 at Findlay to Dexter BURNAP (born 23 March 1954 at Findlay); divorced 2 May 1979 at Findlay. m.(4) in Dayton, Montgomery County, OH to Robert Preston CHAPIN; divorced October 1985. All children born at Findlay.

+M263-612-11 Michelle Theresa Shepard Chapin born 27 July 1968.

M263-612-12 Chad Christopher Chapin born 9 August 1972. Residence: Early Drive, Findlay, Hancock County, OH, 2008. m. Candace M. “Candi” Snow (born circa 1969).

M263-612-13 Brett Matthew Chapin born 1 October 1975. Residence: Early Drive, Findlay, Hancock County, OH, 2008.

M263-612-11 Michelle Theresa Shepard Chapin born 27 July 1968 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Residence: Silverwood Drive, Findlay, Hancock County, OH, 2008. m. 15 August 1987 at Tabernacle Church of Christ, Findlay to Troy WILER (born circa 1951).

M263-612-111 Lacy Ann Chapin born 20 October 1984 at Findlay.

M263-612-2 Dennis Carl Montgomery born 18 July 1951 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. m.(1) 18 August 1969 to Judith A. Ellerbock (born 4 August 1954); divorced 10 December 1974 at Findlay. m.(2) 21 December 1974 to Tamara Lee Heitmeyer Frantz (born 12 June 1953); divorced July 1983 at Findlay. All children born in Findlay.

M263-612-21 Bryan Lee born 20 February 1970, s/o Judith A. Ellerbock. Residence: Santee Avenue, Finlay, Hancock County, OH, 2009 m. Michelle Lynn Brickman (born circa 1970, d/o Jack L. Brichman and his wife Patricia L. _______).

M263-612-22 Nicholas Robert born 27 January 1976, s/o Tamara Lee Frantz. Residence: Parkwood Drive, Findlay, Hancock County, OH, 2009.

M263-613 Donald John Yoder born 6 December 1923 in Freedom Township, Wood County, OH. U.S. Air Force, WWII – awarded “The Soldier’s Medal” for heroism in extracting a pilot from a burning warplane, Italy, April 1944. Sheet metal craftsman. Residence: Findlay, Hancock County, OH. m. 14 October 1945 in Covington, Campbell County, KY to Betty Jo Pritchard (born 30 December 1925 at Bloomburg, TX). Betty was a school teacher. Donald died of scarlet fever on 30 December 1946, aged 23 years, at the home of his older brother, Richard William Yoder, M263-611, at 220 Tioga Avenue, Findlay, Hancock County, OH; interred at Maple Grove Cemetery, Findlay.
After the death of Donald, Betty Jo m.(2) Millard DRAKE (born 31 January 1914 – SSN issued in AR – died 15 January 1993, aged 67 years, in Bradley, Lafayette County, AR). Betty resides in Bradley, Lafayette County, AR, 2006-2009.

+M263-613-1 Thomas Michael born 4 August 1946.

M263-613-1 Thomas Michael Yoder born 4 August 1946 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Graduate, Cotter High School, Cotter, AR, 1965; AA, Thomas A. Edison State College, Trenton, NJ; B. of Theology, International Bible Institute, Plymouth, FL, 1988; BA in church management, Ottawa University, Ottawa, KS, 1993; M.Div., International Seminary, 1993; Doctorate of Ministry, Southwest Bible College and Seminary, Sulphur, LA, 1995. United Methodist Minister of Gospel. Thomas also attended four other theological institutions through 1993. He has served 11 ecclesiastical charges and a tour as a hospital chaplain in Arkansas, Missouri, Texas, Kentucky and Tennessee. U.S. Air Force, October 1965-1967, U.S. Air Force Reserve, U.S. Army National Guard during Viet Nam War, invasion of Granada and Operation Desert Storm; retired from military 2003. Residence in numerous called locations: Findlay, 1946-?; South Texarkana, AR, 1982; Brighton, Tipton County, TN, 2006-2007; Cotter, Baxter County, AR, 2008. m.(1) 1 September 1966 at Sheppard Air Force Base, Wichita Falls, Wichita County, TX to Beverly Kathleen Pool (born 19 November 1948 in Minot, Ward County, ND); divorced 1993. m.(2) 4 August 1993 at Cotter, Baxter County, AR to Rebecca Jane Williams (born 13 November 1947 in Mountain Home, Baxter County, AR). Tom and Rebecca have 7 children and 11 grandchildren between them, 2006.

+M263-613-11 Todd Michael born 19 October 1965.

M263-613-12 Donald Jo born 29 May 1967 in Atlanta, Cass County, TX. Army National Guard, 6 years; Army Reserve. Residence: unknown; M.I.A. since April 1999. Married four times and has at least four children.

+M263-613-13 John Thomas born 17 April 1970.

M263-613-11 Todd Michael Yoder born 19 October 1965 in Auburn, Placer County, California. US Army, 8 years; discharged, 1991. Head of maintenance. Residence: Harding Bouelvard, Correr, AR, 2009. m. 11 October 1985 in Rhinehard, Germany to Ingeborg “Inga” Mittig (born 23 November 1962 in Bamburg, Germany); divorced 2004.

M263-613-111 Nickolas Todd born 4 June 1988.

M263-613-13 John Thomas Yoder born 17 April 1970 in Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA. Satellite dish installer. Residence: Cotter, Baxter County, AR, 2008. m. 1989 in Quitman, Cleburn County, AR to Mary Jean Benner; divorced 1994.

M263-613-131 Terisa Marie born 26 January 1990.

M263-614 James Keith Yoder born 9 September 1926 on West Pearl Street, Bowling Green, Wood County, OH. m.(1) 24 May 1945 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH to Berdena L. Smith (born 9 March 1927 in Findlay – SSN issued in MO – died 27 June 1996, aged 69 years, probably in San Lorenzo, Alameda County, CA); divorced 10 June 1947. m.(2) in Greenup, Greenup County, KY to Lorna Joyce Siferd (born 5 January 1932); divorced 12 September 1953 in Findlay. m.(3) Lorna Joyce Siferd Yoder; divorced 11 October 1957. All children by Lorna. m.(4) 27 August 1958 in Findlay to Gaynell Mae Nichols (born 2 August 1920).

+M263-614-1 Linda Joyce born 28 November 1949.
+M263-614-2 Douglas Lee born 12 September 1954.

+M263-614-3 Julie Ann born 10 June 1956.

M263-614-1 Linda Joyce Yoder born 28 November 1949 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. m.(1) 18 September 1969 at St. Paul Lutheran Church, Upper Sandusky, Wyandot County, OH to Keith Duane MORRIS (born 29 January 1950 in Kenton, Hardin County, OH); divorced August 1977. m.(2) 7 October 1980 in Houston, Harris County, TX to Edward Lee ENGLISH (born 31 October 1946); divorced January 1984 at Houston. m.(3) November 1984 in Houston to Robert A. “Bobby” BETZOLD (born circa 1952). All children born in Houston.

M263-614-11 Edward Lee English born 19 July 1981.

M263-614-12 Lorinda Jean Betzold born 23 April 1985.

M263-614-2 Douglas Lee Yoder born 12 September 1954 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Residence: Hazel Street, Upper Sandusky, Wyandot County, OH, 2008. m. 16 November 1974 at St. Paul Lutheran Church, Upper Sandusky, Wyandot County, OH to Janet Sue Wood (born 24 March 1956).

M263-614-21 Miranda Sue born 7 November 1977. Residence: Hazel Street, Upper Sandusky, Wyandot County, OH, 2008; Cherry St, Marion, Marion County, OH, 2009. m. (1) ________ STONEBURNER. m.(2) Aaron Lee BREECE (born circa 1975, s/o Earnest Breece and his wife Joan M. _______).

M263-614-22 Sarah Lee born 28 November 1982.

M263-614-23 Morgan Jae (female) born 16 August 1985.

M263-614-3 Julie Ann Yoder born 10 June 1956. m. 2 October 1981 at St. Paul Lutheran Church, Upper Sandusky, Wyandot County, OH to Loran Ray MILLER (born 13 September 1955 in Hampton City, VA).

Step children of Julie Ann Yoder:

- Ryan Ray Miller, born 25 November 1975 at Fostoria, Seneca? County, OH.

- Krista Kay Miller, born 8 July 1978 in Tiffin, Seneca County, OH.

M263-614-31 Evin Loran Miller born 6 April 1986 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH.

M263-615 Dale Herbert Yoder born 13 February 1929 in Rising Sun, Montgomery Township, Wood County, OH. Residence: Hill Crest Avenue, Findlay, Hancock County, OH, 2009. m.(1) 10 May 1952 in Canton, Stark County, OH to Barbara Gorman (born 24 July 1930 - died 14 November 1957, aged 27 years, in Canton; interred at Canton Memory Gardens). m.(2) 29 September 1958 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH to Mrs. Patty Lou (Meeks) Bowersox (born 30 April 1931).

Step daughters of Dale Herbert Yoder:

- Debra Jean Bowersox, born 25 February 1953; m. Ronald Leroy KIRK (born 17 May 1952).

- Karen Sue Bowersox, born 16 July 1954; m. Louis Edward SCHEIDERER (born 14 April 1957).

- Barbara Jane Bowersox, born 31 July 1955; m. Steve BROWN (born 26 November 1953).

+M263-615-1 Robert Reid born 17 August 1954.

+M263-615-2 Karen Sue born 22 July 1956.

+M263-615-3 Kay Ann born 29 February 1960.

M263-615-1 Robert Reid Yoder born 17 August 1954 in Canton, Stark County, OH. m. 14 February 1976 in Mt. Blanchard, Hancock County, OH to Debra Lynn Shearer (born 5 January 1955 at Mt. Blanchard). All children born in Findlay, Hancock County, OH.

M263-615-11 Donald Dale “Don” born 7 June 1978. Residence: Country Road 273, Mount Blanchard, Hancock County, OH, 2009. m. Michelle L. Neiderkohr (born circa 1971). Michelle was previously m.(1) to Travis L. MATHENY (born circa 1973).

M263-615-12 Kelly Marie born 27 May 1981.

M263-615-2 Karen Sue “Susie” Yoder born 22 July 1956 in Canton, Stark County, OH. Residence: Rojo Way, Garnerville, Douglas County, NV, 2008. m. 11 June 1977 at Parkview Church of Christ, Findlay, Hancock County, OH to James Walton FORST (born 1 March 1954 in Columbus, Franklin County, OH). James is president, Methodics.

M263-615-21 Jacob Walton Forst born 21 August 1985 in Carson City, Douglas County, NV.

M263-615-22 Jessica M. Forst born circa 1988.

M263-615-3 Kay Ann Yoder born 29 February 1960 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Residence: Stanley Avenue, Findlay, Hancock County, OH. m. 13 June 1980 at Parkview Church of Christ, Findlay to Michael Lynn HOLLIS (born 20 December 1960 in Findlay). All children born in Findlay.

+M263-615-31 Sara Lynn Hollis born 27 July 1981.

M263-615-32 Michael Robert Hollis born 13 February 1986. Michael died 22 January 2006, aged 19 years, in Findlay, Hancock County, OH.

M263-615-33 Male Hollis

M263-615-31 Sara Lynn Hollis born 27 July 1981. Residence: Redwood Drive, Findlay, Hancock County, OH, 2009. m. Daniel J. WADDING (born circa 1981, s/o Roger D. Wadding and his wife Sandra Kay “Sandy” ________).

M263-615-311 Male Wadding

M263-615-312 Female Wadding.

M263-616 Harold George Yoder born 1 January 1935 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. m. 1 March 1958 at Kinross Air Force Base, Chippewa County, MI to Clara Belle Black (born 3 July 1939 in Kinross). SSN issued in OH. Harold died 11 July 2000, aged 65 years, in Findlay, Hancock County, OH.

+M263-616-1 Dara Annette born 23 December 1959.

M263-616-2 Dodd Andrew born 16 September 1962.

M263-616-1 Dara Annette Yoder born 23 December 1959. m.(1) 10 November 1979 at Tabernacle Church of Christ, Findlay, Hancock County, OH to James Raymond FAWVER, III (born 25 March 1960 in Findlay); divorced. m.(2) Chance A. DURDEN (born circa 1961); divorced. m.(3) Robert E. BALL (born circa 1959, s/o Gordon E. Ball).

M263-616-11 Kaleena Darath Fawver born 18 November 1982 in Bluffton, Allen County, OH.

M263-616-12 Kira Ray Fawver (female) born 19 January 1987 in Virginia Beach, VA.

M263-617 David Paul Yoder born 23 January 1937 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Residence: Snead Drive, Crossville, Cumberland County, TN, 2008. m. 6 August 1955 at the Christian and Missionary Alliance Church, Findlay, to Lois Anne Hilkert (born 17 November 1935). All children born in Findlay.
+M263-617-1 Jonathan Reid born 6 August 1958.

+M263-617-2 Timothy Lee born 14 March 1961.

M263-617-3 Gary Dean born 29 May 1962. Realtor. Residence: Crossville, Cumberland County, TN. m. 22 September 1984 in the garden at 202 Tioga Avenue, Findlay to Rhonda J. Ring (born 7 May 1966).

M263-617-1 Jonathan Reid Yoder born 6 August 1958 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. m.(1) 2 December 1977 at Calvary Baptist Church, Findlay to Sheryl Kayleen Brobst (born 29 April 1958 in Findlay); divorced 12 September 1986. All children born in Findlay. m.(2) 5 June 1987 at First Christian Church, Findlay to Andrea Beth Fout (born 19 March 1963).

M263-617-11 Jeremy Jon born 15 January 1981.

M263-617-12 Jason Reid born 9 September 1983. m. Sheryl _____________.

M263-617-2 Timothy Lee Yoder born 14 March 1961 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Residence: Crestview Drive, Metamora, Woolford County, IL, 2009. m. 25 July 1980 at Calvary Baptist Church, Findlay to Pamela Grace Westfall (born 18 December 1960 in Lima, Allen County, OH). All children born in Findlay.

M263-617-21 Megan Marcella born 26 August 1983. Residence: Crestview Drive, Metamora, Woolford County, IL, 2008.

M263-617-22 Trent David born 16 June 1987.

M263-618 Rosalie Nell Yoder born 1 May 1939 at Findlay. Residence: Windy Road, Boyers, Butler County, PA; 2008. m. 5 July 1957 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH to Rev. Richard Harold CORNWELL (born 9 March 1937 in Findlay).

+M263-618-1 Melody Lynn Cornwell born 19 January 1961.

M263-618-2 Richard Mark Cornwell born 20 November 1965 at St. Mary's Hospital, Lancaster, Lancaster County, PA. Residence: Arthur Street, Kittanning, Armstrong County, PA, 2008. m. to Juliet L. ________ (born circa 1967).

M263-618-1 Melody Lynn Cornwell born 19 January 1961 at Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Residence: Route 7, Kittaning, Armstong County, PA, 2008. m. 6 November 1982 at Grace Brethren Church, Kittaning, Armstrong County, PA to John Y. HOOKS, Jr. (born 8 September 1960 at Kittaning, s/o John E. Hooks and his wife Colleen C. _______).

M263-618-11 John Y. Hooks, III born 22 December 1986 in Kittaning.
M263-62 Mary Esther Yoder born 15 November 1902 at Longley, Wood/ Seneca County, OH. Residence: Mason Road, Center Township, Wood County, OH, 1920.
Center & Portage Township Road, Portage, Wood County, OH, 1930; Luckey, Wood County, OH, to 1993. m. 25 December 1920 to Walter Wayne NEIFER (born 17 August 1899 in Weston, Wood County, OH -- died 23 April 1959, aged 38 years, at his home at Luckey, Wood County, OH; interred 26 April 1959). SSN issued in OH. Mary died 5 November 1993, aged nearly 91 years, at Luckey; interred 7 November 1993; both interred at Troy Township Cemetery, Wood County, OH.

M263-621 Beverly Jane Neifer born 12 February 1925. m.(1) 10 May 1945 to Leon Clarence JONES (born 17 December 1906 -- SSN issued in OH -- died 29 November 1980, aged 74 years, in St. Vincent Mercy Medical Center, Toledo, Lucas County, OH). m.(2) 12 November 1983 to Earl Sylvester HILTNER (born 19 August 1912 in Landeck, Allen County, OH, s/o Phillip Hiltner and his wife Emma Meyer – SSN issued in OH -- died 12 July 2004, aged 91 years, at his home in Pemberville, Wood County, OH).
Earl had previously m.(1) June 1948 in Toledo to Olive Miller (born 22 July 1915 -- SSN issued in OH -- died October 1976, aged 61 years, in Wood County, OH); there were several children from Earl’s first marriage.
SSN issued in OH. Beverly died 30 December 2005, aged 80 years, in Pemberville. No issue.

+M263-622 Alma Gertrude Neifer born 16 August 1930.

+M263-623 Kathleen Rose Neifer born 31 August 1938.

M263-622 Alma Gertrude Neifer born 16 August 1930 in Wood County, OH. Residence: Pemberville, Wood County, OH, 2008. m. 14 February 1951 to Harold Lewis COUSINO (born 29 June 1927 -- SSN issued in OH -- died 21 July 2008, aged 81 years, in Pemberville.)

M263-622-1 Dennis Walter Cousino born 31 August 1952. Residence: Peberville, Wood County, OH, 2008. m. Marcia L. ________ (born circa 1953).

M263-622-2 Jenny Marie Cousino born 11 August 1953.

+M263-622-3 Deborah Lynn Cousino born 3 December 1956.

M263-622-4 Harold Lewis Cousino, Jr. born 9 January 1957.

M263-622-5 John Kevin Cousino born 13 December 1960. Owner, Cousino’s Flowers, Woodville, Sandusky County, OH, 2009.

M263-622-3 Deborah Lynn Cousino born 3 December 1956. m. Allen Dale MORELOCK (born circa 1954).
M263-622-31 Christopher A. Morelock born circa 1973. Residence: Brady Avenue, Barberton, Summit County, OH

M263-622-32 Kelly Lynne Morelock born circa 1976.

M263-622-33 Kevin J. Morelock born circa 1979.

M263-623 Kathleen Rose Neifer born 31 August 1938 in Wood County, OH. Residence: Luckey, Wood County, OH, 2009. m. 5 October 1953 to Norman Paul KNEPPER (born 5 October 1936 -- SSN issued in OH -- died 18 December 1992, aged 56 years, in Luckey, Wood County, OH).

M263-623-1 Pamela Sue Knepper born 27 January 1954.

M263-623-2 Norman Paul "Wayne" Knepper, Jr born 27 January 1960. Residence: Swan Road, Pemberville, Wood County, OH, 2009.

M263-623-3 Angela Jane Knepper born 1 December 1964.

M263-63 Charles Augustine Yoder born 14 March 1905 at Longley, Seneca County, OH. Residence: Bowling Green, Wood County, OH, to 1971. m. 31 May 1927 by Rev. John Franklin Troupe minister of the Gospel Church, at Fremont, Sandusky County, OH to Mary Helen Loomis (born 20 August 1905 at Dunbridge, Wood County, OH, d/o Henry H. Loomis and his wife Bertha E. Chase – SSN issued in PA -- died 22 July 1981, aged 74 years, at Bowling Green, Wood County, OH; interred 25 July 1981 – last benefit to Minersville, Schuylkill County, PA). SSN issued in OH. Charles died 27 May 1963, aged 58 years, at Bowling Green; interred 29 May 1963; both interred at Oak Grove Cemetery, Bowling Green.

+M263-631 Charles Raymond born 19 June 1928.

M263-631 Charles Raymond Yoder born 19 June 1928 in Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Residence: Meadow Run Drive, Venice, Sarasota County, FL, 2009. m. 14 October 1950 at Flint, Genesee County, MI to Betty Lou Hoffman (born 21 May 1930).

+M263-631-1 David John born 22 August 1951.

+M263-631-2 Michael Craig born 3 November 1953.

M263-631-3 Scott Charles born 15 January 1957. Residence: Old Mill Road, Pinckney, Livingston County, MI, 2008. m. 24 May 1987 at Belleville, Wayne County, MI to Kathleen Ann McNabb (born 15 January 1957).

M263-631-1 David John Yoder born 22 August 1951. Residence: Englewild Drive, Glendora, Los Angeles County, CA, 2009. m. 3 June 1973 to Julie G. Kinstle (born 21 January 1952).

M263-631-11 Tracy Amanda born 20 March 1980. Residence: Jackson Street, Olathe, Johnson County, KS, 2009. m. Stanley E. NICE (born circa 1978, s/o Glenn Nathan Nice and his wife Cynthia Jannette _______).

M263-631-12 Charles Alfred born 19 October 1983 (twin).

M263-631-13 Richard Anthony born 19 October 1983 (twin).

M263-631-14 Benjamin A. born circa 1989.

M263-631-2 Michael Craig Yoder born 3 November 1953. Residence: Sarasota, Sarasoto County, Fl, 2009. m. 23 November 1973 to Sheryl Ann Tajblik (born 31 August 1955).

M263-631-21 Ivy Lyn born 24 August 1974. Residence: Spyglass Hill Road, Sarasota, Sarasota County, FL. m.(1) Frederick A. Williams (born circa 1973). m.(2) Richard Dandridge Thurston (born circa 1979).

M263-631-22 Michael Anthony born 12 January 1979.


M263-7 Nancy Emalyne "Emma" Yoder born 5 October 1875 at Board Tree, Marshall County, WV. Member of Tabernacle Church. Residence: 551 Main Street, Fostoria, Louden Township, Seneca County, OH, 1900; 99 Dory, Hammond, North Township, Lake County, IN, 1920. m.(1) 25 June 1892 at Fostoria, Seneca County, OH to Corey BROOKMAN (born 20 January 1871, s/o William and Jane Brookman -- died 9 p.m. 11 January 1896, aged 24 years, at East Railroad Street (now 4th Street) Fostoria, OH; funeral service by Rev. Bartelbaugh at 2 p.m. 14 January 1896 at Church of Christ; interred same day at Fountain Cemetery). m.(2) 20 October (1 August?) 1897 to Ray V. HAINES (born 21 May 1876 at Fostoria, OH, s/o William V. and Emma Haines -- died 19 September 1953, aged 77 years, at Hammond, Lake County, IN). Ray was a soft drink bottler, 1900. Nancy died 27 April 1957, aged 81 years, at her home in Hammond; interred 30 April 1957, with Ray, at Ross Cemetery, Ross, Noble County, IN.

+M263-71 Arthur Lee Brookman born 27 March 1893.

+M263-72 Harold Vincent Haines born 28 September 1898.

M263-73 Norman Ray Haines born 24 March 1902 at Fostoria, Seneca County, OH. Car inspector, steam railroad, 1930; department head for research & development, testing and fabrication and plant manager, Pullman Standard Company, Hammond, Lake County, IN. Residence: Hammond, Lake County, IN, 1920 to ?; Osprey, Sarasota County, FL, to 1987. m.(1) 1924 to Mildred Pearl “Dutch” Hess (born 12 September 1901, d/o George F. Hess and his wife Maude M. Kilbourne -- SSN issued in IN -- died 26 June 1981, aged 79 years, at Osprey, Sarasota County, FL; funeral services at Hammond; interred at Ross Cemetery, Gary, Lake County, IN); no known issue. m.(2) 31 December 1985 at Sarasota, Sarasota County, FL to Mrs. Mary Frances Burns; no issue. SSN issued via RR Retirement. Norman died 14 July 1987, aged 85 years, at Sarasota Memorial Hospital; funeral service at 10:30 a.m. 20 July; interred at Ross Cemetery. Step-child: Dr. William (Aneta) Burns.

M263-71 Arthur Lee Brookman born 27 March 1893 in Fostoria, Seneca County, OH. Farm laborer, 1910, day laborer, 1917; machinist, tank works, 1920; owner, Bueaful(?) Steel, 1930. Residence: 427 South Franklin Street, Mount Pleasant, Isabella County, MI, 1917; 99 Doty Condit, Hammond, Lake County, IN, 1920-1930; 5625 Sohl Avenue, Hammond, Lake County, IN, 1942-1958. m.(1) Elizabeth LeBar (died 14 January 1920 at Hammond). m.(2) circa 1921 to Iva ________ (born 24 November 1900 in IN – SSN issued in IN – died May 1978, aged 77 years). Arthur died 4 November 1958, aged 65 years, at Hammond; interred at Ross Cemetery.

+M263-711 Ruth Elizabeth born 18 July 1913.

+M263-712 Betty V. born 21 October 1915, d/o Elizabeth.

M263-713 Emma born circa 1923, d/o Iva.

M263-714 Lois born circa 1924.

M263-715 Mildred born circa 1925.

M263-711 Ruth Elizabeth Brookman born 18 July 1913 at Bloomdale, Wood County, OH. Member - Assembly of God Church, Hammond, North Township, Lake County, IN. Retired secretary at GATX, East Chicago, Indiana. m. 18 July 1930 at Valparaiso, Porter County, IN to Joseph Earl O'SULLIVAN (born 18 May 1911 at Stanley, Daviess County, Kentucky, s/o Thomas O'Sullivan and his wife, Margaret Lillian O'Bryan -- SSN issued in IN -- died 11 July 1991, aged 80 years, in Cedar Lake, Lake County, IN). Joseph was a Roman Catholic and a retired stationary engineer, 38 years; worked for US Government during World War II in Tank and Howitzer Division. SSN issued in IN. Ruth died 27 November 1997, aged 84 years, in Hammond, Lake County, IN, aged 84 years. Both children born in Hammond, Lake County, IN.

+M263-711-1 Marilyn Ruth O'Sullivan born 8 October 1931.

+M263-711-2 Maureen Rae O'Sullivan born 23 September 1936.

M263-711-1 Marilyn Ruth O'Sullivan born 8 October 1931 at Hammond, North Township, Lake County, IN. Member: Charismatic church; Gospel singer and recorder. m. 10 August 1952 at Crown Point, Lake County, IN to Robert Cecil RAY (born 11 September 1931 at Norfolk, VA -- SSN issued in WV -- died 26 February 1986, aged 54 years, at South Bend, St. Joseph County, IN; interred at Bourbon, Marshall County, IN). All children born at Hammond, Lake County, IN.

+M263-711-11 Michelle Suzanna Ray born 7 October 1953.

M263-711-12 Melody Jolayne Ray born 4 December 1954. Member: charismatic church; Gospel singer and recorder. m. 26 October 1973 at Faith Assembly to Gary POWERS (born 6 June 1954 at Warsaw, Kosciusco County, IN; son of Gary Powers and his wife Lucinda _______, who was born in Italy). Gary was a Minister of the Gospel and painter, with same church affiliation as Melody.

M263-711-11 Michelle Suzanna Ray born 7 October 1953 at Hammond, Lake County, IN. Member: Lutheran Church, Rhinelander, Oneida County, WI. Nurse and teacher of exceptional children. m. 9 November 1973 at Tiosa Brethren Church, Tiosa, IN to Dr. Paul Edward CURRY (born 28 December 1949; son of Everett Curry and his wife Esther of Vincennes, IN). Paul is a Doctor of Psychology and Psychiatry at Rhinelander; served overseas in US Air Force; same church affiliation as Michelle.

M263-711-111 Natalie Suzanne Curry born 21 August 1975. m. Earle C. HEUSINGER, III (born circa 1973, s/o Earl C. Heusinger, Jr. and his wife Sylvia _____).

M263-711-112 Nicole Michelle Curry born 22 September 1977.

M263-711-113 Courtney Rochelle Curry born 23 January 1979.

M263-711-114 Brittany Rae-Ann Curry born 18 May 1983.

M263-711-2 Maureen Rae O'Sullivan born 23 September 1936 at Hammond, Lake County, IN. Residence: Tapper Avenue, Hammond, Lake County, IN, 2008. m. 17 September 1955 at Hammond to Richard Allan KROSLACK (born 15 May 1936 at Hammond). All children born at Hammond.

+M263-711-21 Bambi Jo-Ruth Kroslack born 28 July 1960.

M263-711-22 Shawn Richard Kroslack born 30 April 1962. Manager of muffler shop, Schererville, Lake County, IN.

M263-711-23 Kelly Maureen Kroslack born 20 March 1964. Member: South Side Christian Church, Munster, Lake County, IN. Head teller, American Express, Garlstedt, Germany. Residence: Tapper Avenue, Hammond, Lake County, IN, 2009. m.(1) 7 January 1985 to Gerald FULKERSON (born 29 June 1964 at Hammond). Gerald was a sergeant, US Army; stationed in Germany, 1987. m.(2) James Timothy WARD (born circa 1967).
M263-711-21 Bambi Jo-Ruth Kroslack born 28 July 1960 at Hammond, Lake County, IN. Member: Presbyterian Church, Dyer, Lake County, IN. Co-owner of Lane Ambulance, Valparaiso, Porter County, IN; EMT & Medicar driver. Residence: Young Street, Franklin, Johnson County, IN, 2009. m. 15 October 1952 at Munster, Lake County, IN to Roger LANE (born 27 October 1961; same church affiliation; owner-operator of Lane Ambulance Service and paramedic). m.(2) Robert Lynn BARTLEY (born circa 1953).

M263-711-211 Chad Mitchell Bartley born 12 August 1984.

M263-712 Betty V. Brookman born 21 October 1915 at Bay City, Bay County, MI. Residence: Fostoria, Hancock/Seneca/Wood County, OH 44830, to 1985. m. 9 December 1933 at Tiffin, Seneca County, OH to Anthony J. VALENTI (born 24 June 1915 at Hammond, Tangipa-hoa Parish, LA, s/o Vincent Valenti and his wife Mary Rizo. SSN issued in OH. Anthony died 20 May 1984 at Fostoria City Hospital, Fostoria, Hancock/Wood/Seneca County, OH, aged 68 years; interred 23 May at Fountain Cemetery, Fostoria). SSN issued in IN. Betty died 24 August 1985 at Fostoria City Hospital, aged 68 years; interred at Fountain Cemetery. Two (2) sons and a daughter deceased by October 1987. Children may not be in birth sequence.

M263-712-1 Lari J. Valenti born circa 1940 in Phoenix, maricopa County, AZ.

M263-712-2 Richard L. “Rikki” Valenti born circa 1948.

M263-712-3 Elizabeth Ann Valenti Residence: Las Vegas, Clark County, NV. m. Robert Harry BEST (born circa 1959).

M263-712-4 Toni Valenti Residence: Chico, Butte County, CA. m. Peter ENRIQUEZ.

+M263-712-5 Lani Diane Valenti born circa 1944.

M263-712-6 Dobi Valenti Residence: Lima, Allen County, OH. m. William SPROUL.

M263-712-7 Debi Valenti Residence: Fostoria, Wood County, OH. m. Robert CRUPP.

M263-712-8 Male Valenti

M263-712-9 Male Valenti

M263-712-a Female Valenti

M263-712-b Michael Joseph born circa 1951. Residence: Spruce Drive, Sun City, Maricopa County, AZ, 2009. Also in household, Shikuko Valenti.

M263-712-2 Richard L. “Rikki” “Rick” Valenti born circa 1948. Residence: Fostoria, Wood County, OH; 25th Street Circle E, Manatee County, Bradenton, FL, 2009. m. Jennifer L. _______ (born circa 1950).

M263-712-21 Nikki L. born circa 1969. m. Paul Anthony WILLIAMS (born circa 1963).

M263-712-22 Heather R. born circa 1974. Residence: US Highway 23, Risingsun, Wood County, OH, 2009. m. Phillip A. RICKARD (born circa 1967).

M263-712-5 Lani Diane Valenti born circa 1944. Residence: Fostoria, Wood County, OH. m. Brian J. SEARLES (born circa 1944).

M263-712-51 Brian Jeffrey Searles born circa 1963.

M263-712-52 Debi S. Searles born circa 1964.

M263-712-53 Diane L. Searles born circa 1973.

M263-712-54 Dina S. Searles born circa 1973. Owner, Pampered Pets Grooming. Residence: Countryline Street, Fostoria, Wood County, OH, 2009. m. Robert L. ENDICOTT (born circa 1973, s/o James Endicott).

M263-712-55 Brittany Searles born circa 1976. Employee: Roppe Corporation. Residence: Union Street, Fostoria, Wood County, OH, 2009.

M263-72 Harold Vincent Haines born 28 September 1898 at Hammond, Lake County, IN. m. 1922 to Clara Newman (born January 1898 in Hammond, Lake County, IN, d/o Herman Newman and his wife Augusta _______). Harold interred at Ross Cemetery, Gary, Lake County, IN.

M263-71 Betty Haines born 6 August 1922 in Hammond, Lake County, IN. Residence: Brooksville, Hernando County, FL, 1986. m. Marvin A. ZINZER (born 27 July 1927 -- SSN issued in IL -- died 13 March 1994, aged 66 years, in Brooksville, Hernando County, FL). SSN issued in IN. Betty died 8 June 2003, aged 80 years, probably in Brooksville.


M263-8 Martha May Yoder born 25 May 1877 at Board Tree, Marshall County, WV. Telephone operator, 1930. Residence: Board Tree, Marshall County, WV 1877-1883; Toledo, Lucas County, OH, circa 1905; with Euphemia Chilcote, West Mill Grove Village, Wood County, OH, 1900; 8 Central Avenue, Toledo, Lucas County, OH, 1920; Risingsun, Wood County, OH, 1930; Lafayette, Allen County, OH, to 1965. Member: M & E Church, Bloomdale, Wood County, OH. m. 21 October 1897 at Fostoria, Seneca County, OH to Homer Milton (Johnson adopted) CHILCOTE (born 27 May 1871 in Wood County, OH, s/o of Russell B. and Euphemia J. Chilcote -- died 20 May 1930, aged nearly 59 years, at Bloomdale). Martha died 28 March 1965, aged 87 years, at Bluffton Hospital, Allen County, OH; both interred at Weaver Cemetery, Bloomdale, Wood County, OH.

+M263-81 Cyril Yoder Chilcote born 19 June 1899.

M263-82 Lidie Chilcote born circa 1904. Residence: Risingsun, Wood County, OH, 1930.

+M263-83 Martha Jeanette Chilcote born 3 March 1907.

M263-81 Cyril Yoder Chilcote born 19 June 1899 at Bloomdale, Wood County, OH. US Army, WWI 30 October 1917-1 November 1918. Drill press operator, 1920; conductor, electric railroad, 1930. Residence: 2921 Albion Street, Toledo, Lucas County, OH, 1920; 247 South Prospect Street, Bowling Green, Center Township, Wood County, OH, 1930. m. 20 June 1920 to Mildred Estelle Baird (born 26 September 1903 in Allen Township, Hancock County, OH; d/o M. J. Baird and his wife Carrie Johnson -- died 7 March 1991, aged 87 years). Cyril died 16 May 1968, aged 68 years; buried at Weaver Cemetery, Bloomdale, Wood County, OH.

+M263-811 Frances Mae born 27 February 1928.

M263-811 Frances Mae Chilcote born 27 February 1928 in OH. Residence: Layman Avenue, Indianapolis, Marion County, IN, 2009. m. 20 June 1948 to William Philip OVERMAN (born 20 August 1925).

M263-811-1 James Leslie Overman born 28 October 1949. Azalea Lane, Bloomington, Monroe County, IN, 2009. m. Monica Rae _____ (born circa 1950).

+M263-811-2 David Ellis Overman born 26 June 1953.

M263-811-3 Richard Scott “Rick” Overman born 15 October 1954. Residence: River Walk Dr, Indianapolis, Marion County, IN. m. Anita Susan ________ (born circa 1959).

M263-811-2 David Ellis Overman born 26 June 1953. m. Rita E. ______ (born circa 1952).

M263-811-21 Christina Marie born 26 June 1978. m. _______ TRIGUEIRO.

M263-811-22 Daniel Geoffry born 8 September 1980.
M263-83 Martha Jeanette Chilcote born 3 March 1907 at Bloomdale, Wood County, OH. Residence: Harrod, Allen County, OH, to 1996. m. 29 August 1936 to Earl Haines YOUNKMAN (born 14 May 1907 in Allen County, OH, s/o Guy F. Younkman and his wife Erdie Stauffer -- SSN issued in OH -- died 23 January 1996, aged 88 years, in Riverside Methodist Hospital, Columbus, Franklin County, OH). SSN issued in OH. Martha died 8 January 1988, aged 80 years, at Hilty Memorial Home, Pandora, Putnam County, OH; both interred at Weaver Cemetery, Bloomdale, Wood County, OH.

+M263-831 Sandra Kay Younkman born 30 April 1940.

+M263-832 Sharon Elaine Younkman born 22 June 1943.

+M263-833 Suzanne Younkman born 20 September 1944.

+M263-834 Sharlene Younkman born 1 January 1946.

M263-831 Sandra Kay Younkman born 30 April 1940 at Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Residence: Findlay, Hancock County, OH, 1940-1947; Sidney, Shelby County, OH, 1984; Hilliard, Franklin County, OH, 2001; St. Andre Street, Worthington, Franklin County, OH, 2008. m.(1) 16 October 1957 in Allen County, OH to Bruce Neil BURGOYNE (born 30 April 1936 at Lima, Allen County, OH; s/o Duward Burgoyne and his wife Ruth Stout – SSN issued in OH - died 2 April 1984, aged nearly 48 years, at Lima Memorial Hospital, Lima; interred 5 April at Memorial Park Cemetery, Lima). m.(2) 10 September 1988 in Columbus, Franklin County, OH to David Ray RISINGER. All children by Bruce, all born at Lima, Allen County, OH.

M263-831-1 Michael Richard Burgoyne born 23 June 1958. Residence: Britton Farms Drive, Hillard, Franklin County, OH, 2008. m. 9 June 1984 at Sidney, Shelby County, OH to Mrs. Ann Carol {Recker} Harris (born 8 September 1956). Step- children: Andy Harris, born 14 February 1978; Shane Harris, born 9 March 1980.

M263-831-2 Sherri Lee Burgoyne born 15 July 1959.

M263-831-3 Jeffrey William Burgoyne born 9 March 1961.

M263-831-4 Terri Lynne Burgoyne born 22 September 1964.

M263-832 Sharon Elaine Younkman born 22 June 1943 at Findlay, Hancock County, OH. Residence: Gulf Boulevard, Clearwater Beach, Pinellas County, FL, 2008. m. 24 March 1967 at Lafayette, Allen County, OH to William Todd ROOP (born 5 March 1943 at Lima, Allen County, OH). All children born at Lima.

M263-832-1 Kristen Marie Roop born 28 January 1970. Residence: Starmont Court, Dublin, Franklin County, OH, 2009. m. Craig Alan WATSON (born circa 1971).
M263-832-2 Kelly Beth Roop born 22 April 1971. Rose Lake Drive, Bellbrook, Greene County, OH, 2009. m. Perry Wayne CALDWELL (born circa 1971).

M263-833 Suzanne Younkman born 20 September 1944 at Lima, Allen County, OH. Residence: Hardwood Hollow Road, Medina, Medina County, OH, 2009. m.(1) 21 December 1964 at Adrian, Lenawee County, MI to William Franklin ANDREWS (born 3 April 1942 at Bluffton, Allen County, OH); divorced 29 September 1975 at Findlay, Hancock County, OH. m.(2) 28 December 1975 at North Baltimore, Wood County, OH to Delbert Elias DeHASS (born 12 May 1935 at Massilon, Stark County, OH). All children born at Findlay.

M263-833-1 Chad William Andrews AKA Chad DeHass. Born 30 June 1965.

M263-833-2 Neela Joy Andrews born 26 June 1969.

M263-834 Sharlene Younkman born 1 January 1946 at Lima, Allen County, OH. Residence: Fair Oaks Drive, Norton, Summit County, OH, 2008. m.(1) 14 July 1967 to Ralph Edward HEFNER; divorced May 1977. m.(2) 27 November 1977 at Findlay, Hancock County, OH to Patrick Thomas “Pat” SANTELLI (born 12 July 1977 at Findlay). All children born at Bowling Green, Wood County, OH.

M263-834-1 Cristina Joy Santelli born 8 January 1979.

M263-834-2 Anjenette Marie Santelli born 13 August 1981. Residence: Fair Oaks Drive, Norton, Summit County, OH, 2008

M263-9 Laura Day Yoder born 10 November 1878 at Board Tree, Marshall County, WV. Member, Wayne United Methodist Church. Residence: Board Tree, Marshall County, WV, 1878-1883; West Millgrove, Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1900-1966; St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL, to 1969. m. 24 December 1898 at Longley, Seneca County, OH to Howard Lewis BRENEMAN (born 15 November 1874 in Wood County, OH; s/o Calvin Breneman {1852-1927} and his wife Victorine Minerva Bowers {1851-1943} -- SSN issued in OH -- died 27 January 1966, aged 91 years, at Gillett Nursing Home, Warren, Trumbull County, OH). Laura died 29 April 1969, aged 90 years, at Doctors Hospital, St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL; both interred at Riverview Cemetery, West Millgrove, Perry Township, Wood County, OH.

+M263-91 Verda Estella Breneman born 4 November 1899.

+M263-92 Thelma Victorine Breneman born 16 August 1902.

+M263-93 John Calvin Breneman born 17 July 1909.

M263-91 Verda Estella Breneman born 4 November 1899 at West Millgrove, Perry Township, Wood County, OH. Residence: West Millgrove, Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1899-?; Cortland, Trumbull County, OH, to 1979; St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL, to 1990. m.(1) 11 January 1919 at Bowling Green, Wood County, OH to Ola Perle THAXTON (born 10 October 1895 in Vinton, OH, s/o John R. Thaxton and his wife Dora Caroline Denny -- died 16 December 1937, aged 42 years, at Toledo, Lucas County, OH). m.(2) 28 July 1943 at Bowling Green to George Robert JOHNSON (born 28 June 1900 in southern OH -- died 13 April 1965, aged 64 years, at Trumbull Memorial Hospital, Warren, Trumbull County, OH). George had previously m.(1) to Laura Elvina Denny (born 1873, s/o of Dora Caroline Denny – died 1951). m.(3) 16 August 1969 at Cortland Methodist Church, Cortland, Trumbull County, OH to Wayne Harold CARTWRIGHT (born 3 January 1896 -- SSN issued in NY -- died 22 January 1979, aged 83 years, at St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL). Verda died 5 March 1990, aged 90 years; interred at Riverside Cemetery, West Millgrove, Perry Township, Wood County, OH with her three husbands.

+M263-911 Richard Lewis Thaxton born 9 February 1921.

+M263-912 Ola Derrald Thaxton born 28 June 1923.

+M263-913 Laura Jane Thaxton born 30 November 1928.

+M263-914 Roger Eugene Thaxton born 20 March 1931.

+M263-915 Thelma Colleen Thaxton born 17 October 1933.

M263-911 Richard Lewis Thaxton born 9 February 1921. Residence: Ohio; Virginia, to 1982. m. 27 October 1946 to Elizabeth Jane Torok (born 30 May 1928). SSN issued in OH. Richard died 29 October 1982, aged 61 years, in VA.

+M263-911-1 Gary Richard born 19 October 1953.

+M263-911-2 Patricia Ann born 16 August 1956.

M263-911-1 Gary Richard Thaxton born 19 October 1953. Residence: Susan Drive, Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH, 2008. m. 8 August 1981 to Robin Kay Hill (born 5 November 1953).

M263-911-11 Gary Richard, Jr. born 21 September 1986.

M263-911-2 Patricia Ann Thaxton born 16 August 1956. m. 5 August 1978 to Robert William LEWIS (born 3 August 1955).

M263-911-21 Christopher Chad Lewis born 18 November 1980.

M263-912 Ola Derrald Thaxton born 28 June 1923. Residence: Woodside Avenue, Huron, Erie County, OH, 2008. m. 9 October 1943 to Marjorie LaFern Reese (born 7 January 1923, d/o Clyde Arthur Reese and his wife Helen Rozetta Lashaway).

+M263-912-1 Cherryl Kay born 11 December 1946.

M263-912-2 Robert Derrald born 17 July 1948; died of leukemia 13 November 1950.

+M263-912-3 Larry Eugene born 12 October 1950.

+M263-912-4 Richard Lee born 29 July 1952.

+M263-912-5 Gregory Alan born 24 January 1961.

M263-912-1 Cherryl Kay Thaxton born 11 December 1946. m. 8 January 1966 to Francis Paul CLARK (born 15 November 1943).

M263-912-11 Catherine Elizabeth Clark born 9 August 1966.

M263-912-3 Larry Eugene Thaxton born 12 October 1950. Residence: Bogart Road, Huron, Erie County, OH, 2008. m. 6 July 1979 to Val Jean Link (born 5 July 1958).

M263-912-31 Nicholaus Robert born 30 August 1979.

M263-912-32 Elizabeth Marie born 20 April 1981.

M263-912-33 Derrick Eugene born 3 April 1982. Residence: Bogart Road, Huron, Erie County, OH, 2008.

M263-912-34 Meghan Elizabeth born 1 July 1985. Residence: Bogart Road, Huron, Erie County, OH, 2008.

M263-912-4 Richard Lee Thaxton born 29 July 1952. Residence: Michigan Avenue, Huron, Erie County, OH, 2008. m. 20 October 1973 to Sandra Lynn Gibson (born 7 September 1956).

M263-912-41 Heather Lee born 18 March 1973. Residence: Atwood Place, Huron, Erie County, OH, 2009. m.(1) David DELEON (born circa 1972); divorced. m.(2) Vincent E. LAGANDO (born circa 1972).

M263-912-42 Malisa Ann born 29 April 1978. Residence: Michigan Avenue, Huron, Erie County, OH, 2008.

M263-912-5 Gregory Alan Thaxton born 24 January 1961. Residence: Bridgeside Drive; Avon Lake, Lorain County, OH, 2009. m. 24 August 1985 to Suzanne Elizabeth Airhart (born 8 December 1961).

M263-912-51 M. born circa 1985.

M263-912-52 Mallory C. born circa 1988.

M263-012-53 Kelsey

M263-913 Laura Jane Thaxton (or Lora Jayne, or Lorajane) born 30 November 1928 in Swanton Township, Lucas County, OH. Residence: Woodboro Drive, Huntington Beach, Orange County, CA, 2009. m. 21 December 1946 to William Allan TYMCHAK (born 8 September 1923, s/o Peter and Julia Tymchak). William enlisted 28 November 1942 at Fort Hayes, Columbus, Franklin County, OH, in Army Air Corps, World War II.

+M263-913-1 William Allan Tymchak, Jr. born 7 December 1951.

M263-913-1 William Allan Tymchak, Jr. born 7 December 1951. Residence: Charlemagne Avenue, Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA, 2009. m. 24 June 1979 to Lisa Geree Rumple (born 23 February 1959).

M263-913-11 Randall Allan “Randy” born 21 April 1980. Residence: Placentia, Orange County, CA; Church Drive, Bullhead City, Mohave County, AZ, 2009. m. Nicole R. _________.

M263-914 Roger Eugene Thaxton born 20 March 1931 in Swanton Township, Lucas County, OH. Residence: Ohio; Torrance, Los Angeles County, CA, to 1983. m. 20 March 1952 to Verna Hallet (born 10 June 1929) SSN issued in OH. Roger died 23 July 1983, aged 52 years, probably in Torrance, Los Angeles County, CA.
Verna’s residence: Barbara Street, Torrance, 2008-2009.

M263-914-1 Larry Paul born 28 June 1952. m. May 1981? or 24 April 1982? to Mrs. Ann Vogt (born 5 November 19___). Two (2) step-children.

M263-914-2 Susan Diane born 2 November 1955. m. 26 July 1984 to Frank J. DeBIASO (born 25 January 1958, s/o Dominic Anthony DeBiaso and his wife Sarah L. ____________); divorced?

M263-915 Thelma Colleen Thaxton born 17 October 1933. Residence: Beechwood Street, Warren, Trumbull County, OH, 2009. m. 5 June 1959 to Neil Eugene PORTER (born 10 March 1928).

+M263-915-1 Janie Lynn Porter born 19 April 1953.

+M263-915-2 Lori Colleen Porter born 22 February 1961.
M263-915-1 Janie Lynn Porter born 19 April 1953. Residence: Warren Road, Cortland, Trumbull County, OH, 2008. m. 24 April 1975 to Donald C. CONWAY (born 14 September 1950).

M263-915-11 Nicole Jennifer Conway born 21 April 1979.

M263-915-12 Kevin Donald Conway born 20 October 1981.

M263-915-2 Lori Colleen Porter born 22 February 1961. Residence: Warren Sharon Road, Vienna, Trumbull County, OH, 2008. m. 21 June 1980 to Douglas Arthur GOLLAN (born 1 December 1958).

M263-915-21 Douglas Arthur Gollan, Jr. born 23 November 1982. Owner, Golla’s Auto Customizing. Residence: Warren Sharon Road, Vienna, Trumbull County, OH, 2008.

M263-915-22 Justin Ryan Gollan born 24 February 1986. Residence: Warren Sharon Road, Vienna, Trumbull County, OH, 2008.

M263-92 Thelma Victorine Breneman born 16 August 1902 in West Millgrove, Perry Township, Wood County, OH. Member, Liberty Baptist Church. Residence: West Millgrove, 1902-; Indiana; St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL, to 1987. m.(1) 8 October 1921 to Gaylord Wilson LAMB (born 14 July 1901 in Gibsonburg, Sandusky County OH, s/o Frederick H. “Fred” Lamb and his wife Vernice Mae Wilson -- died 31 March 1957, aged 55 years, in Indianapolis, Marion County, IN). m.(2) 14 June 1962 to Carl STRICKER (born 22 April 1889 - SSN issued in NY - died 26 January 1982, aged 92 years, in St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL; interred at Royal Palm Cemetery, St. Petersburg). SSN issued in IN. Thelma died 17 July 1987 at St. Anthony Hospital, St. Petersburg; interred at Riverside Cemetery, West Millgrove, with 1st husband.

+M263-921 Robert Frederick Lamb born 19 September 1922.

M263-921 Robert Frederick Lamb born 19 September 1922. m. 10 October 1941 at Indianapolis, Marion County, IN to Mary Helen Burke (born 18 April 1922). SSN issued in IN. Robert died 15 December 1970, aged 48 years.

+M263-921-1 Robert G. born 21 May 1943.

M263-921-2 Mary Colleen born 15 February 1947 at Buffalo, Erie County, NY. m. 28 September 1968 at Buffalo to Brian BENZAR. Colleen died 13 October 1972, aged 25 years.

M263-921-1 Robert G. Lamb born 21 May 1943. m. 28 August 1956 in Buffalo, Erie County, NY, to Marilyn Marosco (born 13 August 1936 at Buffalo, Erie County, NY).

M263-921-11 Angila

M263-93 John Calvin Breneman born 17 July 1909 in West Millgrove, Perry Township, Wood County, OH. Farmer. Residence: West Millgrove, 1909-1930; Layfayette, Allen County, OH. m. 25 August 1932 to Clara Donelda Lee (born 23 April 1912 in OH -- died 8 September 1993, aged 81 years). John died 22 April 1965, aged 55 years, at Blanchard Valley Hospital, Findlay, Wood County, OH; interred at Riverview Cemetery, West Millgrove.

+M263-931 Paul born 21 December 1934.

+M263-932 Susan J. born 1 January 1937.

M263-933 Yoder McElroy born 1938-1945 in Lafayette, Allen County, OH.

M263-931 Paul Breneman born 21 December 1934 in Ohio. m. Winifred "Jenny" Lee.

+M263-931-1 Steven Paul born 19 April 1954.

+M263-931-2 Laura Lee born 9 April 1956.

M263-931-1 Steven Paul Breneman born 19 April 1954. Residence: Cygnet Road, Bloomdale, Wood County, OH, 2008. m. Cathy Lynn Dyer (born circa 1957).

M263-931-11 Toni Lee born 27 January 1984.

M263-931-2 Laura Lee Breneman born 9 April 1956. m. Dennis R. WIECHMAN (born circa 1956, s/o Ernest F. and Waunette M. Wiechman).

M263-931-21 Michelle L. Wiechman born 1 July 1977.

M263-931-22 Amy R. Wiechman born 2 February 1980.

M263-931-23 Michael Paul Wiechman born 15 October 1981.

M263-932 Susan J. Breneman born 1 January 1937 in OH. Residence: Tarpon Gardens Circle, Cape Coral, Lee County, FL, 2008. m.(1) John Douglas "Jack" BANCER. m.(2) Donald K. BYERS (born circa 1955).

M263-932-1 Nancy Bancer born 22 March 1953.

M263-932-2 Dennis Bancer born 13 September 1957.

M263-932-3 Jami Anne Bancer born 7 November 1963.

M263-b Esther Etta Yoder born 11 January 1880 or 24 January 1881 at Board Tree, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Board Tree, Marshall County, WV, 1881-1883; Seneca County, OH; 8223 South Bright Avenue, Whittier, Los Angeles County, CA, circa 1929 to 1954. m.(1) 31 July 1898 at Fostoria, Jackson Township, Seneca County, OH to Thadeous Howard “Jim” SHOEMAKER (born 28 March 1876 in Emlenton, Venango County, PA , s/o David Shoemaker and his wife Evangeline Jan King -- died August 1924, aged 48 years, in Whittier, Los Angeles County, CA); marriage records at courthouse, Tiffin, OH - Volume 11, page 443. “Jim” worked in oil fields in PA, Ohio, Illinois, Texas, Wyoming, & CA. m.(2) 1 May 1929 in Whittier, Los Angeles County, CA to Abraham Acquila BALLINGER (born 2 December 1879 -- died 7 a.m. 30 October 1957, aged 77 years, at Whittier Hospital, Los Angeles County, of carcinoma of the stomach & gastric ulcer; Siewert-Barber Funeral Home; buried 1 November 1957 at Rose Hill Memorial Park, Whittier). Esther died 5 p.m. on 11 November 1954, aged 74 years, at Murphy Memorial Hospital, Whittier; buried 13 November 1954 at Rose Hills Memorial Park Cemetery, Whittier.

+M263-b1 Victor Lee Shoemaker born 25 May 1899.

M263-b2 Edris May Shoemaker born 25 June 1904 at Fostoria, Seneca County, OH. Residence: Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, 1904 - ?; Seminole, Seminole County, OK, circa 1931 -; Whittier, Los Angeles County, CA, to 1990. m. 18 January 1927 to Otto "Jack" SCHAUBEL (born 11 April 1902 – SSN issued in NY - died September 1985, aged 83 years, probably at Carpinteria, Santa Barbara County, CA; interred at Rose Hills Memorial Park, Whittier, Los Angeles County, CA); divorced 17 June 1931. No issue. Following the divorce, Edris resumed her maiden name and resided at Seminole, Seminole County, OK. SSN issued in CA. Edris died 1 October 1990, aged 86 years, probably in Whittier.

M263-b1 Victor Lee Shoemaker born 25 May 1899 at Fostoria, Seneca County, OH. Worked in oil fields. m. 1924 in WY to Myrtle Ethel Larson (born 23 August 1897 in Andover, Henry County, IL, d/o John Elliott Larson and his wife Anna Emilie Johnson -- died 23 March 1960, aged 62 years, in Des Moines, Polk County, IA). Killed by a fall at an oil well on 25 May 1927 at Santa Fe Springs, Los Angeles County, CA.

+M263-b11 Robert Lee Shoemaker born 21 December 1925.

M263-b11 Robert Lee Shoemaker born 21 December 1925 in Whittier, Los Angeles County, CA. Residence: Mesa, CO, 1952. m. 26 February 1952 by Rev. Edwin E. Mose in Kansas City, Jackson County, MO, to Barbara Ann Espenlaub (born 14 July 1929 in Kansas City, Wyandotte County, KS, d/o Frederick Espenlaub and his wife Helen Van Zant -- SSN issued in MN -- died 2 December 2003, aged 74 years, in Taylors, Greeneville County, SC). SSN issued in CO. Robert died 15 December 1974, aged 48 years, in Independence, Jackson County, MO.

+M263-b11-1 Female
+M263-b11-2 Male

+M263-b11-3 Female

+M263-b11-4 Male

M263-b11-1 Female Shoemaker m. ______ BAKER.

M263-b11-11 Female Baker

M263-b11-12 Male Baker

M263-b11-13 Female Baker

M263-b11-2 Male Shoemaker m.(1) ______ Allen. m.(2) ______ Caswell.

M263-b11-21 Female d/o of ______ Caswell.

M263-b11-22 Male s/o of ______ Caswell.

M263-b11-3 Female Shoemaker m.(1) _____ BERGIN. m.(2) ______ FETTERS. m.(3) _____ HENDERSON.

M263-b11-31 Female Fetters

M263-b11-32 Male Henderson

M263-b11-4 Male Shoemaker m.(1) _____ Denham. m.(2) _____ Patterson.

M263-b11-41 Female d/o of _____ Denham.


M263-c Joseph William Yoder born 13 July 1882 in Wetzel County, WV. Members: Free Methodist Church, Continental. Farmer. Joseph penned an informative letter on family history, February 1964. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1882; Wood County, OH, 1900; Denver, Isabella County, MI, 1910; Wood County, OH, 1917; Garfield Street, Center Township, Wood County, OH, 1930; Continental, Putnam County, OH, to 1967. m. 29 August 1914 in Paulding County, OH to Bessie Lee Robinett (born 31 August 1897 in Broughton Village, Paulding County, OH, d/o William C. and Katie D. Robinett -- SSN issued in OH -- died 18 April 1990, aged 92 years, probably in Marietta, Washington County, OH). SSN issued in OH. Joseph died 3 July 1967, aged almost 85 years, in Defiance Hospital, Defiance, Defiance County, OH; both interred at Monroe Cemetery, Continental, Putnam County, OH.

+M263-c1 Phyllis born 11 February 1915.
+M263-c2 Martha E. born 21 November 1916.

+M263-c3 Stanley O. born 1 January 1919.

+M263-c4 Josephine Marie born 18 October 1920.

+M263-c5 Anna Mae born 18 February 1923.

+M263-c6 Laura Lee born 19 March 1927.

+M263-c7 Rebecca Lou born 21 November 1935.

M263-c1 Phyllis Yoder born 11 February 1915 in Wood County, OH. Residence: Continental, Putnam County, OH, to 2001. m.(1) 25 September 1931 to Marcus Lamar PARK (born 19 December 1908 in Greene County, GA, s/o Columbus Jefferson Park and his wife Blanch Culver Ledbetter -- SSN issued in OH -- died 21 September 1977, aged 68 years, probably in California, St. Mary’s County, MD). m.(2) Glenn Gordon STATELER (born 21 August 1915 in Hancock County, OH, s/o Glen Joseph Stateler and his wife Ida Faith Volland -- SSN issued in OH -- died 22 February 1998, aged 82 years, in Continental, Putnam County, OH). SSN issued in OH. Phyllis died 11 March 2001, aged 86 years, probably in Continental.

M263-c11 Emmett L. Park born 25 May 1932. m. Odessa ________. SSN issued in OH. Emmett died 1 February 1998, aged 65 years, in Waldorf, Charles County, MD. Odessa’s residence: Impala Street, Andover, Ashtabula County, OH, 2008.

M263-c12 Harland Park born 6 March 1935.

M263-c13 Stanley Park born 14 March 1948.

M263-c2 Martha E. Yoder born 21 November 1916 in Wood County, OH. m. 25 October 1944 to Kelly MORRISON (born 20 November 1917 -- SSN issued in OH -- died 30 April 2004, aged 86 years, in Owenton, Owen County, KY; interred in Asbury Cemetery, Columbus, Franklin County, OH). Kelly was a sergeant, US Army Air Force, WWII. SSN issued in OH. Martha died 12 November 1997, aged nearly 81 years, in Milford, Clermont County, OH.

M263-c21 Thomas (Brizot) Morrison born 17 January 1937 s/o Martha Yoder.

M263-c22 Marla Morrison born 21 November 1945.

M263-c3 Stanley O. Yoder born 1 January 1919 in Wood County, OH. Residence: Ohio; Palmdale, Los Angeles County, CA, 1964; Mansfield, Richland County, OH, to 1995. m. July 1952 to Anna Arron (born 20 April 19___); divorced. SSN issued in OH. Stanley died 24 November 1995, aged 76 years, in Providence Hospital, Sandusky, Erie County, OH. Anna resided on Chestnut Court, Mansfield, Richland County, OH, 2009.

M263-c31 Branch Neil born circa 1956.

M263-c4 Josephine Marie Yoder born 18 October 1920 in Wood County, OH. Residence: Ohio. m. 8 September 1945 to Alvin Eugene McELROY (born 11 November 1913 in OH, s/o Hugh Alvin McElroy and his wife Norma Gladis Vanschoyck -- SSN issued in OH -- died 8 December 1978, aged 65 years, probably in Marengo, Morrow County, OH). Alvin served in US Navy. SSN issued in OH. Josephine died 14 January 1990, aged 69 years, at Columbus, Franklin County, OH.
Step-daughter and descendants:
Norma Juanita McElroy born 29 October 1942. m. Phil Johnson.

- Stephen Curtis Johnson born 1 July 1961.

- Mellissa Ann Johnson born 31 July 1962. m. 1981 to Joseph Klima (born in Delphos, Van Wert County, OH).

- Elizabeth Marie Klima born 8 April 1982.

- Anthony Joseph Klima born 7 July 1983.

- Avonell Lynn Johnson born 21 January 1965.

- Tabatha Sue Johnson born 8 May 1968.

M263-c41 Robin Lynn McElroy born 21 November 1947; died 24 March 1967, aged 19 years.

+M263-c42 Hugh Joseph McElroy born 11 January 1954.

+M263-c43 Christopher Yoder “Chris” McElroy born 21 December 1954.

M263-c42 Hugh Joseph McElroy born 11 January 1954. Residence: State Route 101, Tiffin, Seneca County, OH, 2009. m. 24 March 1978 to Karen Sue King (born 19 July 1954).

M263-c42-1 Jason Calvin born circa 1979. Residence: Holmesville, Holmes County, OH, 2009.

M263-c42-2 Kara Yvonne born 20 April 1979.

M263-c42-3 Alyssa Jeanmarie born 13 December 1980. Residence: State Route 101, Tiffin, Seneca County, OH, 2009.

M263-c42-4 Ian Scott born 28 February 1983. Residence: State Route 101, Tiffin, Seneca County, OH, 2009.

M263-c43 Christopher Yoder “Chris” McElroy born 21 December 1954. Residence: Country Road 199, Centerburg, Knox County, OH, 2009. m. 16 October 1976 to Jodi Lynn Young (born 13 October 1959).

M263-c43-1 Heath Joseph born 2 April 1977.

M263-c43-2 Dustin Robin “Dusty” born 20 September 1981.

M263-c5 Anna Mae Yoder born 18 February 1923. Residence: Columbus, Franklin County, OH, circa 1943-1998; Oak Creek Place, Columbus, Franklin County, OH, 2008. m. in Franklin County, Ohio to Samuel A. SHORTINO (born 24 February 1919 in Lima, Allen County, OH -- SSN issued in OH -- died 9 October 1993, aged 74 years, in Morrow County, OH).

Daniel M. Sharp s/o Sam Shortino.

M263-c51 Amy Sharp Shortino born 1 May 1944.

M263-c52 Nina Smith Shortino born 21 June 1949.

M263-c6 Laura Lee Yoder born 19 March 1927. Residence: Oro Court, Desert Hot Springs, Riverside County, CA, 2009. m. Charles L. ESPEN (born 16 October 1926).

M263-c61 Becky Espen born 3 May 1951.

M263-c7 Rebecca Lou Yoder born 21 November 1935 in Wood County, OH. Residence: Warren Street, Marietta, Washington County, OH, 2008. m.(1) Jerry MILLER; divorced. m.(2) Paul E. BOWLES (born 9 June 1930).

M263-c71 Laurie Miller born 24 April 1955.

M263-c72 Mike Miller born 7 December 1956.

M263-c73 Danny Miller born 9 January 1959.

M263-c74 Kelly Miller born 29 May 1968.


M264 Zachariah “Zachary” Yoder born 14 June 1840 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. 1880 Census gives surname of all members of this family as Yoders. Veteran, Civil War -- served as a private in Captain Thomas Morris’ Company B, 7th Regiment, Union Virginia Infantry; enlisted 7 August 1861 at Cameron, Marshall County - discharged 12 August 1862 at Parkersburg, Wood County, WV (medical disability); both he and wife issued pensions; see Yoder Newsletter, October 1994, page 3. Farmer. Residence: Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1840-?; Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1870-1914. m.(1) Unknown. m.(2) 5 February 1863 by James Davis at Board Tree, Marshall County, WV to Lucinda Ott (born 2 January 1844 in PA, d/o John Ott and Harriet Wildman -- died 16 November 1928, aged 84 years, in Woodruff; funeral through Antill Funeral Home, Cameron, Marshall County). According to the 1870 and 1900 Censuses, Lucinda could not read or write. By 1900, Lucinda had had fourteen (14) children with only eight (8) living, all of which, except Samuel Zacharias, were born in Marshall County, WV. Zachariah’s will of 7 December 1907, Moundsville, Marshall County Court House, names children: Mary Nancy Rogers, Isaac Newton Yoders, James Lindsey Yoders, Phebe Ann Millhouse, George Washington Yoders, Harvey Edward Yoders, John Ott Yoders, Ida May Straight, Samuel Zachariah Yoders, and appoints wife Lucinda and son Samuel Zachariah as executors. Zachariah died 11 May (April?) 1914 in Marshall County; both interred at Fall Run Cemetery, Mt. Carmel Ridge, near Woodruff, Marshall County. (Sources: Harry Edward Yoders, Jr., Alto, Michigan; Dean Gregg, Santa Cruz, California; 1870, 1880 & 1900 Censuses of Marshall County, West Virginia.)

+M264-1 Mary Nancy born circa 1860.

M264-2 Rebecca Jane born 18 December 1864 in WV. Residence: Liberty, Marshall County, WV, 1880. m. after 1880 to Fred TEDROW. Not named in 1900 Census nor Father’s will, 7 December 1907 – presumed deceased.

+M264-3 Isaac Newton (1) born 14 January 1867.

M264-4 Henry Clay born 11 April 1869 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV. Farmer. Died 9 August 1894, aged 25 years, in Balls, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA; interred in Fall Run Cemetery, Woodruff.

+M264-5 James Lindsey (2) born 10 July 1870.

+M264-6 Phoebe Anne born 1 November 1873. See page 111.

M264-7 Mary Esther born 1 February 1876; died 8 October 1895, aged 19 years.

+M264-8 George Washington born 13 July 1878. See page 122.

+M264-9 Samuel Zachariah born 15 September 1880. See page 123.

+M264-a Harvey Edward born 7 November 1882. See page 131.

M264-b Dinsmore Ferdinand born 30 April 1884. Died 25 August 1884 in Marshall County, WV.

+M264-c John Ott born 29 September 1885. See page 135.

+M264-d Ida May born 1 March 1887. See page 141.

M264-e Alice born 17 August 1890; died same day.

M264-1 Mary Nancy Yoders born circa 1860 in Marshall County, WV. Mary is thought to be the d/o Zachariah’s first (as yet unknown) wife. Mary unable to read and write. Residence: Clay Magisterial District, Monongalia County, WV, 1880. m. circa 1878 to William ROGERS (born circa 1856 in PA). William was a farmer.

M264-11 Harvey Rogers born circa 1879 in Monongalia County, WV.

M264-3 Isaac Newton Yoders (1) born 14 January 1867 in Marshall County, West Virginia. Foreman on railroad tracks, 1910-1920; track foreman, steel mill, 1930. Residence: 221-1/2 Rebecca Street, North Braddock Borough, Allegheny County, PA, 1910; 224 Spring Street, North Braddock, Allegheny County, PA, 1920; 824 Spring Street, North Braddock, Allegheny County, PA, 1930. m.(1) 3 April 1889 in Marshall County, WV to Anna M. Marquis (born circa 1871 in WV, d/o Thomas & Mary Marquis – died of consumption, 31 October 1891, aged 24 years, in Marshall County, WV). No known issue. m.(2) 9 November 1898 in Westmoreland County, PA to Mary Dorothy Stewart (born February 1878 in Dundee, Scotland; naturalized in 1882 -- died 26 December 1936, aged 58 years, in Duquesne, Allegheny County, PA). In 1920 Census, Mary had five (5) children, three (3) living. Isaac "has other marriages". Isaac died 15 May 1936, aged 69 years, in Braddock, Allegheny County, PA; interred at Braddock.

+M264-31 Lester Zachariah born 9 August 1899.

M264-32 Leslie born 1903. Does not appear in 1910, 1920, 1930 Census.

+M264-33 Clara Dorothy born 26 February 1906.

M264-34 Mary A. born December 1908. Residence: with parents, 1920-1930. Mary died March 1935, aged 26 years, in North Braddock, Allegheny County, PA.

M264-35 Nelson born 24 December 1911 (twin) in Braddock, Allegheny County, PA; died 29 December 1911 in Braddock.

+M264-36 Newton Ott born 24 December 1911 (twin).

M264-31 Lester Zachariah Yoder born 9 August 1899 in Port Perry, Allegheny County, PA. Factory worker, 1920; stock clerk, electrical products, 1930. Residence: 224 Spring Street, North Braddock, Allegheny County, PA, 1920; Rear 807 4th Street, North Braddock, Allegheny County, PA, 1930; Oakmont, Allegheny County, PA, to 1976. m.(1) circa 1921 to Gladys Elkin (born 1900 -- died 1935 in North Braddock, Allegheny County, PA). m.(2) 21 July 1950 to Celia Hodgkins (died 1980). SSN issued in PA. Lester died 21 September 1976, aged 77 years, in Wilkinsburg (Pittsburgh), Allegheny County, PA.

+M264-311 Lester Donald born 10 December 1927.

M264-311 Lester Donald Yoder born 10 December 1927. Residence: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, to 1994. m. April 1947 to Ruth Charlotte Schano (born 16 July 1928 in Allegheny County, PA, d/o Joseph A. and Helen E. Schano -- SSN issued in PA -- died 22 September 1996, aged 68 years, in Turbotville, Northumberland County, PA). SSN issued in PA. Lester died 28 November 1994, aged 66 years, in Wilkinsburg (Pittsburgh), Allegheny County, PA.

+M264-311-1 Robert Donald born 1948.

+M264-311-2 Kathryn Louise born 1950.

+M264-311-3 David Andrew born 29 July 1955.

+M264-311-4 Deborah Lynn born 1968.

M264-311-1 Robert Donald Yoder born 1948. m.(1) 1969 in Washington County, PA, to Barbara E. Davis. m.(2) to Donna M. __________ (born circa 1942).

M264-311-11 Robert D. born circa 1970. Residence: Beatty Road, Monroeville, Allegheny County, PA, 2008.

M264-311-12 Jeffery D. born circa 1971-1975.

M264-311-2 Kathryn Louise Yoder born 1950. m. James Charles HAHN (born circa 1950).

M264-311-21 Amy E. Hahn born circa 1975

M264-311-22 Emily Sarah Hahn

M264-311-3 David Andrew Yoder born 29 July 1955. Pastor, Hope Lutheran Church, Brighton Township. Residence: Brighton Township, PA, 2006; Pine Street, Beaver, Beaver County, PA, 2008. m. 26 June 1976 to Pamela Joy _________.

M264-311-31 Suzanne Yvette born 16 November 1978. Doctor of audiology. Residence: North Braddock, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, 2006. m. 10 December 2005 to Philip SHERIDEN.

M264-311-32 Nathan Andrew born 26 October 1982. Residence: Greenville, Mercer County, PA, 2006. Student, Thiel College, Greenville, 2006.

M264-311-33 David Elias born 4 December 1984; died same day.

M264-311-34 Ephraim Alexander born 22 March 1985. Residence: Brighton Township, PA, 2006. Student, California University of Pennsylvania, 2006.

M264-311-4 Deborah Lynn Yoder born 1968. m. Shawn LEWIS. Obstetrical nurse and instructor, Magee Women’s Hospital, Pittsburgh, 2006.

M264-311-41 Warren Lewis born 1987. Student, University of Pittsburgh, Greensburg, Westmoreland County, PA, 2006.

M264-311-42 Zachary Lewis born 1992.

M264-33 Clara Dorothy Yoder born 26 February 1906 in Port Perry, Allegheny County, PA. m. 16 June 1926 in Greensburg, Westmoreland County, PA to Carl Newton (Oswald) SCHWABE (born 18 January 1904 in Monesson, Westmoreland County, PA, s/o Owsald and Emma Schwabe -- died 18 November 1974, aged 70 years, in Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA). Clara died 12 January 1954, aged 47 years, in North Braddock, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County.

+M264-331 Carl Newton Schwabe born 22 March 1927.

+M264-332 David Eugene Schwabe born 15 July 1935+.

M264-331 Carl Newton Schwabe born 22 March 1927. m. 17 June 1951 in Burlingame, San Mateo County, California to Audrey Weber (born 1925-1930).

M264-331-1 Ryan Trent born 20 June 1957.

M264-331-2 Blaine Corwin born 13 January 1959.

M264-332 David Eugene Schwabe born 15 July 1935. Residence: 517 Smokey Wood Drive, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, 2000. m. 28 August 1954 in North Braddock, Allegheny County, PA to Rhea Maxine Stanat.

+M264-332-1 David Lee born 21 May 1955.
+M264-332-2 Jay Alan born 14 June 1958.

M264-332-1 David Lee Schwabe born 21 May 1955. Resides with parents. m. 7 August 1976 in West Mifflin, Allegheny County, PA to Lynn Marie Thomas (born 9 December 1934 in Concord Township, Butler County, PA). All children born in Monroeville (east Pittsburgh), Allegheny County, PA

M264-332-11 Charles Thomas born 1 July 1979.

M264-332-12 Bradley David born 26 February 1981.

M264-332-2 Jay Alan Schwabe born 14 June 1958. Resides with parents. m. 10 September 1977 in Pittsburgh to Deborah Jean Gilmore (born 30 September 1958).

M264-332-21 Megan Lee born 29 June 1979.

M264-332-22 Jessica Laroux born 21 January 1982.

M264-332-23 Daniel Patrick born 21 June 1988.

M264-332-24 Lacy Mae born 28 November 1990.

M264-332-25 Jacob Alan born 13 February 1993.

M264-36 Newton Ott Yoder born 24 December 1911 in Braddock (Pittsburgh), Allegheny County, PA. Steel mill laborer, 1930. Residence: 824 Spring Street, North Braddock, Allegheny County, PA. m.(1) 1929 to Florence Plowman. m.(2) Elizabeth Mae Lewis (born 8 August 1909 – SSN issued in PA – died 7 July 1999, aged 89 years, probably in Allensville, Mifflin County, PA; last benefit payment to Deerfield, Augusta County, VA); divorced. m.(3) Ruth Theresa Huck (born 27 October 1927 – SSN issued in PA – died 22 September 2001, aged 73 years, probably in Greensburg, Westmoreland County, PA; last benefit to Braddock, Allegheny County, PA). SSN issued in PA. Newton died 4 July 1991, aged 69 years, in Braddock, Allegheny County.

+M264-361 Newton Lawrence born 6 September 1931; s/o Florence Plowman.

M264-362 Thomas Russell born 10 January 1940; s/o Florence Plowman; adopted by Elizabeth Mae Lewis.

+M264-363 Dolores Irene born 26 June 1941; d/o Florence Plowman.

M264-364 Clair Milton born 28 February 1945; d/o Florence Plowman?? m. Francis ____________.

M264-365 Darlene Ann born 10 September 1963; d/o Elizabeth Mae Lewis??

M264-366 Charlene Ann born 2 July 1970; d/o Ruth Theresa Huck??

M264-361 Newton Lawrence Yoder born 6 September 1931; s/o Florence Plowman. Residence: Old Colchester Road, Uncasville, New London, CT, 2009. m. Betty Jo _______ (born circa 1935).

M264-361-1 Catherine J. born circa 1965. Residence: Deanna Drive, Jewett City, New London County, CT, 2009. m. Kenneth Paul THIFFEAULT (born circa 1969, s/o William C. Thiffeault and his wife Cynthia Lee _________).

M264-363 Dolores Irene Yoder born 26 June 1941. Residence: Touchstone Drive, Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA, 2008. m. 1964 to Alton Dean HOUSEL (born 1940 in Bedford County, PA).

M264-363-1 Dolly Mae Housel

M264-363-2 Daniel L. Housel born circa 1969. m. 13 April 1996 in Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA to Heather N. Forrest (born circa 1972).

M264-5 James Lindsey Yoders (2) born 10 July 1870 in Marshall County, WV. Laborer. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1891; Union District, Monongalia County, WV, 1900; relocated from near Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV to Washington, Washington County, PA in 1903. m. 31 October 1891 at the bride’s home in Greene County, PA to Dora Arthilla Johnson (born 8 August 1872 in WV, d/o Jonathon Milton and Susanna Bryner -- died 1 October 1952, aged 80 years). Dora was a prolific poet; her poems were published as Grandma’s Poems, 1976. All children born in Monongalia County. James died 30 June 1909; interred in Fall Run Cemetery, Woodruff, Marshall County.
After James’ death in 1909, Dora and the children resided at 193 Fayette Street, in Washington, Washington County, PA. Source: Mrs. Sandra Kaye (Boord) Henry, M264-534-1.

+M264-51 Nettie Lucinda born 16 June 1892.

+M264-52 Edna Susanna born 8 April 1894.

+M264-53 Gay Andrew born 14 August 1898.

+M264-54 Doris Leona born 11 August 1909.

M264-51 Nettie Lucinda Yoders born 16 June 1892 in Monongalia County, West Virginia. Presbyterian. Residence: Monongalia County, WV, 1892-?; Canonsburg Borough (Chartiers Township), Washington County, PA, 1976-1979; Houston, Chartiers Township, Washington County, 1979-1996. m. 3 June 1920 in Washington County, PA, to Floyd Ellsworth BENNETT (born 25 May 1894 in Monongalia County, WV, s/o John Bennett and his wife Dorcas Jane Grimes -- SSN issued in PA -- died 29 January 1976, aged 81 years, in Canonsburg General Hospital, Canonsburg, Chartiers Township; interred in Oak Spring Cemetery, Canonsburg). Floyd was a poultry farmer. SSN issued in PA. Nettie died 21 January 1996, aged 103 years, probably in Canonsburg Borough.

+M264-511 Elizabeth Jean Bennett born 11 November 1921.

M264-512 Floyd Ellsworth Bennett, Jr. born 23 January 1923 in Canonsburg Borough (Chartiers Township), Washington County, PA. Floyd died 21 August 1936, aged 13 years, in Children’s Hospital, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA; interred 24 August 1936.

+M264-513 Thelma Grace Bennett born 15 March 1928.

M264-514 Jean Bennett born 1929-1933.

M264-515 Kenneth Bennett born 1930-1935.

M264-511 Elizabeth Jean Bennett born 18 November 1921 in Canonsburg Borough (Chartiers Township), Washington County, PA. Presbyterian. School teacher. m. 16 March 1951 to Charles Raymond YOUNG (born 25 January 1913 - died 7 October 1968, aged 55 years). SSN issued in OH. Elizabeth died 2 March 2002, aged 80 years, in Canonsburg General Hospital, Canonsburg; interred in Forest Lawn Gardens, McMurray (Canonsburg), PA.

+M264-511-1 Charles Raymond Young, Jr. born 15 September 1952.

M264-511-2 Elizabeth Anne Young born 28 September 1953.

+M264-511-3 Robert Floyd Young born 13 July 1957.

+M264-511-4 Leon Alan Young born 25 October 1958.

M264-511-1 Charles Raymond Young, Jr. born 15 September 1952. Residence: Reese Road, Washington, Washington County, PA, 2009. m. 17 November 1979 to Audra Korinne King (born 18 June 1952).

M264-511-11 William Alexander born 27 December 1983.

M264-511-12 Erica Lynn born 1 June 1985.

M264-511-3 Robert Floyd Young born 13 July 1957. m. 28 December 1977 to Debra DeBaker (born 8 August 1960).

M264-511-31 Robert Floyd, Jr. born 28 July 1978.

M264-511-32 Nicole Ann born 23 February 1981 in Germany.

M264-511-4 Leon Alan Young born 25 October 1958. Residence: Panorama Drive, Washington, Washington County, PA, 2009. m. 25 October 1952 to Linda Crenshaw (born 14 January 1959).

M264-511-41 Jacqueline Opal born 12 January 1978.

M264-513 Thelma Grace Bennett born 15 March 1928. Residence: Greenway Lane, Lenexa, Johnson County, KS, 2008. m. 5 August 1950 to Campbell Leslie REED (born 20 May 1925-- SSN issued in PA -- died 20 May 2008, aged 83 years, in Shawnee Mission, Johnson County, KS).

+M264-513-1 Judith Lynne Reed born 5 May 1951.

M264-513-2 Deborah Jean Reed born 17 March 1953. m. 20 April 1974 to Gregory Thomas MILLER; divorced 1976.

+M264-513-3 David Campbell Reed born 26 February 1956.

M264-513-1 Judith Lynne Reed born 5 May 1951. m. 12 May 1979 to Mark Brian MORRIS (born 30 May 1953).

Jonathan Andrew Morris born 25 July 1987 (adopted 1 September 1987).

Amanda Renee Morris born 27 March 1990 (adopted 18 April 1990).

M264-513-3 David Campbell Reed born 26 February 1956. Residence: Anne Shirley Drive, Olathe, Johnson County, KS, 2009. m. 26 January 1986 to Fredericka Suzanne Imperio (born 30 September 1964).
Fredericka was previously married to _________ MYERS).

Katrina Marie “Katie” Myers born 27 October 1982.

M264-513-31 Victoria Claire Reed born 8 January 1986.

M264-52 Edna Susanna Yoders born 8 April 1894 in Monongalia County, WV. Residence: Monongalia County, WV, 1894-; Beallsville Borough, Washington County, PA, 1920; 818 Bank Street, Bridgeville, Allegheny County, PA, 1942; Finleyville, Union Township, Washington County, PA, 1971-1983. m. 22 April 1920 in Washington County, PA, to Harry Monroe JENKINS (born 17 May 1891 -- SSN issued in PA -- died 31 July 1971, aged 80 years, probably in Finleyville). Harry was a Methodist minister of the Gospel and a veteran of World War I. SSN issued in PA. Edna died 3 February 1983, aged 88 years, probably in Finleyville.

+M264-521 Mildred Ruth Jenkins born 1 October 1921.

+M264-522 Harold Monroe Jenkins born 14 March 1924.

+M264-523 Helen Lois Jenkins born 20 May 1925.

+M264-524 Marjorie Dale Jenkins born 28 September 1928.

+M264-525 Robert Eugene Jenkins born 25 November 1933.

M264-521 Mildred Ruth Jenkins born 1 October 1921. Residence: Baldwick Road, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, 2009. m.(1) 15 August 1947 to Walter SIMPSON (born 12 August 1912 - died 12 June 1957, aged 44 years). m.(2) 19 December 1968 to Arthur D. GARDNER (born 1 October 1931 -- SSN issued in PA -- died 15 November 2008, aged 77 years, in Marienville, Forest County, PA).

M264-521-1 James Harry Simpson born 14 October 1950.

+M264-521-2 Ruth Ann Simpson born 13 September 1953.

M264-521-2 Ruth Ann Simpson born 13 September 1953. Residence: West Manilla Avenue, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, 2008. m. 19 August 1978 to Chris Gregory VOLK (born 13 March 1952).

M264-521-21 Kimberly Anne Volk born 13 August 1982.

M264-521-22 Christopher Scott Volk born 30 January 1985.

M264-522 Harold Monroe Jenkins born 14 March 1924. Minister of the Gospel. Residence: Lake Port Blvd, Leesburg, Lake County, FL, 2009. m. 24 June 1950 to Marquerite E. Roberts (born 6 June 1926).

M264-522-1 Debra born 21 December 1953.

M264-522-2 Loren Elise born 27 February 1956.

M264-523 Helen Lois Jenkins born 20 May 1925. Residence: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, to 2009. m. 22 November 1950 to Ralph Oliver DOUGHTY (born 17 January 1926 – SSN issued in PA - died 28 April 1988, aged 62 years, probably in Pittsburgh).

+M264-523-1 Rodney Oliver Doughty born 18 August 1953.

M264-523-2 Barbara Ellen Doughty born 18 August 1956. Residence: Hunt Drive, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, 2009. m. 28 July 1990 to Kevin F. WARONEK (born 25 January 1958).

M264-523-1 Rodney Oliver “Rod” Doughty born 18 August 1953. Minister of the Gospel. Residence: Pine Street, Punxsutawney, Jefferson County, PA, 2008-2009. m. 18 October 1980 to Brenda Hayden (born 30 September 1957).

M264-523-11 Amanda Lynn born 3 April 1982.

M264-523-12 Paul Allen born 23 February 1985. Residence: Pine Street, Punxsutawney, Jefferson County, PA, 2008-2009.

M264-524 Marjorie Dale Jenkins born 28 September 1928. Residence: Cedar Way, Yalaha, Lake County, FL, 2008. m. 1 June 1950 to William Starkey NEUMANN (born 3 June 1923).

M264-524-1 Linda Sue Neumann born 20 March 1951. Residence: Cedar Way, Yalaha, Lake County, FL, 2008. m. 10 February 1973 to Craig Robert GOODWILL (born 5 August 1952).

M264-524-2 William Reed Neumann born 26 April 1953.

+M264-524-3 Jeffrey Scott Neumann born 22 July 1954.

M264-524-4 Brian Monroe Neumann born 18 December 1963.

M264-524-3 Jeffrey Scott Neumann born 22 July 1954. Residence: Evaline Street, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, 2009. m. 12 May 1979 to Marian Patricia Barbarino (born 27 November 1954).

M264-524-31 Jennifer Lynn born 8 November 1984.

M264-524-32 Ian Andrew born 27 May 1987.

M264-525 Robert Eugene Jenkins born 25 November 1933. m. 30 August 1956 to Constance Rosalind Taylor (born 13 January 1935). SSN issued in PA. Robert died 1 March 2005, aged 71 years, in Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, OH.
Constance resided on Prescott Circle, Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, OH, 2009.

M264-525-1 Patricia Lynne born 7 September 1957. m. 22 September 1990 to Reiny GALE.

+M264-525-2 Lesley Ann born 17 December 1959.

M264-525-3 Robert Frank born 27 July 1962; died 12 August 1962.

+M264-525-4 Robert Frank born 4 October 1963.

M264-525-5 Beth Ann born 14 December 1966. m. 28 November 1987 to Eugene LUCAS (born 17 May 1966).

M264-525-2 Lesley Ann Jenkins born 17 December 1959. Residence: Cumberland Avenue, West Lafayette, Tippecanoe County, IN, 2008. m. 22 December 1984 to Mathias Joseph SUTTON (born 14 November 1960).

M264-525-21 Douglas Patrick Sutton born 2 March 1987.

M264-525-22 Deborah Ann Sutton born 9 January 1989.

M264-525-23 Christina Maureen Sutton born 13 February 1991.

M264-525-4 Robert Frank Jenkins born 4 October 1963. m. 27 June 1987 to Melissa Rene Gouldthred (born 25 April 1969); divorced.
Melissa m.(2) Gregory N. MICHALOWICZ (born circa 1965).

M264-525-41 Robert Scott born 16 February 1990.

M264-53 Gay Andrew Yoders born 14 August 1898 in Van Voorhis (near Morgantown), Monongalia County, WV. Methodist minister of the Gospel for 56 years; served churches in Swarts Charge near Waynesburg, Greene County, PA; churches at Marianna, Roscoe and Mapletown in Washington County, PA; transferred in 1956 to Ohio Conference and served churches in Newark, Zanesville, Richwood and Clairbourne, Ohio. Residence: Van Voorhis, Monongalia County, WV, 1898 - 1903; Washington, Washington County, PA, 1903; Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio, 1927; Marianna, Washington County, PA, 1930; Marysville, Union County, Ohio, 1956 - 1979. m. 3 February 1922 in McKeesport, Allegheny County, PA [obituary indicates marriage in Marysville, Union County, OH] to Clara Brown Denny (born 22 September 1899 in Marysville, d/o John Denny and his wife, Mary Walters -- SSN issued in PA -- died 16 June 1985, aged 80 years, in Newark, Licking County, OH). Gay died at Grady Memorial Hospital, Delaware, Delaware County, OH on 16 October 1979, aged 81 years; funeral at Clairbourne United Methodist Church; both interred in Oakdale Cemetery, Marysville. Source: obituaries.

M264-531 Gay Andrew, Jr. born 1 October 1922 in McKee’s Rocks (near Pittsburgh), Allegheny County, PA; died shortly after birth.
+M264-532 Paul Raymond born 8 May 1924.

+M264-533 Clara Ludene born 8 January 1926.

+M264-534 Virginia Mae born 14 August 1927.

+M264-535 Mary Elizabeth born 4 December 1929.

M264-532 Paul Raymond Yoders born 8 May 1924 in Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH. Veteran, WWII; enlisted 20 November 1944 in Gauga County, OH. General office clerk. Residence: Wall Road, Wadsworth, Medina County, OH 44281, 1979-1994. m. 14 July 1950 at Nazarene Church, Wadsworth, Medina County, OH to Ruth Arlene Steele (born 21 February 1929 in Lodi, Medina County, OH). SSN issued in PA. Paul died 24 May 1994, aged 70 years, in the Wadsworth-Rittman Hospital in Wadsworth; interred in Maple Mound, Creston WWII Cemetery.
Ruth resided on Wall Road, Wadworth, Medina County, OH, to 2009.

+M264-532-1 Robert Paul born 6 May 1952.

+M264-532-2 Marcus Andrew born 17 February 1954.

+M264-532-3 Wayne Alan born 10 December 1955.

M264-532-4 Martha Ann (3) born 4 March 1963. Residence: Grandview Avenue, Wadsworth, Medina County, OH, 2008. m. Barry L. LAMBERT (born circa 1955, s/o Paul R. Lambert and his wife Ruth A. ___________). May be known as Yoders-Lambert.

M264-532-1 Robert Paul Yoders born 6 May 1952. Residence: Mark Lane, Norton, Summit County, OH, 1993-2008. m. 7 August 1982 to Phyllis Elaine Miller (born 22 September 1953).

M264-532-11 Robert Paul Jr. born 11 September 1985.

M264-532-2 Marcus Andrew “Mark” Yoders born 17 February 1954. Residence: North Grant Street, Wooster, Wayne County, OH, 2008. m. 8 October 1977 to Susanne Mary Gasho (born 6 September 1956).

M264-532-21 Emily Louise born 17 July 1978. AKA Emily Yoders-Horn. B.S. Agriculture, Ohio State University. Teacher, Essex High School, Essex Junction, VT, 2008. Residence: Wooster, Wayne County, OH; Columbus, Franklin County, OH; Louisville, Stark County, OH; Porterwood Drive, Williston, Chittenden County, VT, 2008. m. Bryan R. HORN (born circa 1980, s/o Charles D. Horn and his wife Vickie D. _____.)

M264-532-22 Kathryn Elaine born 5 June 1981. Residence: West 217th Street, Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH, 2008.

M264-532-23 Mark Alan born 23 October 1983. Residence: North Grant Street, Wadsworth, Medina County, OH; Columbus, Franklin County, Ohio, 2008.

M264-532-24 John Andrew born 13 December 1986. Residence: Fredericksburg Road, Wooster, Wayne County, OH; 2008.

M264-532-3 Wayne Alan Yoders born 10 December 1955. Residence: Fairview Avenue, Wadsworth, Medina County, OH, 1993-2008. m. 16 December 1989 to Debra Sue Cunningham (born 17 July 1959 in Cuyahoga Falls (Akron), Summit County, OH, d/o Richard and Beverly Cunningham); divorced.
Debra had previously m.(1) circa 1983 to Ernest L. CONNER (born circa 1952), by whom she had one son, Michael R. Conner.

Michael R. (Conner) born 5 December 1984 - adopted child.

M264-532-31 Chelsea Lauren born 21 October 1991.

M264-533 Clara Ludene Yoders born 8 January 1926 in Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH. Residence: Newark, Licking County, OH, 1979; Columbus, Franklin County, OH, 1995. m.(1) 30 June 1946 in Washington County, PA, to Walter Lee ULLOM (born 1926 in Greene County, PA, s/o Thomas and Ada Ullom); divorced 1962. m.(2) 18 May 1966 in OH to Kenneth BANKS (born 16 December 1916 – SSN issued in OH - died 9 October 1998, aged 81 years, probably in Richwood, Union County, OH). Clara died 2 June 1996, aged 70 years, in Union County, OH; interred in Barnes Cemetery.

+M264-533-1 Gary Lee Ullom born 9 September 1954.

+M264-533-2 Lauren Kathleen Ullom born 5 January 1956.

M264-533-1 Gary Lee Ullom born 9 September 1954. Residence: Todd Road, College Corner, Butler County, OH, 2008. m.(1) 8 January 1974 to Barbara Ann Dehmann (born circa 1956); divorced circa 1985. All children by Barbara, except Daniele. m.(2) circa 1995 to Devon V. Hartman (born circa 1955).

M264-533-11 Thomas A. born 8 April 1979 in Germany.

M264-533-12 Andrew W. born 26 August 1979 in Germany.

M264-533-13 Angela Beth born 2 September 1981.

Daniele Hartman stepchild.

M264-533-2 Lauren Kathleen Ullom born 5 January 1956. m. 30 August 1975 to Carl S. REARDON.

M264-533-21 David M. Reardon born 22 January 1980.

M264-533-22 Stephen D. Reardon born 18 May 1982.

M264-533-23 Matthew S. Reardon born 26 November 1985.

M264-534 Virginia Mae Yoders born 14 August 1927 in Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH. Residence: Cincinnati, 1927-?; Mapletown, Monongahela Township, Greene County, PA, 1946; Universal City (San Antonio), Bexar County, TX, 1979; Lockhard, Caldwell County, TX, 2000; Dale, Caldwell County, TX, 2001. m. 26 April 1946 at Carmichaels, Cumberland Township, Greene County, PA to James Albert BOORD (born 6 December 1925 in New Salem, North Codorus Township, York County, PA, s/o James Boord and his wife, Helen Mundell - died 24 January 1988, aged 62 years, in San Antonio, Bexar County, TX). SSN issued in PA. Virginia died 1 November 2001, aged 74 years, at Southwood Care Center, Austin, Travis County, TX. Both are interred in Fort Sam Houston Cemetery, San Antonio, TX.

+M264-534-1 Sandra Kaye Boord born 1 April 1947.

+M264-534-2 Constance Lee Boord born 16 July 1948.

+M264-534-3 Patricia Jean Boord born 18 July 1956.

+M264-534-4 James Alan Boord born 30 January 1958.

+M264-534-5 Robert William Boord born 12 August 1965.

M264-534-1 Sandra Kaye Boord born 1 April 1947 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA. District payroll and information system coordinator. Residence: Waynesburg, 1947-; Rankin, Upton County, Texas, 2000; Clifton, Bosque County, TX, 2002; 3695 Centenary Drive, Corinth, Denton County, TX, 2002- December 2003; Argyle, Denton County, TX, December 2003; College Street, Rocksprings, TX, 2008. m.(1) 30 June 1973 in Randolph Air Force Base Chapel, TX to Theodore Oliver HURD (born 20 April 1944 in Corry, Eire County, PA); divorced 16 April 1985 in San Antonio, Bexar County, TX. m.(2) 4 December 1986 in Methodist church, Lytton Springs, Caldwell County, TX to John Jeffrey HENRY (born 25 January 1946 in Austin, Travis County, TX, s/o Sam Henry and his wife, Gloria Lanaux). Sandra furnished most of the information concerning descendants of James Lindsey Yoders (2), M264-5.

M264-534-11 Keri Lynn Hurd born 4 December 1974 in San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas. Residence: Seattle, King County, WA, 2000.

M264-534-2 Constance Lee Boord born 16 July 1948 in Fairborn, Greene County, OH. Residence: Spokane, Spokane County, WA, 2001; Wasilla, AK, 2008. m.(1) 28 October 1967 in Wilmington, Clinton County, OH to Lloyd C. JERNIGAN (born 24 May 1946 in Ahoskie, Colrain County, NC). m.(2) to Roger C. BALENTINE (born circa 1943). m.(3) 19 May 1992 in Eagle River, Alaska to Edward James DITLEVSON (born 9 October 1936 in Burlington, Racine County, WI, s/o Herman Ditlevson and his wife, Matilda Singer).

+M264-534-21 Tammy Lynn Jernigan born 30 July 1969.

+M264-534-22 Sheryl Marie Jernigan born 11 November 1970.

M264-534-21 Tammy Lynn Jernigan born 30 July 1969 in Wilmington, Clinton County, OH. Residence: West Ridgeview Drive, Wasilla, AK. m. 16 December 1990 in Universal City, Bexar County, TX to Scott Allen PALMER (born 11 April 1968).

M264-534-211 Heidi Ann Palmer born 21 July 1990 in San Antonio, Bexar County, TX.

M264-534-212 Holly Marie Palmer born 3 February 1993 in Anchorage, AK.

M264-534-22 Sheryl Marie Jernigan born 11 November 1970 in Fairbanks, AK. m.(1) John Paul BOYCE (born circa 1968 in TX, s/o William Hugh Boyce and his wife Linda P. Tabell); divorced. m.(2) 15 December 1999 in Wasilla, AK to Wade KERBOW.

M264-534-221 Heather Lynn Boyce born 1 April 1993 in San Antonio, Bexar County, TX.

M264-534-222 Taylor Wayne Boyce born 15 January 1996 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, TX.

M264-534-3 Patricia Jean Boord born 18 July 1956 in Sewickley, Aleppo Township, Allegheny County, PA. Residence: Lytton Springs, Caldwell County, TX, 2001. m. 25 September 1975 to Michael Byron GAINEY (born 15 November 1955).

M264-534-31 Sarah Kathleen Gainey born 16 August 1984 in Austin, Travis County, TX.

M264-534-32 Clayton Russell Gainey born 17 June 1986 in Austin, Travis County, TX.

M264-534-33 Maxwell James Gainey born 25 September 1988 in Lytton Springs, Caldwell County, TX.

M264-534-4 James Alan Boord born 30 January 1958 in Sewickley, Aleppo Township, Allegheny County, PA. Residence: Aviation Boulevard, Universal City, Bexar County, TX, 2001-2008. m. 1 March 1986 to Torrie Lynn Weke (born 1 September 1964 in IA).

M264-534-41 James Michael born 14 September 1986 in San Antonio, Bexar County, TX.

M264-534-5 Robert William Boord born 12 August 1965 in San Antonio, Bexar County, TX. Residence: Lytton Springs, Caldwell County, TX, 2001. m.(1) 19 March 1986 in Universal City, Bexar County, TX to Rhonda Lee Morton; divorced. m.(2) 2 October 1995 in San Antonio to Mary Ruth Whitehead (born 24 November 1964). Robert died 22 March 2009, aged 43 years, in Texas.

M264-534-51 Barbara Lee born 13 November 1986 in San Antonio, Bexar County, TX, d/o Rhonda Morton.

M264-534-52 Emily Elizabeth born 18 February 1996 in Austin, Travis County, TX, d/o Mary Ruth Whitehead.

M264-534-53 Rachel Helen born 26 April 1998 in Austin, Travis County, TX, d/o Mary Ruth Whitehead.

M264-535 Mary Elizabeth Yoders born 4 December 1929 in Marianna Borough (West Bethlehem Township), Washington County, PA. Residence: Pensacola, Escambia County, FL, 1979; Gulf Breeze, Santa Rosa County, FL, 2001-2008. m. 27 November 1952 at Bryan Air Force Base, Bryan, Brazos County, TX to Robert Hamlin GAINES, Jr. (born 22 September 1927 in Mobile, Mobile County, AL). Mary died 6 September 2008, aged 78 years, in Harold, Santa Rosa County, FL.

M264-535-1 Gaye Lynn Gaines born 9 May 1955 in Fayette County, KY. m.(1) 30 April 1983 to Joseph Anthony SKROBACKI (born circa 1953); divorced. m.(2) 21 May 1993 to Michael MILLER.

+M264-535-2 Robin Ann Gaines born 7 June 1956.

M264-535-3 infant Gaines born and died May 1958 at Odis Air Force Base.

M264-535-4 Robert Hamlin Gaines, III born 20 September 1960 in Waltham, Middlesex County, MA.

+M264-535-5 Kenneth Andrew Gaines born 5 October 1964.

M264-535-2 Robin Ann Gaines born 7 June 1956 in Lexington, Fayette County, KY. Residence: Hillburn Road, Pensacola, Escambia County, FL, 2008. m.(1) 1976 in Lexington, Fayette County KY to Michael FLEMING; divorced. m.(2) 15 September 1984 to Gary R. LAMBERT (born circa 1958).

M264-535-21 Angela Racine Fleming born 19 March 1977 in Pensacola, Escambia County, FL.

M264-535-5 Kenneth Andrew Gaines born 5 October 1964 in Naval Air Station, Orlando, Orange County, FL. Residence: Martinmeadow Drive, Lithia, Hillsborough County, FL, 2009. m. 1 December 1990 in New City, Rockland County, NY to Donna Marie LiPuma (born 17 May 1965).

M264-535-51 Taylor Patrick born 26 September 1993.

M264-535-52 Austin Connor born 2 May 1997.

M264-54 Doris Leona “Dora” Yoders born 11 August 1909 in Monongalia County, WV. Residence: Monongalia County, WV, 1909-; Monongahela City (Carroll Township), Washington County, PA, 1930-; Washington, Washington County, PA, 1976; Houston Borough (Chartiers Township), Washington County, PA, 1979-1982. m. 7 May 1929 to Harold W. BEELER (born 3 June 1911, s/o Elmer Clarence Beeler and his wife Nora Blanche McKinney -- SSN issued in PA -- died 16 March 1976, aged 64 years, probably in Washington, Washington County). SSN issued in PA. Doris died 2 July 1982, aged 72 years, in PA, probably in Houston or Canonsburg.

+M264-541 Marion Blanche Beeler born 5 January 1930.

+M264-542 Doris Mae Beeler born 24 May 1931.

+M264-543 William Lloyd Beeler born 25 January 1933.

M264-544 Carolyn Wilma Beeler born 2 February 1935. m. 6 June 1958 to Russell V. MYATT (born 2 April 1929; died 12 June 1958).

+M264-545 Beverly Jean Beeler born 13 November 1936.

+M264-546 Norman Beeler born circa 1937-1940.

+M264-547 Sara(h) Beeler born circa 1940.

M264-541 Marion Blanche Beeler born 5 January 1930 in Monongahela City (Carroll Township), Washington County, PA. Residence: Downey, Los Angeles County, CA, to 1993. m. 7 August 1953 to Donald Richard BEATTY (born 5 October 1928 in Canton Township, Washington, PA -- SSN issued in PA -- died 1 January 1993, aged 64 years, probably in Downey). SSN issued in PA. Marion died 24 April 2004, aged 74 years, in Meadow Lands, Chartiers Township, Washington County, PA.

+M264-541-1 Donald Richard Beatty, Jr. born 4 March 1954.

M264-541-2 Cindy Kay Beatty born 10 May 1955. m. Lyle W. ADAMS.

+M264-541-3 Debra Dee Beatty born 21 September 1956.

M264-541-4 Kathy Michelle Beatty born 20 October 1958.

M264-541-1 Donald Richard “Rick” Beatty, Jr. born 4 March 1954. m. 14 October 1972 to Ida M. Gebo (born 24 October 1953).

M264-541-11 Tinia Lynn born 8 April 1974.

M264-541-3 Debra Dee Beatty born 21 September 1956 in Washington, Washington County, PA. m.(1) 7 May 1976 to Edward James NULL (born 5 April 1954). m.(2) circa 1982 to Linn ADAMS (born 18 January 1947). Debra died 1 February 1997, aged 40 years, of lung cancer in Meadow Lands, Chartiers Township, Washington County, PA.
Linn resided on Pitt Street, Canonsburg Borough, Washington County, PA, 2009.

M264-541-31 Jeremy James Null born 23 June 1977.

M264-541-32 Gregory Null born 9 September 1980.

M264-541-33 Timothy Allen Adams born 8 November 1984.

M264-542 Doris Mae Beeler born 24 May 1931, probably in Monongahela City (Carroll Township), Washington County, PA. m. 24 December 1953 to Robert Ralph JONES (born 23 February 1929 -- SSN issued in PA -- died 30 August 1982, aged 51 years, in Washington, Washington County, PA).

M264-542-1 Cheryl Ann Jones born 15 July 1957. m. _____ HAYDEN.

+M264-542-2 Robert Ralph Jones, Jr. born 19 December 1957.

M264-542-3 Pamela Sue Jones born 20 January 1959. Residence: Locust Avenue, Washington, Washington County, PA, 2009. m. 16 July 1977 to Joseph E. SCHLEICHER (born 17 April 1954).

M264-542-4 David Kent Jones born 10 July 1960. Residence: Marietta Drive, Johnstown, Cambria County, PA, 2009. m. 31 May 1986 to Mary Carole Koskoski (born 18 August 1963).

M264-542-2 Robert Ralph Jones, Jr. born 19 December 1957. m. 4 June 1983 to Barbara Zakreski (born 23 December 1960).

M264-542-21 Elizabeth K. born circa 1989.

M264-543 William Lloyd Beeler born 25 January 1933. Residence: Western Avenue, Canonsburg Borough (Chartiers Township), Washington, PA, 2009. m. 2 April 1955 to Evelyn M. Westfall (born 28 February 1933).

+M264-543-1 Valerie Renee born 29 January 1956.

+M264-543-2 William Bradley born 16 October 1957.

M264-543-1 Valerie Renee Beeler born 29 January 1956. Residence: Savage Loop, Canon City, Fremont County, CO, 2008. m. 5 August 1978 to William Michael MOON (born 13 November 1954, s/o William M. Moon and Juanita J. ____).

M264-543-11 Jennifer Renee Moon born 17 June 1981.

M254-543-12 Lindsay Rebecca Moon born 30 November 1982. Residence: Savage Loop, Canon City, Fremont County, CO, 2008.

M264-543-2 William Bradley Beeler born 16 October 1957. Residence: North Clayton Street, Centerburg, Knox County, OH, 2009. m. 18 August 1979 to Lynn Jackson (born 18 September 1958).

M264-543-21 Aaron Bradley born 4 June 1982. Residence: North Clayton Street, Centerburg, Knox County, OH, 2009.

M264-543-22 Erik Shane born 2 December 1984. Residence: North Clayton Street, Centerburg, Knox County, OH, 2009.

M264-543-23 Bethany Lynn born 14 September 1987.

M264-543-24 Danae Elizabeth born 14 June 1989.

M264-545 Beverly Jean Beeler born 13 November 1936. m. 14 April 1960 to David CARAWAN.

+M264-545-1 Kimberly Jean Carawan born 16 March 1962.

M264-545-1 Kimberly Jean Carawan born 16 March 1962. m. 22 September 1984 to Richard Allen MULKEY.

M264-545-11 Richard Allen Mulkey, Jr. born 5 October 1987.

M264-546 Norman Beeler born circa 1937-1940. m.(1) Carol Ramstead. m.(2) Rita _________.
M264-546 Dawn d/o Carol.

M264-5462 Diane d/o Carol.

M264-547 Sara(h) “Sally” Beeler born circa 1940. m.(1) 31 July 1958 to Donald C. MYATT (born 1946-1952). m.(2) George Robert KEELER (born circa 1946).

M262-547-1 Bruce D. Myatt Residence: Las Quebradas Lane, Alamo, Contra Costa County, CA, 2008.

M262-547-2 Kathy Myatt

M262-647-3 Luanna Myatt

M262-647-4 Heather Michelle Keeler born circa 1976.

M264-6 Phoebe Anne Yoders born 1 (11?) November 1873 in Woodruff, Marshall County, West Virginia. Residence: Benwood and McMechen, Marshall County for her last 35 years, the last being Jims Run Road, McMechen. m. circa 1888 to David Samuel MILLHOUSE (born 29 June 1854 in Harrisville, Ritchie County, WV, s/o Jonathon and Ruth Millhouse -– died 27 October 1937, aged 83 years, in McMechen, Marshall County, WV); marriage of 50 years. David was a farmer, 1900; Railroad trackman, 1910; laborer, B&O Railroad, 1920. By 1900, they had had 8 children with 6 living. All children probably born in Marshall County, WV. After an extended illness, Phoebe died 10 May 1936, aged 62 years, at her home on Jims Run Road, McMechen; arrangements by Trevey Funeral Home; both interred in Fall Run Cemetery, Mount Carmel Ridge, Marshall County, WV. Source: obituary courtesy of Mrs. Eva May Winchester Yoders. Children may not be listed in birth sequence.

+M264-61 William John Millhouse born 11 April 1891.

M264-62 Henry Millhouse born 30 December 1894. m. Anna Diamond Williams (born 13 January 1901 in PA, d/o Benjamin Franklin Williams and his wife Emma Virginia Diamond -- SSN issued in WV -- died 20 August 1990, aged 89 years, in Benwood, Marshall County, WV).

+M264-63 Harry Samuel Millhouse born 10 March 1898.

+M264-64 Vincent Zachariah Millhouse born August 1901.

+M264-65 Lucinda Millhouse born 31 January 1903.

+M264-66 Grace Edna Millhouse born 26 March 1907.

M264-67 Francis Millhouse born circa 1908-1910.
M264-68 Unknown Millhouse born and died before the 1900 Census.

M264-61 William John “John” Millhouse born 11 April 1891 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV. Worked for B&O Railroad. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1900-1920; McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1930-1942. m. circa 1909 in WV to Elizabeth I. “Lizzie” Myers (born circa 1893 in WV). William died February 1971, aged 79 years.

M264-611 Ruth I. born 14 September 1909 in WV. m. Walter O. McCROSKEY (born 14 September 1923 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, s/o Lewis O. and Frances McCroskey -- died 24 August 1999, aged 75 years). Walter was a veteran of WWII; enlisted 19 September 1944 at Huntington, WV. SSN issued in WV. Ruth died 18 November 2001, aged 92 years, in Pompano Beach, Broward County, FL; both interred at Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery, St. Louis, MO; Section 1a Site 311.

+M264-612 Bertha May born 14 March 1911.

M264-613 James Harold, Sr. born 7 June 1916 in WV. SSN issued in PA. James died 18 December 1993, aged 77 years.

M264-614 Lewis W. born circa 1916 in WV.

M264-615 Earl D. born 1 September 1917. m. Esther G. ______ (born 15 April 1912 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 25 March 1998, aged 85 years, in Las Vegas, Clark County, NV). SSN issued in WV. Earl died 2 October 2005, aged 88 years, in Las Vegas.

M264-616 Vincent L. born circa March 1920 in WV.

+M264-617 Irvin R., Sr. born 21 September 1921 in WV.

+M264-618 Cecil E. born 12 December 1926 in WV.

+M264-619 Betty Jane born 21 April 1929.

M264-612 Bertha May Millhouse born 14 March 1911 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV. Methodist. Employee, Bobbie Brooks. m.(1) James WEEKLY. m.(2) _________ THORNTON. Residence: McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 2007. SSN issued in WV. Bertha died 29 October 2008, aged 97 years, in Reynolds Memorial Hospital, Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV; interment in Greenwood Cemetery, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Source: obituary.

M264-612-1 James M. Weekly born circa 1928. Residence: 6th Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. to Joan Michelle _____ (born circa 1930).

M264-612-2 Robert E. Weekly born 24 October 1932. SSN issued in WV. Robert died 19 October 1997, aged 64 years, in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV.

+M264-612-3 Mary Etta Weekly born 7 January 1935.

+M264-612-4 Raymond E. Thornton born circa 1943.

M264-612-3 Mary Etta Weekly born 7 January 1935 in McMechen, Marshall County, WV. Homemaker. Member, Oak Grove United Methodist Church. m. circa 1955 to Edwin P. SHEPARD (born 11 August 1930 – SSN issued in WV – died 23 May 2010, aged 79 years, in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV). SSN issued in WV. Mary died 11 February 2007, aged 72 years, in Cameron Nursing and Rehab Center, Cameron, Marshall County, WV; interment in Greenwood Cemetery, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Obituary states that she had five (5) grandchildren.

+M264-612-31 Deborah Lynn Shepard born circa 1954.

+M264-612-32 Daniel Paul Shepard born circa 1959.

M264-612-31 Deborah Lynn “Debbie” Shepard born circa 1954. Residence: Wandering Lane, Beaver, Raleigh County, WV, 2009. m. Carl Ridgeway DANIEL, III (born circa 1953, s/o Carl Ridgeway Danniel, Jr., and his wife Martha E. _______).

M264-612-311 Matthew David Daniel born circa 1981.

M264-612-312 Mark Aaron Daniel born circa 1983. Residence: Wandering Lane, Beaver, Raleigh County, WV, 2009.

M264-612-32 Daniel Paul Shepard born circa 1959. Residence: Colerain Pike, Martins Ferry, Belmont County, OH, 2008. m. Dorothy Louann Vanfossen (born circa 1960).

M264-612-321 Deidre M.

M264-612-4 Raymond E. Thornton born circa 1943. Residence: Lincoln Street, McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. Susan D. _________ (born circa 1949).

M264-612-41 Eric R. born circa 1969 in WV. Residence: Lincoln Street, McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. Michelle A. Minor (born circa 1967).

M254-612-42 Chad R. born circa 1973. Residence: Poplar Street, McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 2008.

M264-617 Irvin R. Millhouse born 21 September 1921 in West Virginia. Member: First Christian Church of McMechen. Army Air Corps, WWII. Triangle Conduit; retired. m. Kathryn L. Chalk (born 17 January 1926 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 9 June 2000, aged 74 years, in McMechen). SSN issued in WV. Irvin died 23 February 2007, aged 85 years, in Wheeling Hospital, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV; interred in Greenwood Cemetery, Wheeling.

+M264-617-1 Patricia A. born circa 1947.

+M264-617-2 Irvin R., Jr. born circa 1948.

M264-617-3 Vickie L. born circa 1951. Residence: McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 2007-2008. m. James E. RUCKMAN (born circa 1947).

M264-617-1 Patricia A. “Patty” Milhouse born circa 1947. Residence: McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 2007-2008. m.(1) Gary Lee HARTFILE (born circa 1947). m.(2) Richard A. “Rick” PAISLEY (born circa 1947).

M264-617-11 Rebecca S. Hartfile born circa 1971. Residence: Ashland Avenue, Benwood, Marshall County, WV, 2009.

M264-617-12 Michelle Lee Hartfile born circa 1972.

M264-617-1 Irvin R. Millhouse, Jr. born circa 1948. m. Etta L. ________ (born circa 1951). Residence: Barnes Road, Martins Ferry, Belmont County, OH, 2007-2009.

M264-617-11 Daniel R. born circa 1977 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: Barnes Road, Martins Ferry, Belmont County, OH, 2007-2009.

M264-618 Cecil E. Millhouse born 19 December 1926 in WV. Worked on railroad. SSN issued in WV. Cecil died 17 May 1999, aged 72 years, in McMechen, Marshall County, WV.

M264-618-1 Nila Jean born circa 1957.

M264-619 Betty Jane Millhouse born 21 April 1929 in WV. Residence: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, FL, to 2008. m. Charles A. WADE (born 21 August 1927 – SSN issued in WV – died April 1987, aged 59 years, in Fort Lauderdale). Charles was a veteran US Army, WWII. SSN issued in WV. Betty died 7 June 2008, aged 79 years, in Fort Lauderdale.

+M264-619-1 John William Wade born circa 1948.

M264-619-1 John William Wade born circa 1948. Residence: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, FL, 2008. m. Denise E. Ulmer (born circa 1951).

M264-619-11 Sharla Denise born circa 1977. Residence: 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, FL, 2008.
M264-63 Harry Samuel Millhouse born 10 March 1898 probably in Benwood, Marshall County, WV. Mill worker, 1920. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1900-1930; McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1937; Kittanning, Armstrong County, PA, to 1974. m. 30 March 1918 at the Church of God in McMechan by Rev. C. A. Byler to Anna Diamond Williams (born 13 January 1901 in PA, d/o Benjamin Franklin Williams and his wife Emma Virginia Diamond -- SSN issued in WV -- died 20 August 1990, aged 89 years, in Benwood, Marshall County, WV). SSN issued in PA. Harry died June 1983, aged 85 years, in Benwood, Marshall County, WV; both interred in Halcyon Hills Cemetery, Route 88, Sherrard, Marshall County, WV.

+M264-631 Raymond Lee born 27 April 1919

+M264-632 Anna Virginia born 6 March 1921.

+M264-633 Benjamin David born 17 October 1922.

+M264-634 Harry Edward born 24 September 1924.

+M264-635 William Wayne born 18 May 1926.

M264-631 Raymond Lee Millhouse born 27 April 1919 in McMechen, Marshall County, WV. Member: United Methodist Church; Nelson Masonic Lodge 30 AF&AM. Veteran, World War II. Machinist, North American Rockwell. Residence: McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1919-; 157 Ridgecrest Road, Bethlehem, Wheeling, WV, 1956; Hawthorne, CA, 1956-; Thousand Oaks, CA, 1997-; Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV, to 2006. m.(1) 20 June 1947 at Alley Grove Presbyterian Church, Alley Grove, Marshall County, WV, to Edna Arlene Dean (born 1 May 1922 in Sherrard, Marshall County, WV, d/o of Chester Joseph Dean and his wife Beatrice Bethel Dixon -- SSN issued in WV -- died of cardiopulmonary arrest and severe emphysema on 31 January 2002, aged 79 years, at her home in Thousand Oaks, Ventura County, CA; interred at sea off the coast of Ventura County, CA). Edna was a registered nurse. All children by Edna. m.(2) circa 2003 to Alice Ann Fike (born 24 December 1924 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 15 October 2007, aged 82 years, in Reynolds Hospital in Glen Dale). SSN issued in WV. Raymond died 5 April 2006, aged 86 years, in Reynolds Memorial Hospital, Glen Dale; cremated; his remains are interred in Powhatan Cemetery, Powhatan, Belmont County, OH.

M264-631-1 Chester Leland born 10 February 1950 in WV; died 1951 in Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, due to choking on popcorn.

+M264-631-2 Frances Phyllis born 21 September 1952.

+M264-631-3 Beatrice Anna born 9 March 1955.

M264-631-2 Frances Phyllis Millhouse born 21 September 1952 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA, 2006-2007. m.(1) to Donald Christian HEREDIA (born circa 1953). m.(2) 2003 in Lake Tahoe, NV to William J. KAISER (born 24 August 1952).

M264-631-21 Antonio Christian Heredia born 17 June 1977 in Inglewood, Los Angeles, CA. m. 11 January 1998 in Clark County, NV, to Julie Castillo (born circa 1970).

M264-631-3 Beatrice Anna Millhouse born 9 March 1955 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Registered Nurse. Residence: Gardenia, Los Angeles County, CA, 1979-1996; Calle Arroyo, Thousand Oaks, Ventura County, CA, 2006-2009. m. 16 June 1979 at Calvary Presbyterian Church in Hawthorne, Los Angeles County, CA, to Gary Jon FOLTZ (born 6 November 1953 in Torrance, Los Angeles County, CA, s/o Harry Ora Foltz and his wife Alta Leone Eggengerger). Gary is a respiratory therapist.

M264-631-31 Kira Dawn Foltz born 3 May 1985 in St. John’s Hospital, Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, CA. Kira furnished much information on her family.

M264-631-32 Brittany Elise Foltz born 6 August 1987 in St. John’s Hospital, Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, CA.

M264-632 Anna Virginia Millhouse born 6 March 1921 in WV. Residence: WV, 1921-; Belleville, Wayne County, MI, to 1993. m. Huey McClelland SOLE (born 15 March 1920 – SSN issued in MI – died 2 January 2011, aged 90 years, in Grosse Pointe, Wayne County, MI). Huey worked in auto industry in Detroit. All children born in MI. SSN issued in WV. Anna died 4 May 1993, aged 72 years, in Detroit, Wayne County, MI.

+M264-632-1 Eileen M. Sole born circa 1943.

M264-632-2 Norman Donald Sole born circa 1944.

M264-632-3 Hughie Wayne Sole born 5 July 1945. Worked in auto industry. SSN issued in MI. Hughie died 14 January 2007, aged 61 years, in WV.

+M264-632-4 Mary Anna Sole born circa 1955.

+M264-632-5 Timothy Allen Sole born circa 1957.

M264-632-1 Eileen M. Sole born circa 1943 in MI. Residence: Michigan, 1943 -; Lawndale, Los Angeles County, CA, 1978; Redondo Beach, Los Angeles County, CA, 2008. m. Arnold POPE (born 16 March 1942 -- SSN issued in MI -- died January 1978, aged 35 years, in Lawndale, Los Angeles County, CA).

+M264-632-11 Kimberly A. Pope born circa 1963.
+M264-632-12 Philip Floyd Pope born circa 1964.

M264-632-11 Kimberly A. Pope born circa 1963. m. Nicholas N. KRAETZER. Residence: Redondo Beach, Los Angeles County, CA, with her mother, 2008.

M264-632-111 Kyle P. Pope born circa 1988. Residence: Redondo Beach, 2008.

M264-632-12 Philip Floyd Pope born circa 1964. Residence: Gondar Avenue, Lakewood, Los Angeles County, CA, 2009. m. Paula Hudson (born circa 1946).

M264-632-121 Jacob

M264-632-122 Jessica

M264-632-4 Mary Anna Sole born circa 1955 in Michigan. Residence: Michigan, circa 1955-; Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. Todd A. BECK (born circa 1954).

M264-632-41 Jeffrey Paul Beck born circa 1975. m. Heather Renee Martin (born circa 1974).

M264-632-42 Amy Eileen Beck born circa 1978. m. Richard Allen HILL (born circa 1976). Residence: Moundsville, 2008; 8th Street, McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 2009.

M264-632-5 Timothy Allen Sole born circa 1957 in MI. Residence: Lauff Drive, Milan, Washtenaw County, MI, 2008. m. Leora Alette Joesel (born circa 1958).

+M264-632-51 Deedra Marie born 14 January 1981.

M264-632-52 Virginia A. born 25 November 2008. Residence: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, 2008.

M264-632-51 Deedra Marie Sole born 14 January 1981 in MI. Residence: Michigan, 1981-; Milan, Washtenaw County, MI, 2008. m. 25 August 2007 to James R. CRAVENS (born circa 1981).

M264-632-511 Logan Sole born 16 March 2002.

M264-633 Benjamin David “Ben” Millhouse born 17 October 1922 in WV. Residence: Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV to 1997. m.(1) Gertrude “Ginny” Stewart. m.(2) to Alice A. Fike (born 24 December 1924); previously the wife of Harry Edward Millouse, M264-634. SSN in in MI. Benjamin died 14 October 1997, aged 74 years, in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV.
+M264-633-1 Clifford L. born 24 December 1950, s/o Gertrude Stewart.

M264-633-1 Clifford L. “Kippy” Millhouse born 24 December 1950, s/o Gertrude Stewart. m. Deborah M. “Debbie” _____ (born circa 1952).

M264-331-1 Cynthia Lynn “Cindy” born circa 1970.

M264-331-2 Tammy Sue “Tami” born circa 1973.

M264-634 Harry Edward Millhouse born 24 September 1924 in West Virginia. Residence: Bellaire, Belmont County, OH, to 2002. m. to Alice A. Fike (born 24 December 1924 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 15 October 2007, aged 82 years, in Glen Dale); divorced before 1997. This was Alice’s first marriage; she remarried circa 2003 to Harry’s eldest brother, Raymond Lee Millhouse, M264-631. SSN issued in WV. Harry died 30 March 2002, aged 77 years, in Bellaire.

M264-634-1 Harry Edward, Jr. born 2 May 1945. Residence: WV; Guerney Street, Bellaire, Belmont County, OH, 2006-2009. m.(1) Barbara _________. m.(2) Linda ________.

+M264-634-2 Kenneth E. born 21 October 1946.

+M264-634-3 Charles David born 10 March 1949.

M264-634-4 Dennis Lee born 30 March 1952. Residence: Weatherford, Parker County, TX, 2006; may be living with his brother Kenneth in Bellaire, Belmont County, OH, 2009. m.(1) Eden__________. m.(2) 22 May 1974 in Matagorda County, TX to Brenda L. Beers (born March 1951). m.(3) 27 November 1977 in Starr County, TX to Gloria G. Gutierrez (born circa 1955). m.(4) 23 September 1994 to Linda Jean Langden (born circa 1968, d/o Robert Mars and Marlene J. Landen); divorced 19 September 2002 in TX. m.(5) 15 March 2003 in Clark County, NV to Elena C. O. Basilio. NOTE: Marriages may not be in correct sequence.

M264-634-2 Kenneth E. Millhouse born 21 October 1946. Residence: Prokes Road, Saint Clairsville, Belmont County,OH, 2006-2009. m. Lois J. or K. _______ (born circa 1946).

M264-634-21 Lisa K. born circa 1970.

M264-634-3 Charles David “Chuck” Millhouse born 10 March 1949. Residence: Bellaire, Belmont County, OH, 2006. m.(1) Nellie L. ______ (born circa 1949); divorced. Nellie then m.(2) Jerry R. Chambers (born circa 1943); issue – one son. Charles m.(2) Joyce E. _________ (born circa 1949).

M264-634-31 Daniel W. born circa 1967. m. Candi Lynn ______ (born circa 1974).

M264-634-32 David Anthony born circa 1972. Residence: RR 2, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV; 2009. m. Lisa M. ________ (born circa 1964).

M264-635 William Wayne Millhouse born 18 May 1926 in WV. Residence: WV, 1926-; Vance, Tuscaloosa County, AL, to 1997. m.(1) Dorothy A. “Dot” ___________ (born 27 November 1926 -- SSN issued in WV -- institutionalized and died 29 October 1992, aged 65 years, in Beech Bottom, Brooke County, WV); mother of all children. m.(2) Lora Mae Richards (born 17 May 1936). SSN issued in WV. William died 27 February 1997, aged 70 years, in Vance, Tuscaloosa, AL.
After William’s death, Lora m.(2) 21 November 2003 to Douglas BURT.

+M264-635-1 Shauna Kay born circa 1949.

+M264-635-2 Sheila Jo born circa 1953.

M264-635-3 Sherri L. born circa 1954. Teacher. Residence: 33rd Street, Pompano Beach, Broward County, FL 2006-2008. m. Donald B. YOHO (born circa 1954).

M264-635-1 Shauna Kay Millhouse born circa 1949. Residence: Woodlawn Street; Mexico, Audrain County, MO, 2009. m.(1) ___________ KNOX. m.(2) Ronald Gene BIERY (born circa 1945).

M264-635-11 Joseph Boyd Knox, Jr. born circa 1972. Residence: Sycamore Street, Quincy, Adams County, IL, 2009. m. Mary Sue Gallagher (born circa 1976).

M264-635-12 James Rodney Knox born circa 1974. Residence: Oak Lane, Hallsville, Boone County, MO, 2009. m. Stefanie A. Fears (born circa 1975, d/o Larry Dean Fears).

M264-635-2 Sheila Jo Millhouse born circa 1953. Teacher. Residence: Beech Bottom, Brook County, WV, 2008. m. Albert T. “Alby” PELL (born circa 1952).

M264-635-21 Female Pell born circa 1994.

M264-64 Vincent Zachariah Millhouse born August 1901 probably in Marshall County, WV. Laborer, B&O Railroad, 1920; helper, railroad shop, 1930. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1920; McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1937. m. circa 1923 Audis D. Brannen (born 13 May 1905 in WV, d/o Daniel Hesican Brannen and his wife Mollie M. Grant;; SSN issued in WV -- died 21 April 2002, aged 96 years, in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV). Audis is a sister of Orval Brannen who married Vincent’s sister Lucinda Millhouse, M264-65. Vincent died July 1954, aged 53 years.
After Vincent’s death, Audis m.(2) _______ TAYLOR.
M264-641 Robert L. born 1924 in WV.

M264-642 John W. born May 1928 in WV. Residence: Marshall Lane, Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. Evelyn M. Rohrbach (born circa 1927).

M264-643 son

M264-65 Lucinda Millhouse born 31 January 1903 in WV. Residence: Clarington, Monroe County, OH, 1937; Grantsville, Calhoun County, WV, to 1974. m. Orval BRANNEN (born 24 September 1903, son of Daniel Hesican Brannen and his wife Mollie M. Grant -- SSN issued in OH – died October 1974, aged 71 years, probably in Grantsville, Calhoun County, WV). Orvil is a brother of Audis Brannen who married Ludinda’s brother Vincent Millhouse, M264-64. Orval was a laborer, B&O Railroad, 1920. Lucina died of cancer 1 April 1969, aged 66 years; interrred in Riverview Cemetery, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV.

M264-651 Thomas Daniel Brannen born 26 July 1924 in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV. SSN issued in WV. Died March 1982, aged 57 years, in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV. May have a son Thomas W. Brannen (30 April 1962 -– 9 February 2004).

M264-66 Grace Edna Millhouse born 26 March 1907 in WV. Residence: Jim’s Run Road, Marshall County, WV, 1930; McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1937; Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, to 1993. m. 11 May 1925 in Marshall County, WV to Francis Alonzo McGLUMPHY (born 11 October 1901 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, s/o William David Gray McGlumphy and his wife Elizabeth Catherine “Liz” Martin -- SSN issued in WV -- died 20 September 1965, aged 63 years, in Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ). Francis was a pine bundler at steel mill, 1930. SSN issued in WV. Grace died 22 August 1993, aged 86 years, in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV.

+M264-661 Vivian Lewis McGlumphy born circa 8 November 1926.

M264-662 Edward Ray McGlumphy born 10 February 1928 in McMechen, Marshall County WV. SSN issued in WV. Edward died 23 May 1995, aged 67 years, in Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ.

+M264-663 Frances L. McGlumphy born circa 1930.

+M264-664 David William McGlumphy born 25 January 1932.

+M264-665 Raymond Lee McGlumphy born circa 1939.

M264-661 Vivian Lewis McGlumphy born circa 8 November 1926 in McMechen, Marshall County, WV. m. Ray A. STINE (born circa 1924). SSN issued in WV. Vivian died 30 November 1996, aged 70 years, in Rogersville, Hawkins County, TN, aged 70 years.

M264-661-1 Ronald D. Stine born circa 1951

M264-661-2 Dennis R. Stine born circa 1958.

M264-661-3 Ilean M. m. _______ PURKINS.

M264-661-4 Marjorie m. _______ GOOD.

M264-663 Frances L. McGlumphy born 1930. Residence: Jacob Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2009. m. Joseph F. SCHULTE (born circa 1929).

+M264-663-1 Joseph F. Schulte born circa 1962.

M264-663-1 Michelle M. Schulte born circa 1967. m. William A. MEYERS (born circa 1959).

M264-663-1 Joseph F. Schulte born circa 1962. Residence: Jacob Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2009. m. Susan Lynn ________ (born circa 1964).

M264-663-11 Elyse born circa 1985. Residence: Jacob Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2009.

M264-664 David William McGlumphy born 25 January 1932 in McMechen, Marshall County, WV. Air Force/Wheeling College. Member: Church of God. m. Wilda Frazier (born 26 July 1929 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 28 November 2004, aged 75 years, in Clairsville, Belmont County, OH). SSN issued in WV. David died 5 May 1990, aged 58 years, in Wheeling Hospital, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV.

+M264-664-1 Frances L. born circa 1959.

M264-664-2 David William. Jr. born circa 1961. Residence: Spring Road, Frierson, DeSoto County, LA, 2009. m. Lisa A. Gilber (born circa 1960).

M264-663-3 Grace

M264-664-1 Frances L. McGlumphy born circa 1959. m. Mark A. DYE (born circa 1957, s/o Henry E. and Marianne S. Dye).

M264-664-21 Jacob A. born circa 1980.

M264-664-22 Jonathan A. born circa 1984.

M264-665 Raymond Lee McGlumphy born October 1939. Residence: Jims Run Road, McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1994-2008. m. 13 November 1961 to Rosemary Marie Matusik, (born 7 January 1942).

M264-665-1 Male m. _______ Doty

M264-665-2 Male m.(1) ________ Ornduff; issue: one boy and one girl. m.(2) _______ Williams; issue: one boy. m.(3) ________ Woods; issue: two boys.

M264-665-3 Female m. ________ GRIMM.

M264-665-4 Vivian Lorraine born and died 16 August 1967, twin, in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV.

M264-665-5 Victoria Ann born and died 16 August 1967, twin, in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV.


M264-8 George Washington Yoders (2) born 13 July 1878 in Marshall County, WV. Farmer; Mill labor boss, 1900; worker, Union Railroad Company; Railroad conductor, 1930. Residence: Balls, Marshall County, WV, 1897; 17 24th Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1900; Braddock, Allegheny County, PA, 1937; 1214 Rebecca Street, North Bradley (Braddock?), Allegheny County, PA 1942. m.(1) 24 October 1897 at the bridegroom’s home in Balls, to Jennie Simms (born April 1882 in PA, d/o Silas Simms and his wife Lucinda Miller); all children by Jennie. m.(2) circa 1912 to Ethel Mae Stell (born 18 October 1888 in NY, d/o Michael Stell and his wife Carrie Olive Sampson -- died 3 November 1948, aged 60 years, in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV). Ethel was a pine bundler at steel mill, 1930. George died 16 July 1960, aged 82 years.

M264-81 Edgar born May 1899 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, s/o Jennie Simms.

+M264-82 Marie born 21 June 1907.

M264-82 Marie Yoders born 21 June 1907 in North Braddock, Allegheny County, PA, d/o Ethel Mae Stell. Residence: North Braddock, Ward 2, Allegheny County, PA, 1920; 301 Bessemer Avenue, East Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, 1930; Elyria, Lorain County, OH, to 1967. m. Charles Russell KUHNS (born 18 October 1900 in Swissvale, Allegheny County, PA, s/o Frank Clomant Kuhns and his wife Janet Russell Crawford -- SSN issued in PA -- died 10 December 1971, aged 71 years, in Elyria); divorced. Charles was a clerk in railroad office, 1930. Marie died 20 October 1967, aged 60 years, at her home in Elyria.

+M264-821 Richard Charles Kuhns born 1927.

M264-822 Billy Kuhns

M264-823 Female Kuhns m. ________ YASHER.

M264-821 Richard Charles Kuhns born 1927. Residence: Grafton Road, Grafton, Lorain County, OH, 2009. m. Clarabelle Ann “Carrie” _______ (born circa 1930.)

M264-821-1 Patricia

+M264-821-2 Male

M264-821-2 Male Kuhns m. Mary _________.

M264-821-21 Male

M264-821-22 Male

M264-821-23 Male

M264-821-24 Male


M264-9 Samuel Zachariah Yoders born 15 September 1880 in Marshall County, WV. Farmer. Residence: Liberty District, Marshall County, WV, 1880-1900; Harts Run Road, Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1908-1942. m.(1) 19 May 1902 in Marshall County, WV to Angela L. Evans (born circa 1880 – died circa 1905). m.(2) 14 June 1910 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV to Lillie May McGinty (born 31 March 1885 in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV; d/o William McGinty and his wife, Elizabeth Ransom -- died Sunday, 7 May 1972, aged 87 years, at home of her son, Ottis, in Moundsville, Marshall County). Lillie was a member of Mt. Carmel Church of God. Lillie was survived by 43 grandchildren, three great grandchildren and three great-great grandchildren. Samuel’s will, 13 November 1935, names wife Lillie May and son George Washington Yoders as heirs, with George as sole executor. Samuel died 4 October 1942, aged 62 years, at Ohio Valley General Hospital, Wheeling, of injuries -- kicked by horse at Woodruff, Marshall County, WV; body to Antill Funeral Home at Cameron; services at the Strait home at Woodruff; Samuel and Lillie both interred at Fall Run Cemetery, on Mt. Carmel Ridge near Woodruff. Source: Harry Edward Yoders, Jr., and obituaries of Samuel and Lillie.

+M264-91 George Washington (3) born 22 February 1903, s/o Angela Evans.

Bryan Matthews born circa 1904-1908, s/o Lillie May McGinty by previous marriage. Adopted.

M264-92 Lillie Mae born 6 December 1907 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, d/o Lillie May. Lillie died 2 October 1921, aged 13 years, 9 months, 26 days, of spinal meningitis in Woodruff; interred in Fall Run Cemetery, Marshall County, WV.

+M264-93 Ottis Carl born 11 August 1909.

M264-94 Olive V. born 19 August 1911 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Hart’s Run Road, Marshall County, WV, 1930; West Finley, West Finley Township, Washington County, PA, 1972-1989. m.(1) before 1942 to _______ NELSON. m.(2) before 1972 to James HARTZELL. Olive was not mentioned in her father’s will. SSN issued in WV. Olive died 24 July 1991, aged 79 years.

M264-95 Emma Jane born 19 March 1913 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV. Member of: Mt. Carmel Church of God, Woodruff, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1930; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1972. m. circa 1928 to Roy GREGG, M265-6a, (born 9 February 1910, s/o Daniel Spencer Gregg and his wife Georgianna St. Clair Yoders, M265-6 – SSN issued in WV – died 19 April 1974, aged 64 years). Emma was not mentioned in her father’s will. SSN issued in WV. Emma died 11 June 1989, aged 76 years, in Reynolds Memorial Hospital, Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV; both interred in Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mt. Carmel Ridge, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA.
NOTE: For descendants of Emma Jane Yoders and Roy Gregg, see M265-6a on Page 159.

M264-91 George Washington Yoders (3) born 22 February 1903 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV; s/o Angela Evans. Coal miner, 1930. Residence: Chestnut Heights, Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, 1930-1942. Sole executor of his father’s will. m. circa 1925 to Edith Minnie Wareham (born 1 July 1908 in Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, d/o Charles Samuel Wareham and his wife Lillie Louisa Hartshorn -- died 21 July 1956, aged 48 years, in Wheeling, Ohio County, VA). George died 17 January 1960, aged 56 years, in Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV; interred in Franklin Cemetery, Wellsburg.

+M264-911 Betty Louise born circa February 1927 in Brooke County, WV.

+M264-912 Mildred R. born 1928 in WV.

+M264-913 Edith Virginia born 12 February 1931.

M264-914 Barbara born circa 1932-1941. Residence: 66 9th Street, Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, 2009.

+M264-915 Wilma Marie born 10 February 1942.

+M264-916 Jack Charles born circa 1943.

M264-911 Betty Louise Yoder(s) born circa February 1927 in Brooke County, WV. Residence: Madison Circle, Centennial, Arapahoe County, CO, 2006-2009. m. Louis Carl ZONKER (born circa 1928). Louis is a minister of the Gospel, and president, AsmaraHope Foundation.

M264-911-1 Anita Diane Zonker born circa 1950. Residence: Centennial, Arapahoe County, CO, 2009.

M264-911-2 Betty L. Zonker born circa 1952. m. Glenn E. CARUSO (born circa 1957, s/o Ingeborg E. Caruso).

M264-911-3 David Keith Zonker born circa 1954. Residence: Madison Circle, Centennial, Arapahoe County, CO, 2006-2009.

M264-911-4 Rebecca E. Zonker born circa 1954. Residence: Centennial, Arapahoe County, CO, 2009. m. David Holt KJORVESTAD (born circa 1954).

M264-912 Mildred R. Yoder born 1928 in WV. Residence: Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, 2006-2008. m. __________ CRAFT.

M264-912-1 Duane Denny Craft born circa 1950. Residence: Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, 2008. m. Kathia L. _______ (born circa 1957).

M264-913 Edith Virginia Yoder born 12 February 1931 in Brooke County, WV. m. 1952 to Duane B. PIZER (born 23 July 1926 in Washington County, PA, s/o Thomas W. and Alice R. Pizer -- SSN issued in PA -- died of heart attack 10 August 2002, aged 76 years, in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV; interred in Franklin Cemetery, Wellsburg). Duane served in U.S. Navy, on aircraft carrier Bataan, WWII. SSN issued in OH. Edith died of cancer 19 July 2003, aged 72 years, in Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV.

M264-913-1 Female Yoder m. John HOSLER.

M264-913-2 Female Pizer

M264-913-3 Female Pizer

M264-913-4 Female Pizer

M264-913-5 Darin D. Pizer born circa 1964. Residence: Reeves Drive, Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, 2009. m. Vanessa L. _______ (born circa 1959).

M264-914 Wilma Marie Yoder born 10 February 1942 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Member, Franklin United Methodist Church. Residence: 4th Street Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1995; Cameron, Marshall County, WV; Main Street, Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, to 2006. m. Joseph ARACICH (born 30 May 1937 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 15 December 1996, aged 59 years, in Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV.) SSN issued in WV. Wilma died 11 December 2006, aged 64 years, in Wellsburg; interred in Franklin Cemetery, Wellsburg.

+M264-914-1 Joseph Michael Aracich born circa 1959.

+M264-914-2 Marlene M. Aracich born circa 1960.

M264-914-1 Joseph Michael Aracich born circa 1959. Residence: Pontiac Road, Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, 2008.

M264-914-11 Michael Aracich Residence: Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV.

M264-914-12 Cody Aracich Residence: Yorkville, Jefferson County, OH

M264-914-13 Justin Aracich Residence: Yorkville, Jefferson County, OH

M264-914-2 Marlene M. Aracich born circa 1960. Residence: Charles Street, Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, 2009. m. Rusty A. SHOOK.

M264-914-21 Jessica Shook born circa 1987. Residence: Charles Street, Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, 2006-2009.

M264-916 Jack Charles Yoder born circa 1943. Residence: Canton, Stark County, Ohio, 2008. m. Jacqueline L. ________ (born circa 1946).

M264-916-1 Brett Anthony born circa 1973. Residence: Valley Brook Drive, Fairport, Monroe County, NY, 2009. m. Ana M. __________.

M264-916-2 Chad C. born circa 1976. Residence: Eagles Roost Lane; Macedon, Wayne County, NY; 2009. m. Amanda S. __________.

M264-916-3 Unknown

M264-93 Ottis Carl “Bus” Yoder born 11 August 1909 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1932; 414 Juniper Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV 26041, 1949-1979. Tool dresser, 1932; Carpenter, 1949; Proprietor, Yoder Upholstery Shop, 414-1/2 Juniper Avenue, Moundsville, 1967-1971. m. 24 December 1932 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA to Helen Louise Karr (born 26 December 1914 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV, d/o of Harry Karr and his wife Pearle Ramsey – SSN issued in WV – died 10 September 2000, aged 85 years, in Moundsville). All children probably born in Marshall County, WV. Ottis was not mentioned in his father’s will. SSN issued in WV. Ottis died of heart disease 19 November 1979, aged 70 years, in Moundsville; both interred in Halcyon Hills Cemetery, Route 88, Sherrard, Marshall County, WV.

+M264-931 Carl Eugene born 3 November 1933.

+M264-932 Ottis Berdette born 1934-1935.

+M264-933 Delma A. born circa 1939.

+M264-934 Dorla D. born 13 July 1937.

+M264-935 Larry Lee born circa 1943.

M264-931 Carl Eugene Yoder born 3 November 1933 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. Residence: East Main Street, Carrollton, Carroll County, OH. m. 30 November 1958 in Moundsville to Joyce Elaine Mercer (born 7 April 1939 in Moundsville). All children born in Moundsville. Carl died at home in Carrollton of colon cancer 24 August 1995, aged 61 years.

+M264-931-1 Carol Elaine born 25 September 1958.

+M264-931-2 Jane Ellen born 19 November 1959.

+M264-931-3 Rodney Carl born 7 March 1961.

M264-931-1 Carol Elaine Yoder born 25 September 1958 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Edgewood Circle, Carrollton, Carroll County, OH; Kentview Avenue, North Canton, Stark County, OH, 2000-2008. m. 1 October 1978 in Carrollton, Carroll County, OH to Victor Tyrone POWER; all children at home, 2000.

M264-931-11 Scott Matthew Power born 10 March 1982 in Canton, Stark County, OH. Residence: Leatherburry Road, Carrollton, Carroll County, OH, 2008.

M264-931-12 Christina Marie Power born circa 1984.

M264-931-13 Amanda Jane Power born circa 1987.

M264-931-2 Jane Ellen Yoder born 19 November 1959 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Harvard Avenue, Midland, Midland County, TX. m. Dale Leon McPETERS (born circa 1962, s/o Leonard T. and Marcella E. McPeters). SSN issued in OH. Jane died 26 August 1997, aged 37 years, in Midland of non-Hodgkins lymphoma.
After Jane’s death in 1997, Leonard m.(2) Judy Edwards Hare (born circa 1961, d/o Gerald Dwayne Hare).

M264-931-21 Jennifer Joyce McPeters born 17 August 1984. Residence: with father, 2000; Andrews Highway, Midland, Midland County, TX, 2008.

M264-931-3 Rodney Carl “Rod” Yoder born 7 March 1961 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Moundsville, Marshall County, WV 1961-1971; Carroll County, OH 1971-?; Northwood Avenue NE, Bolivar, Tuscarawas County, OH, 19___ to 2000; Jones Avenue, Carrollton, Carroll County, OH, 2008. m.(1) 15 July 1989 in New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas County, OH to Deborah Lynn McRobie. m.(2) 11 December 1993 in Carrolton, Carroll County, OH to Michelle Renee “Shelly” Truman (born 27 August 1963 in Canton, Stark County, OH). All children by Michelle; all children born in Canton.

M264-931-31 Matthew Carl born 7 September 1995.

M264-923-32 Michael Truman born 5 April 2000.

M264-932 Ottis Berdette "Bud" Yoder born 15 April 1935 in (Moundsville?) Marshall County, WV. Residence: 2020 Kathleen Drive, Apt. 11, Napa, Napa County, CA, to 2000. m.(1) circa 1958 to Nancy Wallace (born in Marshall County, WV); all children by Nancy. m.(2) circa 1983 to Dorothy Augusta Woods (born circa 1936). SSN issued in WV. Bud died of cancer 1 May 2000, aged 65 years, in Napa.

M264-932-1 Christopher Residence: with stepmother.

M264-932-2 Mark Residence: with stepmother.

M264-932-3 Shawn M. born 1961-1966. Residence: Rockdale Road, Follansbee, Brooke County, WV, 2008.

+M264-932-4 Julie Ann born 11 December 1967.

M264-932-4 Julie Ann Yoder born 11 December 1967 in Napa, Napa County, CA. Residence: Sunburst Court, Napa, Napa County, CA, 2000-2008. m. 8 August 1992 in Napa to Todd John BARLETT (born circa 1964 in Napa).

M264-932-41 Travis John Bartlett born 19 August 1995.

M264-933 Delma A. Yoder born circa 1939 (in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV?) Residence: 5th Street, Moundsville, 2000-2008; Juniper Avenue, Moundsville, 2009. m. Paul Glenn BROWN (born circa 1937).

M264-933-1 Gerry Lee Brown born circa 1955.

M264-933-2 Paul Glenn Brown, Jr. born circa 1958.

+M264-933-3 Carla Jo Brown born circa 1959.

+M264-933-4 Renee Annette Brown born 15 March 1960.

M264-933-4 Timothy Scott Brown born circa 1961. Residence: 7th Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2000; Pleasant Grove Road, Adena, Jefferson County, OH, 2009. m. Marianna A. Battilochi (born circa 1965).

+M264-933-5 Alayne Michelle Brown born 2 June 1965.

M264-933-6 Jason Elwood Brown born circa 1975. Residence: 5th Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV 26041; 2000-2008.

M264-933-3 Carla Jo Brown born circa 1959. Residence: 8th Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2009. m. John Michael FERRIS.

M264-933-31 Amanda A. Ferris born circa 1979. Residence: 8th Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2009.

M264-933-32 Angela Jo Ferris born circa 1980. Residence: 8th Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2009.

M264-933-4 Renee Annette Brown born 15 March 1960 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. Residence: RR #1, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2000-2008. m. 5 September 1981 in First Christian Church, Moundsville, to John Joseph HART, II (born 14 January 1954 in Moundsville).

M264-933-41 John Joseph Hart, III born 28 July 1983 (twin) in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV.

M264-933-42 Justin Michael Hart born 28 July 1983 (twin) in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV.

M264-933-43 Abby Marie Hart born 5 July 1984.

M264-933-44 Lani Renee Hart born 23 September 1986.

Jordan Alan Hart born 26 June 1995 (adopted child).

M264-933-5 Alayne Michelle Brown born 2 June 1965 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2000-2008. m. 11 August 1984 in Moundsville to Carl Michael GUNTO (born 02 July 1963).

M264-933-51 Carla Michelle Gunto born 4 October 1985.

M264-933-52 Cory Alan Gunto born 6 July 1988.

M264-934 Dorla D. Yoder born 13 July 1937 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Residence: 12th Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2000; RR #4, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2009. m. Daniel Alvin WALTON (born 5 December 1934 in Marshall County, WV).

+M264-934-1 Daniel Alvin Walton, Jr. born 7 July 1958

+M264-934-2 Randy Dean Walton born 9 April 1961.

+M264-934-3 William Michael Walton born 22 June 1964.

M264-934-1 Daniel Alvin Walton, Jr. born 7 July 1958 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: R.D. #1, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2000; Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2009. m. 20 May 1987 in Calvert County, MD to Theresa Annette Oliver (born 14 August 1966 in Ohio County, WV). All children born in Ohio County, WV.

M264-934-11 Megan Lee born 18 February 1988.

M264-934-12 Lara Ann born 9 March 1990.

M264-934-13 Stephanie Marie born 15 January 1993.

M264-934-2 Randy Dean Walton born 9 April 1961 in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV. Residence: 12th Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2000; Soundings Road, Lusby, Calvert County, MD, 2009. m.(1) Candace Jane “Candy” Whidden. m.(2) 6 June 1985 in Marshall County, WV to Barbara Kaye “Bobbie” Moffit (born 1 March 1958). m.(3) Sarah Ruth Samodurov (born circa 1958).

Shasta Fawn Cunningham born 29 October 1979 (child of Candy Whidden; adopted by Randy Dean Walton)

M264-934-21 Danielle Lee born 17 December 1976.

M264-934-22 Kayla Faye born 4 March 1989.

M264-934-3 William Michael Walton born 22 June 1964 in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Rimrock Road, Lusby, Calvert County, MD, 2000; Lariat Lane, Lusby, Calvert County, MD, 2008. m. 6 September 1986 in Marshall County, WV to Donna Marie Gray (born 11 July 1967 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV).

M264-934-31 William Michael, II born 10 February 1989 in Clinton, Prince George’s County, MD.

M264-934-32 Emily Marie born 4 April 1992 in Prince Frederick, Calvert County, MD.

M264-935 Larry Lee Yoder born after 1937. U.S. Air Force, 1965; U. S. Army, 1967-1969. Residence: 414 Juniper Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1962-69; Cedar Drive, Fallon, Churchill County, NV, 2000. m. (1) Jeri ________. m. (2) Linda S. Wynan (born circa 1935).

Bryan Yoder Miles Residence: Teak Wood Drive, Greenville, Pitt County, NC, 2000.

M264-935-1 Justin J. born 11 January 1972 in Reno, Storey County, NV. Residence: Silver State Avenue, Fallon, Churchill County, NV, 2000; Rancheria Road, Fallon, Churchill County, NV, 2009. m. Sherry Ann Deitz (born 23 August 1969 in Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ).

M264-935-2 Tiffany Sue born circa 1969. Residence: with parents, 2000; Glen Ridge Drive, Lewisville, Denton County, TX, 2009. m. Richard Glenn MACKIE (born circa 1962).


M264-a Harvey Edward Yoders born 7 November 1882 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV. Farmer & general laborer, 1917-1920; concrete worker, odd jobs; 1930. Residence: Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1882-1907; Fostoria, Wood County, OH, 1917; Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1920; 558 North Poplar Street, Fostoria, Loudon Township, Seneca County, OH, 1930-1954. m.(1) 28 July 1900 in Hart’s Run, Marshall County, WV by Rev. J. L. Davis to Dora Mae Strait (born March 1879 in Marshall County, WV, d/o Henry Straight and his wife, Mary Pauline DeBolt-- died 1962, aged approximately 83 years); issue: 2 sons; divorced circa 1905. Dora is a sister of Jesse Strait who married Ida Mae Yoders, M264-d.
Dora m.(2) 26 December 1906 to Oddet “Otis” Wallace McILVAIN (born 16 March 1859 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV -- died 21 March 1944, aged 85 years, in Cameron, Marshall County, WV; interred in Highland Cemetery, Cameron); issue: 10 children who are half-siblings to those below). Oddet was a track foreman for the B&O RR. Oddet had previously m.(1) Flora E. Criswell (born circa 1865 -- died circa 1906); issue: at least 13 children.
Harvey m.(2) 17 December 1906 in Marshall County, WV to Helen Smith (born 1885 in Indiana County, Indiana); no known issue; divorced. Harvey m.(3) 16 March 1916, probably in Seneca County, OH, to Emma Jane Cline (born 20 June 1884 in Fostoria, Seneca County, OH, d/o Cyrus Cline and his wife Clara Bunt – died 25 November 1946, aged 62 years, in Fostoria); no issue.
Emma had previously m.(1) 26 December 1900 in Adrian, Lenawee County, MI, to LaFrance Everett CROSBY (born circa 1879 in Jackson, Paulding County, OH, s/o Thomas Henry Crosby and his wife Ida Belle Holtsberry -- died 20 September 1914, aged approximately 35 years, in Paulding, Paulding County, OH); issue: 3 children. Emma had previously m.(2) ____________ SHOEMAKER.

Harvey died 10 August 1954, aged 71 years, in Fostoria; interred in Fostoria Cemetery. Source for this family: Harry Edward Yoders, Jr., M264-a12.

+M264-a1 Harry Edward born 8 September 1900.

+M264-a2 Wesley Yoders born 7 July 1905.

Stepchildren of Harvey Edward Yoders residing in his household in Perry Township, Wood County, OH, 1920:

Lester Cline Crosby born 26 August 1902 in OH.

Bertha Marie Crosby born circa 1908 in OH.

Harry Earl Crosby born 27 January 1909. AKA Earl Yoders. Residence: 558 North Poplar Street, Fostoria, Loudon Township, Seneca County, OH, 1930.

M264-a1 Harry Edward “Moxie” Yoders born 8 September 1899 in Marshall County, WV, s/o Dora Strait. May have been known as “Harry McIlvain.” Members, First Methodist Church at Cameron. Electrician, owner and operator of Yoders Electric and Appliance Service, owner of Cameron Auto Sales, and Mayor of Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 3 terms. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1900 to ?; Penn Avenue, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1930; 61 Crawford Avenue, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1944 to 1980. m. Mae Virginia Marling (born 15 September 1908 in Cameron, Marshall County; d/o Howard “Harry” {AKA H. H. or “Coon”} Marling and Florence Alice Courtwright -- SSN issued in WV – died 3 May 1988, aged 79 years, in Cadiz, Harrison County, OH). SSN issued in WV. Harry died 29 May 1980, aged 79 years, at his home in Cameron; both interred at Highland Cemetery, Cameron. Source: obituaries.

+M264-a11 Dorothy Virginia born 9 June 1928.

+M264-a12 Harry Edward, Jr. born 16 September 1939.

M264-a11 Dorothy Virginia Yoders born 9 June 1928 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Penn Avenue, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Carpentersville, Kane County, Illinois, 1980-1988; West Locust Street, Belvidere, Boone County, IL, 2009. m. Wayne Curry McCRACKEN (born 30 October 1923, s/o Mont and Clara McCracken -- SSN issued in WV -- died 26 January 1986, aged 62 years; interred at Carpentersville).

M264-a11-1 Wayne Edward McCracken born 1946 in WV?
M264-a11-2 David Brent McCracken born 12 March 1948 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA.

M264-a11-3 Maryann McCracken born 23 September 1954 in Waynesburg.

M264-a11-4 Molly Jane McCracken born 16 October 1958 in Waynesburg.

+M264-a11-5 Jonathan Reid McCracken born 15 February 1963.

M264-a11-5 Jonathan Reid McCracken born 15 February 1963 in Puerto Rico. Residence: Lawings Corner Drive, Huntersville, Mecklenburg County, NC, 2009. m. Justine Joyce ________ (born circa 1963).

M264-a11-51 Joshua Reed born circa 1984.

M264-a11-52 Katie J. born circa 1987.

M254-a11-53 Megan

M264-a12 Harry Edward Yoders, Jr. born 16 September 1939 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV, s/o Dora Strait. US Navy on USS Keppler DDE 765. Resident Engineer, Federal Aviation Administration for 38 years; retired. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1939-1957; Newport, Newport County, RI, 1958-1960; Lynchburg, Campbell County, VA, 1961; St. Clairsville, Belmont County, OH, 1962; North Canton, Stark County, OH, 1963-1980; Pickerington, Fairfield County, OH, 1980-1990; 76th Street, Alto, Kent County, MI, 1990 to ?; Victorian Road, Columbia, Maury County, TN, 2005-2009. m. Sarah Belle Mason (born 2 February 1939, d/o Chester Mason and his wife Carrie Bane).

+M264-a12-1 Steven Eric born 27 February 1959.

+M264-a12-2 Samuel Allen born 8 September 1961.

M264-a12-3 Todd Morgan 29 August 1964 in Canton, Stark County, OH. Residence: Dallas, Paulding County, GA; Victorian Way, Columbia, TN, 2008.

M264-a12-4 Michael Ray born 10 October 1965 in Canton, Stark County, OH. Residence: South Lyman Street, Wadsworth, OH, 2008.

M264-a12-1 Steven Eric Yoders born 27 February 1959 in Newport, Newport County, RI. Residence: Newport, 1959-1960; Lynchburg, Campbell County, VA, 1961; St. Clairsville, Belmont County, OH, 1962; North Canton, Stark County, OH, 1963-1980;. 8039 Frank Avenue NW, Canton, OH, 1980-1982; East Main Street, Crooksville, OH, 2008. m.(1) 1982 to Marlene Ann Kurtz (born 10 July 1960); divorced. Marlene’s residence: East Tuscarawas Avenue, Barberton (Akron), Summit County, OH, 2002-2008). m.(2) by 2008 to Elaine Marie Frecker (born circa 1953).

M264-a12-11 Sara Ann born 2 December 1989 in Canton, Stark County, OH.

M264-a12-12 Jeffery David born 3 July 1993 in Canton, Stark County, OH.

M264-a12-2 Samuel Allen Yoders born 8 September 1961 in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV, 1961-; St. Clairsville, Belmont County, OH, 1962; North Canton, Stark County, OH, 1963-1980; 1519 Countryside Lane, Indianapolis, Marion County, IN, 1991-1994; Brownsburg, Hendricks County, IN, 2000; Gottard Road, North Fort Myers, FL, 2008; Victorian Road, Columbia, Maury County, TN, 2009. m. 6 October 1990 in Hillsborough County, FL to Holly L. Herrick (born 25 December 1963).

M264-a12-21 Hope Herrick born 25 October 1992 in Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana.

M264-a12-22 Harry Zachariah born 14 September 1994 in Indianapolis. Residence: Gottard Road, North Fort Myers, FL, 2008.

M264-a2 Wesley Yoders born 7 July 1905, in Cameron, Marshall County, WV, s/o Dora Mae Strait. May have been known as “Wesley McIlvain.” Enlisted 9 October 1942 as a Private, US Army, World War II; shell shocked; National Guard. Members: Cameron Church of Christ. Employee of Cameron Glass Company. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1905-1983. m. Wilma Jean Cecil (born 12 April 1930, d/o Wiley Rinehart Cecil -- SSN issued in WV -- died 25 June 2002, aged 72 years, in Cameron). All children born in Marshall County, WV; ages approximated. SSN issued in WV. Wesley died 6:00 pm, Thursday, 29 December 1983 at Reynolds Memorial Hospital, Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV, aged 78 years; interred at Highland Cemetery, Cameron. Source: obituary.

+M264-a21 Mona Sue born circa 1946.

M264-a22 Virginia born circa 1948. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1948-1983. m. ___________ BLAKE.

+M264-a23 Nellie Jean born circa 1950.

+M264-a24 Mary Ann born circa 1952.

M264-a25 Anna Mae born circa 1954. Residence: Niles, Trumbull County, Ohio, 1983. m.(1) ________ SECKOLA / SECOLA; divorced. m.(2) 1 November 1984 in Columbiana County, OH, to James L. BOORD (born circa November 1937); divorced 26 January 1988 in Columbiana County, OH.

M264-a26 Wesley, Jr. born circa 1956. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1956-1983. m. __________.

M264-a21 Mona Sue Yoders born circa 1946 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Liberty Street, Salem, Columbiana County, 1983-2010. m. Scotty W. RITCHEA (born circa 1941).

M264-a21-1 Tammy S. Ritchea born circa 1971.

M264-a23 Nellie Jean Yoders born circa 1950 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, 1950-1983; Moundsville, Marshall County, 2009. m. Frank Melvin HOLMES (born circa 1946).

M264-a23-1 Thomas P. Holmes born circa 1970. m. Melissa Diane “Missy” Hemsley (born circa 1970).

M264-a23-2 Christine L. Holmes born circa 1972.

M264-a23-3 Frank Melvin Holmes, Jr. born circa 1974. m. Crystal A. _______ (born circa 1978).

M264-a24 Mary Ann Yoders born circa 1952 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Cameron, 1983. m. ________ GRAY (s/o Robert Ferl Gray and his wife _____ Oliver).

M264-a24-1 Male Gray

M264-a24-2 Female Gray


M264-c John Ott Yoders born 23 September 1885 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV. Farmer. Members, Quiet Dell Brethren Church. Residence: Aleppo, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1902-; Cameron, Marshall County, West Virginia circa 1937; Sugar Grove (McCracken) Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1930-1942; Deep Valley, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1969; RD #2, Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA, to 1973. m. 26 June 1901 in Marshall County, WV to Clara Belle Tedrow (born 5 April 1881 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, d/o William Haverson Tedrow and his wife, Caroline Phillips -- SSN issued in PA -- died 13 May 1969, aged 88 years, in Deep Valley, Springhill Township). Alleged that John had children by another woman. John died 11 December 1973, aged 88 years, in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County; both interred in Centennial Cemetery, Centennial Church, Aleppo Township, Greene County. Source: obituary of Clara and Descendants of Henry Tedrow.
M264-c1 William “Willie” born 28 November 1902 in Aleppo, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Farmer. Died 11 April 1919, aged 16 years, in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Interred in Wise Cemetery, Marshall County, WV.

+M264-c2 Gaythel Pearl born 5 December 1903.

+M264-c3 Raymond Jesse born 3 January 1907.

M264-c2 Gaythel Pearl Yoders born 3 December 1903 in Greene County, PA. Gaythel was a member of the Windy Gap Church of God, Aleppo Township. Farmer. Residence: Aleppo Township, Greene County, 1926; Ridge Road, Springhill Township, Greene County, 1930; R.D. 5, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1969-1973; Deep Valley, Springhill Township, Greene County; Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, to 1993. m. 1 May 1926 at Deep Valley, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA to William Spencer RIGGS (born 6 May 1900, s/o John Josephus Riggs and his wife, Margaret Anne Evans – SSN issued in WV - died 15 June 1990, aged 90 years, in Waynesburg). All children thought to be born in Greene County; children possibly not in birth sequence. SSN issued in WV. Gaythel died 3 November 1993, aged 89 years, in the Franklin Care Center at Waynesburg, Greene County, PA; both interred in Windy Gap Cemetery, Aleppo Township, Greene County. Source: obituary.

+M264-c21 Helen S. Riggs born 11 January 1927.

+M264-c22 Raymond W. Riggs born 14 May 1928.

+M264-c23 Paul F. Riggs born 5 November 1930. Residence: Vermillion, Erie County, OH, 1993-2006.

M264-c24 Hilda Riggs born circa 1931-1933; died before 1993.

M264-c25 Kenneth E. Riggs born 26 May 1934. SSN issued in TN. Kenneth died 24 May 1993, aged 58 years.

+M264-c26 Roy Alan Riggs born circa 1938.

M264-c21 Helen S. Riggs born 11 January 1927 in Greene County, PA. Residence: Honesdale, Wayne County, PA, to 1990. m. _______ KUHN. SSN issued in PA. Helen died 22 March 1990, aged 63 years, probably in Honesdale.

M264-c21-1 Paul D. Kuhn born circa 1953.

M264-c22-2 Anita D. Kuhn born circa 1953.

M264-c23-3 David M. Kuhn born circa 1955.

M264-c22 Raymond W. Riggs born 14 May 1928 in Deep Valley, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Military service: US Army, WWII. American Standard Transformer, Warren, Trumbull County, OH, 17 years. Residence: Deep Valley, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1928-; Warren, Trumbull County, OH; Saint Leo Road, Burton, Wetzel County, WV, 1993-2006. m. Rosalee M. _________ (born circa 1927). Companion of Betti-Ruth Weber since 1990. Member: VFW, Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA; Earl Kiger American Legion, Post 120, Hundred, Wetzel County, WV. Ray died 16 February 2006, aged 77 years, in the Arbors at Fairmont Nursing Center, Fairmont, Marion County, WV; interred in Windy Gap Cemetery, Aleppo, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Source: obituary; no mention of Rosalee.

+M264-c22-1 Gerald W. born circa 1950.

M264-c22-1 Gerald W. “Gerry” Riggs born circa 1950. Residence: Jefferson City, Jefferson County, TN, 2006-2009. m. to Mary Eileen ________ (born circa 1951).

M264-c22-11 Krystina Leeann born circa 1975. Residence: Rock Hill, York County, SC; Springfield, Greene County, MO; Concord, Cabarrus County, NC; Jefferson City, Jefferson County, TN, 2008; Loch Lomond Circle, Concord, Carrabus County, NC, 2009. m. Jonathan Pastor SCHELL (born circa 1972).

M264-c23 Paul F. Riggs born 5 November 1930 in Greene County, PA. Residence: Vermillion, Erie County, OH, 1993; Cheswick, Harmar Township, Allegheny County, PA, to 2006. m. circa 1955 to Charlene E. ________ (born 18 September 1931 – SSN issued in PA – died 11 July 1997, aged 65 years, in Cheswick). SSN issued in PA. Paul died 6 November 2006, aged 76 years, in Cheswick.

M264-c23-1 Paul W. Riggs born circa 1956. Residence: Russellton Dorseyville Road, Cheswick, Harmar Township, Allegheny County, PA, 2009.

M264-c26 Roy Alan Riggs born circa 1938 in Greene County, PA. Residence: Altamont Road, Vermillion, Erie County, OH, 1993-2006. m. Saranne A. __________.

M264-c26-1 David A. born circa 1960. Residence: Plymouth, Richland County, Ohio, 2009. m. Diane L. ________.

+M264-c26-2 Dennis Ray born circa 1965.

M264-c26-3 James Harry born circa 1968. Residence: Gills Ridge Road, Bedford, Trimble County, Kentucky, 2009. m. Kelly Pauline Church.

M264-c26-2 Dennis Ray Riggs born circa 1965. Residence: Vermillion, Erie County, Ohio, 2009. m. Melissa Lynn _________.

M264-c26-21 Trish

M264-c26-22 Nicole

M264-c3 Raymond Jesse Yoders born 3 January 1907 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Members, Bristoria Presbyterian Church. Farmer. Timberman. Laborer at PENNDOT, 1957-1967. Residence: Aleppo Township and Bristoria, Richhill Township, Greene County, 1907-1931; R.D. 1, Holbrook, Center Township, PA, 1955-1981; 174 South Wade Avenue, Washington, Washington County, PA (home of daughter, Geraldine), 1981-2003. m. 5 January 1932 at Aleppo, Aleppo Township, Greene County, to Lura Mildred Hull (born 23 February 1905 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA; d/o Samuel Hull and his wife, Jennie Parry -- SSN issued in PA -- Lura died 7:40 pm, Thursday, 18 December 1986, aged 81 years, at Greene County Memorial Hospital, Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County). SSN issued in PA. Raymond died 6 January 2003, aged 96 years, in Presbyterian SeniorCare, North Franklin Township, Washington County, PA; both interred at Centennial Cemetery, Aleppo Township, Greene County. Raymond survived by two step-grandchildren Sue Vick and Ann Pokrzyk. Source: obituaries.

M264-c31 Geraldine born 1938. “Mrs. Geraldine YODERS, a sister of Charles Yoders.” Residence: 174 South Wade Avenue, Washington, Washington County, PA, 1986–1996; West Hallam Avenue, Washington, 1998-2002; South Main Street, Washington, Washington County, PA, 2008.

+M264-c32 Charles Ray born 22 August 1924.

+M264-c33 Richard Eugene born 11 October 1932.

+M264-c34 John Edward born 29 April 1935.

M264-c35 Male born 1934-1937; died in infancy

M264-c36 Female born 1935-1939; died in infancy

M264-c32 Charles Ray Yoders born 22 August 1924 at Holbrook, Center Township, Greene County, PA. Family affiliated with the Assembly of God/Church of God. Residence: Spraggs, Wayne Township, Greene County, 1986-1991. m. Texa Ruth Blouir (born 2 February 1925 in Pine Bank, Gilmore Township, Greene County; d/o Asa V. Blouir and his wife Celestine L. Edgar -- SSN issued in Ohio -- died 16 December 1991, aged 66 years, in Curry Memorial Home, Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County). Charles died Monday, 25 December 1989, aged 65 years, at the home of his son, Charles Lynn Yoders, of Pine Bank, Gilmore Township, Greene County, PA. Both interred in Yoders Cemetery, Spraggs. Source: obituaries.

M264-c32-1 Larry Dale Blouir born circa 1948. Residence: Ravenna, Portage County, OH, 1989-1991.

M264-c32-2 Mary Robin born circa 1954. Residence: Fairmont, Marion County, West Virginia, 1989-1991. m. ______________ VARNER.

+M264-c32-3 Charles Lynn born 8 March 1955.

+M264-c32-4 Randy Lee born 17 December 1963

M264-c32-3 Charles Lynn Yoders born 8 March 1955 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA. Coal miner. Pipe liner. Residence: Spraggs, Wayne Township, Greene County, 1976; Waynesburg, 1981; Pine Bank, Gilmore Township, Greene County, PA, 1989-1991; Route 1, Spraggs, Wayne Township, Greene County, 2000-2008. m.(1) 4 September 1976 in Waynesburg, to Bonnie Sue Waychoff (Mrs. Wilson - her 2nd marriage),(born 9 May 1956 in Waynesburg, d/o John L. H. “G” Waychoff and his wife, Romona H. Roberts); divorced 1979. m.(2) 31 March 1981 in Waynesburg to Bonnie Sue Waychoff (Mrs. Charles Lynn Yoders - her 3rd marriage); divorced 4 March 1996.

M264-c21-31 Charles Lynn, Jr. born June 1977. Residence: Spraggs, Wayne Township, 2002-2008.

M264-c32-32 Duane Scott born 24 February 1980 in Waynesburg. County worker in Wayne Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Spraggs, Wayne Township, 2000-2008. m. 30 January 2000 in Spraggs to Andrea Renee Novotny (born 30 January 1983 in Waynesburg, d/o George Novotny and step-daughter of David M. Cratty and his wife, Stella Lowery. Marriage license application gives her surname as Cratty).

M264-c32-4 Randy Lee Yoders born 17 December 1963 in Waynesburg. Driller of water wells. Residence: R.D. 1, Spraggs, Wayne Township, Greene County, PA, 1989-1998; Blacksville, Monongalia County, WV, 2001; Rush Run Road, Spraggs, Wayne Township, Greene County, PA, 2008. m. 8 October 1994 in Brave, Wayne Township, Greene County, to Andrea Judith “Ann” Rogers (born 3 July 1966 in Washington, Washington County, PA, d/o Jack Rogers and his wife, Martha Cumberledge).

M264-c32-41 Randy Lee , Jr. Residence: Spraggs, Wayne Township, Greene County, PA; Blacksville, Monongalia County, WV; Rush Run Road, Spraggs, Wayne Township, Greene County, PA, 2010. Victim, shot in attempted murder, suffered collapsed lung, 5 July 2009.

M264-c33 Richard Eugene Yoders born 11 October 1932 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Laborer. Employed by Department of Forests and Waters. Residence: R.D. 1, Holbrook, Center Township, Greene County, 1982-1989; Bridge Street, Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA, 2008. m. 18 September 1955 at Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, to Jo Ann Murphy (born 25 March 1935 in Richhill Township, Greene County, d/o Wilbur Myron Murphy and his wife, Virginia Morris). SSN issued in PA. Richard died 31 October 2003, aged 71 years, in Uniontown, Fayette County, PA; interred at Braddock Cemetery, Richhill Township, Greene County. Jo Ann resided on Cedar Ridge Road, Waynesburg, 2009.

M264-c33-1 Richard Lee born 20 December 1956 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA. Employed by Texas Eastern Transportation Corp., 1982; Director of Engineering, Texas Eastern, 2008. Residence: 427 Coolspring Street, Uniontown, North/South Union Township, Fayette County, PA, 1982; Mifflintown, Juniata County, PA 1997-2004; Farm House Court, Mifflintown, Juniata County, PA, 2008. m. 20 March 1982 at First Presbyterian Church, Waynesburg, to Cristy Diane McNett (born 2 July 1960 in Linden, Union County, NJ, d/o Virgil I. McNett and his wife, Mildred Price). Cristy graduated with a BA from Waynesburg College, 1982.

M264-c33-2 David E. born 9 May 1961. Graduate: BA in Elementary education, Waynesburg College, May 1983. Head teacher, Aleppo Elementary School, 2003-4. Served on Greene County jury Fall/Winter 1996. Residence: R.D. #1, Holbrook, Center Township, Greene County, PA, 1996-1998; Front Street, Mt. Morris, Perry Township, Greene County, PA, 2001- 2008. m. Mary C. Bailko (born January 1958. AKA Mary C. Harding).

M264-c34 John Edward Yoders born 29 April 1935 in Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Graduate, Richhill Township High School, Wind Ridge, Greene County, PA. Mechanic, retired 1996. Residence: R.D. 1, Graysville, Gray Township, Greene County, PA, 1979; 313 Paul Circle, Downingtown, Chester County, PA, 1985-1989; Holbrook, Center Township, Greene County, PA, 1989; Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA, 1996-2005. m.(1) Fern I. Whipkey (born born in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA, 16 June 1935, d/o Fred Furman Whipkey and his wife, Mary Margaret Poland – SSN issued in PA – died 2 October 2006, aged 71 years, in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA); divorced by 1979. m.(2) circa 1983 to Jane A. Comp (born September 1936). SSN issued in PA. John died 16 October 2005, aged 70 years, in Carlisle; interred in Ashland Cemetery, Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA. Jane resides on Clemson Drive, Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA, 2008.

+M264-c34-1 John Edward Yoders, Jr. born 14 November 1957.

M264-c34-2 Charlotte Jean Yoders born circa 1958. Residence: Norfolk, Virginia; Lisa Drive, Washington, Washington County, PA, to 2008. m. 1978 in Washington County, PA, to Sutham THONGMONKOLCHAI (AKA Sam I. THONG) (born 1952-1953). Also listed in the household are Chitsam J. Thong, born circa 1975, and Tania M. Thong, born circa 1978-1979.

M264-c34-1 John Edward Yoders, Jr. born 14 November 1957 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA. Machine operator, PennDOT. Residence: Graysville, Gray Township, Greene County, 1979; Holbrook, Center Township, 1982-1996; Claylick Road, Holbrook, Center Township, Greene County, PA, 2002-2008. m.(1) 17 November 1979, at Graysville to Mary Elizabeth Cooke (born 18 April 1962 in Prince William County, VA, d/o John W. Cooke and his wife, Shirley J. West); divorced 1981. m.(2) 22 May 1982 in Deep Valley, Springhill Township, Greene County, to Elizabeth Ann McGlumphy (born 4 July 1963 in Vienna, Maries County, Missouri, d/o Guy C. McGlumphy and his wife, Mary L. McFadden); divorced 30 September 1988. All children by Elizabeth Ann. m.(3) 4 March 1996 in Carmichaels, Cumberland Township, Greene County, to Veraz (Vera) Jones (born 18 June 1964 in New Jersey, d/o John Ernest Jones and his wife, Leslie Carol Johnson); divorced circa 10 November 2004.
Veraz was divorced from _______ McNEELY, 21 August 1990.

M264-c34-11 Jessica Jayne born 16 December 1985. Residence: R.D. 1, Holbrook, Greene County, PA, 1985; Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA, 2005; Browns Creek Road, Sycamore, Washington Township, Greene County, PA, 2008.

M264-c34-12 Nicholle born circa 1987. Residence: Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA, 2005.


M264-d Ida Mae Yoders born 1 March 1887 in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1887; Harts Runs Road, Marshall County, WV, 1920-1930; Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, to 1951; Milford, Oakland County, MI, circa 1952 to 1965. m. 13 September 1902 in Marshall County, WV, to Jesse STRAIT (born 5 May 1865 in Greene County, PA, s/o Henry Strait and his wife, Mary Pauline DeBolt -- died 23 March 1951, aged 85 years, in Woodruff, Marshall County, WV). Jesse is a brother of Dora Strait who married Harvey Edward Yoders, M264a, and a brother of Leonard Strait who married Myrtle Ann Evans, M262-8. Jesse was employed by B&O Railroad. Ida died 10 December 1965, aged 78 years, at the home of her daughter, Mildred Hill, in Milford, Oakland County, MI; both interred in Mt. Carmel Cemetery, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA.

M264-d1 John Homer Strait born 13 October 1901 in Marshall County, WV. Laborer, oil co., 1920; roustabout, Nobal Oil & Gas, 1930. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1901-1910; Harts Run Road, Marshall County, WV, 1920; Joslin, Gray County, TX, 1930; Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA, to 1978. m. circa 1926 to Leona E. Gibson (born 15 December 1907 in OK -- SSN issued in CA -- died July 1989, aged 81 years, in San Diego County, CA). SSN issued in TX. John died January 1978, aged 76 years, in Long Beach.

+M264-d2 Bessie May Strait born 1907.

M264-d3 Edward Harold Strait born 10 November 1909 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1909-1930. m. Lilly C. Hupp (born 1918 in WV, d/o James W. and Maynie Hupp -- died 1982, aged approximately 74 years). SSN issued in WV. Edward died November 1976, aged approximately 67 years, in Cameron, Marshall County, WV; both interred in Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mount Carmel Ridge, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA.

+M264-d4 Lucinda Elizabeth Strait born 19 May 1913.

M264-d5 Ethel Stell Strait born 16 July 1917. m. Clarence S. GRANDON (born circa 1909). SSN issued in MI. Ethel died January 1971, aged 53 years, in Richmond, Macomb County, MI.

M264-d6 Mildred Regina Strait born circa 1923. Residence: Milford (Detroit area), Oakland County, Michigan, circa 1951-1965. m. Thomas HILL, Jr.

M264-d7 Robert Leroy Strait born 9 May 1926. m. Verna L. Clark (born 28 March 1931 – SSN issued in WV – died 12 August 1999, aged 68 years, in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV). SSN issued in WV. Robert died 20 July 1994, aged 68 years, in Cameron, Marshall County, WV; both interred in Halcyon Hills Cemetery, Sherrard, Marshall County, WV.

M264-d2 Bessie May Strait born 1907 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1907-1920; 29 21st Street, McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1930. m. John Elmer MARTIN (born 18 January 1902 in Benwood, Marshall County, WV, s/o John William Martin and his wife Effie Alice Williams -- SSN issued in WV -- died October 1976, aged 74 years, in McMechen, Marshall County, WV). John was a carpenter with B&O Railroad, 1930.

M264-d21 John Elmer Martin, Jr. born circa 1925 in Marshall County, WV.

M264-d4 Lucinda Elizabeth “Lou” Strait born 19 May 1913 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1913-1930. m. Eugene Donald “Gene” LOUGH (born 31 March 1909 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, s/o Jacob Elmer Lough and his wife Ada May Wright -- SSN issued in MI -- died 13 February 1998, aged 88 years, in Hersey, Osceola County, MI). Eugene Lough worked as a driller in oil fields for 70 years. Owned Lough's Spray Paint Co., Remus, Mecosta County, MI, 1950s. Also owned a wallpaper and paint store in Remus & Gene and Lou's Restaurant in Remus, 1961-1967. SSN issued in MI. Lucinda died 4 December 2003, aged 90 years, in Hersey or in Big Rapids, Mecosta County, MI; both interred in Lakeview Cemetery, Lakeview, Montcalm County, MI.

M264-d41 Donna Lough

+M264-d42 Eugene Donald Lough, Jr.
M264-d43 James Lough

M264-d44 Linda Sue Lough

+M264-d45 Male Lough

M264-d46 Female Lough

M264-d47 Richard Lough

M264-d48 Robert Arvid Lough born circa 1936. Residence: Midland, Midland County, MI, 2011.

M264-d42 Eugene Donald Lough, Jr. m. Sherron Rosalie Moon (born 11 February 1942 in Saulte Saint Marie, Chippawa County, MI, d/o William Garrett Moon and his wife Beulah Rosalie Jenks Germain – SSN issued in MI – died of cancer 1 March 2010, aged 68 years, in Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI; interred in Brown Cemetery, Barryton, Mecosta County, MI). She resided in Barryton, Mecosta County, MI and was survived by 15 grandchildren and 13 great grandchildren. Source: obituary.
Sherron was previously m.(1) to ________ BROWN, by whom she had 4 children: Denise, Tina, Michelle and James. Sherron m.(3) _________ FERGUSON.

+M264-d42-1 Julia

M264-d42-2 Kristi m. Dean RHODES.

M264-d42-1 Julia Lough m.(1) ___________ FERGUSON. m.(2) Keith LEVI.

M264-d42-11 Male Ferguson m. ____________.

+M264-d42-12 Female Ferguson

+M264-d42-13 Female Ferguson

M264-d42-12 Female Ferguson m. ___________ YOUNG.

M264-d42-121 Male Young

M264-d42-13 Female Ferguson m. ____________ HARRIS.

M264-d42-131 Austin Harris

M264-d42-132 Baily Harris

M264-d42-133 Dakota Harris
M264-d45 Male Lough m. ________ Cruz (d/o Samuel Leo Cruz and his wife Lula Mae Carey).

+M264-d45-1 Female

M264-d45-2 Female

M264-d45-1 Female Lough m. __________ YOUNG.

M264-d45-11 Male Young

M264-d45-12 Female Young

M264-d45-13 Female Young


M265 George Yoders born 16 October 1842 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Farmer. Served in Company G, 17th Regiment, W VA Volunteer Infantry during Civil War (His Civil War Medal of Honor was claimed at the West Virginia State Archives by his great-grandson, David Michael Jones, M265-971-1, in November 2000). Residence: Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1842-; Springhill Township, Greene County, 1870-1900. m. 16 April 1862 to Hannah H. Hinerman (born 6 February 1846 in Greene County; d/o William Hinerman and his wife, Christina DeBolt – died 15 January 1940, aged 94 years, at her home in Cameron, Marshall County, WV). All children probably born in Springhill Township. George’s Mother, Mrs. Nancy (Durbin) Yoders, residing in this household at time of the 1880 Census, 52-acre farm shown near northwest corner of Springhill Township in Caldwell's Atlas of Greene County, PA, 1876, page 78. George died 23 June 1905, aged 63 years, of heart failure in Springhill Township; both interred at Quiet Dell (Wise) Cemetery, Big Tree, Aleppo Township, Greene County.

+M265-1 Daniel H. born 31 December 1862.

+M265-2 Mary Jane born 9 October 1864.

M265-3 Wiley born 9 June 1866; died before June 1880.

+M265-4 Nancy Alice born 27 January 1867.

M265-5 John W. born 15 March 1870 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Laborer. Remained single. Residence: Springhill Township, 1870 - 1900; Andersonville, Marshall County, WV (just across the state line in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA) to 1937. John died 4 September 1937, aged 67 years, 5 months, 19 days, in Andersonville; funeral at Clydebelle {location unknown}, PA; interred at Quiet Dell (Wise) Cemetery, Big Tree, Aleppo Township, Greene County. Source: obituary, funeral home and cemetery records.

+M265-6 Georgiana St. Clare born 7 February 1872. See page 152.

+M265-7 William Spencer born 7 October 1874/5. See page 162.

M265-8 Myrtle born 22 February 1878 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Died before June 1880.

+M265-9 Margaret Bell born 3 August 1881. See page 164.

M265-a Charles born October 1886 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Laborer, U.S. Stamping Company, Moundsville, 1925. Residence: Springhill Township, 1886 - at least June 1900; Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1925. Died before 1937.

M265-b Grace born circa 1887 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Mentioned in 1900 Census. Residence: Springhill Township, 1887 - at least June 1900.

M265-1 Daniel H. Yoders born 31 December 1862 in Greene County, PA. Known as “Colonel”. Name recorded as C. H. Yoders in birth records of children. Residence: Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1880-1900; 2638 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1910. m. Alabama Simms (born 5 May 1866, d/o Silas Simms and his wife Lucinda Miller). Alabama is a sister of George Washington Simms who married Nancy Alice Yoders, M265-4; sister of Joseph Hooker Simms who married Margaret Bell “Maggie” Yoders, M265-9; and a sister of Jennie Simms who married George Washington Yoders, M264-8. All children born in Springhill Township. Daniel died before January 1930. Alabama managed a rooming house at 2638 Chapline Street, 1930.

M265-11 Benjamin Marvin born 9 December 1888 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Laborer, U.S. Stamping Company, Moundsville, 1925; Home Pearl Laundry, Warwood, Ohio County, WV, 1942. Residence: with grandfather George Yoders, M265, Springhill Township, 1888 to at least June 1900; Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1925; Bethlehem, Ohio County, WV, 1942. m. before 1942 to Eliza _____. Benjamin died 9 June 1960, aged 71 years, in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA.

+M265-12 Sarah Viola “Coon” born 4 February 1889 in PA.

M265-13 John E. born 17 January 1891 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Foreman in tin can factory, 1910; proprietor of ice plant, 1930. Residence: 2638 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1910-1918; 2830 Chapline Street, Wheeling, 1930. m. 28 April 1917 in WV to Texie Gertrude Pethel (born 25 August 1898, d/o Homer M. and Blanche Pethel -- SSN issued in WV -- died December 1982, aged 81 years, in Boca Raton, Palm Beach County, FL). No known issue. John died September 1962, aged 71 years, probably in Wheeling.

M265-14 William Melvin born 22 June 1894 in Greene County, PA. Residence: 2638 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1910; 510 South York, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1917; 2705 Eoff Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1942. m. before 1917 in WV to ___________.

M265-15 Taddie {female} born 23 July 1899 in PA.

+M265-16 Lillian born circa 1899 in PA.

M265-17 George Porter born 22 June 1899 in PA. Farm laborer, 1930. Residence: School District 19, Brady, Ponderosa County, MT, 1930. m. circa 1929 to Hilda _______ (born circa 1901 in Norway -- immigrated to US, 1908; spoke Norwegian and English; naturalized in PA).

M265-18 Charles born circa 1907 in Ohio County, WV.

M265-12 Sarah Viola “Coon” Yoder born 4 February 1889 in PA. Residence: Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1900; 2638 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1910; 2623 Eoff Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1920; 2739 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1920-1930. m. circa 1911 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV to Charles Edward MAHOOD (born 10 February 1891 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, s/o James Robert Mahood and Mary Lavina Fleming – died 12 September 1951, aged 59 years, in Wheeling Hospital, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV). Sarah died 17 January 1935, aged 45 years, in Ohio Valley General Hospital, Wheeling.
After Sarah’s death, Charles m.(2) 1935-1942 to Clara May _______.

+M265-121 Mary Bernadine Mahood born 29 September 1912.

M265-122 Geraldine Mahood born circa 1914 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. File clerk at credit company, 1930. Residence: 2739 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1910-1920.

M265-123 Marguerite Mahood born circa 1915 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: 2739 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1910-1920.

M265-124 Robert Earl Mahood born 3 March 1920 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: 2739 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1920; Rialto, San Bernardino County, CA <1973-1987. SSN issued in WV. Robert died 4 November 1987, aged 67 years, in Rialto, San Bernardino County, CA.

M265-125 Richard Mahood born 21 December 1924 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Veteran, US Army, WWII. Residence: 2739 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1910-1920; Chicago, Cook County, IL, to 1980. SSN issued in WV. Richard died July 1980, aged 55 years, in Chicago.

M265-121 Mary Bernadine Mahood born 29 September 1912 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Service girl, department store, 1930. Residence: 2739 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1910-1920; 2631 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1942. m.(1) 18 February 1930 in Wheeling to Harold SINBECK (born 12 January 1909 in Wheeling, s/o Joseph Sinbeck and his wife Margaret Singer -- died 9 February 1935, aged 26 years, in Wheeling). m.(2) Herbert Luther THORNTON (born 24 March 1894 in Parkersburg, Wood County, WV -- SSN issued in WV -- died 25 August 1967,aged 73 years, in Wheeling). Mary died 2 February 1970, aged 57 years, in Wheeling.

M265-121-1 James Holbert Thornton born 8 December 1947 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV.

M265-16 Lillian Yoder born circa 1899 in PA. Seamstress in shirt factory, 1920. Residence: living with her parents at 2630 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1920-1930. m. circa 1916 in WV to ________ HOOPS.

M265-161 June Hoops born circa 1923 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: 2630 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1930.

M265-2 Mary Jane Yoders born 9 October 1864 in Greene County, PA, possibly in Springhill Township, during the time her father was serving in the Civil War. Residence: Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1864 to 1880; 2910 Eoff Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1900; 2730 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1910; 132 Center Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1930-1940>. m. circa May 1882 to William M. BRADEN (born December 1858 in Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, s/o Peter and Elsie Braden – died 1944, aged approximately 85 years, in Greene County). William was a stationary engineer, 1900; ice dealer 1910-1930. Mary died after January 1940, probably in Wheeling.

+M265-21 Cora Lee Braden born March 1883.

+M265-22 Sherman Henry Braden born 25 April 1885.

+M265-23 William Earl Braden born July 1892.

M265-24 Elsie Mae Braden born July 1898 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: 2910 Eoff Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1898-1900;
2730 Chapline Street, Wheeling, 1910; 2647 Jacob Street, Wheeling, 1920; 2628 Rapheline Street, Wheeling, in household of her brother, John R. Braden, 1930; Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA, to 1958. m.(1) circa 1914 to Herman Joseph REINHARDT, Jr. (born September 1897 in WV, s/o Herman and Mathilda Reinhardt, both born in Germany – SSN issued in WV – died June 1968, aged 70 years, in Los Angeles); divorced. Herman was an ice man employed by his father-in-law, 1918; cigar maker, 1920; express company driver, 1930. m.(2) ____________ HAGGERTY. Elsie died 3 August 1958, aged 60 years, in Los Angeles.

+M265-25 John R. Braden born 5 January 1902.

M265-21 Cora Lee Braden born March 1883, probably in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Greene County, PA, 1883-; 2910 Eoff Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1900; 2623 Chapline Street, Wheeling, 1910; 2740 Chapline Street, Wheeling, 1920; 11 35th Street, Wheeling, 1930-1931. m. circa 1906 to Charles Henry HUNTSMAN (born 27 April 1882 in WV – SSN issued in WV – died 25 March 1972, aged 89 years, in Snow Camp, Alamance County, NC). Charles was a farmer, 1900; clerk, 1910; laborer, packing plant, 1920; insurance salesman, 1930. All children born in Wheeling. Cora died 11 November 1931, aged 48 years, in Wheeling.

+M265-211 Mary Jane Huntsman born 30 March 1908.

M265-212 Elonora Huntsman born 1909.

M265-213 Elsie Huntsman born circa 1912.

M265-214 Harold Huntsman born circa 1915.

M265-215 Kenneth Huntsman born 5 February 1916. SSN issued in WV. Kenneth died April 1980, aged 64 years.

M265-216 Lawrence M. Huntsman born 18 May 1921. SSN issued in WV. Lawrence died March 1975, aged 53 years, in Pittsboro, Chatham County, NC.

M265-217 Phyllis J. Huntsman born circa 1924.

M265-218 Paul L. Huntsman born 5 May 1925. SSN issued in WV. Paul died 23 September 2005, aged 80 years.

M265-211 Mary Jane Huntsman born 30 March 1908. Residence: Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1908-; 2623 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1910;
2740 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1920; 2707 Wood Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1930-1931. m. Peter George CALANDER (born 15 August 1897 in Sanabon, Greece – died 10 December 1965, aged 68 years, in Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH). Peter is a veteran of World War I. All children born in Wheeling. Mary Jane died 26 May 1931, aged 23 years, in Wheeling.

+M265-211-1 Milton Calander born circa 1926.

+M265-211-2 Lee Calander born 10 January 1928.

+M265-211-3 Charles Peter Calander born 19 November 1929.

M265-211-1 Milton Calander born circa 1926 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. m. 15 August 1946 in Wheeling to Margaret E. Cooper (born 12 March 1927 – SSN issued in WV – died 27 April 1999, aged 72 years, in Stow, Summit County, OH).

M265-211-11 Female

M265-211-12 Milton, Jr.

M265-211-13 Male

M265-211-2 Lee Calander born 10 January 1928 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. m. Bonnie Lee Dunlap (born 12 May 1929 in Cadiz, Harrison County, OH – SSN issued in WV – died 1 January 1999, aged 69 years, in Wheeling). SSN issued in WV. Lee died 2 March 2007, aged 79 years, in Wheeling.

M265-211-21 Male

M265-211-22 Female

M265-211-3 Charles Peter Calander born 19 November 1929 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. m. ________ Flatley. Charles died 19 January 1995, aged 65 years, in Northfield, Summit County, OH.

M265-211-31 Male

M265-211-32 Female

M265-22 Sherman Henry Braden born 25 April 1885 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA. Tinsmith. m. circa 1905 to Anna Catherine ________ (born 28 August 1887 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV – SSN issued in WV – died September 1970, aged 83 years, in Wheeling). All children born in Wheeling. Sherman died 3 June 1939, aged 54 years, in Wheeling.

+M265-221 Walter born 8 June 1906.

M265-222 Harold born 5 March 1913. SSN issued in WV. Harold died November 1962, aged 49 years.

M265-223 Sherman Henry, Jr. born 19 April 1925. SSN issued in WV. Sherman died February 1978, aged 52 years, in Wheeling.

+M265-224 Mary Jane born 16 September 1930.

M265-221 Walter Braden born 8 June 1906 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: 2730 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1906-1910; 3109 1/2 McColl Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1918; 2414 Chapline Street, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1920; Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, to 1975. m. Clara B. ________ (born 23 October 1908 – SSN issued in WV – died 19 November 1998, aged 90 years, in Wheeling). SSN issued in WV. Walter died January 1975, aged 88 years, in Wheeling.

M265-221-1 Female

M265-224 Mary Jane Braden born 16 September 1930 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: Wheeling, 1930-2005. m. Karl Smith McCOMBS (born 6 May 1927, s/o Carl Kimple McCombs and his wife Alma M. Smith – SSN issued in WV – died 10 December 1998, aged 71 years, in Wheeling). SSN issued in WV. Mary Jane died 21 October 2005, aged 75 years, in Wheeling.

+M265-224-1 Female McCombs

M265-224-1 Female McCombs born in Wheeling. m. _________ COFFIELD (s/o ______ Coffield and his wife ________ Jones).

+M265-224-11 Male Coffield

M265-224-12 Male Coffield m. ________ Toupin.

+M265-224-13 Male Coffield

M265-224-11 Male Coffield m. __________ Novey.

M265-224-111 Female

M265-224-13 Male Coffield m. _________ Bissett.

M265-224-131 Female

M265-23 William Earl Braden born July 1892 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Truck driver, father’s ice company, 1930. Residence: Wheeling, 1892-; 2910 Eoff, Street, Wheeling, 1900; 2730 Chapline Street, Wheeling, 1910-1920; 132 Center Street, Wheeling, 1930. m. circa 1912 to Grace Moran (born 26 March 1893 in WV – SSN issued in WV – died March 1895, aged 91/92 years, in Wheeling). Grace was a waitress, 1930. Grace m.(2) __________ PETERSON.

+M265-231 Michael W. born 1 July 1913.
M265-231 Michael W. Braden born 1 July 1913 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Residence: Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1913-2001. m. Daisy Tyras (born 28 May 1921 in WV, d/o of Joseph Tyras and his wife Emma Renforth -- SSN issued in WV -- died 23 February 1999, aged 77 years, in Wheeling). SSN issued in WV. Michael died 30 May 2001, aged 87 years, in Wheeling.

+M265-231-1 Female

+M265-231-2 Michael W., Jr. born circa 1949.

M265-231-1 Female Braden m. ________ BARRY (s/o John Joseph Barry and his wife Ernestine Augusta Kincade).

M265-231-11 Female Barry

M265-231-12 Female Barry

M265-231-13 Male Barry

M265-231-2 Michael W. Braden, Jr. born circa 1949. m. Deborah A. ______ (born circa 1949).

M265-231-21 Jennifer Lynn born circa 1971. Residence: Jefferson Avenue, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2009. m. Scott L. SHAW (born circa 1969).

M265-231-22 Joseph M born circa 1973. Residence: Ravine Avenue, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2009. m. Kimberly J. Glavaris (born circa 1975).

M265-231-23 Michele A. born circa 1977. Residence: Torrington Street, Hilliard, Franklin County, OH, 2009. m. Mark A. PIKO (born circa 1976).

M265-25 John R. Braden born 5 January 1902 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV. Worker, steel mill, 1920. Truck driver, paving company, 1930. Residence: 2910 Eoff Street, Wheeling, 1902-; 2730 Chapline Street, Wheeling, 1910-1920; 2628 Rapheline Street, Wheeling, 1930. m. Mabel __________ (born circa 1902). All children born in Wheeling.

M265-251 Gloria born circa 1925.

M265-252 Arden E. born 26 March 1928. SSN issued in WV. Arden died 19 August 1990, aged 62 years.

M265-4 Nancy Alice Yoders born 27 January 1867. Residence: Springhill Township, Greene County, 1867-; Montgomery Township, Wood County, OH, 1900; Harts Run Road, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1910; Aleppo, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1920-1940. m. 21 January 1891, near Hupp’s school house, Marshall County, WV to George Washington SIMMS (born 5 November 1863 in Greene County, PA , s/o Silas Simms and his wife Lucinda Miller -- died 24 November 1950, aged 87 years, in Greene County, PA). George was a farmer. Nancy died 1943, aged about 76 years; both interred in Quiet Dell (Wise) Cemetery, Big Tree, Aleppo Township.

+M265-41 Minnie Simms born 5 September 1891.

+M265-42 Timothy M. Simms born 17 April 1894.

M265-43 Lucy Simms born January 1896.

M265-44 Ethel Simms born February 1898.

M265-45 Robert Webster Simms born August 1899.

M265-46 John Simms born circa 1901.

M265-47 Lloyd Simms born 22 October 1901 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV. SSN issued in WV. Lloyd died 10 December 1981, aged 80 years, in Greene County.

M265-48 Hannah Simms born circa 1904.

M265-49 William E. Simms born circa 1905.

+M265-4a Harold Edison Simms born 27 July 1909.

M265-41 Minnie Simms born 5 September 1891 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. m. 16 April 1916 to Benjamin Franklin KING (born 1 January 1883 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, s/o William Baldwin King and his wife Elizabeth Ann Evans -- died 18 November 1965, aged 82 years, in Cameron, Marshall County, WV; interred in Cedar Grove Cemetery, Mount Morris, Perry Township, Greene County, PA). Benjamin was an oil field pumper, 1930. Minnie died 24 March 1987, aged 95 years, in Greene County; interred in Highland Cemetery, Cameron.

M265-411 William Baldwin King born circa 1918.

+M265-412 Mabel L. King born circa 1920.

M265-413 Hazel Maxine King born 3 December 1924 in Greene County, PA. Hazel died 20 August 1930, aged 5 years, in Sugar Grove (McCracken), Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA.

M265-414 Thelma King born 1927. Residence: Cedar Ridge Road, Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA, 2009. m. Michael K. TALPAS (born 12 October 1915 in Westmoreland County, PA, s/o John and Ella Talpas -- SSN issued in PA -- died 18 December 2001, aged 86 years, in Waynesburg).

M265-412 Mabel L. King born circa 1920. m. 4 May 1940 to Oren L. SHRIVER (born 28 November 1918 in Center Township, Greene County, PA, s/o Ira Attie Shriver and his wife Haddie Rozella Hartley -- SSN issued in PA -- died 19 March 2003, aged 84 years, in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA).

M265-412-1 Male Shriver

M265-412-2 Female Shriver

M265-42 Timothy M. Simms born 17 August 1894 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. m. circa 1928 to Thelma Wright (born 20 December 1905 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, d/o Winfield Wright and his wife Lillian Hughes -- SSN issued in PA – died September 1988, aged 82 years, in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA). Thelma is a sister of Wretha May Wright who married Harold Edison Simms, M265-4a, and a sister of Lena Nelle Winfred Wright who married Daniel Harold Yoders, M267-14. SSN issued in WV. Timothy died 12 February 1972, aged 77 years, in either Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA or Cameron, Marshall County, WV.

M265-421 William born March 1929.

M265-4a Harold Edison Simms born 27 July 1909 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. m. 19 May 1934 to Wretha May “Martha” Wright (born 1 September 1911 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, d/o Winfield Wright and his wife Lillian Hughes -- SSN issued in WV -- died 12 October 1979, aged 67 years, in Aleppo). Wreatha is a sister of Thelma Wright who married Timothy M. Simms, M265-42; and a sister of Lena Nelle Winfred Wright who married Daniel Harold Yoders, M267-14. SSN issued in WV. Harold died 18 February 1992, aged 82 years, in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV.

+M265-4a1 Male

M265-4a2 Male

M265-4a1 Male Simms m. ______ Miller.

M265-4a1-1 Female

M265-4a1-2 Male

M265-4a1-3 Male

M265-4a1-4 Male

M265-6 Georgianna Saint Clare “Georgie” Yoders born 7 February 1872 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1872 - circa 1894; Ohio, 1895; Harts Run Road, Springhill Township, 1900- 1937; Cameron, RFD 2, Marshall County, WV, 1937-1952. m. circa 1894 to Daniel Spencer GREGG (born 27 October 1862 in Greene County, PA, s/o John Gregg and Eliza Jane Sappington -- died 21 October 1927, aged 64 years, 11 months, 24 days, probably at his home in Springhill Township). Daniel was a teamster, 1900; farmer, 1910-1920. Daniel had previously m.(1) to Anne Belle _______; divorced 1893. All children, except Gertrude, born in Springhill Township. Georgianna died 26 March 1952, aged 80 years, 11 months, 19 days, in Cameron. Both funerals by Antill Funeral Home, Cameron; both interred in Wise (Quiet Dell) Cemetery, Big Tree, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA.

+M265-61 Gertrude A. Gregg born January 1895.

M265-62 Herbert L. “Burt” Gregg born 21 December 1895 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Oil & gas well blower, 1930. Residence: Harts Run, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1942-1952; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1968-1979. m. circa 1918 to Rebecca A. Earnest (born 21 September 1897, d/o Harry and Mary Earnest -- SSN issued in WV -- died January 1975, aged 78 years, in Cameron, Marshall County, WV). SSN issued in WV. Herbert died 22 April 1979, aged 83 years, in Glendale, Marshall County, WV; both interred at Big Run Church Cemetery, Cameron.

+M265-63 Leo Gregg born 26 February 1897.

+M265-64 Lydia Gregg born 2 September 1898.

M265-65 Victoria Gayle Gregg born circa 1901. Died in infancy; she is interred with her parents in Quiet Dell (Wise) Cemetery, Big Tree, Aleppo Township, PA.

+M265-66 Nellie Gregg born circa 1903.

+M265-67 Guy Gregg born circa 1904.

+M265-68 Rex Gregg born 29 August 1906.

+M265-69 Lillian Gregg born 8 January 1908.

+M265-6a Roy Gregg born 9 February 1910.

+M265-6b Virginia D. Gregg born 13 October 1911.
M265-6c Juanita Gregg born circa 1915. Residence: Cameron, RD 1, Marshall County, WV, 1952; Magnolia, Stark/Carroll County, Ohio, 1968. m. Harold MONINGER (born 1912, in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, s/o Edward G. and Pearl Moninger).

M265-61 Gertrude A. Gregg born January 1895 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1895-1900; Harts Run Road, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1910; 106 West Washington Street, Grafton, Taylor County, WV, 1920-1930; Grafton, Taylor County, WV, 1930-1952. m. circa 1915 to Frank A. KINCAID (born August 1894 in Taylor County, WV, s/o Frank and Emma Kincaid). All children born in Grafton. Gertrude died before 1968.
M265-611 Helen B. Kincaid born February 1916.

M265-612 John L. Kincaid born circa 1921.

M265-613 Leo H. Kincaid born circa 1924.

M265-614 Delores G. Kincaid born January 1927.

M265-63 Leo Gregg born 26 February 1897 in Andersonville, Marshall County, WV. Roustabout, oil & gas fields,1930. Residence: Courtwright Ridge, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1952-1967. m. circa 1919 to Bertie Estella “Stella” Strait (born 7 April 1898 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, d/o John Strait and his wife Mariah Bosworth -- SSN issued in WV -- died 22 June 1984, aged 86 years, in Glendale, Marshall County, WV). All children born in Marshall County, WV. SSN issued in WV. Leo died June 1967, aged 70 years, in Cameron.

M265-631 Thelma L. born 18 November 1920. m. __________ McCRACKEN. SSN issued in WV. Thelma died 9 May 1991, aged 70 years.

M265-632 Helen Green born circa 1923. m. ________ HOLCOMB.

+M265-633 Mary Madolyn born circa 1924.

+M265-634 Norma Jean born 1926.

M265-635 Male

M265-636 Barbara Geraldine “Bobby” born 10 May 1929. m. _________ McCRACKEN. SSN issued in OH. Barbara died June 1978, aged 49 years, in Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, NM.

M265-637 Female born circa 1931. m. _________ LONG.

M265-638 Eleanor born circa 1933. m. _________ AUSTIN.
M265-633 Mary Madolyn Gregg born circa 1924. Residence: Augusta Circle, Glendale, Maricopa County, AZ, 2009. m. Bert M. LOHR (born 16 September 1923 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 26 July 2004, aged 80 years, in Glendale, Maricopa County, AZ).

M265-633-1 David Atwell Lohr born circa 1941.

+M265-633-2 Jeffrey McClellan Lohr born circa 1957.

M265-633-2 Jeffrey McClellan Lohr born circa 1957. Residence: Emile Zola Avenue, Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ, 2009. m. Debbie Sue Garrison (born circa 1955).

M265-633-21 Bryson born circa 1982. Residence: Emile Zoa Avenue, Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ, 2009.

M265-633-22 Garrett McClellan born circa 1984. Residence: Carlsbad Avenue, Las Vegas, Clark County, NV, 2009.

M265-634 Norma Jean Gregg born 1926. m. Claude Robert STEPHENS (born circa 1925, s/o Claude Robert Stephens and his wife, Jessie Gladys Shaw).

+M265-634-1 Joanne Michelle Stephens born circa 1943.

+M265-634-2 Cynthia Dawn Stephens born circa 1950.

+M265-634-3 Claude Robert Stephens, Jr. born circa 1952.

+M265-634-4 Edward K. Stephens born circa 1954.

M265-634-1 Joanne Michelle Stephens born circa 1943. m. Charles W. HARTZELL (born circa 1941). Residence: Pennsylvania Avenue, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 2010.

M265-634-11 Laura Michelle Hartzell born circa 1963. m. ________ MURPHY.

M265-634-12 Timothy Shawn Hartzell born circa 1965. Residence: Pennsylvania Avenue, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 2010.

M265-634-13 Leslie Ann Hartzell born circa 1967.

M265-634-14 Tracey Kristine Hartzell born circa 1969. m. Michael T. ANDERSON (born circa 1970).

M265-634-15 Heather L. Hartzell born circa 1971.

M265-634-2 Cynthia Dawn “Cindy” Stephens born circa 1950. Residence: McMechan, Marshall County, WV; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 2010. m.(1) Samuel H. RENZELLA (born 11 February 1950 – SSN issued in WV – died September 1986, aged 36 years, in McMechan). m.(2) circa 1987 to Ivan L. ANTILL, Jr. (born circa 1965).

+M265-634-21 Samuel H. Renzella, Jr. born circa 1969.

M265-634-22 Stacie Renzella m. Glen REDMOND.

M265-634-21 Samuel H. Renzella, Jr. born circa 1969. m. Kathleen L. “Kay” Tribbett (born circa 1969).

M265-634-211 Justin born circa 1986.

M265-634-212 Samantha K. born circa 1988.

M265-634-3 Claude Robert Stephens, Jr. born circa 1952. Residence: Sunset Lane, Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV, 2010. m. Cheryl Ann __________ (born circa 1952).

M265-634-31 Curt Matthew born circa 1976. Residence: Sunset Lane, Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV, 2010.

M265-634-32 Eric Daniel born circa 1979. Residence: Morgantown, Monangalia County, WV, 2010.

M265-634-4 Edward K. Stephens born circa 1954. Residence: Grandview Avenue, Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV, 2010. m. ________ Frank.

M265-634-41 Male

M265-634-42 Female

M265-634-43 Male

M265-64 Lydia Gregg born 2 September 1898. Residence: US Route 200, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Hundred, Wetzel County, WV, 1952; Warren, Trumbull County, OH, 1968. m. circa 1916 to John Edgar GRANDON (born 14 July 1894 in Kausouth, WV, s/o John Grandon and his wife Nancy Elizabeth Sivert -- SSN issued in OH -- died May 1982, aged 87 years, in Warren, Trumbull County, OH). John was an engineer, gas station. SSN issued in Ohio. Lydia died 12 November 1984, aged 86 years, in Warren.
M265-641 Glen E. Grandon born 26 July 1916 in WV. Veteran, US Marine Corp WWII; wounded. m. Virginia L. _________ (born circa 1923). SSN issued in WV. Glen died 12 December 1989, aged 73 years, in Cass, Pocahontas County, WV.
Virginia resided on Weberwood Drive, Charleston, Kanawha County, WV; 2009.

M265-642 Charles Baxter Grandon born 24 February 1918 in WV. SSN issued in WV. Charles died 30 May 1998, aged 80 years, in Forum Health, Trumbull Memorial Hospital, Warren, Trumbull County, OH.

M265-643 Preston Eugene Grandon born 14 April 1919 in WV. Remained single. SSN issued in WV. Preston died 27 February 1985, aged 65 years, in Charlotte, Mecklenburg, NC.

+M265-644 Hazel G. Grandon born 20 February 1921.

M265-645 Georgia Grandon born circa 1923 in WV.

M265-644 Hazel G. Grandon born 20 February 1921 in WV. Residence: Warren, Trumbull County, OH, to 2000. m. 14 August 1947 to Orville Spray “Spray” REID (born 2 August 1916 in Marshall County, WV, s/o Edward Raymond and Lelah May Reid -- SSN issued in WV -- died 20 April 1996, aged 79 years, in Forum Health, Trumbull Memorial Hospital, Warren, Trumbull County, OH). Orville was a millwright. SSN issued in OH. Hazel died 29 March 2000, aged 79 years, in Youngstown, Trumbull County, OH.

+M265-644-1 Nancy Reid

M265-644-2 Male Reid

M265-644-1 Nancy Reid m.(1) Russell BECKWITH. m.(2) Harry MARKLE.

+M265-644-11 Penelope Beckwith

M265-644-11 Penelope Beckwith m. Jeffrey STOUT.

M265-644-111 Brandon Stout

M265-644-112 Nickole Stout

M265-66 Nellie Gregg born circa 1903 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA.. Residence: Hart's Run Road, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1903-1930; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1968-1974. m. circa 1920 to Frank CLARK (born March 1894 in Putnam County, WV). Frank is a veteran of World War I and was a pumper of oil wells, 1930.
M265-661 Mildred Clark born circa 1920 in OH.

M265-662 Marjorie Clark born circa 1922 in PA.

M265-663 Forest Clark (female) born circa 1923 in PA.

M265-664 Romance Clark born circa 1924 in PA.

M265-665 Gertrude Clark born circa 1926 in PA

M265-666 Doris Clark born circa 1928 in PA.

M265-667 Frances Clark born circa December 1929.

M265-67 Guy Gregg born circa 1904. Residence: Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1930; Pitcairn, Allegheny County, PA, 1952. Guy died before 1968. m. circa 1924 to Ruth _______.

M265-671 June born circa 1925. Residence: Alleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1930.

M265-672 Laurence E. born 18 December 1929 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. SSN issued in PA. Died January 1979, aged 49 years.

M265-68 Rex Gregg born 29 August 1906. m. before 1928 to Hazel Griffith (born 21 December 1906 in PA, d/o Ward I. Griffith and his wife Ollie Mae Moose – SSN issued in WV -- died 14 May 1997, aged 90 years, in Aleppo, Greene County, PA). SSN issued in WV. Rex died March 1952, aged 45 years; interred in Mount Carmel Cemetery on Mt. Carmel Ridge, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA.

+ M265-681 Wayne L. Gregg born 1 March 1928.

+M265-682 Evelyn D. Gregg born September 1929.

M265-681 Wayne L. Gregg born 1 March 1928 in Greene County, PA. Farmer; road supervisor, Springhill Township, PA; locator for abandoned gas/oil wells, Consol Energy, Enlow & Bailey Mines. m. circa 1948 to Ruth E. Anderson (born circa 1928). Wayne died 5 April 2008, aged 80 years, at home on Mt. Carmel Ridge Road, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA; interred in Mt. Carmel Cemetery on Mt. Carmel Ridge.

M265-681-1 Sandra Gregg Residence: Mt. Carmel Ridge, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 2008.

M265-681-2 Karen Gregg Residence: Mt. Carmel Ridge, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 2008.
M265-682 Evelyn D. Gregg born September 1929 in Greene County, PA. Residence: Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. Arnold E. EARNEST (born circa 1926, s/o Arthur L. Ernest & Edith Gertrude McNeely).

M265-682-1 Steven Eugene Earnest born circa 1957. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. Michelle D. _______ (born circa 1961).

+M265-682-2 Richard A. Earnest born circa 1961.

M265-682-2 Richard A. Earnest born circa 1961. Residence: Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. Vickie K. _________ (born circa 1964).

M265-682-21 Matthew Allen born circa 1983.

M265-69 Lillian Gregg born 30 January 1908 Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Cameron Road, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1930. Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1952-1974; Parkersburg, Wood County, WV, 1975-1998. m. John Guy “Guy” ROSS (born 28 March 1904 in PA, s/o James M. Ross and his wife Margaret Chambers -- SSN issued in WV -- died May 1987, aged 83 years, probably in Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA). Guy was a farmer. SSN issued in WV. Lillian died in August 1981, aged 73 years, in Cameron; both interred in Centennial Church of God Cemetery, Section 2, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA.

M265-691 James Ross born circa 1924.

M265-692 Charles Ross born circa March 1928.

M265-693 Beulah Ross born circa 1930 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA.

M265-6a Roy Gregg born 9 February 1910 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Natural gas worker. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1952-1974. m. Emma Jane Yoders, M264-95 (born 19 March 1913 in WV, d/o Samuel Zachariah Yoders and his wife Lillie May McGinty – SSN issued in WV - died 11 June 1989 in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV). SSN issued in WV. Roy died 19 April 1974, aged 64 years, in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV; both interred in Mount Carmel Cemetery on Mt. Carmel Ridge, Springhill Township, Greene County. As the Gregg surname applies to their descendants, Gregg code numbering is applied.

M265-6a1 Ivan Earl born 18 December 1929 in Marshall County, WV. Remained single. Corporal, Co. F, 5th Cavalry Infantry Regiment, US Army; killed in action, Yong Dong, Korea, 25 July 1950. Funeral through Antill Funeral Home, Cameron, Marshall County. Interred at Mount Carmel Cemetery on Mt. Carmel Ridge, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA.
+M265-6a2 Arch G. born 26 February 1931.

M265-6a3 Lorraine m. Manuel ARTINEZ. Residence: Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1974-1989.

M265-6a4 Beverly m. John Keith DAVIS. Residence: Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1974-2008.

M265-6a5 Buena m. Glenn WELLS. Residence: Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1974; Monaca, Beaver County, PA, 1989.

M265-6a6 Judy m. Jimmy TENNANT. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1974; Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1989.

M265-6a2 Arch G. “Archie” Gregg born 26 February 1931. Residence: Wyoming (Grand Rapids), Kent County, Michigan, 1989. m. Shirley M. _____ (born circa 1932). SSN issued in MI. Archie died 15 April 1997, aged 66 years, in Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI; interred in Resurrection Cemetery, 4100 Clyde Park Avenue, SW, Grand Rapids, Wyoming County, MI. Shirley resided on Stonevalley Drive, Wyoming County, MI, 2008-2009.

+M265-6a2-1 Robert Glenn born circa 1951.

M265-6a2-2 Ralph Eugene born circa 1953. Residence: Harold Avenue, Jenison, Ottawa County, MI, 2008-2009. m. Sandra Faye ______ (born circa 1958).

M265-6a2-1 Robert Glenn Gregg born circa 1951. Residence: Stonevalley Drive, Wyoming County, MI, 2008-2009. m. Glenda A. _______ (born circa 1956).

M265-6a2-11 Todd James born circa 1981. Residence: Walnut Avenue, Jenison, Ottawa County, MI, 2009. m. Jeanette Marie _______ (born circa 1981).

M265-6b Virginia D. Gregg born 13 October 1911 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Member: Windy Gap Church of God. Residence: Springhill Township, 1911-1930; Woodruff, Marshall County, WV, 1952; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1968. m. Thomas Donald GALENTINE (born 12 October 1910, in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, s/o Spencer Galentine and his wife Bertha Waters -- SSN issued in WV -- died March 1987, aged 76 years, probably in Hundred, Wetzel County, WV). Virginia died 30 June 1968, age 56 years, of a heart attack, at her home near Aleppo in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA; both interred in Centennial Church of God Cemetery, Section 3, Aleppo Township.
Following Virginia’s death, Thomas married Irma C. Bean (born 4 November 1924 – SSN issued in WV -- died November 1995, aged 71 years), who survived him; no issue. Source: obituaries.

M265-6b1 Elizabeth I. Galentine born 12 November 1934. Residence: WV; Cedarville, Greene County, OH, 1968; Xenia, Greene County, OH, 1987. m. Jolly Bruce KEENAN (born 10 August 1931 – SSN issued in WV – died 1 May 2005, aged 73 years, in Xenia). SSN issued in WV. Elizabeth died 21 February 1996, aged 61 years, perhaps in Xenia.

+M265-6b2 Keith Douglas Galentine born circa 1937.

+M265-6b3 Robert Lee Galentine born circa 1939.

+M265-6b4 Richard Allen Galentine born 1943.

M265-6b5 Dorothy Ann Galentine born circa 1945. Residence: Xenia, Greene County, OH, 1968-2009. m. (1) Edwin SCHRACK. m.(2) before 1987 to James E. LOUDERBACK (born 26 September 1936 – SSN issued in OH – died 11 June 2005, aged 68 years, in Xenia).

M265-6b2 Keith Douglas Galentine born circa 1938. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1968-2009. m. Sharon L. _______ (born circa 1943).

M265-6b2-1 Terri L. born circa 1963. Residence: High Street, Cameron, Marshall County, WV.

M265-6b2-2 Keith Douglas, Jr. born circa 1967. m. Angel Renay _____ (born circa 1967).

M265-6b2-3 Heath Greg born circa 1975. Residence: Fleming Avenue, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 2009.

M265-6b3 Robert Lee Galentine born circa 1939. Residence: Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio, 1968; Xenia, Greene County, OH, 1987. m. 15 September 1967 in Xenia, Greene County, OH to Mary Louise Burba.

M265-6b3-1 Eric Brian born circa 1969. Residence: Stillacres Drive
West Milton, Miami County, Oh, 2010. m. Heather Aileen _______ (born circa 1970).

M265-6b3-2 Scott A. born circa 1971. m. Natalie L. _______ (born circa 1971).

M265-6b4 Richard Allen Galentine born circa 1943. Residence: Xenia, Greene County, Ohio, 1968; Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio, 1987-2008. m. Judith A. ____ (born circa 1946).

M265-6b4-1 Christopher Shane born circa 1971 in OH. Residence: McClure Street, Dayton, Montgomery County, OH, 2009; Canterbury Drive, Dayton, Montgomery County, OH, 2010. m. Rebecca S. “Becky” Bogart (born circa 1964).

M265-6b4-2 Craig A. born circa 1973 in OH. Residence: Kettering, Montgomery County, OH, 2010.

M265-6b4-3 Michael J. born circa 1977 in OH. Residence: Taylorsville Road, Dayton, Montgomery County, OH, 2009; West Alkaline Springs Road, Vandalia, Montgomery County, OH, 2010. m. Megan Henry (born circa 1982).


M265-7 William Spencer Yoders born 7 October 1874/5, probably in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Farmer; dipper in galvanizing mill, 1920. Residence: Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1874 - at least 1880; Balls P. O., Marshall County, WV, 1897; Clay District, Harrison County, WV, 1910; RD #2, Cameron, Marshall, WV, 1918; Woodlawn Borough, Beaver County, PA, 1920; Harts Run Road, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1930; Andersonville, Greene County, PA {Andersonville is just inside the West Virginia boundary}, 1937; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1940. m.(1) 7 January 1898 at Aleppo, Aleppo Township, Greene County, to Mary E. Chambers (born 8 July 1881, d/o David and Jennie Chambers of Deep Valley, Springhill Township, Greene County -- died 1920, aged approximately 40 years). m.(2) after 1920 to Anna M. Lloyd (born 29 August 1876 in Allegheny County, PA, d/o Francis and Mary A. Lloyd -- died 19 September 1940, aged 64 years, in Coraopolis, Allegheny County, PA).
Anna had previously m.(1) 24 June 1895 in Moon Run, Allegheny County, PA, to Wirt B. McFARLAND (born 1 June 1876 in PA, s/o James Alexander McFarland and his wife Hannah Buchanan -- died 4 December 1914, aged 38 years, in Imperial, Allegheny County, PA; interred in Valley Cemetery); issue 7 children.
m.(3) 29 December 1934 to Mary Simms (born circa 1872, d/o Joseph Simms and his wife Elizabeth Brown). Mary Simms had previously m.(1) to John R. OLIVER (died 1928); issue: at least six children.
William died 1956, aged approximately 82 years, probably in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. William, his first wife, Mary E. Chambers, and son Melvin are interred at Quiet Dell (Wise) Cemetery, Big Tree, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA.

M265-71 Melvin born 20 December 1898. Tipple work, Consolidated Coal Company, 1917; heater in tin mill, 1920. Residence: Clay District, Harrison County, WV, 1910; Gypsy, Harrison County, WV, 1917; 128 Temple Street, Woodlawn Borough, Beaver County, PA, 1930. m. before 1918 to Maude _______ (born circa 1903 in WV). Melvin died 1923, aged approximately 24 years; interred with parents at Quiet Dell (Wise) Cemetery.
Maude probably remarried.

M265-72 Laura born 24 February 1901 in PA. Residence: Cameron?, Marshall County, WV, 1901-; Clay District, Harrison County, WV, 1910; 128 Temple Street, Woodlawn Borough, Beaver County, PA, 1930; Rochester, Beaver County, PA, to 1975. m. 1919 to Joseph JOHNSON of Allison Park, Hampton Township, Allegheny County, PA. SSN issued in PA. Laura died May 1975, aged 74 years, probably in Beaver County, PA. No known issue.

M265-73 W. N. born 1902; died 1919. Interred at Quiet Dell (Wise) Cemetery, Big Tree, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA.

M265-74 Elva born September 1904; died 27 January 1906. Interred at Quiet Dell (Wise) Cemetery), Big Tree, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA.

+M265-75 Kenova born 24 August 1908.

M265-76 Kenneth born 7 July 1913 in Marshall County, WV. Railroader. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1913-; 128 Temple Street, Woodlawn Borough, Beaver County, PA, 1920; Harts Run Road, Springhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1930; WV; Delaware Avenue SW, Warren, Trumbull County, OH, to 1988. SSN issued in WV. Kenneth died 3 March 1988, aged 74 years, in Warren, Trumbull County, OH.

M265-75 Kenova Yoder born 24 August 1908 in Harrison County, WV. Residence: Harrison County, WV, 1908-1910; Woodlawn Borough, Beaver County, PA, 1920; Mount Vernon, Knox County, OH, 1930-. m. Thomas E. NAYLOR (born 14 August 1903 in England, s/o Edward Naylor and his wife Emma Drury -- SSN issued in OH -- died 10 September 1968, aged 65 years, in Mount Vernon, Knox County, OH). SSN issued in OH. Kenova died March 1987, aged 80 years, in Mount Vernon.

M265-751 Thomas E. Naylor, II born 20 November 1927 in Mount Vernon, Knox County, OH. SSN issued in OH. Died 7 December 2005, aged 78 years, in Mount Vernon.

+M265-752 Ernestine Ruth Naylor born 28 December 1929.

M265-752 Ernestine Ruth “Ernie” Naylor born 28 December 1929 in Mount Vernon, Knox County, OH. Residence: Earnestine seems to have spent her entire life in Knox County. m. Clyde Richard GADDIS (born 16 October 1928 in Bellville, Richland County, OH, s/o Jay Lewis Gaddis and his wife, Pearl Gay Eller -- SSN issued in OH -- died 15 December 1997, aged 69 years, in Columbus, Franklin County, OH). SSN issued in OH. Ernestine died of cancer 24 November 2008, aged 79 years, at the Laurels of Mount Vernon, Knox County, OH.
Note: Wives may be misapplied to: Allan R., Frederick H., and Kevin W. Gaddis.

+M265-752-1 Allan R. Gaddis born circa 1948.

+M265-752-2 Diana Gaddis born circa 1950.

+M265-752-3 Frederick H. Gaddis born circa 1951.
+M265-752-4 Brian Richard Gaddis born 25 November 1952.

+M265-752-5 Kevin W. Gaddis born circa 1954.

M265-752-1 Allan R. Gaddis born circa 1948. m. ________ Walter, d/o Adam Scot Walter, Jr.

M265-752-11 Male

M265-752-12 Female

M265-752-2 Diana Gaddis born circa 1950. Residence: Clear Creek Court, Fort Wayne, IN, 2009. m. Scott M. WYMAN (born circa 1952 s/o Marvin Wyman and his wife Muriel _______.)

M265-752-21 Nathaniel T. Wyman born circa 1969.

M265-752-22 Rachel P. Wyman born circa 1969. Residence: Clear Creek Court, Fort Wayne, IN, 2009.

M265-752-3 Frederick H. “Rich” Gaddis born circa 1951. m.(1) Janice Lester. m.(2) Rebecca Pletcher. m.(3) Beverly Sue Rine. m.(4) ________ Walpole.

M265-752-31 Female d/o of ______ Walpole.

M265-752-4 Brian Richard Gaddis born 25 November 1952 in Mount Vernon, Knox County, OH. Graduate: Fredericktown High School and Knox County Joint Vocational School. m. Donna Kirk (born circa 1954). SSN issued in OH. Brian died 5 June 2007, aged 54 years, in Newark, Licking County, OH.

M265-751-41 Jamie D. born 1974.

M265-751-42 Jason M. born circa 1975.

M265-752-5 Kevin W. Gaddis born circa 1954. m. ________ Meekins, d/o Kenneth Meekins and his wife Helen _______.

M265-752-51 Female


M265-9 Margaret Bell "Maggie" Yoders born 3 August 1881 in Springhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Balls, Springhill Township, 1881- 1904; Marshall County, WV, 1905-1930; near Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1937; Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, to 1938. m. 17 March 1901 in Marshall County, WV to Joseph Hooker SIMMS (born 11 February 1871 in Greene County, PA, s/o Silas Simms and his wife Lucinda Miller -- died 20 October 1959, aged 88 years, at Warren, Trumbull County, OH). Joseph was a carpenter, 1910; laborer in oil and gas fields, 1920, and a house carpenter, 1930. Margaret died 31 July 1938, aged 56 years, in Wheeling; both interred in Quiet Dell (Wise) Cemetery, Big Tree, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Following Maggie’s death several members of this family relocated to Trumbull County, OH.

M265-91 Edna Simms born circa 1899 in PA.

M265-92 Emmett Simms born 10 October 1901 in PA. SSN issued in PA. Emmett died February 1971, aged 69 years, in Cortland, Trumbull County, OH.

M265-93 Theo Simms (female) born circa 1905 in Marshall County, WV.

M265-94 Hilda L. Simms born circa 1913 in WV.

M265-95 Irene Simms born May 1915 in WV.

M265-96 Iva Elizabeth Simms born 22 February 1917 in WV. Residence: West Virginia; Warren, Trumbull County, Ohio, to 1995. m. 4 November 1945 to Edward Charles GRAFFEY (born 24 September 1905 in Belmont County, OH, s/o Edward and Lea A. Graffey -- SSN issued in OH -- died 20 October 1974, aged 69 years, probably in Warren, Trumbull County, OH). SSN issued in WV. Iva died 29 July 1995, aged 78 years, in St. Joseph Riverside Hospital, Warren, Trumbull County, OH.

+M265-97 Enod Maxine Simms born 30 August 1922.

M265-97 Enod Maxine “Maxine” Simms born 30 August 1922 in Marshall County, WV. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1922-; 975 Garden Street, Warren, Trumbull County, Ohio, to 1999. m. 30 August 1946 to William JONES (born 27 August 1907 -- SSN issued in PA -- died 31 December 1973, aged 66 years, in Warren). SSN issued in Ohio. Maxine died 28 August 1999, aged almost 77 years, probably in Warren. Maxine furnished much information on her family. Maxine’s grandson, David Jones, claimed the Medal of Honor of his ggg-grandfather, Daniel Yoder, M26, who served in the Civil War.

+M265-971 William David Jones died 1974

M265-972 Irene Jones

M265-973 Iva Jones

M265-974 Hilda Jones living in 2002.

M265-971 William David Jones m.(1) _______. m.(2) circa 1968 to _______. Died 1974.

M265-971-1 David Michael born 9 April 1967, s/o wife (1). Residence: Garden Street, Warren, Trumbull County, Ohio, 1999-2010.

M265-971-2 Wendy Patterson born circa 1969, d/o of wife (2).


M267 Phebe Yoders born 1 May 1845 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1845-1860; Springhill Township, Greene County, in household of oldest sister, Mrs. Elizabeth Yoders Oliver and family, 1860-1861; Aleppo Township, 1863-1866; Coburn, Wetzel County, WV, 1874; Marshall County, WV, 1880; Coburn, Wetzel County, WV, to 1903. [Phebe is thought to be the mother of Daniel Charles "Cap" Yoders, M267-1, born June 1861.] m. 17 August 1862 by Rev. Adam Wise at the residence of Henry Whitlach to Jesse B. HINERMAN (born 1838 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, s/o Samuel Hinerman and his wife, Hannah Acklin -- died 20 January 1909, aged 70 years, in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV). Jesse was a farmer.
Marriage per Bible record, courtesy of Mrs. Freda Gallagher Watts, M267-721. [Family tradition suggests Jesse B. Hinerman had 3 wives, including Phebe's older sister, Mary.] Phebe died 1 November 1903, in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV; both interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn.
Samuel and Hannah Acklin Hinerman are interred in Quiet Dell (Wise) Cemetery, Big Tree, Aleppo Township.

+M267-1 Daniel Charles Yoders born June 1861.

+M267-2 Wilson Spencer Hinerman born 1863. See page 182.

M267-3 Martha J. Hinerman born circa 1864.

+M267-4 Hansen H. Hinerman born circa 1865. See page 188.

+M267-5 Earnest Hinerman born 12 May 1869 or May 1871.See page 192.

+M267-6 Nancy A. Hinerman born circa 1869. See page 193.

+M267-7 Samuel C. Hinerman born 6 February 1874. See page 202.

+M267-8 Andrew J. "Judge" Hinerman born 29 September 1876. See page 206.

+M267-9 Hannah Lucinda Hinerman born 28 November 1878. See page 207.
M267-a Isaac Hinerman born 1879.

+M267-b Jackson C. Hinerman born 6 August 1885 (twin). See page 210.

+M267-c Thomas C. Hinerman born 6 August 1885 (twin). See page 213.

M267-1 Daniel Charles "Cap" Yoders born 30 June 1861 in Georgetown, Marshall County, WV, s/o Phoebe Yoders, M267. Postman between Wind Ridge (Jacktown), PA and Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1904-1910; farmer, 1920-1925; restaunteer and proprietor of bakery (operated B & O Restaurant in Cameron with daughter, Olive Yoders Lowe), 1929-30. Residence: Georgetown, Marshall County, WV, 1861-1880; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1890; Ryersons Station, Richhill Township, Greene County, 1900-1904; Crab Apple Road, Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, 1904-1925; Railroad Avenue, Cameron, 1925-1930. m. 1884 in Greene County, PA to Nancy Elizabeth Reid (born 1 April 1870 in Marshall County, WV, d/o John Reid and his wife, Margaret Covalt - died 9 May 1951, aged 81 years, at the home of her daughter, Mrs. Olive Leslie Yoders Lowe, in Cameron). Daniel died 29 April 1930, aged 68 years, at his home on Railroad Avenue in Cameron; funerals from Antill Funeral Home, Cameron; both interred in Jacksonville Cemetery, Wind Ridge (Jacktown), Richhill Township, Greene County, PA.

+M267-11 Iona B. born October 1885.

+M267-12 Olive Leslie born May 1890.

+M267-13 Wiley Victor born 4 July 1893.

+M267-14 Daniel Harold born 23 March 1902.

+M267-15 John Nally born 30 September 1904.

+M267-16 Ida Eleanor born 11 June 1907.

M267-11 Iona B. “Lena” Yoders born October 1885, in Marshall County, WV (possibly Cameron). Residence: Ryersons Station, Richhill Township, Greene County, 1901; Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA 1910-1912; School District 48, Stillwater County, Montana, 1920; Kent, Stillwater County, MT, 1930. m. 29 December 1901 at the bride’s home in Ryersons Station to Edward L. BOND (born November 1874, s/o Silas Bond and his wife Hope Etta Rossell -- died 7 December 1948, aged 74 years, in MT). Edward was a farmer. Iona died 20 December 1962, aged 77 years, in Deer Lodge County, MT.

M267-111 Geneva Bond born 30 November 1902 in Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA; died 17 September 1912, aged 9 years, in Richhill Township; interred in Lazear Cemetery, Durbin, Richhill Township.

M267-112 Ethel Leona Bond born circa 1903 in Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1910; School District 48, Stillwater County, Mt, 1920.

M267-113 Daniel L. Bond born 1 April 1907 in Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1910; School District 48, Stillwater County, Mt, 1920; Kent, Stillwater County, MT, 1930. SSN issued in MT. Daniel died April 1973, aged 66 years, in Bozeman, Gallatin County, MT.

M267-114 Charles E. Bond born 25 May 1910 in Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1910; School District 48, Stillwater County, MT, 1920; Kent, Stillwater County, MT, 1930. SSN issued in MT. Charles died 29 January 1990, aged 89 years, in Klamath Falls, Klamath County, OR.

M267-115 Harvey R. Bond born 01 April 1912 in Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Farm laborer, 1930. Residence: School District 48, Stillwater County, MT, 1920; School District 8, Sweet Grass, MT; 1930. SSN issued in MT. Harvey died 12 December 1984, aged 72 years, in Sacramento County, CA.

M267-116 John R. Bond born 12 September 1916 in Stillwater County, MT. Residence: School District 48, Stillwater County, MT, 1920; Kent, Stillwater County, MT, 1930. SSN issued in MT. John died 6 August 1990, aged 73 years.

M267-117 Juanita V. Bond born November 1919 in Stillwater County, MT. Residence: School District 48, Stillwater County, MT, 1920; Kent, Stillwater County, MT, 1930.

+M267-118 Vernita Z. Bond born 23 November 1919.

M267-119 Alice E. Bond born circa 1923 in Stillwater County, MT. Residence: School District 48, Stillwater County, MT, 1920; Kent, Stillwater County, MT, 1930.

M267-118 Vernita Z. Bond born 23 November 1919 in Stillwater County, MT. Residence: School District 48, Stillwater County, MT, 1920; Kent, Stillwater County, MT, 1930. m. 20 June 1942 to Gale GOVER. Vernita died 15 October 1994, aged 74 years, in Tucson, Pima County, AZ.

+M267-118-1 Frances Louise Gover born circa 1948.

M267-118-2 Lawrence F. Gover born circa 1950.
M267-118-3 Female Gover

M267-118-1 Frances Louise Gover born circa 1948. Residence: Blue Ridge Road, Tucson, Pima, AZ, 2008. m.(1) Kermit Terry BERNO (born 27 May 1946 in Northfield. Washington County, VT -- SSN issued in AZ -- died 1 February 1992, aged 45 years, in Tucson, Pima County, AZ.) m.(2) Douglas Monroe ALCORN (born circa 1947).

+M267-118-11 Jeffrey Lee Berno born circa 1968.

+M267-118-12 Karen Marie Berno born March 1973.

M267-118-11 Jeffrey Lee Berno born circa 1968. m. Lana L. Conrade (born circa 1968).

M267-118-111 Female

M267-118-112 Male

M267-118-12 Karen Marie Berno born March 1973. Residence: Echo Lane, Peoria, Maricopa County, AZ, 2009. m.(1) _________ DEBEAULIEAU. m.(2) Daniel Michael BARTON (born circa 1974, s/o Kenneth J. and Germaine Jeannine Barton).

M267-118-121 Male Debeaulieau

M267-118-122 Male Barton

M267-12 Olive Leslie “Lulu” Yoders born 2 May 1890, in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Member, Christian Church. Cook for private family, 1910; practical nurse, 1920; restaurant cook, 1930. Operated B & O Restaurant with parents in Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1929-1930. Residence: Wind Ridge (Jacktown), Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1900-1911; Crab Apple Road, Wind Ridge (Jacktown), Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, in her parents' household, 1920; Railroad Avenue, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Cameron, to 1953; in household of her brother, John Nally Yoders, M267-15, Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, Ohio, 1966. m.(1) 18 September 1910 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, to Charles Flenniken BRYAN (born February 1882, probably in Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, Greene County, s/o James William Bryan and his wife Jessie Flenniken -- died 1919, aged approximately 35 years; interred in Jacksonville Cemetery, Wind Ridge). Charles was a laborer. m.(2) circa 1923 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV to Harry L. LOWE (born 23 February 1893 in Cameron, s/o James Lowe and his wife, Dora Harris -- died 16 April 1953, aged 60 years, in Veterans Hospital, Aspinwall, Allegheny County, PA). Harry was a police officer in the City of Cameron. Olive died 1 June 1967, aged 77 years, in Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH; Olive and Harry interred in Highland Cemetery, Cameron. Source: obituary.

+M267-121 Charles Elmer Bryan born 30 May 1911.

M267-121 Charles Elmer “Red” Bryan born 30 May 1911 in Wind Ridge (Jacktown), Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Waiter, 1930. Residence: Wind Ridge, 1911-; Railroad Street, Cameron, Marshall County, 1930; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1967-1977. m. 14 May 1938 in Littleton, Wetzel County, WV to Velma Tennessee Gorby (born 25 May 1917 in Loudenville, Marshall County, WV, d/o William B. And Myrtle B. Gorby -- died 9 May 1976, aged almost 59 years, in Glendale, Marshall County, WV). SSN issued in WV. Charles died 25 January 1977, aged 65 years, in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV.

M267-121-1 James Edwin born 31 October 1938 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Residence: 64 High Street, Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1999-2004. Remained single. SSN issued in WV. James died 21 December 2004, aged 66 years, in Cameron.

+M267-121-2 Harold Lloyd born 30 December 1939.

M267-121-3 Carolyn Lou born 19 June 1944 in Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV. m. 17 April 1964 to Donald ROBERTS. No issue.

+M267-121-4 Linda Sue born 27 April 1947.

+M267-121-5 John Robert born 11 April 1951.

M267-121-2 Harold Lloyd Bryan born 30 December 1939 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Pheasant Run Drive, Gales Ferry, New London County, CT, 1997-2009. m. 15 June 1963 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI to Nancy Jean Niehsing (born 20 December 1943 in Milwaukee). All children born in Waukegan, Lake County, IL.

+M267-121-21 Jeffrey Scott born 29 June 1966.

M267-121-22 Lisa Lynne born 6 January 1969. Residence: Ross Hill Road Extension, Jewett City, New London County, CT, 2009. m. 7 August 1997 to Albert A. HARRAKA (born circa 1968, s/o Albert and Mary Jane Harrake of East Lime, New London County, CT).

M267-121-21 Jeffrey Scott Bryan born 29 June 1966 in Waukegan, Lake County, IL. Residence: Tarklin Hill Road, Voluntown, New London County, CT; 2008. m. 9 September 1994 in Groton, New London County, CT to Melinda J. Pappadopoulas (born circa 1969, d/o Michael S. Pappadopoulas and his wife, Catherine Hewitt, of Groton, New London County, CT).

M267-121-211 James Michael born 7 September 1997 in Voluntown, New London County, CT.

M267-121-4 Linda Sue Bryan born 27 April 1947 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. m. 19 July 1970 in Oklahoma to Daniel E. LAMBERT (born circa 1946). All children born in Tulsa, Tulsa County, OK.

M267-121-41 Carrie Lynn Lambert born 11 August 1970. Single.

M267-121-42 Stacy Lynn Lambert born 20 October 1973. m. May 1997 in Tampa, Hillsborough County, FL to Glen Eugene POL.

M267-121-5 John Robert Bryan born 11 April 1951 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Bank Road; Millersport, Fairfield County, OH, 2009. m.(1) Diane Williams. m.(2) Kimberly Ann Hartley (born circa 1957). Has 3 grandchildren, 1998.

M267-121-51 Courtney L. born circa 1970, d/o Diane Williams.

M267-121-52 Trina B. Jo born circa 1971, d/o of Diane Williams.

M267-121-53 Jonathan Brett born circa 1977, s/o Kimberly Hartley.

M267-13 Wiley Victor “Vic” Yoders born 4 July 1893, in Cameron, Marshall County, West Virginia. Member: Enon Baptist Church. Tool dresser and driller in oil and gas fields. Residence: Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1900 to 1910; R.D.#2, Deer Lick, Greene County, PA, 1917; East Finley Township, Washington County, PA, 1930; Pine {Pine Bank, Gilmore Township?}, Greene County, PA, 1930; Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1942; Damascus, Mahoning County, OH, 1945-1966. m. 2 September 1915 in Time, Morris Township, Greene County, PA to Arleigh Jane Ewing (born 29 August 1897 in Richhill Township, Greene County, PA; d/o Stephen Blackley Ewing and his wife, Etta Delilah Ealy -- died 29 October 1968, aged 71 years, at Alliance, Stark County, OH). SSN issued in PA. Wiley died 26 May 1966, aged 72 years, at Columbiana, Columbiana County, OH; both interred at Jacksonville Cemetery, Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, Greene County.

+M267-131 Kenneth Elmer born 22 January 1916.

M267-132 Mildred Nancy Delilah born 22 July 1918 in Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, 1918 to ?; Claysville, Donegal Township, Washington County, PA, 1966-1994. m. after 1930 to Howard Clinton CONKLIN (born 3 September 1909 in Richhill Township, Greene County, PA, s/o Clinton C. and Alta R. Conklin -- SSN issued in PA -- died 7 December 1975, aged 66 years, probably in Claysville). No known issue. SSN issued in PA. Mildred died 15 September 1994, aged 76 years, in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV; both interred in Enon Baptist Cemetery, Enon, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA.
+M267-133 Erma Ruth born 4 August 1928.

M267-131 Kenneth Elmer Yoders born 22 January 1916 in Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Steel worker. Residence: Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, Greene County, 1916-; Ninevah, Morris Township, Greene County, 1940-1970; R.R 1 Box 129, Graysville, Gray Township, Greene County, PA, 1996-2000. m. 2 September 1915 to Martha Cleo Clutter (born 12 August 1919 in Enon, East Finley Township, Washington County, PA; d/o Cecil Harley Clutter and his wife, Wilma Florence Ealy – SSN issued in PA – died 29 June 2004, aged 84 years, in Graysville). SSN issued in PA. Kenneth died 17 April 2000, aged 84 years, in Graysville; both interred in Enon Baptist Cemetery, Enon, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA.

+M267-131-1 Donna Faye born 6 March 1938.

M267-131-2 Kenneth Reed born 9 January 1940 in Morris Township, Greene County. Died 5 February 1940 in Morris Township; interred at Enon Baptist Cemetery, Enon, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA.

M267-131-3 Glendine Kay born 31 August 1943 in Time, Morris Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Ninevah, Morris Township, Greene County, PA, 1943-; R.D. 1, Ninevah, November 1961; Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH, 1964-1970; Time, Morris Township, Greene County, to 1996. m. 27 November 1961 at Union Valley Methodist Church in Ninevah, Morris Township, Greene County, by Rev. John A. Ford, Jr., to Carl Arthur SPROWLS (born 18 February 1942 in Graysville, Gray Township, Greene County, s/o John Henry Sprowls and his wife, Mary Alice Stevens). Carl was a professional soldier. SSN issued in PA. Glendine died 21 November 1996, aged 53 years, at Washington, Washington County, PA; interred in Enon Baptist Cemetery, Enon, Richhill Township, Greene County. Source: marriage license, parents and obituary.
Following Glendine’s death, Carl m. (2) Suzette E. _______ (born circa 1952). Suzette had previously m.(1) to Donald J. BERKEBILE (born circa 1952).

M267-131-1 Donna Faye Yoders born 6 March 1938 in Morris Township, Greene County, PA. Members, Union Valley United Methodist Church. Residence: R.D. 1, Nineveh, Morris Township, Greene County, PA, 1970; Valley Church Road, Graysville, Gray Township, Greene County, PA, to 2009. m. 1 November 1956 in Greene County to William Herman BENNETT (born 11 April 1937 in Washington County, PA, s/o Harry T. Bennett and his wife Frances Wright of Sycamore, Washington Township, Greene County). All children born in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County.

+M267-131-11 Brenda Lee Bennett born 14 July 1957.

+M267-131-12 Betsy Lynn Bennett born 13 October 1960.

M267-131-13 Barry Lawrence Bennett born 23 November 1961; died
18 June 1970, aged 8 years, in Childrens Hospital, Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA. He is interred at Enon Baptist Cemetery, Enon, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA.

M267 131-11 Brenda Lee Bennett born 14 July 1957 in Waynesburg, Franklin County, PA. Residence: Amity Ridge Road, Amity, Amwell Township, Washington County, PA, 2008. m. 29 October 1977 to Donald Frank TENNANT, Jr. (born 8 July 1956, s/o Donald Frank and Fern M. Tennant). All children born in Washington, Washington County, PA.

M267 131-111 Jason Michael Tennant born 5 July 1979. Residence: McClelland Road, Canonsburg Borough (Chartiers Township), Washington County, PA, 2008. m. Leslie A. Rollins.

M267-131-112 Jill Michelle Tennant born 28 August 1985. Residence: Amity, Amwell Township, Washington County, PA; Ridgewood Drive, Washington, Washington County, PA; 2008. m. Derek S. DENNICK (born circa 1981, s/o Bruce E. and Paulette J. Dennick).

M267-131-113 Jody Marlena Tennant born 3 July 1986? Residence: Amity Ridge Road, Amity, Amwell Township, Washington County, PA, 2008.

M267-131-12 Betsy Lynn Bennett born 13 October 1960. Residence: Majorsville Road, West Finley, Washington County, PA, 2008. m. 28 April 1979 to Jerry Wayne DAY (born 30 December 1956 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA). All children born in Waynesburg.

M267-131-121 Derek Nathan Day born 21 February 1984. Residence: Majorsville Road, West Finley, Washington County, PA, 2008.

M267-131-122 Todd Douglas Day born 3 February 1986. Residence: North Franklin Street, Washington, Washington County, PA; 2008.

M267-131-123 Ethan Jordan Day born 21 October 1989.

M267-133 Erma Ruth Yoders born 4 August 1928 in East Finley Township, Washington County, PA. Residence: Damascus, Mahoning County, OH, 1966 to ?; Oakwood Drive, Beloit, Mahoning County, OH, 1996-2008. m. 23 November 1946 in OH to Richard W. APPLE (born August 1924, in Columbiana County, OH, s/o Warren J. and A. Marie Apple). All children probably born in OH.

M267-133-1 Caroline Sue Apple born 26 October 1947.

M267-133-2 David Apple born 31 July 1949.

M267-133-3 Edward L. Apple born 27 March 1954. Residence: Fairview Avenue, Beloit, Mahoning County, OH, 2008.

M267-133-4 Richard W. Apple, II born 26 January 1961. Florist. Residence: Ohio Avenue, Sebring, Mahoning County, OH, 2008. m. April J. ________ (born circa 1964).

M267-133-5 Amy L. Apple born 17 December 1963.

M267-14 Daniel Harold Yoders born 23 March 1902 at Ryersons Station, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. School teacher. Residence: Ryersons Station, 1902- circa 1925; Rocklick, Marshall County, WV, 1929; Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1930 - 1932; Ravenna, Portage County, OH, 1966-1981. m.(1) 7 September 1929 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County, PA to Lena Nelle Winifred Wright (born 27 May 1909 in Aleppo, Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, d/o Winfield Wright and his wife, Lillie Hughes -- died before 11 September 1959, aged 50 years, at her home in Ravenna). All children born in Cameron, by Lena. m.(2) Sue M. _______ (born 1 September 1909 in TN -- SSN issued in OH -- died 17 November 1986, aged 77 years, in Robinson Memorial Hospital, Ravenna). Sue was a waitress. SSN issued in WV. Daniel died 5 April 1981, aged 79 years, in Robinson Memorial Hospital, Ravenna.

+M267-141 Joanne D. born circa 1930.

+M267-142 Mary Winnifred born 24 December 1932.

M267-141 Joanne D. Yoders born circa 1930, in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1930-; Fayetteville, Cumberland County, NC; Chagrin Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH; Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH; Chardon, Geauga County, OH; Sycamore Lane, Lake Helen, Volusia County, FL, 2008. m. Michael T. “Mike” ELOFF (born October 1921, s/o Mikolai and Esther Eloff).

+M267-141-1 Daniel Reid Eloff born circa 1955.

M267-141-1 Daniel Reid Eloff born circa 1955. m. Theresa M. “Terri” _______ (born circa 1957). Residence: Country Oaks Trail, Chardon, Geauga County, OH, 2008.

M267-141-11 Amy Leigh born circa 1978. m. ________ ANDREWS.

M267-141-12 Christopher Daniel born circa 1982. Residence: Primrose Drive, Mentor, Lake County, OH, 2008.

M267-142 Mary Winnifred Yoders born 24 December 1932 in Cameron, Marshall County, WV. Maternal health Nurse; OB/GYN Nurse Practitioner. Residence: Cameron, Marshall County, WV, 1942-; Grosse Pointe Park, Wayne County, MI; Harpers Woods, Wayne County, MI, to 2005. m.(1) before 1957 to Leopold ZIEMSKI (born 15 July 1926 in Dearborn, Wayne County, MI, s/o Stanley and Vera Ziemski -- SSN issued in MI -- died 01 March 2003, aged 76 years, in Sterling Heights, Macomb County, MI). m.(2) circa 1968 to Wendell L. JACOBSON (born circa 1933). SSN issued in Ohio. Mary died 15 April 2005, aged 72 years, in Henry Ford Hospital, Detroit, Wayne County, MI.

+ M267-142-1 Nancy Lee Ziemski born 6 March 1957.

M267-142-1 Nancy Lee Ziemski born 6 March 1957 in Dearborn, Wayne County, MI. Residence: Grosse Pointe Farms, Wayne County, MI, 2005; Evening Glow Drive, Las Vegas, Clark County, NV, 2009. m. to Gregory Michael GLUCK (born 19 January 1958 in Detroit, Wayne County, MI, s/o Ned Gluck and his wife Mary Cizewski).

M267-142-11 Lauren Gluck

M267-15 John Nally Yoders born 30 September 1904, in Wind Ridge, Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Farmer. Residence: Washington, Washington County, PA, 1930; Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, Ohio, 1966-1968; Wintersville, Jefferson County, OH, 1974. m. 4 May 1925 in Washington County, PA, to Lena Ione Loughman (born 21 June 1903; only child of William I. Loughman and Daisy Florence Swart – SSN issued in WV - died 18 April 1991, aged 87 years, in Trinity East Medical Center, Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH). Lena’s mother died only a week after her birth. Consequently, she was raised by her maternal grandparents, Walton Ellsworth Swart and his wife, Flora Belle Hager; Walton was a member of this Yoders household until his death in January 1941. John died 3 August 1979, aged 74 years, in Trinity East Medical Center, Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH.

+M267-151 Nally Wayne born 26 June 1926.

+M267-152 Philip Dale born 3 April 1928.

+M267-153 Nancy Belle born 8 March 1931.

+M267-154 Shirley Ann born 26 November 1934.

M267-151 Nally Wayne Yoders born 26 June 1926 in Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Member: Mount Carmel Church of God. Farmer. Sergeant in the U.S. Army in WW II and the Korean War. Residence: Richhill Township, Greene County, 1926-; R.D. 1, Canonsburg Borough (Chartiers Township), Washington County, PA, 1968; West Finley, West Finley Township, Washington County, PA, 1974. m. 9 March 1949 to Betty Lou Wells (born 26 October 1927 in Waynesburg, Franklin Township, Greene County; d/o Abe Wells and he wife Rose Phillips -- SSN issued in PA -- died 1 December 1989, age 62 years, in her home in Washington, Washington County, PA). Betty Lou was a graduate of Claysville High School, 1945, and a member of Windy Gap United Presbyterian Church. SSN issued in WV. Nally died Friday, 19 July 1974, aged 48 years, at Washington Hospital in Washington, PA; interred at Braddock Cemetery II, located along the Gray-Richhill Township line, Greene County. Source: obituaries.

+M267-151-1 Beverly Rose born 19 January 1950.

+M267-151-2 Gary Wayne born 27 August 1952.

M267-151-1 Beverly Rose Yoders born 19 January 1950. Residence: R.D. 1, Canonsburg Borough (Chartiers Township), Washington County, PA, 1968; Graysville, Gray Township, Greene County, PA, 1974; R.D. 1, West Finley, West Finley Township, Washington County, PA 1989; Washington Avenue, Washington, Washington County, 2008. Beverly was engaged to John Charles McEwen, s/o Mrs. Mary McEwen of Canonsburg, June 1968. m.(1) 1970 in Washington County, PA, to Robert C. SPENCER. m.(2) James G. TERRELL (born circa 1950).

M267-151-11 Kimberly Ann Spencer born 1970-1975. Residence: Graysville, Gray Township, Greene County, PA, 1974.

M267-151-12 Charles Wayne Terrell born circa 1975. m. Angela L. Pritt (born circa 1978).

M267-151-13 Daniel G. Terrell born circa 1977. Residence: Castle Road, Washington, Washington County, PA, 2008. m. Michelle L. Rothka (born circa 1975).

M267-151-2 Gary Wayne Yoders born 27 August 1952. Served in the U.S. Navy in Norfolk VA in 1974. Residence: R.D. #7, Washington, Washington County, PA, 1999; South Bridge Road, Washington, Washington County, PA, 2002; Bridge Road, Washington, Washington County, PA, 2008. m. 1993 in Washington County, PA, to Cathy Jean Tennant (born circa 1956).

M267-151-21 Nicole R. born circa 1994-1996.

M267-152 Philip Dale Yoders born 3 April 1928 in West Finley Township, Washington County, PA. U.S. Army, 22 years – retired. Residence: Steubenville, Jefferson County, Ohio, 1974-1992. m. 9 December 1953 in Dillon, Dillon County, SC to Eleanor Lorine Moore (born 8 July 1934 in Georgia, d/o Walter Thomas Moore and his wife, Cora Ann Sanders -- SSN issued in GA -- died 15 February 1999, aged 64 years, at her home in Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH).
This family was blessed by a special friend of the family, Sallie Sue Brown (born circa 1930; died 4 March 2008, aged 77 years, in Sanford, Lee County, NC; interred in Olivia Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Sanford). Sallie intervened and assisted in raising these children during periods of difficulty.
SSN issued in WV. Philip died 21 July 1992, aged 64 years, in Trinity East Medical Center, Steubenville; Philip and Eleanor interred in New Alexandria Cemetery, New Alexandria, Jefferson County.
Following Philip’s death, Sallie m.(3) Stanley Joseph Grudowski. Information on this family courtesy of Mrs. Angela Diana Yoders Cannon, M267-152-5.

+M267-152-1 Johnny Dale born 13 April 1956.

+M267-152-2 Randy Wayne born 9 August 1957.

+M267-152-3 Douglas Philip born 5 December 1958.

+M267-152-4 Terry Lynn born 2 February 1960.

+M267-152-5 Angela Diana born 24 June 1961.

M267-152-1 Johnny Dale Yoders born 13 April 1956 in Christian County, Kentucky. Residence: Christian County, KY, 1956-; 822 Del Lenora Drive, Duncanville, Dallas County, TX; Joe Bost Road, Concord, Cabarrus County, NC; Virginia Ann Avenue, Hamlet, Richmond County, NC. m.(1) 6 January 1979 in Jefferson County, OH to Susan Gaye Kennedy (born circa 1959); divorced. m.(2) Delores Jean Norris (born circa 1963). Susan m.(2) Mark Howard FISHER (born circa 1958).

M267-152-11 John Ryan born 5 June 19__, s/o Susan Kennedy.

+M267-152-12 Johnny Dale, II born circa 1988, s/o Delores Jean Norris.

M267-152-13 Kyle

M267-152-14 Tyler Michael 30 December 1991.

M267-152-12 Johnny Dale Yoders, II born circa 1988. Residence: Dogwood Drive, Kannapolis, Cabarrus County, NC, 2010. Deportment challenged.

M267-152-121 Dameon

M267-152-2 Randy Wayne Yoders born 9 August 1957 in Steubenville, Jefferson County, Ohio. Residence: Steubenville, 1957-2009. Partner of: (1) Kim Gaffoli, (2) Cheryl Joyce Wilson, d/o Thomas Gerald Joyce and his wife, Donna Marquis.

+M267-152-21 Sean Michael born August 1979, s/o Kim Gaffoli.

M267-152-22 Meghan born February 1992, d/o Cheryl Joyce Wilson.

M267-152-21 Sean Michael Yoders born August 1979, s/o Kim Gaffoli. Residence: Union Avenue, Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH; Marietta, Cobb County, GA. m. Sara ________.

M267-152-211 Cory born 2001.

M267-152-212 daughter

M267-152-3 Douglas Philip Yoders born 5 December 1958 in Fort Knox, Hardin County, KY. Residence: Leslie Road, Sanford, Lee County, NC, 2002; Martins Ferry, Belmont County, OH; Hamlet, Richmond County, NC; Duncanville, Dallas County, TX; York, York County, PA; Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH; Lynch Way, York, York County, PA. m. to Cindy Lou Ward (born circa 1955); divorced.

Hope born circa 1974, d/o Cindy by previous marriage. Residence: Maple Way, Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH, 2008.

M267-152-31 Tasha Lenoe born June 1985. Residence: Maple Way, Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH, 2008.

M267-152-4 Terry Lynn Yoders born 2 February 1960 in Okinawa, Japan. Residence: Lee County, North Carolina, 1978-1982; Leslie Road, Sanford, Lee County, NC, 2008-2009. m. before 1978 to William Burtice WESTER, Jr. (born circa 1960, s/o William Burtice Wester).

M267-152-41 William Burtice Wester, III born 23 October 1978 in Lee County, NC. Residence: Gorman Street, Raleigh, Wake County, NC, 2008.

M267-152-42 Christopher Lee Wester born 18 January 1982 in Harnett County, NC. Residence: Sanford, Lee County, NC, 2008. m. Mary Hope Cummings.

M267-152-43 Mindy Lynn Wester

M267-152-5 Angela Diana Yoders born 24 June 1961 in Manchester Township, Cumberland County, NC. m. David James CANNON (born circa 1957). Residence: Bothell, Washington,1997; Clearwater Loop, SE, Lacey, Thurston County, WA, 2008-2009; 135th Place SE, Kent, King County, WA, 2011.

M267-152-51 Terri Lee Cannon born June 1981. m. Evan Floyd SIMONSON.

+ M267-152-52 Dyan Marie Cannon born March 1983.

M267-152-53 David J. Cannon, II born August 1985.

M267-152-54 Jason Christopher Cannon born June 1992.

M267-152-55 Jessica Michelle Cannon born March 1994.

M267-152-52 Dyan Marie Cannon born March 1983. m. February 2007 to Daniel LAUER.

M267-152-521 Isabella Rose Lauer born April 2008.

M267-153 Nancy Belle Yoders born 8 March 1931 in Washington, Washington County, PA. Presbyterian, active in presbytery. Residence: Washington, 1931-; Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, OH, 1974; Shannon Drive, Lakeview, Logan County, OH, 2007-2009; Lakeview Drive, Groveland, Tazewell County, IL, 2009-2010. m. 23 July 1952 at Potter Memorial Presbyterian Church in Mingo Junction to Howard Walter LUDEWIG (born 2 July 1929 in Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, OH, s/o Harry Carl Ludewig and his wife, Olivia Anna Stephens). Nancy furnished much information on her family.

+M267-153-1 Howard Walter Ludewig, Jr. born 10 September 1953.

+M267-153-2 Pamela Kay Ludewig born 16 February 1956.

+M267-153-3 David Michael Ludewig born 12 December 1958.

M267-153-1 Howard Walter Ludewig, Jr. born 10 September 1953 in Ohio Valley Hospital, Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH. Residence: Lakeview Drive, Groveland, Tazewell County, IL, 2009. m. 2 October 1977 in Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, to Patricia Ann Sogan (born circa 1954, d/o John and Anna Sogan).

M267-153-11 Howard Patrick born 24 August 1987 in Columbus, Franklin County, OH.

M267-153-12 Lena Alexis born 28 September 1991 in Peoria, Peoria County, OH

M267-153-2 Pamela Kay Ludewig born 16 February 1956 in Ohio Valley Hospital, Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH. Residence: Schultz Drive, Piqua, Miami County, OH, 2008. m. 22 May 1976 in Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, to William Robert CLARK (born circa 1955, s/o Raymond P. Clark and his wife Helen Stephens).
.
M267-153-21 Maggie Lynn Clark born 6 December 1975 in Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH. Residence: Fort Collins, Larimer County, CO, 2008.

+M267-153-22 Matthew Patrick Clark born 7 August 1979.

M267-153-23 Mitchell Howard Clark born 4 January 1984 in Dayton, Montgomery County, OH. Residence: Asheville, Buncombe County, NC, 2008.

M267-153-22 Matthew Patrick Clark born 7 August 1979 in Lima, Allen County, OH. Residence: Beavercreek, Montgomery County, OH; Longview Street, Dayton, Montgomery County, OH, 2008. m. 11 October 2001 in Piqua, Miami County, OH to Susan Rebecca Reed (born circa 1980).

M267-153-221 Finn Joseph born 22 February 2008 in Dayton, Montgomery County, OH.

M267-153-3 David Michael Ludewig born 12 December 1958, in Ohio Valley Hospital, Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH. Residence: Latonia, Kenton County, KY, to 2000. m. July 1987 at the First Presbyterian Church, Ocean City, Worcester County, MD to Sondra Lane Bell (born circa 1963, d/o William and Lola Bell). David died 26 December 2000, aged 42 years, in Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH; interred in Oakland Cemetery, Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, OH.

M267-153-31 David Michael, Jr. born 24 May 1989, in Tampa, Dade County, FL. Residence: Brilliant, Jefferson County, OH, 2008.

M267-153-32 Mark William born 3 November 1994. Residence: Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, OH, 2008.

M267-153-33 Marik Lane born 26 July 1996. Residence: Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, OH, 2008.

M267-154 Shirley Ann Yoders born 26 November 1934. m. Francis Patrick O. "Frank" META (born circa 1934). Residence: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, 1974; Woodsman Drive, Jamestown, Mercer County, PA, 2008.

M267-154-1 Renee Meta born circa 1955. Residence: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, 2008.

M267-154-2 Melanie Meta born circa 1956-1960.

M267-154-3 female Meta born circa 1957-1960.

M267-154-4 Francis Patrick Meta, Jr. born circa 1961. Residence: Berryman Avenue, Bethel Park (Pittsburgh), Allegheny County, PA, 2008.

M267-16 Ida Eleanor Yoders born 11 June 1907 in Wind Ridge (Jacktown), Richhill Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Wind Ridge, 1907-1925; Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Dearborn Heights/Detroit, Michigan, 1966-1967. m.(1) 9 June 1925 at Washington, Washington County, PA to Carl A. FERRELL (born 11 March 1904 at Cameron, Marshall County, WV, s/o Frank M. Ferrell and his wife, Bertha M. Nuss -- SSN issued in WV -- died July 1980, aged 76 years, in Pennsville, Salem County, NJ). Two children? m.(2) circa 1929 in WV to Herbert STILWELL (born 12 May 1896 in WV, s/o Jacob and Margaret “Jennie” Stilwell -- SSN issued in MI -- died January 1979, aged 82 years, in Dearborn Heights, Wayne County, MI). Herbert was a foreman, airplane factory, 1930. SSN issued in WV. Ida died 12 February 1995, aged 87 years, in Dearborn Heights.

+M267-161 Patricia Ann Stilwell born circa February 1930.

M267-161 Patricia Ann Stilwell born circa February 1930. m. _________.

M267-161-1 Child


M267-2 Wilson Spencer Hinerman born November 1864 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Teamster, 1900; farmer, 1910. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1880; Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA, 1888-; Grant District, Wetzel County, 1900,1910-; Church District, Wetzel County, 1920,1930-; North Canton, Stark County, OH, -1964. m. 1883 in Greene County, PA to Sarah Elizabeth Byard (born 29 February 1868 in WV, d/o Jeremiah Byard and his wife, Susann Yost - died 30 June 1961, aged 93 years, in Earnshaw, Wetzel County, WV). Wilson died 25 April 1918, aged 53 years, in Canton, Stark County, OH; both interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn, Wetzel County.

+M267-21 Anna born 7 September 1886.

+M267-22 Jesse Lee born 17 May 1888.

+M267-23 James Wilson born 26 October 1889.

M267-24 Isaac born 20 November 1891 in Earnshaw; died 2 October 1918.

+M267-25 William Spencer born 26 March 1893.

+M267-26 Phebe Elizabeth born 14 September 1895.

+M267-27 Jason Burty born 26 November 1897.

+M267-28 Ida Myrtle born 5 January 1899.

+M267-29 Mary Hazel born 13 May 1903.

+M267-2a Charles Ray born 21 May 1905.

+M267-2b Evelyn Mae born 12 April 1908.

M267-2c Dorothy Francis born 13 April 1913 in Earnshaw. Residence: Fairview, Marion County, WV, to 1993. m. 6 November 1937 in Hundred, Wetzel County, WV to Jacob Walter “Walter” DODD (born 8 February 1911 in Glover Gap, WV, s/o James Cary Dodd and his wife Carrie Alta Rush -- SSN issued in WV -- died 21 February 1996, aged 85 years, in Fairview). SSN issued in WV. Dorothy died 31 December 1993, aged 80 years, probably in Fairview.

M267-21 Anna Hinerman born 7 September 1886 in Earnshaw, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Fairmont, Marion County, WV, 1915-1940. m. circa 1915 to Charles R. “Charlie” SHAVER (born 10 January 1884 in Mannington, Marion County, WV, s/o John Riffle Shaver and his wife Sarah C. Cunningham -- died 1962, aged 78 years, in Fairmont). Charlie was a bank clerk, 1920; assistant bank cashier, 1930. Anna died 24 March 1940, aged 53 years.

M267-211 Wanda Shaver born 14 October 1916, Fairmont, Marion County, WV. Residence: 293 View Avenue, Fairmont, Marion County, WV, 1918; 511 View Avenue, Fairmont, Marion County, WV, 1920-1930+; Calcutta, India, to 1945.

M267-212 Waneta Shaver born 14 October 1916, Fairmont, Marion County, WV. Residence: 293 View Avenue, Fairmont, Marion County, WV, 1918; 511 View Avenue, Fairmont, Marion County, WV, 1920-1945.

M267-22 Jesse Lee “Jess” Hinerman born 17 May 1888 in Earnshaw, Wetzel County, WV. Driller, oil wells. Residence: Earnshaw, Wetzel County, WV, 1888-; Grant District, Wetzel County, 1900,1910-; Church District, Wetzel County, 1920,1930-; North Canton, Stark County, OH, 1942-1964. m. Edna Troy (born March 1892 in WV, d/o William JasperTroy and his wife Lilly J. Hixenbaugh -- died 25 March 1979, aged 87 years, in Canton, Stark County, OH). SSN issued in WV. Jesse died 2 October 1964, aged 76 years, in Canton, Stark County, OH.

M267-221 Fred W. born 18 December 1913 in Church District, Wetzel County, WV. m. Eva _______ (born 29 August 1913 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 23 February 1984, aged 70 years, in Dover, Tuscarawas County, OH). SSN issued in WV. Fred died 18 November 1980, aged 66 years, in Union Hospital, Dover, Tuscarawas County, OH.

M267-222 Louise born circa 1918 in Church District, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-223 William B. “Billie” born 30 May 1922 in Church District, Wetzel County, WV. Served in US Army. Residence: Church District, Wetzel County, WV, 1922-1930; Akron, Summit County, OH, to 2002. m. __________. SSN issued in OH. Billie died 21 June 2002, aged 80 years, at his home in Akron.

M267-224 Jesse Lee (male) born circa 1929 in Church District, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-23 James Wilson Hinerman born 26 October 1889 in Earnshaw, Wetzel County, WV. Foreman, Hope Gas Company. Tool Dresser. Residence: Coburne, Wetzel County, WV, 1889-; Grant District, Wetzel County, WV 1900-1910; McWhorter, Harrison County, WV, 1917; Hackers Creek, Lewis County, WV, 1920-1930; Jane Lew, Lewis County, WV, to 1967. m. circa 1917 to Ona Opal Simonton (born 8 March 1885 in WV, d/o William and Mariah V. Simonton -- died October 1966, aged 81 years). SSN issued in WV. James died 2 April 1967, aged 77 years, in Jane Lew.

M267-231 Rose M. born circa 1919 in Hackers Creek, Lewis County, WV.

M267-232 James W. “Jack” born 6 May 1925 in Hackers Creek, Lewis County, WV. Enlisted, US Army Air Corps, WWII, 12 June 1942, at Fort Thomas, Newport, KY. SSN issued in WV. Jack died 29 May 1990, aged 65 years, in Shelton, Mason County, WA.

M267-25 William Spencer Hinerman born 26 March 1893 in Earnshaw, Wetzel County, WV. Driller, oil wells. Residence: Earnshaw, 1893-; 102 Maple Avenue, New Concord, Muskingum County, OH, 1930; Texas 1938-1941; 115 Thompson Ave, New Concord, Muskingum County, OH, 1942. m. circa 1917 to Pansy Lou Ice (born 25 November 1898, d/o James E. Ice and his wife Hannah I. Devore -- SSN issued in OH -- died September 1984, aged 85 years, in Columbus). William died 4 September 1956, aged 63 years.

M267-251 William Spencer, Jr. born 14 August 1917 in WV. Staff Sergent, US Army Air Forces, WWII. Residence: Union Township, Muskingum County, OH, 1930. m. Isabella R. ______ (born circa 1920). SSN issued in OH. William died 16 September 2002, aged 85 years, in Plant City, Hillsborough County, FL; interred in New Concord Cemetery, New Concord, Muskingum County, OH.
Isabella’s residence: Airport Pulling Road, Naples, Collier County, FL, 2009.

M267-252 Betty Lou born circa 1922 in WV. Residence: Union, Township, Muskingum County, OH, 1930.

M267-26 Elizabeth Phebe Hinerman born 16 September 1895 in Earnshaw, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Earnshaw, 1895-; Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, to 1967; Reader, Wetzel County, WV, to 1987. m. Orval Walter KOON (born 10 August 1894 in Marion County, WV, s/o of Joshua Coleman Koon and his wife Clarissa E. Hibbs -- SSN issued in WV -- died 10 June 1967, aged 72 years, in Wheeling). Orval was a carpenter. SSN issued in WV. Elizabeth died in February 1987, aged 91 years, in Reader.

M267-261 Raymond Dwight Koon born 16 November 1916 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Grant District, Wetzel County, WV, 1930. m. Ruth Late (born 12 December 1914 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 9 February 1997, aged 82 years, in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV). SSN issued in WV. Raymond died 13 October 2006, aged 89 years, in Wheeling.

M267-262 Sarah June Koon born circa 1919 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1930.

M267-27 Jason Bertie “Budd” Hinerman born 26 November 1897 in Earnshaw, Wetzel County, WV. Sawyer at saw mill. Residence: Earnshaw, Wetzel County; Grant District, Wetzel County, WV, 1910-1920; Church District, Wetzel County, WV, 1930; Canton, Stark County, OH to 1984. m. 1919 in WV to Mabel E. Kiger (born 21 September 1900 in WV, d/o of Steven Sturm Kiger and his wife Almira Phillips -- SSN issued in OH -- died 3 February 1985, aged 84 years, in Canton). SSN issued in OH. Jason died 23 August 1984, aged 86 years, in Aultman Hospital, Canton.

M267-271 Dolly born circa 1919 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Church District, Wetzel County, WV, 1930.

M267-272 Mary born circa 1921 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Church District, Wetzel County, WV, 1930.

M267-273 Ralph R. born 21 April 1924 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Church District, Wetzel County, WV, 1930. m. Beulah _______ (born circa 1918). SSN issued in OH. Ralph died 25 February 2000, aged 75 years, in Mount Sterling, Montgomery County, KY.

M267-274 Wilma born circa 1925 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Church District, Wetzel County, WV, 1930.

M267-275 Wilson Spencer born 8 November 1928 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Church District, Wetzel County, WV, 1930. SSN issued in OH. Wilson died April 1986, aged 57 years, in Harrisburg, Dauphin County, PA

M267-28 Ida Myrtle “Myrtle” Hinerman born 5 January 1899 in Jacksonburg, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Parkersburg, Wood County, WV, 1920; Grant District, Wetzel County, WV, 1930. m. circa 1918 in WV to Harry W. TAYLOR (born 28 February 1897 in WV, s/o Leroy and Malinda Taylor -- SSN issued in WV -- died August 1985, aged 88 years, in Burton, Wetzel County, WV). Harry was a public school teacher, 1917-1930>. SSN issued in WV. Myrtle died February 1985, aged 86 years, in Burton, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-281 Ioline Taylor born circa October 1929 in Parkersburg, Wood County, WV.

M267-29 Mary Hazel Hinerman born 13 May 1903 in Jacksonburg, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Mannington, Marion County, WV, to 1993. m. before 1927 in WV to Orda ICE (born 15 January 1901 in Marion County, WV, son of George Murdock “Doc” Ice, Jr., and his wife Vinnie Olive Snider -- SSN issued in WV -- died 8 August 1989, aged 88 years, in Mannington). After the death of his father, Orda and his brother Ira were raised in Mannington, in the home of their maternal grandparents, Elisha S. and Rachel Caroline Snider. SSN issued in WV. Mary died 19 January 1993, aged 89 years, probably in Mannington; both interred in Mannington Memorial Cemetery, Mannington.

+M267-291 Donald J. Ice born 1927.

M267-291 Donald J. Ice born 1927 in Mannington, Marion County, WV. Residence: Marshall Street, Mannington, Marion County, WV, 2008. m. _________ Hawley.

M267-291-1 Female m. _____ WILSON.

M267-291-2 Male

+M267-291-3 Robert Alan born circa 1951.

+M267-291-4 David Wayne born circa 1957.

M267-291-3 Robert Alan Ice born circa 1951. Residence: Aspen Ridge, Mannington, Marion County, WV. m. Helen Ruth ________ (born circa 1957.

M267-291-31 Joshua Damian born circa 1975. Residence: Princeton Village Drive, Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, NC, 2008.

M267-291-32 Josalyn Nichol born circa 1977. Residence: Edgelawn Avenue, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 2008.

M267-291-4 David Wayne Ice born circa 1957. m. Betty S. _____ (born circa 1957).

M267-291-41 Ruby L. born circa 1982. Residence: with grandfather, Donald J. Ice, Marshall Street, Mannington, Marion County, WV, 2008.

M267-2a Charles Ray Hinerman born 21 May 1905 in Earnshaw, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1905-1930. m. Virginia L. “Virgie” Shuman (born 9 November 1906, d/o William Francis Shuman and his wife Essie Calvert -- died 29 August 1956, aged 49 years). All children born in Wetzel County. Charles died 17 June 1956, aged 51 years.

+M267-2a1 Regina Rae born circa 1925.

M267-2a2 Male

+M267-2a3 Male

M267-2a1 Regina Rae Hinerman born circa 1925 in Wetzel County, WV. m. Charles E. ALLEN (born circa 1923).

M267-2a1-1 Male Allen

M267-2a1-2 Male Allen

M267-2a1-3 Male Allen

M267-2a1-4 Male Allen

M267-2a1-5 Male Allen

M267-2a3 Male Hinerman born in Wetzel County, WV. m. _______ Kiger.

M267-2a3-1 Female

M267-2a3-2 Female

M267-2b Evelyn Mae Hinerman born 12 April 1908 in Earnshaw, Wetzel County, West Virginia. Residence: Akron, Summit County, OH, to 1988. m. Russell L. WILLEY (born 17 March 1906, son of Lewis Russell Willey and his wife Rebecca M. Higginbotham -- SSN issued in WV -- died 18 July 1998, aged 92 years, in Litchfield, Medina County, OH). SSN issued in WV. Evelyn died 28 June 1988, aged 80 years, probably in Akron.

+M267-2b1 Patricia Joann Willey born circa 1929.

M267-2b1 Patricia Joann Willey born circa1929. Residence: Canton, Stark County, Ohio, 1998; Maplecrest Lane, Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH, 2008. m. John Russell V. PAPIK (born circa 1925).

M267-2b1-1 Patricia M. Papik born circa 1956. Residence: San Diego, CA, 2008.

+M267-2b1-2 John Russell Papik born circa 1960.

M267-2b1-2 John Russell Papik born circa 1960. Residence: Beat Road, Litchfield, Medina County, OH, 2008. m. Tamara Lea “Tammy” ________ (born circa 1963).

M267-2b1-21 Tiffany Lea Papik born circa 1986. Residence: Beat Road, Litchfield, Medina County, OH, 2008.
M267-4 Hansen H. Hinerman born September 1868 in PA. Farmer. Residence: Grant Magisterial District, Wetzel County, WV, 1900-1920. m. circa 1886 to Rebecca Ann Gump (born February 1867 in WV). All children born in Wetzel County, WV.

+M267-41 Festus James born August 1888.

M267-42 Naomi A. “Nancy” born February 1891 in Grant District, Wetzel County, WV. m. 21 April 1907 to James W. HENTHORN (born circa 1884 in Wetzel County, WV – died 23 January 1936, aged 57 years, in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV). Nancy died 9 April 1942, aged 52 years, in Coburn.

+M267-43 Samuel J. born 10 May 1893.

M267-44 Phoebe A. born March 1895.

+M267-45 Mary Elizabeth born 23 May 1898.

+M267-46 Jesse Orval born 25 December 1900.

+M267-47 Burley Ethan born 7 June 1904.

+M267-48 Flossie Virginia born 16 March 1909.

M267-41 Festus James Hinerman born August 1888 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Farmer, 1917; clerk, general store, 1930. Residence: Coburn, Wetzel County, WV, 1887-1917; North Fork, Grant District, Wetzel County, WV, 1930. m.(1) 16 June 1915 in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV to Mrs. Myrtle E. Lyons; divorced. m.(2) 9 November 1921 in New Martinsville, Wetzel County, WV to Essie F. Cross (born 28 March 1898 near Pine Grove, Wetzel County, WV, d/o Columbus L. Cross and his wife, Ida Siers – died 28 May 1942, aged 46 years, at her home in Pine Grove, Wetzel County, WV; interred at I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Lumberport, Harrison County, WV). Essie had first married Festus’ younger brother, Samuel J. Hinerman, M267-43, who died 31 July 1921. Festus died 31 December 1957, aged 69 years, in Weston, Lewis County, WV.

Earle Charles Lyons born 16 March 1914.

+M267-411 Lenora Bell born 2 April 1930.

M267-412 Robert B. born 11 April 1935 in Grant Magisterial District, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-411 Lenora Bell Hinerman born 2 April 1930 in Hundred, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Hundred, Wetzel County, WV, 1930-circa 1950; Broward County, FL, 1964; Miami, Miami-Dade County, FL, to 2002. m.(1) December 1961 to Blair Gust CALDWELL (born 11 July 1925 -- SSN issued in IL -- died 22 April 1986, aged 60 years, in St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL); divorced July 1964 in Broward County, FL. Blair had previously m.(1) to Marilyn ________ ; divorced November 1959 in Dade County, FL; issue: 3 children.
m.(2) after 1964 to ________ NASTASI. SSN issued in WV. Lenora died 26 November 2002, aged 72 years, in Miami, Miami-Dade County, FL.

M267-411 Female Caldwell m. Brian ROBERTSON.

M267-412 Female Caldwell m. _________ MOSER (s/o Frederick Donald and Lumia Moser). Issue: 1 child.

M267-43 Samuel J. Hinerman born 10 May 1893 in Wetzel County, WV. Farmer; tool dresser. Residence: Wetzel County, WV. 1893-1921. m. Essie F. Cross (born 28 March 1898 near Pine Grove, Wetzel County, WV, d/o Columbus L. Cross and his wife, Ida Siers – died 28 May 1942, aged 46 years, at her home in Pine Grove, Wetzel County, WV; interred at I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Lumberport, Harrison County, WV). Samuel died 31 July 1921, aged 28 years, in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. In November of the same year Essie m. Samuel’s older brother, Festus, M267-41, see above.

M267-431 Child born before 1917 in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-45 Mary Elizabeth “Mollie” Hinerman born 23 May 1898 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1898; Sand Hill, Marshall County, WV, 1930; RD #2, Glen Easton, Marshall County, 1942. m. 2 October 1920 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV to Lemmuel “Lemmie” GARDNER (born 18 February 1890 in Viola, Marshall County, WV, s/o Lewis Gardner and his wife, Alma Grandstaff – died 24 March 1953, aged 63 years, of pulmonary edema, in Ohio Valley General Hospital, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV). Lemmie was a laborer on state highways. SSN issued in WV. Mary died June 1979, aged 81 years, probably in Wheeling.

M267-451 Iva Gardner born circa 1921 in WV. Residence: probably Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1979.

M267-46 Jesse Orval Hinerman AKA Orval J. Hinerman. born 25 December 1900 in Grant District, Wetzel County, WV. Laborer, steel mill, 1930. Residence: 13 Linden Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Blacksville, Monongalia County, WV, to 1980. m. 20 September 1919 in New Martinsville, Wetzel County, WV to Ellen Belle Taylor (born circa 1900 in WV). SSN issued in WV. Jesse died August 1980, aged 79 years, in Blacksville, Monongalia County, WV.

+M267-461 Wilda Virginia born circa 1920 in WV.

M267-462 Homey born circa 1921 in WV.
M267-463 Lonnie E. born 1 February 1924 in WV. Veteran US Army, WWII; enlisted 3 March 1942 at Fort Hayes, Columbus, OH. SSN issued in WV. Lonnie died October 1980, aged 56 years, in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV.

M267-464 Wanda Marguerite born 13 January 1926; died 11 November 1926 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, aged 10 months.

M267-465 Norma L. born 1928 in Marshall County, WV.

M267-461 Wilda Virginia Hinerman born circa 1920 in WV. Residence: McMechen, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Benwood Hill Road; Benwood, Marshall County, WV, 2009. m. 14 October 1938 in Sherrard, Marshall County, WV to Robert Edward CONNERS (born 27 June 1920, s/o Edward and Lucy Connors -- SSN issued by railroad board -- died June 1984, aged 64 years.)

M267-461-1 Robert Edward Conners, Jr. born circa 1949. Residence: Benwood Hill Road; Benwood, Marshall County, WV, 2009.

M267-47 Burley Ethan Hinerman born 7 June 1904 in Wetzel County, WV. Laborer, steel mill, 1930. Residence: Grant District, Wetzel County, 1910-1920; Linden Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1930; Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV, to 1987. m. 14 December 1929 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV to Virginia V. Jackson (born circa 1911, d/o Charles Jackson and his wife Lydia Leora Hughes). SSN issued in WV. Burley died March 1987, aged 82 years, in Glen Easton, Marshall County, WV. NOTE: Children probably not in birth sequence.

M267-471 Female m. Walter Frederick PLUFF, Jr., (born 11 October 1928 in Brooklyn, Kings County, NY, s/o Walter and Mabel Pluff -- SSN issued in NY -- died 16 August 2001, aged 72 years, in Flushing, Queens County, NY). Walter enlisted 5 December 1945, in the Coast Artillery Corps.

M267-472 Male

M267-473 Female

M267-474 Male

M267-475 Male

M267-476 Charles Franklin born prematurely on 30 April 1930 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. Died 6 May 1930 in Moundsville; interred in Green Lawn, Moundsville.

M267-477 Robert James born 15 May 1937. Robert died 2 December 2008, aged 71 years.
+M267-478 Loyal Alfred born 22 July 1939.

M267-478 Loyal Alfred Hinerrman born 22 July 1939 in Greene County, PA. m. Helen Wilson (d/o Brady Homer Wilson and his wife Mabel Virginia Goodrich). SSN issued in WV. Loyal died 6 October 2001, aged 62 years, in Akron, Summit County, OH.

M267-478-1 Debra L. born circa 1959. Residence: Tuesburg Court; Pontiac, Livingston County, IL, 2009. m. Mark K. SHREWSBURY (born circa 1957).

+M267-478-2 Gregory A. born circa 1961.

+M267-478-3 Douglas Allen born 4 February 1966.

M267-478-4 Lisa A. born circa 1967. Residence: First Street; Chippewa Lake, Medina County, OH, 2009. m. Dillard E. HATCHER (born circa 1966).

M267-478-5 Cheryl born circa 1968. Residence: Dawnshire Drive, Chippewa Lake, Medina County, OH, 2009. m. Daniel E. BRIDENTHAL (born circa 1957).

M267-478-2 Gregory A. Hinerman born circa 1961. Residence: Turkey McCollum Road; Cornersville, Marshall County, TN, 2009. m. (1) _______ Fuchs (d/o ____ Fuchs and ____ Feterle). All children by _________ Fuchs. m.(2) Barbara J. Tate (born circa 1953).

M267-478-21 Male

M267-478-22 Male

M267-478-3 Douglas Allen Hinerman born 4 February 1966 in Glen Dale, Marshall County, WV. Carpenter, self-employed. m. 14 August 1992 to Crystal Sizemore. SSN issued in OH. Douglas died 19 December 2006, aged 40 years, in Seville, Medina County, OH.
Crystal resided on Water Street, Seville, Medina County, OH, 2009.

M267-478-31 Darick

M267-478-32 Aly-sha

M267-478-33 Christina

M267-48 Flossie Virginia Hinerman born 16 March 1909 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1909-1920; Locust Avenue, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 1925-1930; New Castle, Lawrence County, PA, to 1990. m. 6 June 1925 in Moundsville to Thomas Clinton FISHER (born 2 may 1897 in WV – SSN issued in WV -- died January 1975, aged 49 years, in New Galilee, Beaver County, PA). SSN issued in PA. Flossie died 3 March 1990, aged 80 years, in New Castle, Lawrence County, PA.

M267-481 James C. Fisher born 13 February 1927 in Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. SSN issued in PA. James died 15 January 2000, aged 72 years, in New Galilee, Beaver County, PA.

M267-482 Helen V. Fisher born circa 1929 in Moundsville.

M267-5 Earnest Hinerman born 12 May 1869 or May 1871 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. m. circa 1888 to Mary Elizabeth Gump (born August 1873 in WV, d/o Daniel Gump and his wife Nancy Jane Higgenbotham). Earnest died 7 September 1900, aged approximately 30 years, in Wetzel County.
Mary m.(2) circa 1902 to Festus YOST (born circa 1857 in WV). Festus was a farmer. This was a second marriage for both.

M267-51 Soloman born September 1891 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: with uncle, Soloman and Lucinda Gump, in Grant, Wetzel County, WV, 1910.

M267-52 Franklin J. “Frank” born October 1894 in Wetzel County, WV.

M267-53 Charles Russell born September 1896 in Wetzel County, WV.

M267-54 Jason William born 27 July 1897 in Wetzel County, WV.

M267-55 Lilly E. born January 1899 in Wetzel County, WV.

Nancy J. Yost born 23 June 1906 in Wetzel County, WV. m. Edward BURR. SSN issued in WV. Nancy died 14 Jul 1996, aged 90 years, in Fairmont, Marion County, WV.

Mary Rebecca Yost born 12 September 1903 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1903-1920. m. William Albert YOUST (born 11 April 1893; died 15 March 1974, aged 80 years).

Verna A. Yost born 12 March 1906 in Wetzel County, WV. m. Glen E. POTTS (born 1905; died 1959). SSN issued in WV. Verna died 31 October 2003, aged 97 years, in Warren, Trumbull County, OH.

Virgil Yost born 18 June 1908; died 22 June 1908, aged 4 days.

Oley E. Yost (female) born 21 July 1911 in Wetzel County, WV. m. Scott REED.

M267-6 Nancy A. Hinerman born May 1860 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1860-1952. m. circa 1896 to Ruben Luther ENSMINGER (born November 1857 in WV, s/o George W. Ensminger and Christina Jane Baker -- died 27 April 1927, aged 69 years, in Wetzel County, WV). All children born in Wetzel County. Ruben was a farmer. Ruben had previously m.(1) circa 1881 to Margaret Ann Baker (born 11 May 1860 -- died 11 May 1894, aged 34 years, in Wetzel County, WV); issue: six(6) children. Nancy died 3 March 1952, aged 91 years, in Wetzel County, WV.

Cora Ensminger born 16 January 1881.

Millie R. Ensminger born 27 December 1883. m. 29 March 1904 to Clarence King (born 22 June 1885; died 23 April 1942, aged 57 years). Millie died 7 April 1968, aged 84 years, in Hocking, Hocking County, OH.

George Madison Ensminger born 20 February 1885. m. Mary Alice Glover (born 29 October 1886 in WV; died 25 July 1963, aged 76 years). Had six (6) children. George died 25 May 1965, aged 80 years.

Charlotte Othel “Lottie” Ensminger born 16 January 1887.

Rosa Jane “Rosey” Ensminger born 28 September 1889.

Gordon Luther Ensminger born 29 May 1892.

M267-61 Joseph Andrew Ensminger born 29 August 1899 in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. Farmer. Residence: R.D. #1, Buck Run Road, Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV, 1899-1957. m. after 1930 to Gladys Madge Copenhaver (born 4 September 1896 in Painter Fork, Harrison County, WV, d/o James Emory Copenhaver and his wife Amanda Lacelia Bennett -- SSN issued in WV -- Gladys died 13 April 1972, aged 75 years, in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV). Gladys had previously m.(1) 20 December 1923 in Logansport, Marion County, WV to George Wilber Beatty (born 22 October 1894 – died 16 July 1925, aged 30 years, in Margaret, Marion County, WV); issue: one daughter, Thelma M. Beatty (born circa 1925). Andrew died 16 April 1957, aged 57 years. No issue of this union.

+M267-62 Martin Armstrong Ensminger born 14 September 1901.

+M267-63 Minnie Edna Ensminger born 31 January 1903.

+M267-64 Lloyd Edgar Ensminger born 13 July 1906.

+M267-65 Bonnie Ann Ensminger born 29 July 1908.

M267-62 Martin Armstrong Ensminger born 14 September 1901 in Wetzel County, WV. m. circa 1922 to Anna Pearl Scott (born 5 May 1901 in WV -- died 24 April 19__.) SSN issued in WV. Martin died 21 March 1981, aged 79 years, in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. Note: Children may not be in birth sequence.

M267-621 Clovis died before 2007.

M267-622 Mae L. born circa 1925 in Grant District, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Webster Road, LaGrange, Lorain County, OH, 2008. m. Karl Edward GARN (born 15 June 1921 in West Salem, OH, s/o Guy Ravere and Ida Mae Garn -- SSN issued in OH -- died 28 April 2008, aged 86 years, in LaGrange). Karl was a veteran, US Army, WWII.

M267-623 Mary L. born circa 1925.

M267-624 Willard M. born 22 February 1927. SSN issued in WV. Willard died 16 June 1989, aged 62 years, in Burgettstown, Smith Township, Washington County, PA.

+M267-625 Jessie Lorraine born 18 April 1929.

+M267-626 Nancy E born circa 1931.

M267-627 Wanda Lou born 16 May 1932.

+M267-628 Betty J. born circa 1933. Residence: Township Road 551, Shreve, Wayne County, OH, 2008. m.(1) Gerry KRAJIK. m.(2) ______ HRONEC.

+M267-629 Virginia L. born circa 1936.

M267-625 Jessie Lorraine Ensminger born 18 April 1929 in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. Member, Order of Eastern Star. Residence: Elyria, Lorain County, OH, to 2007. m. John J. POULTON, Jr. (born 6 November 1930 -- SSN issued in OH -- died 14 March 2003, aged 74 years, in LaGrange, Lorain County, OH). John was a PFC, US Amry, Korean Conflict. SSN issued in OH. Jessie died 22 March 2007, aged 77 years, in Elyria; both interred in Resthaven Memory Gardens, Avon, Lorain County, OH.

+M267-625-1 Rodney Paul Poulton born circa 1951.

+M267-625-2 Johnnie D. Poulton born circa 1953.

M267-625-3 Darrell Allen Poulton born circa 1956. Residence: Elyria, Lorain County, OH, 2005-2007.
+M267-625-4 Cynthia Rene Poulton born circa 1957

+M267-625-5 Bryan Neal Poulton born circa 1958.

+M267-625-6 Rhonda R. Poulton born circa 1961.

M267-625-1 Rodney Paul Poulton born circa 1951. Residence: Elyria, Lorain County, OH, 2005-2007. m. Judy Kay _________ (born circa 1962).

M267-625-11 Nathan Allen born circa 1979. Residence: Murray Ridge Road, Elyria, Lorain County, OH, 2009. m. Jessie L. _________ (born circa 1979).

M267-625-12 Trevor Residence: Dunton Road; Lorain, Lorain County, OH, 2009.

M267-625-2 Johnnie D. Poulton born circa 1953. Residence: Elyria, Lorain County, OH, 2005; State Route 301, LaGrange, Lorain County, OH, 2009. m. Kathleen Marie Martin (born circa 1953).

M267-625-21 Ann Marie born circa 1973.

M267-625-22 Timothy J. born circa 1977.

M267-625-4 Cynthia Rene Poulton born circa 1957. m. William Scott SMITH (born circa 1955). SSN issued in OH. Cynthia died 21 July 2005, aged 48 years, in University Hospital, Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH; interred in Resthaven Memory Gardens, Avon, Lorain County, OH.

M267-625-41 William Sean Smith born circa 1977. Residence: Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA, 2005.

M267-625-42 Bryan Smith Residence: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN, 2005.

M267-625-5 Bryan Neal “Uncle Buck” Poulton born circa 1958. Residence: Spencer, Medina County, OH, 2005; Sullivan, Ashland County, OH, 2007; Firestone Road, Spencer, Medina County, OH, 2009. m. Marjorie Carol Storrow (born circa 1961).

M267-625-51 Bryan Neal, II born circa 1986. m. Brittany N. _______ (born 1986).

M267-625-6 Rhonda R. Poulton born circa 1961. Residence: North Main Street, Spencer, Medina County, OH, 2005-2009. m. Everett L. RIFFLE (born circa 1961).

M267-625-61 Chad E. Riffle born circa 1986. Residence: North Main Street, Spencer, Medina County, OH, 2005-2009.

M267-626 Nancy E. Ensminger born circa 1931 in WV. Residence: B Street, LaCenter, Clark County, WA, 1991-1993; with son Kenneth, 339th Street, LaCenter, Clark County, WA, 2008. m. Chester Boone MANNING (born circa 1928).

M267-626-1 Kenneth L. Manning born circa 1949. Residence: 339th Street, La Center, Clark County, WA, 2008. m. Debra P. ________ (born circa 1952).

+M267-626-2 Chester Wayne Manning born circa 1951.

M267-626-3 Mellisa Pearl Manning born circa 1959. Residence: 6th Street, La Center, Clark County, WA, 2008.

M267-626-2 Chester Wayne Manning born circa 1951. Residence: North Lyle Avenue, East Wenatchee, Chelan County, WA, 2008. m. Pamela K. Whitesitt (born circa 1956).

M267-626-21 Michelle Lynn born circa 1978.

M267-627 Wanda Lou Ensminger born 16 May 1932. m. to Ervin Ray GUMP (born 10 January 1931, s/o of Laurence Gump and his wife Edna Opal Powell -- SSN issued in WV -- died 10 January 1993, aged 62 years, in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV). SSN issued in WV. Wanda died 2 May 1999, aged nearly 67 years, in Smithfield. NOTE: Children not in birth sequence.

+M267-627-1 Male

M267-627-2 Jeffrey Todd Gump born circa 1946. Residence: Rural Route 1, Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-627-3 Irvin Ray Gump, Jr. born circa 1952. Residence: Rural Route 1, Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-627-4 Ricky Gump born circa 1957

+M267-627-5 Robert A. Gump born circa 1958

M267-627-1 Male Gump m.(1) _________ Call (d/o Bobbie Bennie Call and his wife Virginia L. Nickita).

M267-627-11 Unknown Call-Gump

M267-627-5 Robert A. Gump born circa 1958. Residence: Cornell Street, East Liverpool, Columbiana County, OH, 2008. m. Sherrie J. _______ (born circa 1963).

M267-627-51 Jamie L.

M267-629 Virginia L. Ensminger born circa 1936 in WV. Residence: Main Street, Mannington, Marion County, WV, 2008. m. Rolfe D. MORAN (born circa 1933).
Note: Children probably not in birth sequence.

M267-629-1 Thomas D. Moran born circa 1962. Residence: R.R. 4, Mannington, Marion County, WV. m. Kimberly Kay Efaw (born circa 1967).

M267-629-2 Ronald D. Moran born circa 1963. Residence: Bonasso Drive, Fairmont, Marion County, WV. m. Pamela Carpenter (orn circa 1965).

M267-629-3 Jeremy Paul Moran

M267-629-4 Olivia Moran

M267-629-5 Tamara Moran born circa 1965.

M267-63 Minnie Edna Ensminger born 31 January 1903 in Wetzel County, WV. m. 10 November 1935 to Loren Edward COPENHAVER (born 10 January 1902 in Painter Fork, Harrison County, WV, s/o James Emory Copenhaver and his wife Arminda/Amanda Lacelia Bennett -- SSN issued in WV -- died 14 April 1984, aged 82 years, in Curtisville, Marion County, WV). Loren was a farm laborer, 1930. Loren had previously m.(1) 25 September 1926 in Wallace, Harrison County, WV, to Helen Vidora Taylor (born 9 August 1910 in Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV, d/o Edward Taylor and his wife Eva Backus); divorced 1933. SSN issued in WV. Minnie died 23 March 1984, aged 83 years, in Mannington, Marion County, WV.

+Betty Copenhaver born circa 1927, d/o Helen Vidora Taylor.

+M267-631 Female Copenhaver

Betty Copenhaver born circa 1927 in Mannington, Marion County, WV. m. ________ STRAIGHT (s/o Vincent D. Straight and his wife Irene Sloan).

+Male Straight

Male Straight m. 15 May 1970 to Mary Ann McCulley (d/o Robert McCulley and his wife Lois Lorentz).

Female Straight

Male Straight
M267-631 Female Copenhaver m. ________ GUMP.

+M267-631-1 Female Gump

+M267-631-2 Female Gump

M267-632-1 Female Gump m. ________ BOGARD.

M267-632-11 Female Bogard

M267-632-12 Male Bogard

M267-632-2 Female Gump m. ________ SHUMAN.

M267-632-21 Female Shuman

M267-64 Lloyd Edgar Ensminger born 13 July 1906 in Wetzel County, WV. Farmer. Residence: Buck Run Road, Wetzel County, WV, 1906-1930. m. circa 1933 to Connie Ethel Hillberry (born 21 January 1916 in Wetzel County, WV, d/o James K. and Sample Hillberry -- SSN issued in WV -- died 25 October 1976, aged 60 years, in Smithfield, Wetzel County). SSN issued in WV. Lloyd died 11 May 1990, aged 83 years, in Fairmont, Marion County, WV. NOTE: Children probably not in birth sequence.

+M267-641 Dora Lee born 8 January 1934 in WV.

M267-642 Beulah

M267-643 James T. born circa 1937. Residence: Mannington, Marion County, WV, 2009. m. Wilma J. _______ (born circa 1946).

+M267-644 Mary Marie born circa 9 September 1939.

M267-645 Shelby

M267-646 Vonda Joann

M267-647 William

M267-641 Dora Lee Ensminger born 8 January 1934, probably in Wetzel County, WV. m. Edward William EFAW (born circa 1930). SSN issued in WV. Dora died 11 October 2001, aged 76 years, in Akron, Summit County, OH. Children may not be in birth sequence.

M267-641-1 Lawrence Edward Efaw born circa 1958. Owner: 1st Quality Transmissions. Residence: Akron, Summit County, OH, 2008. m. Lisa Carolee Adkins (born circa 1963).

M267-641-2 Doris Ann Efaw born circa 1960. Residence: (living with father) Oregon Avenue, Akron, Summit County, OH, 2008.

+M267-641-3 Shirley Sue Efaw born circa 1962.

M267-641-4 Caris D. Efaw born circa 1965. m. __________ HAUSCH.

M267-641-5 Patricia L. Efaw born circa 1967. Residence: Brunk Avenue, Akron, Summit County, OH, 2009. m. Randy Lee HARPER (born circa 1966).

M267-641-6 Lola J. Efaw born circa 1971. Residence: with father, Oregon Avenue, Akron, Summit County, OH, 2008.

M267-641-3 Shirley Sue Efaw born circa 1962. Residence: Hametown Road, Norton, Summit County, OH, 2008. m. Donald Lee EDGELL, Jr. (born circa 1959, s/o Donald Lee Edgell); divorced and remarried?

M267-641-31 Emilee A. Edgell born circa 1983 in Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, OH.

M267-641-32 Elisabeth A. Edgell born circa 1985 in Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, OH.

M267-644 Mary Marie Ensminger born circa 9 September 1939 in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Rady Peck Hollow Road, Mannington, Marion County, WV, 2009. m. Carroll Lee STULL (born circa 1938). Carroll is co-owner Carroll’s Auto Repair. Note: Children may not be in birth sequence.

+M267-644-1 Brian C. Stull born circa 1961.

M267-644-2 Thomas Ray Stull born circa 1970. Residence: Rady Peck Hollow Road, Mannington, Marion County, WV, 2009. m. Brandi ________.

+M267-644-3 Female Stull

+M267-644-4 Female Stull

M267-644-1 Brian C. Stull born circa 1961. Co-owner Carroll’s Auto Repair . Residence: Rural Route 1, Mannington, Marion County, WV, 2008. m. Shirley Ann Orwig (born circa 1968).

M267-644-11 Unknown Stull
M267-644-12 Unknown Stull

M267-644-3 Female Stull m.(1) ________ DEITZ. m.(2) ________ROBINSON.

M267-644-31 Male Deitz

M267-644-32 Female Robinson

M267-644-4 Female Stull m. ________ HAUGHT.

M267-644-41 Female Haught.

M267-65 Bonnie Ann Ensminger born 29 July 1908 in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Smithfield, 1908-1930; R.R. #1, Brink Road (WV Route 1), Evans Run, Mannington, Marion County, WV, to 2008. m. Glenn WYCKOFF (born 16 March 1910 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 10 September 1987, aged 77 years, in Mannington). SSN issued in WV. Bonnie died 8 April 2008, aged 99 years, at her home on Evans Run. At her death she had 21 grandchildren, 43 great-grandchildren; and 16 great-great grandchildren. Source: obituary.

M267-651 Vaughn Edward Wyckoff died before 2008.

M267-652 Alma A. Wyckoff born circa 1934.

+M267-653 George M. Wyckoff born circa 1936.

+M267-654 Billy Jo Wyckoff born circa 1938.

+M267-655 Donald Ray Wyckoff born circa 1943.

+M267-656 Wanda Gay Wyckoff born circa 1943.

+M267-657 Carol Sue Wyckoff born circa 1947.

M267-658 Glenn J. Wyckoff, Jr. born circa 1948. Residence: West Union, Doddridge Country, WV, 2008. m. Deborah L. “Debbie” ____.

M267-659 Wayman Keith Wyckoff born circa 1949. m. Catherine C. “Kathy” _________ (born circa 1953).

M267-653 George M. Wyckoff born circa 1936. Residence: West Union, Doddridge County, WV, 2008. m. Sandra Ann “Sandy” West (born circa 1942).

M267-653-1 Schawn Trent Wyckoff born circa 1970.

M267-653-2 Joshua Madison Wyckoff born circa 1971. Residence: Buckhannon, Upshur County, WV, 2009.

M267-653-3 Scott George Wyckoff born circa 1979. Residence: Smithburg, Doddridge County, WV, 2009. m. Susan R. ___________ (born circa 1964).

M267-654 Billy Jo Wyckoff born circa 1938. Residence: Salem, Harrison County, WV, 2008. m. Janet Ruth ________ (born circa 1939).

M267-654-1 David G. born circa 1964. Residence: 21st Street; Fairmont, Marion County, WV, 2009. m. Linda Joyce ________ (born circa 1958).

M267-654-2 Donald L. born circa 1965. Residence: Hundred, Wetzel County, WV, 2009. m. Janet L. ________ (born circa 1962).

M267-655 Donald Ray “Ray” Wyckoff born circa 1943. Residence: Pine Grove, Wetzel County, WV, 2008. m. Nancy Sue “Sue” _________ (born circa 1948).

M267-655-1 Chad Anthony born circa 1980. Residence: Pine Grove, Wetzel County, WV, 2008; Seventh Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2009. m. Courtnie ________.

M267-656 Wanda Gay Wyckoff born circa 1943. Residence: RR 1, Mannington, Marion County, WV, 2009. m. Richard L. JONES (born circa 1944). Richard is a Minister, First Christian Church.

+M267-656-1 Crystal Kay Jones born circa 1959.

M267-656-2 Kenneth Daniel Jones born circa 1965.

M267-656-3 Richard Keith Jones born circa 1968. m. Glenda (born circa 1964).

M267-656-1 Crystal Kay Jones born 27 May 1959. m. (1) ________ WINANS. m.(2) _______ ZOPFI. SSN issued in WV. Crystal died 15 March 2008, aged 48 years, in Mannington, Marion County, WV.

M267-656-11 Jeremy Allen Winans born circa 1977.

M267-656-12 Male Zopfi

M267-656-12 Female Zopfi

M267-657 Carol Sue Wyckoff born circa 1947. Residence: Rural Route 1, Mannington, Marion County, WV, 2008. m. Paul Ray FRAVEL (born circa 1943).
M267-657-1 Wayman R. Fravel born circa 1965. Residence: Rural Route 1, Mannington, Marion County, WV, 2008. m. Linda S. _________.

M267-657-2 Misty Carol Fravel born circa 1973. Cook, Watson Elementary School, Fairmont. m. Randall S. OLDAKER.


M267-7 Samuel C. Hinerman born 6 February 1874 at Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Farmer, 1900; retail merchant, grocery store, 1910; general merchant, 1920; farmer, 1930. Residence: Liberty District, Marshall County, WV, 1880; Wetzel County, WV, 1900-1930. m.(1) 26 February 1898 to Mary Nancy Yost (born May 1880, d/o Wesley Yost and his wife Hester Ann Byard – died 16 March 1900, aged 19 years). m.(2) 4 July 1908 in Wetzel County, WV to Bertha Jane Barr (born 16 November 1885 at Coburn, d/o Nicholas P. and Liutitia or Laura M. Barr -- died 12 February 1962, aged 76 years, at Coburn). Samuel died 9 October 1954, aged 80 years, at Coburn; all three interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn.

+M267-71 Homer born 22 June 1898, s/o Mary Nancy Yost.

+M267-72 Pearl born 4 September 1909, d/o Bertha Jane Barr.

+M267-73 Ruth born 27 February 1911.

+M267-74 Bruce born 29 January 1913.

M267-75 Ross born 10 April 1914 in Grant District, Wetzel County, WV. Veteran, US Army, WWII; enlisted 5 February 1942 at Fort Hayes, Columbus, OH. Residence: Burton, Wetzel County, WV, 1994-1998. SSN issued in WV. Ross died 2 July 1998, aged 84 years, in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV; interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-76 Harry born 25 June 1918 in Grant District, Wetzel County, WV. SSN issued in OH. Harry died 10 April 1990, aged 81 years, in Triadelphia, Ohio County, WV.

+M267-77 Leo born 21 March 1920.

M267-71 Homer Hinerman born 22 June 1898 in Coburn, s/o Mary Nancy Yost. Farmer, 1971; tool dresser, oil fields, 1920; laborer, foundry, 1930. Residence: Park View Road, Triadelphia District, Ohio County, WV, 1930. m. 1921 to Emma Opal “Daisy” Taylor (born 1903 in Burchfield, Wetzel County, WV, d/o William Henry Taylor and Lydia Jane Ott -- died 1938, aged approximately 35 years). m. (2) Mary Alice “Aunt Peg” Stoneking (born 15 May 1920 in WV, d/o Daniel Orville Stoneking and his wife Birdie Mae McCandles -- SSN issued in OH -- died 26 July 2008, aged 88 years, in Ravenna, Portage County, OH). Mary Alice m.(2) after 1938 to James Robert Hinerman, M267-711, see immediately below. Homer died 1949, aged 51 years; interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Children not in birth sequence.

M267-711 James Robert born 20 December 1926. m. after his father’s death in 1949 to Mary Alice “Aunt Peg” Stoneking (born 15 May 1920 in WV, d/o Daniel Orville Stoneking and his wife Birdie Mae McCandles – see M267-71 immediately above). Peg had previously m.(1?) after 1938 to Homer Hinerman, M267-71, James’ father. Peg died 26 July 2008, aged 88 years, in Ravenna, Portage County, OH. SSN issued in WV. James died July 1985, aged 58 years, in Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV.

+M267-712 Doris Jane born circa 1931.

M267-713 Daisy Flo

+M267-714 Mary Fern born circa 1933.

M267-715 Freddie Leon born and died in 1937.

M267-712 Doris Jane Hinerman born circa 1931. Residence: St. Route 151, Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, OH, 2008. m. Jack Nelson PHILLIPS (born circa 1929, s/o Grace _____). Children may not be in birth sequence.

+M267-712-1 Homer L. Phillips born circa 1949.

+M267-712-2 James Michael Phillips born circa 1956.

M267-712-3 Stevie Phillips

M267-712-1 Homer L. Phillips born circa 1949. Residence: Township Road 15, Rayland, Jefferson County, OH, 2009. m.(1) Carol Jane Woodrum Brown (born 13 October 1956 in Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH , d/o James Clinton Woodrum and Alice Gay Larch -- SSN issued in OH -- died 19 February 2000, aged 43 years, in Somerset County, PA). m.(2) Milene Brown (born circa 1961). Milene was previously m.(1) to Michael McCAIN; issue: one child, Carrie Marie McCain).

M267-712-11 Female d/o Carol Jane Woodrum.

M267-712-12 Female d/o Carol Jane Woodrum.

M267-712-13 Female d/o Milene Brown

M267-712-2 James Michael “Jim” Phillips born circa 1956. Residence: State Route 151, Mingo Junction, Jefferson County, OH, 2008. m. Deborah M. “Debbie” Johnson (born circa 1953).
M267-712-21 Kaye Dawn born circa 1970. m.(1) _____ POTTS. m.(2) _____ MYERS.

M267-712-22 Joy L. born circa 1981.

M267-714 Mary Fern Hinerman born circa 1933. Residence: Ruby Street, Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. Lonnie F. RUSH (born circa 1921 in Marshall County, WV).

M267-714-1 Richard D. Rush born circa 1962. Owner, R O Service. Residence: Moundsville, Marshall County, WV, 2008. m. Tammie Lynn Bertrand (born circa 1971).

M267-714-2 Jeffrey Todd Rush born circa 1964. Residence: Moundsville, Marion County, WV. m. Teresa Lynn Harding (born circa 1964).

M267-714-3 Jerry Lee Rush born circa 1972. Residence: Moundsville, Marshall County, WV. m. Jodi Lynn _______(born circa 1974).

M267-72 Pearl Hinerman born 4 September 1909 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Park View Road, Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1930. m. circa 1926 to William L. CASTILOW (born 20 October 1907, s/o Lewis and Mary Castilow -- SSN issued in WV -- died Aug 1965, aged 57 years). SSN issued in WV. Pearl died 19 December 1998, aged 89 years, in Wheeling.

M267-721 Louis Castilow born 23 December 1927 in Ohio County, WV. SSN issued in WV. Louis died 25 December 1991, aged 64 years.

M267-722 Carl L. Castilow born 17 October 1929. SSN issued in WV. Carl died 31 December 1992, aged 63 years, in Wheeling, Ohio County, WV.

M267-73 Ruth Hinerman born 27 February 1911 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1911-1930; Sycamore, Washington Township, Greene County, PA, to 1995. m. Earle Gale ENSMINGER (born 1913 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA, s/o Earl R. Ensminger and his wife Florence Cooper – died 1957, aged approximately 44 years, probably in Greene County, PA). Ruth died 11 February 1995, aged 83 years, probably in Sycamore; both interred in Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Gilmore Township, Greene County.

+M267-731 Earl Gale Ensminger, Jr. born circa 1937.

M267-731 Earl Gale Ensminger, Jr. born circa 1937. Residence: Macedonia Road, Holbrook, Center Township, Greene County, PA, 2011. m. Beatrice N. __________.

M267-731-1 Mark E. born circa 1963.
M267-74 Bruce Hinerman born 29 January 1913 in Grant District, Wetzel County, WV. SSN issued in WV. Bruce died 9 December 1974, aged 61 years, in WV.

+M267-741 Male

M267-741 Male Hinerman m. _______ Lyons.

+M267-741-1 Female

+M267-741-2 Male

+M267-741-3 Female

+M267-741-4 Male

+M267-741-5 Male

M267-741-1 Female Hinerman m. ________ MATHEY.

M267-741-11 Male Mathey

M267-741-12 Male Mathey

M267-741-13 Female Mathey

M267-741-2 Male Hinerman m. ________ Roberts.

M267-741-21 Female

M267-741-22 Female

M267-741-23 Female

M267-741-3 Female Hinerman m. Bryan Jay HARMAN.

M267-741-31 Male Harman

M267-741-4 Male Hinerman m. ________ Moore.

M267-741-41 Male

M267-741-42 Female

M267-741-5 Male Hinerman m. _______ Freeman.

M267-741-51 Female

M267-741-52 Male

M267-77 Leo Hinerman born 21 March 1920 in Wetzel County, WV. m. Mary I. Yost. SSN issued in WV. Leo died 2 June 1991, aged 71 years, in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV; interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-771 Glenda born circa 1950. Residence: Pine Grove, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-772 Ashley m. _________ MULROY.

M267-773 Roger


M267-8 Andrew J. "Judge" Hinerman born 29 September 1876 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Farmer; worker in oil fields. Residence: Marshall County, WV, 1880; Wetzel County, WV, 1900; Elm Run, Ritchie County, WV, 1910; Logan Road, Starr, Hocking County, OH, 1920; “Went to Kansas;” Gladewater, Gregg County, Texas, to 1948. m. circa 1898 to Cora Angevine Ensminger (born 16 January 1881, d/o Rueben L. Ensminger and his wife Margaret Ann Baker -- died 15 September 1939, aged 58 years, in Hocking County, OH). Andrew died 2 April 1948, aged 71 years, in Gladewater.

M267-81 Orville Harry born 26 March 1901 in Grant District, Wetzel County, WV. Laborer, oil fields, 1920. Researcher of Hinerman family. Residence: Elm Run, Ritchie County, WV, 1910; Logan Road, Starr, Hocking County, OH, 1920; Eureka, Greenwood County, KS; 1973-1986. m. Stay Floy Prather (born 1896 in KS, d/o John C. and his wife, Louise T. Seymour). SSN issued in OK. Orville died October 1986, aged 85 years, in Eureka.

M267-82 Reuben Kenneth born circa 1905 in Wetzel County, WV. School teacher, 1930. Residence: Elm Run, Ritchie County, WV, 1910; Logan Road, Starr, Hocking County, OH, 1920; Hocking County, OH, to 1966. m. _________. “R. K.” died 13 April 1966, aged 61 years, at his home in Hocking County, OH.

M267-83 Lloyd M. born 8 January 1907 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Elm Run, Ritchie County, WV, 1910; Logan Road, Starr, Hocking County, OH, 1920; Newark, Licking County, OH, to 1995. m. _________. SSN issued in OH. Lloyd died 24 June 1995, aged 88 years, at his home in Newark, Licking County, OH.

+M267-84 Alma J. born 12 September 1908.

M267-85 Edward V. born circa 1914 in Wetzel County, WV.
M267-84 Alma J. Hinerman born 12 September 1908 in Elm Run, Ritchie County, WV. Residence: Elm Run, 1908-1910; Logan Road, Starr, Hocking County, OH, 1920; Fain Avenue, Sidney, Clinton Township, Shelly County, OH, 1930; Bowling Green, Wood County, OH to 1992. m. circa 1926 to Chester A. TODD (born 23 October 1903 in Lawrence County, TN, s/o William Washington Todd and his wife Emma Adeline Clayton – SSN issued by railroad board -- died 20 July 1982, aged 78 years, in Sidney). SSN issued in OH. Alma died 28 February 1992, aged 83 years, in Wood County Hospital, Bowling Green, Wood County, OH.

M267-841 James D. Todd born circa 1928 in Sidney, Clinton Township, Shelly County, OH.

M267-842 Lois G. Todd born circa 1929 in Sidney, Clinton Township, Shelly County, OH.


M267-9 Hannah Lucinda Hinerman born 28 November 1878 in Aleppo Township, Greene County, PA. Residence: Aleppo Township, 1878-; Coburn, Wetzel County, WV, by 1895 to 1945. m. 1898 to Solomon Manuel GUMP (born 14 May 1870 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV, s/o Daniel Gump and his wife, Nancy Jane Higginbotham - died 17 December 1949, aged 79 years, in Coburn). All children born in Coburn. Hannah died 16 December 1945 in Coburn; both interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn.

+M267-91 Mary Maud Gump born 1 May 1895.

+M267-92 Alta May Gump born 20 December 1898.

M267-93 Della Marinda Gump born 23 April 1900 in Coburn, Wetzel Counmty, WV. Residence: Frazeysburg, Muskingum County, OH, to 1982. m. Alford Phillip MILLESS (born 17 March 1891 in Spring Mountain, OH, s/o Phillip J. and Anna Milless -- died 15 February 1958, aged 66 years, in Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH). SSN issued in Ohio. Della died 1 March 1982, aged 81 years, at her home in Muskingum County, OH.

+M267-94 Adda Missouri Gump born 1 January 1902.

M267-95 Rickey Alvy Gump born 12 December 1904. Residence: Burton, Wetzel County, WV, to 1980. m. Mary Fleming. SSN issued in PA. Rickey died November 1980, aged 75 years, in Wetzel County, WV. Last benefit to Pine Grove, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-96 Elmira Ella Gump born 12 April 1906 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. m. John M. JARVIS (born 14 January 1894 in Coburn – died January 1963, aged 69 years, in Lima, Allen County, OH).

M267-97 Glenn Ash Gump born 24 August 1907 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Coburn, 1907-; Canton, Stark County, OH, to 1969. m. Kathryn M. Buckwald (born 15 September 1907 – SSN issued in WV – died April 1992, aged 84 years, in Fairmont, Marion County, WV). SSN issued in Ohio. “Glennie” died 18 September 1969, aged 62 years, in Aultman Hospital, Canton, Stark County, OH.

+M267-98 Nettie Eva Gump born 15 November 1909.

M267-99 Jessie Alice Gump born 3 December 1913. Died 4 December 1916, aged 3 years; interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-9a Ada Josephine Gump born 7 January 1918 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Milton, Cabell County, WV, to 1977. m. Harry R. HOLBERT (born 15 February 1915 – SSN issued in WV – died 30 December 1989, aged 74 years, probably in Milton). SSN issued in WV. Ada died August 1977, aged 59 years, in Milton.

M267-91 Mary Maud Gump born 1 May 1895 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1895-1930; Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV, to 1976. m. 13 December 1914 to George Esther PRICE (born 25 October 1890 in WV, s/o George Washington Price and his 1st wife Mary Elizabeth Talkington – SSN issued in WV – died 9 May 1893, aged 92 years, in Smithfield). George was a farmer. All children born in Wetzel County, WV. SSN issued in WV. Mary died 12 April 1976, aged 80 years, in Smithfield; both interred in Pricetown Cemetery, Pricetown, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-911 Shirley Price born 1913; died 1920. Does not appear in any census.

+M267-912 Lawrence Gaynold Price born 9 January 1916.

+M267-913 Roscoe Melvin Price born 8 April 1917.

M267-914 Male Price born 27 October 1918; died next day; interred in Pricetown Cemetery, Pricetown, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-914 Albert Neil Price born circa February 1920. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1920-1930.

M267-915 Helen Lorraine Price born 13 October 1921 in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV, 1921-; Wetzel County, WV, to 1930; Mannington, Marion County, WV, to 1981. m. ________ GLOVER. SSN issued in WV. Helen died September 1981, aged 59 years, probably in Mannington.

M267-916 Harry Eugene Price born 6 February 1924 in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV, 1924-; Wetzel County, WV, to 1930; Follansbee, Brooke County, WV, to 2003. m. __________ Stewart. SSN issued in WV. Harry died 24 April 2003, aged 81 years, in Follansbee.

M267-917 Robert Ray Price born 25 November 1925. Engaged in gas and steam supply systems. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1925-1930; Follansbee, Brooke County, WV, to 1986. m. _______ Goodrich. SSN issued in WV. Robert died 19 April 2008, aged 81 years, at Trinity West Hospital, Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH.

M267-918 Mary E. Price born 28 March 1927. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1927-1930; East Liverpool, Columbiana County, OH. m. ________ HAYHURST. Mary died in East Liverpool.

M267-919 Lucinda J. Price born May 1929 in Wetzel County, WV.

M267-91a Ethel Virginia Price born 18 January 1933 in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV, 1933-; Mannington, Marion County, WV, to 2006. m. ____________ KING. SSN issued in WV. Ethel died 25 June 2006, aged 73 years, in Mannington.

M267-91b Ruth Ester Price born 12 August 1935 in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. m. __________ WRIGHT. SSN issued in WV. Ruth died 12 August 2002, aged 67 years, in Smithfield.

M267-912 Lawrence Gaynold Price born 9 January 1916 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1916-1930; Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV, 1962; Mannington, Marion County, WV, to 1979. m. Elnora Gay McCoy (born 8 April 1917 -- SSN issued in WV -- died 15 Feb 1996, aged 78 years, in Brooklyn, Kings County, NY). SSN issued in WV. Lawrence died March 1979, aged 63 years, in Mannington, Marion County, WV.

M267-912-1 Sheila Gay born 9 September 1962 in Smithfield, Wetzel County, WV. Sheila died 12 September 1962 in Smithfield, aged 3 days.

M267-913 Roscoe Melvin “Ross” Price born 8 April 1917 in Wetzel County, WV. Veteran, US Army, WWII; enlisted 6 January 1942 at Fort Hayes, Columbus, OH. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1917-1930; Texas; Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, to 1998. m. circa 1944 to Mabel R. Johns (born 10 October 1920 in Mannington, Marion County, WV, d/o I. Osborne Johns and his wife Edna Pearl Wilson – SSN issued in Texas – died 5 December 2005, aged 85 years, at her home in Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV). SSN issued in WV. Roscoe died 18 November 1998, aged 81 years, in Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV; both interred in Franklin Cemetery, Wellsburg.

M267-913-1 Melvin D. born circa 1945. Residence: Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, 2005-2010. m. Donna Mar ________ (born circa 1948).

+M267-913-2 Linda Lucille born circa 1948.

M267-913-3 Earl Duane born circa 1950. Residence: Kingsport, Sullivan County, TN, 2005-2010. m. Linda Ruth _________ (born circa 1952).

M267-913-2 Linda Lucille Price born circa 1948. Residence: Follansbee, Brooke County, WV; Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV, 2005-2011. m. Edgar C. ROSSER (born circa 1942).

M267-913-21 Michael E. Rosser born circa 1972.

M267-913-22 Lara Virginia Rosser born circa 1977. Residence: Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV; Colliers, Brooke County, WV; Wheeling, Ohio County, WV; Raeford, Hoke County, NC. Lara may be related to John A. Turkal and Sara Lynn Turkal.

M267-92 Alta May “Aldie” Gump born 20 December 1898 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Battelle, Monongalia County, WV, 1920; Coburn, Wetzel County, WV, 1930-1942. m. 5 January 1923 in Wetzel County to Richard Benson “Dick” GUMP (born 7 April 1896 in Wetzel County, WV, s/o Albert Gump and his wife Lavina J. Six). Richard was a farmer; employed by War Production Administration (WPA), 1942. SSN issued in WV. Alta died April 1980, aged 81 years, in Carolina, Marion County, WV. All children born in Wetzel County, WV. The first two of these children seem to be issue of a prior marriage.

M267-921 Lama B. (female) born circa 1918.

M267-922 Albert J. born circa 1921.

M267-923 Charles D. born 23 April 1923. Farm hand. Enlisted in military at Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV, 13 April 1943. Remained single. SSN issued in WV. Charlie died 26 December 1985, aged 62 years, in Los Angeles County, CA.

M267-924 Raymond born 28 September 1927. SSN issued in OH. Died November 1987, aged 60 years, possibly in Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH.

M267-925 Lona I. born circa 1928.

M267-926 Mary J. born circa March 1930.

+M267-927 Billy Elbert born 27 September 1933.

M267-928 Female

M267-929 Female

M267-92a Male

M267-92b Male

M267-92c Male

M267-92d Male

M267-92e Male

M267-927 Billy Elbert Gump born 27 September 1933 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wellsburg, Brooke County, WV; Colliers, Brooke County, WV; Weirton, Hancock County, WV, to 2006. m. ____________ Sanfilippo (d/o Rosario Sanfilippo and his wife _________ Taravello). SSN issued in WV. Billy died 15 April 2006, aged 72 years, in Weirton.

M267-927-1 David Pump born circa 1966. Residence: Mayfair Street, Weirton, Hancock County, WV, 2011. m. Carol Lynne __________.

M267-927-2 James W. born circa 1970. Residence: Arena Drive, Weirton, Hancock County, WV, 2011. m. Valerie P. ___________.

M267-94 Adda Missouri Gump born 1 January 1902 in Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Pine Grove, Wetzel County, WV, to 1986. m. circa 1921 to Erna Earl SOLE (born 6 December 1903 in WV, adopted s/o George Hammond Sole and his wife Mary Catherine Shreve – died 23 July 1957, aged 53 years, in Wetzel County Hospital, New Martinsville, Wetzel County; interred in North View Cemetery, New Martinsville, Wetzel County). Erna was a restaurant owner at Pine Grove. SSN issued in WV. Adda died 16 March 1986, aged 84 years, in Lee County, FL.

M267-941 Genevieve A. Sole born circa 1922. Residence: North Fort Myers, Lee County, FL, 2006. m. ___________ GROSSENBACHER.

+M267-942 Mary Louise Sole born 23 November 1923.

+M267-943 Roxie Sole born circa 1929.

+M267-944 Erna Earl Sole, Jr. born January 1938.

M267-942 Mary Louise Sole born 23 November 1923 in Burchfield, Wetzel County, WV. m.(1) Arnell Alvy SNIDER, Jr. (born 22 September 1924 in WV). m.(2) Jerry WAMBOLT. Mary died 28 May 2006, aged 82 years, in Fort Myers, Lee County, FL. Source: obituary. Children may not be in birth sequence.

M267-942-1 Larry E. Snider born circa 1945. Residence: Daytona, Volusia County, FL, 2006. m. Sheila L. ________ (born circa 1947).

M267-942-2 Arnold Alvey Snider, III died before 2006.

M267-942-3 Richard Kyle “Dick” Snider born circa 1946. Residence: Sycamore Court, Sterling, Loudon County, VA, 2006-2009. m. Molly V. ______ (born circa 1954).

+M267-942-4 Sherilyn L. Snider born circa 1948.

M267-942-5 Patti S. Snider Residence: Northway Drive, Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH, 2006-2009. m. ________ DiMEGLIO.

M267-942-6 Kevin Stuart Wambolt born circa 1964. Residence: Cape Coral, Lee County, FL, 2006-2009. m. Sherri Lynn Starner (born circa 1969).

M267-942-4 Sherilyn L. Snider born circa 1948. Residence: Dickerson, Montgomery County, MD, 2006. m. _________ YAMANER.

M267-942-41 Michael Inal Yamaner born circa 1967.

M267-942-42 Kenan D. Yamaner born circa 1969.

M267-943 Roxie Sole born circa 1929. Residence: Akron, Summit County, OH, 2006. m. James Earl PIGGOTT (born circa 1920)

M267-943-1 Sandra R. Piggott born circa 1956.

M267-943-2 Patrick S. Piggott born circa 1961.

M267-944 Erna Earl Sole, Jr. born 26 January 1938. Residence: New Matamores, Washington County, OH, 1993-2006; Bernard Street, Spring Lake, Cumberland County, NC, 2011. m. Linda Kay ___________ (born 6 November 1949).

M267-944-1 George Andrew born 9 April 1971. Residence: Ravenna Road, Chardon, Geauga County, OH, 2009. m. 25 November 2000 in Franklin County, OH to Leeann Ann Wood (born circa 1967).

M267-98 Nettie Eva Gump born 15 November 1909 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Wheeling, Ohio County, WV, 1927-1981. m. circa 1927 in WV to Donald V. NICKERSON (born 21 August 1907 in WV, s/o Charles Vincent Nickerson and his wife Emma Mae Schilling -- SSN issued in WV -- died February 1983, aged 75 years, in Wheeling). Don was a house carpenter. SSN issued in WV. Nettie died May 1981, aged 71 years, in Wheeling.

M267-981 Regenia Nickerson born circa 1928 in WV.

M267-982 Eleanor “Nelda” Nickerson born 1930 in WV.



M267-b Jackson C. "Jack" Hinerman born 6 August 1885 (twin) in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Coburn, 1885-circa 1930; Wintersville, Jefferson County, Ohio, circa 1930-; Carrollton, Carroll County, Ohio, to 1951. m. 11 July 1907 in Wetzel County, WV to Mary Ardaisy or Agnes Gump (born 18 February 1890 in Greene County, PA, d/o George Gump and his wife, Emaline Taylor – SSN issued in Ohio - died 7 November 1966, aged 76 years, in Ohio Valley Hospital, Steubenville, Jefferson County, Ohio). Mary resided in Steubenville after Jackson’s death. First 12 children born in Coburn, last 3 in Wintersville, Jefferson County, Ohio. Jackson died 11 May 1951, aged 65 years, at his home in Carrollton, Carroll County, Ohio; both interred in Fort Steuben Burial Estates, Wintersville.

M267-b1 Arlie Melvin born 13 September 1908. Died 10 June 1910 in Coburn; interred Yost Cemetery, Coburn.

+M267-b2 Laura Mildred born 22 July 1910.

M267-b3 Kelcy Earl born 14 August 1912. m.(1) Mildred Duncan. m.(2) Maybelle Velma Wickham (born 10 April 1917 in OH, d/o George Albert Wickham and his wife Mary Magdalene Parrish -- SSN issued in OH -- died 25 December 2002, aged 85 years, at her home in Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH). Maybelle m.(2) to _____ STARKEY. SSN issued in WV. Kelcy died 11 January 1996, aged 83 years; interred in Wetzel County, WV.

+M267-b4 Dora Emaline born 22 February 1914.

M267-b5 Ethel Phoebe born 17 February 1916. m. Charles Mansfield HOUSEHOLDER (born 5 May 1909 in Brush Creek, Jefferson County, OH, s/o Wlliam Householder and his wife Lyda M. Wilson -- SSN issued in OH -- died 14 August 1991, aged 82 years, in St. Elizabeth’s Hospital, Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH). Ethel died 23 March 1974, aged 58 years, in Trinity West Hospital, Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH; both interred in Wetzel County, WV.

M267-b6 Ivy Myrtle born 14 April 1918. m. James Howard WICKHAM (born 28 January 1915 -- SSN issued in OH -- died 7 April 1977, aged 62 years, in St. Joseph Riverside Hospital, Warren, Trumbull County, OH). Ivy died 7 April 1977, aged 69 years, probably in Warren.
M267-b7 Rose Agnes born 14 November 1919. Residence: Englewood, Montgomery County, Ohio, to 1996. m.(1) Gilbert BOYCE. m.(2) James Cox ARMPRIESTER (born 7 June 1916 in Dayton, Montgomery County, OH, s/o Daniel Peter Armpriester and his wife Mabel E. Zechman -- SSN issued in OH -- died April 1996, aged 79 years, at his home in Englewood). SSN issued in OH. Rose died 29 October 1989, aged 69 years, probably in Englewood.

M267-b8 Georgia Edith born 25 September 1921. Residence: Clayton, Montgomery County, Ohio, to 1999. Remained single. SSN issued in Ohio. Georgia died 23 May 1999, aged 77 years, in Good Samaritan Hospital, Dayton, Montgomery County, OH.

M267-b9 Carl Jackson born 12 June 1923. Residence: Weirton, Hancock County, WV, to 1998. m.(1) Lorraine Bryan. m.(2) Dorothy J. Thompson (born 17 January 1922 – SSN issued in Kansas – died 30 January 1999, aged 77 years, in Hutchinson, Reno County, Kansas). SSN issued in OH. Carl died 7 March 1998, aged 74 years, probably in Weirton; interred in Fort Steuben Burial Estates, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-ba Velma Irene born 14 May 1925. Died 1 September 1925, aged 3 months, at Coburn; interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn.

M267-bb Garold Dale born 10 February 1927. Residence: 19th Street, Unionville, Putnam County, MO, 2008. m.(1) Juanita Fergueson. m.(2) Mona C. _____ (born circa 1923).

+M267-bc Odgar Eugene born 24 February 1929.

+M267-bd Betty Louise born 26 March 1931.

+M267-be Mary Lou born 2 April 1933.

M267-bf James Paul born 30 May 1935. Died 30 May 1937, age 2 years; interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-b2 Laura Mildred Hinerman born 22 July 1910 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Residence: Coburn, Wetzel County, WV, 1910-; Littleton, Wetzel County, WV, 1930; Reader, Wetzel County, WV, to 1974; Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV, to 1985. m. 14 May 1927 to Odgar GALLAGHER (born 22 September 1900 in Mobley, Wetzel County, WV, s/o Thaddeus Gallagher and his wife, Idella Hibbs -- SSN issued in WV -- died 30 January 1974, aged 73 years, at Reader). SSN issued in WV. Laura died 14 February 1985, aged 74 years, in Morgantown; both interred in Greenlawn Cemetery, New Martinsville, Wetzel County, WV.

M267-b21 Freda Mae Gallagher born 7 August 1929 in Littleton, Wetzel County, WV. High school mathematics teacher. Residence: Pine Grove, Wetzel County, WV, to 2009. m. 9 October 1948 to George Dalles WATTS (born 22 June 1926 in Mannington, Marion County, WV – SSN issued in WV - died 26 April 1994, aged 67 years, in Pine Grove). Freda furnished most of the Hinerman data in this record.

M267-b4 Dora Emaline Hinerman born 22 February 1914. Residence: Canal Fulton, Stark County, OH, to 1996. m. Rexall W. McGREW (born 26 May 1913, s/o Charles W. and Lucy M. McGrew -- SSN issued in OH -- died 12 July 1959, aged 46 years, in Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH). SSN issued in OH. Dora died 4 November 1996, aged 82 years, in Geauga County, OH.

+M267-b41 Jack W. McGrew born circa 1942.

M267-b41 Jack W. McGrew born circa 1942. Residence: Leaver Avenue, Canal Fulton, Stark County, OH, 2009. m. Patricia M. _________.

M267-b41-1 Christopher B. born circa 1966.

M267-b41-2 Kevin B. born circa 1969.

M267-bc Odgar Eugene Hinerman born 24 February 1929 in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. m. Doris M. Ray (born 16 July 1932 – SSN issued in Ohio - died 22 September 1994, aged 62 years, in Carrollton; interred in Harlem Springs, Carroll County, Ohio).

+M267-bc1 Rick Eugene born circa 1950.

M267-bc2 Randall L. “Randy” born circa 1951. Residence: 12th Street, Carrollton, OH, 2009.

M267-bc1 Rick Eugene Hinerman born circa 1950. m. Deborah D. __________ (born 1951).

M267-bc1-1 Eric E. born circa circa 1972. Residence: Apostle Road, Carrollton, OH, 2009. m. Tonya M. McElroy (born circa 1974).

M267-bc1-2 Jeromy Lee born circa 1978. m. Amy Sue _________ (born circa 1970).

M267-bd Betty Louise Hinerman born 26 March 1931 in Wintersville, Jefferson County, Ohio. Residence: Canton, Stark County, Ohio, to 1997; Heather Hills Road, Akron, Stark County, OH, 2009. m. Lee E. STAFFORD (born 22 July 1928 -- SSN issued in OH -- died 21 August 1997, aged 69 years, in Canton). SSN issued in OH. Betty died 30 December 2007, aged 76 years, in Minerva, Stark County, OH.

M267-bd1 James P. Stafford born circa 1954. m. Nadine F. ________ (born circa 1952).

Roger Stafford born circa 1955.

M267-be Mary Lou Hinerman born 2 April 1933. Residence: Strawberry Fields Circle, Canton, Stark County, Ohio, 2009. m. Robert C. SCHOENEMAN (born 4 September 1933 -- SSN issued in OH -- died 16 June 1982, aged 48 years, in Aultman Hospital, Canton, Stark County, OH; interred in Wetzel County, WV).

M267-be1 Robert E. Schoeneman born circa 1952.

M267-be2 Kelly A. Schoeneman born circa 1966.


M267-c Thomas C. Hinerman born 6 August 1885 (twin) in Coburn, Wetzel County, WV. Farmer. Weirton Steel Company. Residence: Coburn, Wetzel County, WV, 1885 -; Wetzel County, WV, 1910-1920; Weirton Heights, Weirton County, WV, 1942; Burton, Wetzel County, WV, to 1970. m. 1904 to Leona E. Haught (born 19 March 1885 in Coburn, d/o Asa Haught and his wife, Mary Jane Raber -- SSN issued in WV -- died August 1983, aged 98 years, in Weirton). After Thomas’ death, Leona resided at Weirton, Hancock County, WV. All children born in Coburn. SSN issued in WV. Thomas died July 1970, aged 84 years, at Weirton General Hospital, Weirton; both interred in Yost Cemetery, Coburn.

+M267-c1 Maggie M. born 1905.

M267-c2 Bessie Jane born 10 October 1906. m. Odgar Earl FURBEE (born 06 December 1912 – SSN issued in WV -- died 03 May 2003, aged 90 years, in Kent, Portage County, OH). Bessie died 12 November 2000, aged 94 years, in long term care facilities in Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH.

M267-c3 Effie O. born 16 January 1910. Residence: Weirton, Hancock County, WV, to 2002. m. Donald K. MILLER (born 12 January 1914 in Washington, Washington County, PA, s/o ____ Miller and his wife ____ Clark -- SSN issued in PA -- died 28 April 1995, aged 81 years, in Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH). SSN issued in PA. Effie died 21 August 2002, aged 92 years, in Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH.

+M267-c4 Edwin J. born 8 February 1913.

M267-c1 Maggie Madge Hinerman born 1905 in Wetzel County, WV. m. Harold William BOORD (born 24 September 1903 in Earnshaw, Wetzel County, WV, s/o Silas Boord and his wife Delila Virginia “Lila” Horner -- SSN issued in WV -- died September 1988, aged approximately 85 years). Harold was a farmer.
+M267-c11 Wayne K. Boord born 27 August 1927.

M267-c11 Wayne K. Boord born 27 August 1927 in Church, Wetzel County, WV. m. Wanda Joan Rush (born circa September 1926, d/o Murel and Catherine Rush). SSN issued in WV. Wayne died 25 April 2006, aged 78 years, in Burton, Wetzel County, WV.
Wanda resided in Burton, Wetzel County, WV, 2009.

M267-c11-1 Douglas W. born circa 1958. Residence: Burton, Wetzel County, WV, 2009.

M267-c11-2 Sharon

M267-c4 Edwin J. Hinerman born 8 February 1913. Residence: Wetzel County, WV, 1920,1930; Weirton, Hancock County, WV, to 1996. m. Lucille C. Jones (born 17 January 1923 in Weirton -- SSN issued in OH -- died 5 April 2002, aged 79 years, probably in Weirton). SSN issued in WV. Edwin died 6 March 1996, aged 83 years, probably in Weirton.

+M267-c41 Raymond Aalty born circa 1940.

M267-c42 David E. born circa 1942. Residence: Arena Drive, Weirton, Hancock County, WV, 2009. m. Toni M. ________.

M267-c41 Raymond Aalty Hinerman born circa 1940. Residence: Palisades Drive, Weirton, Hancock County, WV, 2009. m. Barbara B. ________ (born circa 1962).

M267-c41-1 Heather A. born circa 1966. m. ________ WALLACE.

M267-c41-2 Christopher J. born circa 1969.


****************************************************************************************************
----- FINIS - M26 ------
Back to INDEX Back to CONTENTS

Yoder Newsletter - © Christopher K. Yoder, 1992, 1994